|
Lisa Academy Fayetteville Middle School
|
Public, Charter |
6-8 |
1166 Van Asche Drive |
Fayetteville |
72704 |
Washington County |
Lisa Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(479) 717-6464 |
31 |
2 |
14.0 |
45.2% |
16 (51.6%) |
3 (9.7%) |
7 (22.6%) |
1 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (12.9%) |
85 |
28th of 327 public middle schools |
91.4% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 55.8 | 44.5 | | | 52.5 | | | 60.5 | 50.0 | | | 57.3 | | | 72.1 | 50.0 | | 65.6 | | | | | | | | | | 51.2 | 61.1 | | 54.1 | | |
| | |
|
Elkins Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
349 N Center |
Elkins |
72727 |
Washington County |
Elkins School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 643-2552 |
394 |
25 |
15.6 |
48.2% |
332 (84.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
20 (5.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
5 (1.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
31 (7.9%) |
89.2 |
18th of 327 public middle schools |
94.5% |
|
81.8 |
39th of 324 public middle schools |
88.0% |
21 |
| | 41.0 | 58.6 | 58.7 | | 53.5 | | | 46.0 | 57.7 | 58.7 | | 54.8 | | | 63.0 | 80.3 | 68.7 | 71.4 | | 100.0 | | 100.0 | | | | | | 62.0 | 63.1 | 65.1 | 63.5 | | |
$10,221 | $546 | $9,676 |
|
Randall G Lynch Middle School
|
Public |
4-6 |
359 Rheas Mill Road |
Farmington |
72730 |
Washington County |
Farmington School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 266-1840 |
638 |
32 |
19.7 |
32.3% |
501 (78.5%) |
18 (2.8%) |
65 (10.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
4 (0.6%) |
44 (6.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
56.2 | 58.4 | 45.9 | | | | 53.4 | 57.9 | 58.0 | 48.0 | | | | 54.5 | 63.8 | 57.9 | 58.2 | | | 60.1 | | | | | | | | 60.3 | 62.9 | 48.0 | | | 57.0 | | |
$8,623 | $494 | $8,130 |
|
Farmington Junior High School
|
Public |
7-9 |
278 West Main St |
Farmington |
72730 |
Washington County |
Farmington School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 266-1870 |
680 |
51 |
13.3 |
29.0% |
517 (76.0%) |
23 (3.4%) |
82 (12.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
7 (1.0%) |
5 (0.7%) |
44 (6.5%) |
67.8 |
93rd of 327 public middle schools |
71.6% |
|
76.7 |
48th of 324 public middle schools |
85.2% |
45 |
| | | 47.4 | 41.8 | 43.8 | 44.3 | | | | 47.8 | 41.8 | 49.3 | 46.4 | | | | 53.6 | 14.9 | 40.9 | | 53.7 | 25.3 | 36.9 | | 80.9 | 80.9 | | | | 55.0 | 49.3 | 52.1 | 78.0 | 78.0 |
$9,732 | $378 | $9,353 |
|
Ramay Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
401 S Sang |
Fayetteville |
72701 |
Washington County |
Fayetteville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 444-3064 |
761 |
57 |
13.3 |
52.3% |
395 (51.9%) |
118 (15.5%) |
143 (18.8%) |
13 (1.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
15 (2.0%) |
76 (10.0%) |
61.9 |
114th of 327 public middle schools |
65.1% |
|
62.6 |
102nd of 324 public middle schools |
68.5% |
12 |
| | | 42.5 | 37.6 | | 40.0 | | | | 41.6 | 37.9 | | 39.7 | | | | 50.1 | 24.0 | 39.3 | 100.0 | 77.5 | | 80.7 | 100.0 | | 100.0 | | | | 53.7 | 44.9 | 49.1 | | |
$13,836 | $1,026 | $12,810 |
|
Woodland Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
1 E Poplar |
Fayetteville |
72703 |
Washington County |
Fayetteville School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 444-3067 |
765 |
52 |
14.6 |
29.8% |
566 (74.0%) |
54 (7.1%) |
69 (9.0%) |
19 (2.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
9 (1.2%) |
45 (5.9%) |
94.2 |
10th of 327 public middle schools |
96.9% |
|
93.7 |
11th of 324 public middle schools |
96.6% |
1 |
| | | 62.7 | 58.1 | | 60.4 | | | | 62.0 | 57.3 | | 59.6 | | | | 68.2 | 49.0 | 61.5 | | 96.7 | | 96.9 | | | | | | | 70.8 | 68.4 | 69.6 | | |
$14,340 | $643 | $13,697 |
|
McNair Middle School
|
Public |
5-6 |
3030 East Mission Blvd |
Fayetteville |
72703 |
Washington County |
Fayetteville School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 527-3660 |
670 |
36 |
18.7 |
21.5% |
531 (79.3%) |
26 (3.9%) |
45 (6.7%) |
21 (3.1%) |
3 (0.4%) |
7 (1.0%) |
37 (5.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 66.0 | 66.6 | | | | 66.4 | | 63.3 | 67.3 | | | | 65.3 | | 66.7 | 72.9 | | | 69.9 | | | | | | | | | 70.7 | 68.5 | | | 69.7 | | |
$11,651 | $529 | $11,122 |
|
Holt Middle School
|
Public |
5-6 |
2365 North Rupple Road |
Fayetteville |
72704 |
Washington County |
Fayetteville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 527-3670 |
463 |
27 |
17.3 |
51.6% |
268 (57.9%) |
42 (9.1%) |
77 (16.6%) |
14 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.5%) |
46 (9.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 48.9 | 51.8 | | | | 50.4 | | 50.3 | 52.6 | | | | 51.5 | | 56.8 | 58.4 | | | 57.6 | | | | | | | | | 59.0 | 59.4 | | | 59.2 | | |
$14,440 | $1,030 | $13,410 |
|
John L Colbert Middle School
|
Public |
5-6 |
888 S Rupple Road |
Fayetteville |
72704 |
Washington County |
Fayetteville School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(479) 718-0254 |
466 |
26 |
17.6 |
62.4% |
210 (45.1%) |
82 (17.6%) |
86 (18.5%) |
9 (1.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
14 (3.0%) |
64 (13.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 40.2 | 37.9 | | | | 39.0 | | 41.1 | 41.4 | | | | 41.2 | | 41.5 | 45.0 | | | 43.3 | | | | | | | | | 40.2 | 44.5 | | | 42.3 | | |
| | |
|
Greenland Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
55 N Sandy Ave |
Greenland |
72737 |
Washington County |
Greenland School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 521-2366 |
208 |
17 |
11.9 |
98.6% |
160 (76.9%) |
4 (1.9%) |
23 (11.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (9.6%) |
52.3 |
155th of 327 public middle schools |
52.6% |
|
48 |
174th of 324 public middle schools |
46.3% |
19 |
| 56.8 | 27.5 | 37.6 | 35.4 | | 39.4 | | 59.1 | 40.0 | 39.6 | 33.3 | | 42.7 | | 56.8 | 32.5 | 41.7 | 30.3 | 41.2 | | 86.6 | | 86.6 | | | | | 56.8 | 52.5 | 54.2 | 41.7 | 51.1 | | |
$13,684 | $1,310 | $12,374 |
|
Lincoln Middle School
|
Public |
4-8 |
201 East School Street |
Lincoln |
72744 |
Washington County |
Lincoln School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 824-7400 |
401 |
25 |
16.1 |
74.8% |
289 (72.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (13.5%) |
19 (4.7%) |
15 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (6.0%) |
53.9 |
147th of 327 public middle schools |
55.0% |
|
46.2 |
184th of 324 public middle schools |
43.2% |
37 |
36.5 | 38.9 | 33.3 | 39.7 | 31.9 | | 36.0 | 34.2 | 41.7 | 37.3 | 46.6 | 33.3 | | 38.5 | 34.2 | 38.8 | 29.8 | 34.3 | 47.6 | 36.4 | | 90.9 | | 90.9 | | | | 54.2 | 62.7 | 50.0 | 49.3 | 48.7 | 52.8 | | |
$12,738 | $1,019 | $11,719 |
|
Prairie Grove Middle School
|
Public |
4-6 |
240 Viney Grove Road |
Prairie Grove |
72753 |
Washington County |
Prairie Grove School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 846-4220 |
550 |
31 |
17.7 |
48.0% |
431 (78.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
59 (10.7%) |
8 (1.5%) |
12 (2.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
36 (6.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
39.5 | 41.3 | 51.6 | | | | 44.0 | 38.7 | 43.3 | 52.2 | | | | 44.8 | 53.1 | 44.9 | 59.6 | | | 52.0 | | | | | | | | 67.3 | 62.3 | 59.0 | | | 62.8 | | |
$8,840 | $664 | $8,176 |
|
Prairie Grove Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
806 N Mock St |
Prairie Grove |
72753 |
Washington County |
Prairie Grove School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 846-4221 |
326 |
24 |
13.7 |
45.7% |
265 (81.3%) |
6 (1.8%) |
30 (9.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
7 (2.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
15 (4.6%) |
74.5 |
60th of 327 public middle schools |
81.7% |
|
77.3 |
46th of 324 public middle schools |
85.8% |
14 |
| | | 43.8 | 38.7 | | 41.4 | | | | 49.4 | 41.9 | | 45.9 | | | | 55.3 | 50.0 | 53.0 | | 82.6 | | 84.6 | | | | | | | 57.4 | 47.7 | 52.9 | | |
$11,641 | $772 | $10,869 |
|
J. O. Kelly Middle School
|
Public |
6-7 |
1879 East Robinson Avenue |
Springdale |
72765 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 750-8730 |
663 |
50 |
13.3 |
94.1% |
55 (8.3%) |
11 (1.7%) |
461 (69.5%) |
5 (0.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
126 (19.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
19 |
278th of 327 public middle schools |
15.0% |
|
20.2 |
269th of 324 public middle schools |
17.0% |
9 |
| | 23.7 | 31.1 | | | 27.4 | | | 24.7 | 27.8 | | | 26.2 | | | 26.4 | 23.8 | | 25.2 | | | | | | | | | | 20.0 | 24.5 | | 22.2 | | |
$13,483 | $1,342 | $12,142 |
|
Helen Tyson Middle School
|
Public |
6-7 |
3304 South 40th Street |
Springdale |
72762 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 750-8720 |
676 |
51 |
13.3 |
83.6% |
146 (21.6%) |
14 (2.1%) |
392 (58.0%) |
11 (1.6%) |
3 (0.4%) |
91 (13.5%) |
19 (2.8%) |
41.2 |
206th of 327 public middle schools |
37.0% |
|
34 |
227th of 324 public middle schools |
29.9% |
21 |
| | 29.3 | 39.2 | | | 34.1 | | | 28.4 | 36.9 | | | 32.6 | | | 27.8 | 50.2 | | 38.8 | | | | | | | | | | 32.0 | 42.2 | | 37.1 | | |
$14,064 | $1,253 | $12,811 |
|
Hellstern Middle School
|
Public |
6-7 |
7771 Har Ber Avenue |
Springdale |
72762 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 750-8725 |
849 |
52 |
16.3 |
43.5% |
499 (58.8%) |
19 (2.2%) |
222 (26.1%) |
29 (3.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
52 (6.1%) |
26 (3.1%) |
87.7 |
22nd of 327 public middle schools |
93.3% |
|
89.2 |
17th of 324 public middle schools |
94.8% |
5 |
| | 55.8 | 54.9 | | | 55.4 | | | 52.1 | 53.1 | | | 52.6 | | | 56.5 | 64.3 | | 60.5 | | | | | | | | | | 64.2 | 64.0 | | 64.1 | | |
$12,076 | $720 | $11,357 |
|
Sonora Middle School
|
Public |
6-7 |
17051 East Highway 412 |
Springdale |
72765 |
Washington County |
Springdale School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 750-8821 |
668 |
46 |
14.5 |
86.1% |
146 (21.9%) |
13 (1.9%) |
321 (48.1%) |
11 (1.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
165 (24.7%) |
11 (1.6%) |
26.5 |
257th of 327 public middle schools |
21.4% |
|
27.9 |
244th of 324 public middle schools |
24.7% |
13 |
| | 24.9 | 22.6 | | | 23.7 | | | 24.9 | 26.2 | | | 25.5 | | | 27.9 | 37.0 | | 32.4 | | | | | | | | | | 30.8 | 41.2 | | 36.0 | | |
$14,804 | $1,759 | $13,045 |
|
West Fork Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
333 School Ave |
West Fork |
72774 |
Washington County |
West Fork School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 839-2231 |
223 |
21 |
10.8 |
45.7% |
193 (86.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (6.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (5.4%) |
43.8 |
196th of 327 public middle schools |
40.1% |
|
44.1 |
190th of 324 public middle schools |
41.4% |
6 |
| 44.0 | 40.4 | 34.3 | 32.0 | | 37.8 | | 44.0 | 38.6 | 32.8 | 32.0 | | 36.9 | | 40.7 | 40.4 | 45.3 | 16.7 | 38.0 | | 85.7 | | 85.7 | | | | | 44.0 | 35.1 | 37.5 | 36.0 | 38.2 | | |
$13,852 | $1,156 | $12,696 |