|
Farson-Eden High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
30 Highway 28 |
Farson |
82932 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 273-9301 |
53 |
7 |
7.9 |
32.1% |
47 (88.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (11.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65.8 |
26th of 81 public high schools |
67.9% |
|
70.3 |
20th of 83 public high schools |
75.9% |
6 |
| | | | | | 58.3 | 62.5 | | | | | | | 58.3 | 50.0 | | | 56.3 | | | | |
$31,656 | $3,842 | $27,815 |
|
Rock Springs High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1375 James Drive |
Rock Springs |
82902 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 352-3440 |
1,393 |
79 |
17.7 |
40.4% |
877 (63.0%) |
16 (1.1%) |
419 (30.1%) |
10 (0.7%) |
5 (0.4%) |
3 (0.2%) |
63 (4.5%) |
28.5 |
61st of 81 public high schools |
24.7% |
|
30.8 |
64th of 83 public high schools |
22.9% |
3 |
| | | | | | 52.0 | 42.6 | | | | | | | 33.4 | 33.7 | | | 39.7 | 16.3 | 18.3 | 19.0 | 18.4 |
$18,883 | $3,639 | $15,245 |
|
Rock Springs Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
3500 Foothill Boulevard |
Rock Springs |
82902 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 352-3474 |
746 |
48 |
15.4 |
47.3% |
494 (66.2%) |
10 (1.3%) |
205 (27.5%) |
5 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
30 (4.0%) |
17.3 |
69th of 76 public middle schools |
9.2% |
|
32.6 |
57th of 77 public middle schools |
26.0% |
12 |
| | | | 43.4 | 50.6 | | | | | | | 36.5 | 32.6 | | | | 37.2 | | | | | |
$19,137 | $3,801 | $15,337 |
|
Pilot Butte Elementary
|
Public |
4-6 |
1003 Summit Drive |
Rock Springs |
82902 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 352-3464 |
547 |
36 |
15.3 |
38.9% |
382 (69.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
126 (23.0%) |
4 (0.7%) |
8 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (4.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 43.7 | 55.9 | 48.3 | | | | | | 52.3 | 56.5 | 51.2 | | | | | 48.9 | | | | | | |
$16,972 | $3,674 | $13,298 |
|
Desert Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
235 Bugas Street |
Wamsutter |
82336 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 324-7811 |
27 |
3 |
8.2 |
74.1% |
12 (44.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (33.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (22.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$56,221 | $14,349 | $41,872 |
|
Desert View Elementary
|
Public |
K-3 |
1900 Desert Boulevard |
Rock Springs |
82902 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 352-3200 |
181 |
14 |
12.6 |
69.6% |
107 (59.1%) |
2 (1.1%) |
65 (35.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
63.2 | | | | | | | | 57.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$24,132 | $6,131 | $18,001 |
|
Walnut Elementary
|
Public |
K-3 |
1115 Walnut |
Rock Springs |
82902 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 352-3225 |
195 |
15 |
12.7 |
51.8% |
135 (69.2%) |
1 (0.5%) |
47 (24.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (5.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
32.1 | | | | | | | | 45.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$22,219 | $5,804 | $16,415 |
|
Black Butte High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2410 College Drive |
Rock Springs |
82902 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 352-3290 |
103 |
11 |
9.0 |
48.5% |
72 (69.9%) |
1 (1.0%) |
24 (23.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (5.8%) |
31.3 |
57th of 81 public high schools |
29.6% |
|
16.9 |
73rd of 83 public high schools |
12.0% |
16 |
| | | | | | 35.5 | 50.0 | | | | | | | 32.3 | 34.6 | | | 53.9 | 13.1 | 14.9 | 15.2 | 16.7 |
$27,276 | $6,033 | $21,243 |
|
Eastside Elementary
|
Public |
4-6 |
305 G Street |
Rock Springs |
82902 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 352-3425 |
541 |
35 |
15.6 |
64.3% |
329 (60.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
169 (31.2%) |
5 (0.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
32 (5.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 32.9 | 40.1 | 44.4 | | | | | | 41.1 | 29.8 | 37.9 | | | | | 31.9 | | | | | | |
$17,324 | $3,881 | $13,443 |
|
Northpark Elementary
|
Public |
K-3 |
1 North Park Drive |
Rock Springs |
82902 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 352-3235 |
165 |
15 |
11.0 |
50.3% |
122 (73.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (20.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (5.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
70.0 | | | | | | | | 68.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$24,318 | $5,626 | $18,692 |
|
Sage Elementary
|
Public |
K-3 |
903 Summit Drive |
Rock Springs |
82902 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 352-3270 |
352 |
28 |
12.7 |
46.3% |
246 (69.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
91 (25.9%) |
5 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
8 (2.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
40.5 | | | | | | | | 53.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$19,836 | $4,599 | $15,237 |
|
Farson-Eden Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
30 Highway 28 |
Farson |
82932 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 273-9301 |
45 |
8 |
5.8 |
31.1% |
40 (88.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (8.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.2%) |
35.3 |
113th of 148 public elementary schools |
23.6% |
|
59 |
65th of 149 public elementary schools |
56.4% |
48 |
≥ 80% | 50.0 | 42.9 | | | | | | ≥ 80% | ≥ 90% | 28.6 | | | | | | 70.0 | | | | | | |
$37,019 | $8,515 | $28,504 |
|
Desert Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
235 Bugas Street |
Wamsutter |
82336 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 324-7811 |
8 |
1 |
8.1 |
— |
4 (50.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (50.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$40,399 | $2,822 | $37,578 |
|
Farson-Eden Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
30 Highway 28 |
Farson |
82932 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 273-9301 |
39 |
6 |
6.8 |
35.9% |
34 (87.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (10.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.6%) |
47.2 |
42nd of 76 public middle schools |
44.7% |
|
87.9 |
4th of 77 public middle schools |
94.8% |
38 |
| | | 33.3 | 78.6 | 61.5 | | | | | | 33.3 | 78.6 | 53.9 | | | | 46.2 | | | | | |
$27,108 | $3,183 | $23,925 |
|
Stagecoach Elementary
|
Public |
K-3 |
3000 Stagecoach Boulevard |
Rock Springs |
82902 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 352-3265 |
394 |
31 |
12.7 |
50.5% |
263 (66.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
111 (28.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
62.8 | | | | | | | | 63.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$20,173 | $4,746 | $15,427 |
|
Expedition Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
410 Upland Way |
Green River |
82935 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 872-4800 |
35 |
5 |
6.5 |
48.6% |
29 (82.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (14.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.9%) |
3.8 |
78th of 81 public high schools |
3.7% |
|
17.2 |
72nd of 83 public high schools |
13.3% |
6 |
| | | | | | 25.0 | 18.2 | | | | | | | < 10% | 18.2 | | | 18.2 | 13.9 | 15.2 | 15.0 | 15.8 |
$30,390 | $4,282 | $26,108 |
|
Green River High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1615 Hitching Post Drive |
Green River |
82935 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 872-4747 |
757 |
44 |
17.2 |
32.2% |
602 (79.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
116 (15.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
33 (4.4%) |
59 |
31st of 81 public high schools |
61.7% |
|
58.8 |
36th of 83 public high schools |
56.6% |
5 |
| | | | | | 62.5 | 69.8 | | | | | | | 36.2 | 45.6 | | | 58.8 | 17.6 | 18.6 | 19.0 | 18.9 |
$18,649 | $1,565 | $17,084 |
|
Granger Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
200 1st Street |
Granger |
82934 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 875-4840 |
3 |
1 |
2.7 |
— |
1 (33.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (66.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$53,262 | $1,745 | $51,517 |
|
McKinnon Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
US Highway 414 |
Mc Kinnon |
82938 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 874-6199 |
12 |
2 |
5.4 |
58.3% |
10 (83.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (8.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (8.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$27,492 | $2,719 | $24,773 |
|
Washington Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
750 West 5th North |
Green River |
82935 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 872-2000 |
208 |
22 |
9.4 |
44.7% |
167 (80.3%) |
1 (0.5%) |
26 (12.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (5.8%) |
69.1 |
38th of 148 public elementary schools |
74.3% |
|
65 |
48th of 149 public elementary schools |
67.8% |
10 |
58.8 | 60.0 | 69.0 | | | | | | 70.6 | 80.0 | 62.1 | | | | | | 66.7 | | | | | | |
$22,216 | $3,644 | $18,571 |
|
Lincoln Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
350 Monroe Avenue |
Green River |
82935 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 872-4400 |
504 |
42 |
12.1 |
37.1% |
411 (81.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
77 (15.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.2%) |
58.5 |
31st of 76 public middle schools |
59.2% |
|
51.9 |
37th of 77 public middle schools |
51.9% |
6 |
| | | 59.8 | 53.3 | 64.4 | | | | | | 59.2 | 50.7 | 76.8 | | | | 57.1 | | | | | |
$18,362 | $1,634 | $16,728 |
|
Truman Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1055 West Teton Boulevard |
Green River |
82935 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(307) 872-1900 |
263 |
24 |
10.9 |
48.7% |
216 (82.1%) |
2 (0.8%) |
37 (14.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.1%) |
5 (1.9%) |
58.2 |
58th of 148 public elementary schools |
60.8% |
|
37 |
107th of 149 public elementary schools |
28.2% |
49 |
59.5 | 56.0 | 67.4 | | | | | | 46.0 | 74.0 | 65.1 | | | | | | 62.0 | | | | | | |
$19,210 | $2,277 | $16,933 |
|
Harrison Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1825 Alabama Drive |
Green River |
82935 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 872-1700 |
208 |
19 |
11.0 |
32.7% |
172 (82.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
21 (10.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (5.8%) |
57.4 |
59th of 148 public elementary schools |
60.1% |
|
78 |
21st of 149 public elementary schools |
85.9% |
38 |
57.6 | 52.9 | 73.7 | | | | | | 54.6 | 66.7 | 84.2 | | | | | | 47.1 | | | | | | |
$20,298 | $2,200 | $18,098 |
|
Thoman Ranch Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
38622 State Highway 372 |
Kemmerer |
83101 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 877-3426 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Monroe Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
250 Monroe Avenue |
Green River |
82935 |
Sweetwater County |
Sweetwater County School District #2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 872-4000 |
296 |
24 |
12.1 |
36.8% |
210 (70.9%) |
2 (0.7%) |
73 (24.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
8 (2.7%) |
56.8 |
61st of 148 public elementary schools |
58.8% |
|
57.4 |
71st of 149 public elementary schools |
52.3% |
10 |
74.1 | 52.1 | 60.7 | | | | | | 75.9 | 54.2 | 68.9 | | | | | | 47.9 | | | | | | |
$18,457 | $1,720 | $16,737 |
|
Roosevelt Learning Center
|
Public, Alternative |
1-12 |
440 Dewar Drive |
Rock Springs |
82901 |
Sweetwater County |
BOCES 5 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(307) 362-6525 |
0 |
2 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |