|
ASSATA High
|
Public |
9-12 |
3517 W Courtland Ave |
Milwaukee |
53209 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 345-6113 |
78 |
3 |
27.4 |
92.3% |
0 (0.0%) |
71 (91.0%) |
6 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.3%) |
1.4 |
533rd of 533 public high schools |
0.0% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | | | | 0.0 | |
$18,995 | $2,720 | $16,275 |
|
NOVA-Northwest Opportunities Vocational Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
2320 W Burleigh St |
Milwaukee |
53206 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 874-0283 |
104 |
6 |
17.3 |
94.2% |
0 (0.0%) |
96 (92.3%) |
5 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.9%) |
6.6 |
491st of 533 public high schools |
7.9% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | | | | 33.3 | |
$20,852 | $4,089 | $16,763 |
|
Shalom High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1749 N 16th St |
Milwaukee |
53205 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 933-5019 |
101 |
6 |
16.8 |
88.1% |
3 (3.0%) |
95 (94.1%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.0%) |
1.4 |
532nd of 533 public high schools |
0.2% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | | | | 0.0 | |
$19,509 | $2,689 | $16,820 |
|
Groppi High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1312 N 27th St |
Milwaukee |
53208 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 934-8200 |
105 |
9 |
11.6 |
89.5% |
4 (3.8%) |
90 (85.7%) |
5 (4.8%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (4.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$30,719 | $2,701 | $28,018 |
|
Project STAY-Supporting Teachers and Youth
|
Public |
9-12 |
609 N 8th St |
Milwaukee |
53233 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 298-9300 |
114 |
9 |
12.0 |
86.8% |
1 (0.9%) |
97 (85.1%) |
13 (11.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.6%) |
6.1 |
495th of 533 public high schools |
7.1% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | | | | | | | | 20.0 | |
$28,292 | $2,438 | $25,854 |
|
Bay View High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2751 S Lenox St |
Milwaukee |
53207 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 294-2400 |
1,021 |
59 |
17.2 |
83.8% |
72 (7.1%) |
515 (50.4%) |
300 (29.4%) |
71 (7.0%) |
11 (1.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
50 (4.9%) |
4.1 |
506th of 533 public high schools |
5.1% |
|
1.8 |
425th of 431 public high schools |
1.4% |
81 |
13.9 | 5.6 | 5.6 | | | | | | | | 12.9 | |
$19,875 | $2,717 | $17,158 |
|
Hamilton High
|
Public |
9-12 |
6215 W Warnimont Ave |
Milwaukee |
53220 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 327-9300 |
1,472 |
100 |
14.7 |
78.6% |
130 (8.8%) |
436 (29.6%) |
657 (44.6%) |
171 (11.6%) |
18 (1.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
58 (3.9%) |
3.9 |
509th of 533 public high schools |
4.5% |
|
1.3 |
426th of 431 public high schools |
1.2% |
83 |
11.7 | 3.9 | 7.9 | | | | | | | | 13.3 | |
$19,450 | $2,632 | $16,819 |
|
King International
|
Public |
9-12 |
1801 W Olive St |
Milwaukee |
53209 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 267-0700 |
1,308 |
72 |
18.1 |
67.0% |
124 (9.5%) |
796 (60.9%) |
188 (14.4%) |
142 (10.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
56 (4.3%) |
27.8 |
422nd of 533 public high schools |
20.8% |
|
19.5 |
373rd of 431 public high schools |
13.5% |
49 |
38.1 | 23.8 | 29.2 | | | | | | | | 34.0 | |
$17,946 | $2,398 | $15,548 |
|
Marshall High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4141 N 64th St |
Milwaukee |
53216 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 393-2300 |
639 |
45 |
14.2 |
81.7% |
7 (1.1%) |
587 (91.9%) |
16 (2.5%) |
9 (1.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
17 (2.7%) |
2.4 |
523rd of 533 public high schools |
1.9% |
|
0.6 |
431st of 431 public high schools |
0.0% |
92 |
6.7 | 2.6 | 4.1 | | | | | | | | 2.1 | |
$23,610 | $2,739 | $20,870 |
|
Bradley Technology High
|
Public |
9-12 |
700 S Fourth St |
Milwaukee |
53204 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 212-2400 |
1,048 |
64 |
16.4 |
88.2% |
28 (2.7%) |
752 (71.8%) |
171 (16.3%) |
41 (3.9%) |
6 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
49 (4.7%) |
2.8 |
517th of 533 public high schools |
3.0% |
|
1 |
428th of 431 public high schools |
0.7% |
89 |
5.0 | 2.8 | 3.9 | | | | | | | | 13.6 | |
$18,981 | $2,736 | $16,245 |
|
Pulaski High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2500 W Oklahoma Ave |
Milwaukee |
53215 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 902-8900 |
1,041 |
59 |
17.7 |
76.9% |
41 (3.9%) |
335 (32.2%) |
517 (49.7%) |
111 (10.7%) |
5 (0.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
30 (2.9%) |
2.4 |
522nd of 533 public high schools |
2.1% |
|
0.8 |
430th of 431 public high schools |
0.2% |
92 |
8.5 | 2.5 | 5.1 | | | | | | | | 3.7 | |
$19,562 | $2,557 | $17,005 |
|
Riverside High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1615 E Locust St |
Milwaukee |
53211 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 906-4900 |
1,240 |
70 |
17.6 |
76.8% |
32 (2.6%) |
828 (66.8%) |
250 (20.2%) |
94 (7.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (2.9%) |
6.9 |
489th of 533 public high schools |
8.3% |
|
3.2 |
419th of 431 public high schools |
2.8% |
70 |
14.9 | 10.9 | 14.4 | | | | | | | | 17.3 | |
$19,088 | $2,521 | $16,567 |
|
South Division High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1515 W Lapham Blvd |
Milwaukee |
53204 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 902-8300 |
923 |
67 |
13.8 |
83.6% |
23 (2.5%) |
229 (24.8%) |
525 (56.9%) |
124 (13.4%) |
4 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (2.0%) |
2.2 |
527th of 533 public high schools |
1.1% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
4.7 | 2.0 | 2.7 | | | | | | | | 7.1 | |
$21,132 | $2,475 | $18,657 |
|
Milwaukee School of Languages
|
Public |
6-12 |
8400 W Burleigh St |
Milwaukee |
53222 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 393-5700 |
964 |
60 |
16.1 |
53.9% |
186 (19.3%) |
452 (46.9%) |
236 (24.5%) |
28 (2.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
58 (6.0%) |
25 |
435th of 533 public high schools |
18.4% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
39.6 | 26.0 | 27.1 | 29.9 | 30.7 | 43.7 | 25.2 | 21.4 | 21.5 | 49.6 | 21.8 | 34.6 |
$19,266 | $2,468 | $16,799 |
|
Milwaukee County Youth Education Center
|
Public |
6-12 |
949 N 9th St |
Milwaukee |
53233 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 226-7330 |
0 |
2 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$18,259 | $2,234 | $16,025 |
|
Harold S Vincent School of Agricultural Science
|
Public |
9-12 |
7501 N Granville Rd |
Milwaukee |
53224 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(262) 236-1200 |
611 |
41 |
15.0 |
92.8% |
12 (2.0%) |
504 (82.5%) |
36 (5.9%) |
37 (6.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (3.3%) |
3.5 |
512th of 533 public high schools |
3.9% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
11.1 | 4.8 | 6.4 | | | | | | | | 7.9 | |
$24,036 | $2,889 | $21,147 |
|
Milwaukee High School of the Arts
|
Public |
9-12 |
2300 W Highland Ave |
Milwaukee |
53233 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 934-7000 |
959 |
63 |
15.2 |
76.2% |
78 (8.1%) |
531 (55.4%) |
189 (19.7%) |
113 (11.8%) |
5 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
42 (4.4%) |
8.5 |
483rd of 533 public high schools |
9.4% |
|
3.5 |
418th of 431 public high schools |
3.0% |
65 |
22.5 | 6.4 | 9.1 | | | | | | | | 25.3 | |
$18,977 | $2,572 | $16,405 |
|
Lad Lake Synergy School
|
Public |
6-12 |
2820 W Grant St |
Milwaukee |
53215 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 647-1771 |
22 |
5 |
4.4 |
81.8% |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (63.6%) |
8 (36.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$65,500 | $4,987 | $60,513 |
|
Grandview High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2745 S 13TH St |
Milwaukee |
53215 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 672-1168 |
219 |
7 |
31.2 |
85.8% |
15 (6.8%) |
21 (9.6%) |
159 (72.6%) |
12 (5.5%) |
6 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.7%) |
4.1 |
507th of 533 public high schools |
4.9% |
|
1 |
427th of 431 public high schools |
0.9% |
80 |
6.7 | 10.0 | 6.7 | | | | | | | | 11.1 | |
$19,259 | $2,542 | $16,717 |
|
Alliance School of Milwaukee
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
850 W Walnut St |
Milwaukee |
53205 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 267-5400 |
141 |
11 |
13.2 |
84.4% |
11 (7.8%) |
103 (73.0%) |
16 (11.3%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (7.1%) |
5.4 |
498th of 533 public high schools |
6.6% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
13.3 | 0.0 | 7.7 | | | | | | | | 22.2 | |
$23,531 | $2,641 | $20,890 |
|
WHS Information Technology
|
Public |
9-12 |
2525 N Sherman Blvd |
Milwaukee |
53210 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 875-5900 |
402 |
25 |
16.2 |
85.3% |
7 (1.7%) |
357 (88.8%) |
17 (4.2%) |
4 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (4.0%) |
2.5 |
520th of 533 public high schools |
2.4% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
8.3 | 2.8 | 5.6 | | | | | | | | 6.6 | |
$24,310 | $2,978 | $21,331 |
|
James Madison Academic Campus
|
Public |
9-12 |
8135 W Florist Ave |
Milwaukee |
53218 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 393-6100 |
468 |
32 |
14.6 |
85.7% |
6 (1.3%) |
406 (86.8%) |
22 (4.7%) |
22 (4.7%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.7%) |
1.8 |
529th of 533 public high schools |
0.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
4.6 | 0.0 | 2.3 | | | | | | | | 2.6 | |
$23,107 | $2,930 | $20,177 |
|
Banner Preparatory School of Milwaukee
|
Public |
6-12 |
3517A W Courtland Ave |
Milwaukee |
53209 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 461-9561 |
49 |
3 |
16.3 |
89.8% |
1 (2.0%) |
46 (93.9%) |
1 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | 0.0 | |
$58,875 | $6,146 | $52,729 |
|
North Division High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1011 W Center St |
Milwaukee |
53206 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 267-4900 |
346 |
28 |
12.4 |
91.3% |
9 (2.6%) |
313 (90.5%) |
14 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.9%) |
1.9 |
528th of 533 public high schools |
0.9% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
6.7 | 0.0 | 3.3 | | | | | | | | 0.0 | |
$26,397 | $2,995 | $23,401 |
|
Carmen High School of Science and Technology South Campus
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
1712 S 32nd St |
Milwaukee |
53215 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 384-4444 |
382 |
20 |
19.1 |
96.1% |
11 (2.9%) |
7 (1.8%) |
363 (95.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25.3 |
433rd of 533 public high schools |
18.8% |
|
7.6 |
408th of 431 public high schools |
5.3% |
25 |
36.3 | 19.8 | 29.7 | | | | | | | | 33.0 | |
$21,605 | $2,866 | $18,739 |
|
Transition High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1940 N 36th St |
Milwaukee |
53208 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 212-2670 |
90 |
9 |
9.7 |
86.7% |
3 (3.3%) |
77 (85.6%) |
6 (6.7%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$30,156 | $2,891 | $27,265 |
|
Audubon Technology and Communication High
|
Public |
9-12 |
3300 S 39th St |
Milwaukee |
53215 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 902-7800 |
436 |
27 |
16.3 |
78.2% |
66 (15.1%) |
70 (16.1%) |
261 (59.9%) |
22 (5.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.2%) |
7.8 |
487th of 533 public high schools |
8.6% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
25.8 | 9.7 | 10.8 | | | | | | | | 12.8 | |
$19,955 | $2,613 | $17,342 |
|
Carmen Mid/High Northwest Campus
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
5496 N 72nd St |
Milwaukee |
53218 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 837-4000 |
526 |
15 |
35.0 |
— |
14 (2.7%) |
458 (87.1%) |
29 (5.5%) |
8 (1.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
12 (2.3%) |
4.4 |
505th of 533 public high schools |
5.3% |
|
2.1 |
424th of 431 public high schools |
1.6% |
81 |
6.0 | 9.0 | 10.5 | 4.1 | 14.6 | 20.0 | 8.3 | 13.2 | 21.8 | 41.8 | 13.3 | 27.3 |
$20,517 | $3,157 | $17,360 |
|
Carmen High Southeast Campus
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
2500 W Oklahoma Ave |
Milwaukee |
53218 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 509-7800 |
679 |
14 |
48.5 |
— |
21 (3.1%) |
41 (6.0%) |
605 (89.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.7%) |
9.6 |
477th of 533 public high schools |
10.5% |
|
2.3 |
421st of 431 public high schools |
2.3% |
56 |
14.1 | 14.2 | 22.5 | | | | | | | | 18.6 | |
$20,298 | $3,043 | $17,255 |
|
Vincent Accelerated Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
7501 N Granville Rd |
Milwaukee |
53224 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 773-9858 |
53 |
3 |
19.4 |
94.3% |
1 (1.9%) |
46 (86.8%) |
3 (5.7%) |
2 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,777 | $2,183 | $11,594 |
|
South Accelerated Academy
|
Public |
9-12 |
1515 W Lapham Blvd |
Milwaukee |
53204 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 773-9858 |
57 |
4 |
14.2 |
86.0% |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (38.6%) |
31 (54.4%) |
2 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
$19,358 | $2,166 | $17,192 |
|
Green Tree Preparatory Academy
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
6850 N 53rd St |
Milwaukee |
53223 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 206-0500 |
535 |
24 |
22.3 |
85.6% |
8 (1.5%) |
462 (86.4%) |
25 (4.7%) |
18 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
21 (3.9%) |
3.7 |
510th of 533 public high schools |
4.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
2.4 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 4.4 | 9.3 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 18.6 | 9.1 |
$17,296 | $2,550 | $14,746 |
|
Reagan College Preparatory High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4965 S 20th St |
Milwaukee |
53221 |
Milwaukee County |
Milwaukee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(414) 304-6100 |
1,372 |
66 |
20.9 |
51.7% |
425 (31.0%) |
121 (8.8%) |
662 (48.3%) |
122 (8.9%) |
4 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (2.8%) |
82.3 |
58th of 533 public high schools |
89.1% |
|
72.9 |
89th of 431 public high schools |
79.4% |
31 |
68.5 | 52.3 | 54.2 | | | | | | | | 66.8 | |
$18,985 | $2,321 | $16,663 |