|
Atlee High
|
Public |
9-12 |
9414 Atlee Station Road |
Mechanicsville |
23116 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 723-2100 |
1,470 |
97 |
15.2 |
19.5% |
1,143 (77.8%) |
114 (7.8%) |
66 (4.5%) |
66 (4.5%) |
3 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
78 (5.3%) |
78.9 |
30th of 331 public high schools |
90.9% |
|
83.1 |
10th of 328 public high schools |
97.0% |
20 |
| 96.9 | | | 86.4 | | | 100.0 | | | | | | | 96.2 | 84.0 | 72.7 | | | 84.1 | | | | | | | | | 96.2 | | | |
$9,974 | $167 | $9,806 |
|
Battlefield Park Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5501 Mechanicsville Turnpike |
Mechanicsville |
23111 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 723-3600 |
407 |
32 |
12.7 |
26.5% |
321 (78.9%) |
22 (5.4%) |
29 (7.1%) |
5 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (7.4%) |
73.1 |
302nd of 1111 public elementary schools |
72.8% |
|
83.8 |
147th of 1110 public elementary schools |
86.8% |
155 |
| | | | | | | | 75.8 | 89.8 | 83.3 | | | | | | | 85.3 | | | | | 71.0 | 81.4 | 80.9 | | | | | | | 83.9 |
$12,952 | $382 | $12,569 |
|
Beaverdam Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
15485 Beaverdam School Road |
Beaverdam |
23015 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 449-6373 |
339 |
24 |
14.1 |
43.4% |
284 (83.8%) |
15 (4.4%) |
19 (5.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
18 (5.3%) |
57 |
525th of 1111 public elementary schools |
52.7% |
|
68 |
374th of 1110 public elementary schools |
66.3% |
151 |
| | | | | | | | 64.1 | 81.0 | 68.3 | | | | | | | 78.7 | | | | | 64.1 | 74.1 | 76.6 | | | | | | | 80.7 |
$12,700 | $172 | $12,527 |
|
Elmont Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
12007 Cedar Lane |
Ashland |
23005 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(804) 365-8100 |
383 |
31 |
12.3 |
68.7% |
210 (54.8%) |
39 (10.2%) |
91 (23.8%) |
9 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (8.9%) |
51.2 |
599th of 1111 public elementary schools |
46.1% |
|
58.8 |
494th of 1110 public elementary schools |
55.5% |
105 |
| | | | | | | | 82.2 | 81.5 | 72.1 | | | | | | | 70.9 | | | | | 64.4 | 61.5 | 72.7 | | | | | | | 69.8 |
$14,720 | $1,643 | $13,078 |
|
Mechanicsville High
|
Public |
9-12 |
7052 Mechanicsville Pike |
Mechanicsville |
23111 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 723-2200 |
1,245 |
97 |
12.8 |
18.7% |
913 (73.3%) |
134 (10.8%) |
83 (6.7%) |
29 (2.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
83 (6.7%) |
45.3 |
224th of 331 public high schools |
32.3% |
|
59.7 |
151st of 328 public high schools |
54.0% |
73 |
| 89.2 | | | 75.8 | 90.5 | 100.0 | 91.3 | | | | | | | 85.5 | 73.8 | 57.1 | | | 66.4 | | | | | | | | | 85.3 | 54.6 | | |
$11,036 | $352 | $10,684 |
|
Liberty Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
13496 Liberty School Road |
Ashland |
23005 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 365-8060 |
910 |
71 |
12.8 |
44.8% |
598 (65.7%) |
89 (9.8%) |
156 (17.1%) |
14 (1.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51 (5.6%) |
53.6 |
211th of 416 public middle schools |
49.3% |
|
59.5 |
181st of 419 public middle schools |
56.8% |
30 |
100.0 | | 100.0 | 96.8 | | | | | | | | 53.0 | 65.4 | 55.3 | | | | | 68.4 | | | | | | | 67.1 | 71.1 | 73.9 | | | 80.1 | |
$11,699 | $353 | $11,347 |
|
Mechanicsville Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7425 Mechanicsville Elementary |
Mechanicsville |
23111 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(804) 723-3640 |
572 |
45 |
12.7 |
100.9% |
322 (56.3%) |
89 (15.6%) |
61 (10.7%) |
31 (5.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
68 (11.9%) |
48.1 |
631st of 1111 public elementary schools |
43.2% |
|
55.7 |
534th of 1110 public elementary schools |
51.9% |
97 |
| | | | | | | | 72.0 | 83.7 | 81.0 | | | | | | | 64.2 | | | | | 54.9 | 74.5 | 65.7 | | | | | | | 67.4 |
$12,199 | $1,347 | $10,852 |
|
Patrick Henry High
|
Public |
9-12 |
12449 West Patrick Henry Road |
Ashland |
23005 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 365-8000 |
1,294 |
97 |
13.4 |
39.1% |
860 (66.5%) |
156 (12.1%) |
182 (14.1%) |
19 (1.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
75 (5.8%) |
51.3 |
192nd of 331 public high schools |
42.0% |
|
38 |
254th of 328 public high schools |
22.6% |
62 |
| 95.8 | | | 91.5 | 92.0 | | 94.7 | | | | | | | 72.3 | 36.4 | | | | | 57.9 | 50.0 | | | | | | | 88.1 | | | |
$11,262 | $388 | $10,874 |
|
Pearson's Corner Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8290 New Ashcake Road |
Mechanicsville |
23116 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 723-3660 |
571 |
40 |
14.2 |
15.1% |
432 (75.7%) |
35 (6.1%) |
21 (3.7%) |
48 (8.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (5.8%) |
89.7 |
50th of 1111 public elementary schools |
95.5% |
|
92.1 |
22nd of 1110 public elementary schools |
98.0% |
28 |
| | | | | | | | 90.7 | 92.1 | 95.7 | | | | | | | 92.7 | | | | | 81.4 | 92.1 | 91.7 | | | | | | | 94.1 |
$9,958 | $294 | $9,664 |
|
Rural Point Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7161 Studley Road |
Mechanicsville |
23116 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 723-3580 |
627 |
43 |
14.5 |
14.5% |
490 (78.1%) |
23 (3.7%) |
28 (4.5%) |
37 (5.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
47 (7.5%) |
83.2 |
156th of 1111 public elementary schools |
86.0% |
|
86.3 |
97th of 1110 public elementary schools |
91.3% |
59 |
| | | | | | | | 81.5 | 90.8 | 91.0 | | | | | | | 85.6 | | | | | 81.5 | 86.5 | 86.6 | | | | | | | 91.8 |
$10,002 | $456 | $9,547 |
|
Bell Creek Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
8021 Lee Davis Road |
Mechanicsville |
23111 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 723-2260 |
903 |
77 |
11.6 |
40.3% |
638 (70.7%) |
112 (12.4%) |
64 (7.1%) |
35 (3.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (5.8%) |
62.8 |
151st of 416 public middle schools |
63.7% |
|
65.7 |
137th of 419 public middle schools |
67.3% |
14 |
100.0 | | 100.0 | 100.0 | | | | | | | | 74.7 | 74.6 | 69.2 | | | | | 68.4 | | | | | | | 73.1 | 68.7 | 76.0 | | | 75.0 | |
$11,003 | $335 | $10,668 |
|
Washington-Henry Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
9025 Washington Henry Drive |
Mechanicsville |
23116 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 723-2300 |
386 |
30 |
12.8 |
35.8% |
257 (66.6%) |
39 (10.1%) |
27 (7.0%) |
30 (7.8%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (7.8%) |
72.1 |
317th of 1111 public elementary schools |
71.5% |
|
71.6 |
332nd of 1110 public elementary schools |
70.1% |
15 |
| | | | | | | | 84.1 | 76.6 | 80.0 | | | | | | | 80.3 | | | | | 77.3 | 81.8 | 82.0 | | | | | | | 83.1 |
$12,171 | $156 | $12,014 |
|
Cool Spring Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
9964 Honey Meadows Rd |
Mechanicsville |
23116 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 723-3560 |
852 |
56 |
15.2 |
13.8% |
569 (66.8%) |
58 (6.8%) |
31 (3.6%) |
114 (13.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
79 (9.3%) |
77.3 |
245th of 1111 public elementary schools |
77.9% |
|
80.1 |
212th of 1110 public elementary schools |
80.9% |
33 |
| | | | | | | | 90.6 | 86.4 | 78.2 | | | | | | | 76.0 | | | | | 84.6 | 80.4 | 84.9 | | | | | | | 86.0 |
$9,775 | $373 | $9,402 |
|
Cold Harbor Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6740 Cold Harbor Road |
Mechanicsville |
23111 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 723-3620 |
495 |
41 |
12.0 |
44.2% |
360 (72.7%) |
35 (7.1%) |
45 (9.1%) |
14 (2.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (8.1%) |
44.8 |
680th of 1111 public elementary schools |
38.8% |
|
47.7 |
630th of 1110 public elementary schools |
43.2% |
50 |
| | | | | | | | 64.4 | 76.8 | 72.9 | | | | | | | 68.2 | | | | | 57.5 | 74.4 | 66.7 | | | | | | | 71.3 |
$12,242 | $903 | $11,340 |
|
South Anna Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
13122 Waltons Tavern Road |
Montpelier |
23192 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 883-6089 |
439 |
32 |
13.7 |
36.9% |
334 (76.1%) |
31 (7.1%) |
44 (10.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (6.8%) |
56 |
537th of 1111 public elementary schools |
51.7% |
|
67.8 |
377th of 1110 public elementary schools |
66.0% |
160 |
| | | | | | | | 76.9 | 69.7 | 75.0 | | | | | | | 76.6 | | | | | 69.2 | 72.4 | 76.6 | | | | | | | 72.6 |
$10,793 | $170 | $10,623 |
|
Chickahominy Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
9450 Atlee Station Road |
Mechanicsville |
23116 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 723-2160 |
1,199 |
83 |
14.4 |
20.6% |
877 (73.1%) |
83 (6.9%) |
74 (6.2%) |
78 (6.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
85 (7.1%) |
87.9 |
12th of 416 public middle schools |
97.1% |
|
87.7 |
13th of 419 public middle schools |
96.9% |
1 |
100.0 | | 100.0 | 100.0 | | | | | | | | 88.9 | 91.5 | 81.8 | | | | | 81.2 | | | | | | | 87.8 | 88.8 | 87.0 | | | 93.9 | |
$9,713 | $136 | $9,577 |
|
Oak Knoll Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
10295 Chamberlayne Rd. |
Mechanicsville |
23116 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 365-4740 |
862 |
72 |
11.9 |
16.8% |
682 (79.1%) |
50 (5.8%) |
36 (4.2%) |
35 (4.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
56 (6.5%) |
84.6 |
23rd of 416 public middle schools |
94.5% |
|
86.5 |
17th of 419 public middle schools |
95.9% |
6 |
100.0 | | 100.0 | 100.0 | | | | | | | | 82.6 | 84.0 | 75.9 | | | | | 85.4 | | | | | | | 81.3 | 86.2 | 88.4 | | | 93.3 | |
$11,152 | $334 | $10,818 |
|
Hanover High
|
Public |
9-12 |
10307 Chamberlayne Rd. |
Mechanicsville |
23116 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 723-3700 |
1,349 |
94 |
14.3 |
20.7% |
1,070 (79.3%) |
93 (6.9%) |
67 (5.0%) |
36 (2.7%) |
7 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
76 (5.6%) |
69.7 |
86th of 331 public high schools |
74.0% |
|
78.6 |
29th of 328 public high schools |
91.2% |
57 |
| 97.0 | | | 92.9 | | | 96.6 | | | | | | | 97.2 | 71.5 | | | | 73.1 | | | | | | | | | 92.4 | | | |
$10,925 | $242 | $10,683 |
|
Kersey Creek Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
10004 Learning Lane |
Mechanicsville |
23116 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 723-3440 |
672 |
47 |
14.2 |
16.1% |
529 (78.7%) |
54 (8.0%) |
30 (4.5%) |
13 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
45 (6.7%) |
72.2 |
316th of 1111 public elementary schools |
71.6% |
|
74.8 |
292nd of 1110 public elementary schools |
73.7% |
24 |
| | | | | | | | 80.0 | 89.8 | 74.3 | | | | | | | 76.2 | | | | | 77.8 | 86.1 | 76.0 | | | | | | | 88.8 |
$10,224 | $469 | $9,755 |
|
Pole Green Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8393 Pole Green Park Ln |
Mechanicsville |
23116 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 365-4700 |
527 |
39 |
13.5 |
20.9% |
382 (72.5%) |
34 (6.5%) |
31 (5.9%) |
24 (4.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (10.4%) |
65.3 |
410th of 1111 public elementary schools |
63.1% |
|
80.8 |
202nd of 1110 public elementary schools |
81.8% |
208 |
| | | | | | | | 82.4 | 76.0 | 83.6 | | | | | | | 81.4 | | | | | 74.5 | 72.9 | 75.3 | | | | | | | 76.6 |
$11,057 | $645 | $10,412 |
|
The Georgetown School
|
Public |
|
10000 Learning Lane |
Mechanicsville |
23116 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 723-3460 |
0 |
9 |
.0 |
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Laurel Meadow Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8248 Lee-Davis Road |
Mechanicsville |
23111 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 723-2040 |
591 |
45 |
13.1 |
44.0% |
411 (69.5%) |
63 (10.7%) |
64 (10.8%) |
19 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (5.8%) |
67.8 |
376th of 1111 public elementary schools |
66.2% |
|
63.3 |
439th of 1110 public elementary schools |
60.5% |
63 |
| | | | | | | | 89.7 | 80.7 | 79.0 | | | | | | | 81.1 | | | | | 73.6 | 70.9 | 80.0 | | | | | | | 78.2 |
$11,541 | $545 | $10,995 |
|
The Hanover Center For Trades And Technology
|
Public |
|
10002 Learning Lane |
Mechanicsville |
23116 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(804) 723-3440 |
0 |
9 |
.0 |
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Ashland Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
201 Archie Cannon Drive |
Ashland |
23005 |
Hanover County |
Hanover County Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(804) 365-4640 |
675 |
57 |
11.8 |
80.6% |
334 (49.5%) |
125 (18.5%) |
134 (19.9%) |
13 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
69 (10.2%) |
40.4 |
731st of 1111 public elementary schools |
34.2% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | 74.7 | 69.2 | 56.5 | | | | | | | 64.2 | | | | | 64.9 | 71.3 | 58.7 | | | | | | | 79.5 |
| | |