|
Homer Calfee Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
7373 Longmire Rd |
Conroe |
77378 |
Montgomery County |
Willis Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(936) 856-1216 |
0 |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 82.2 | 97.4 | | | | | 57.1 | 53.5 | 62.8 | | 41.4 | 11.3 | 35.7 | 23.4 |
|
|
Robert P Brabham Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
10000 Fm 830 |
Willis |
77318 |
Montgomery County |
Willis Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(936) 890-2312 |
1,179 |
63 |
18.7 |
51.0% |
629 (53.4%) |
105 (8.9%) |
387 (32.8%) |
8 (0.7%) |
5 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
44 (3.7%) |
36.5 |
1525th of 2359 public middle schools |
35.4% |
|
43.7 |
1269th of 2344 public middle schools |
45.9% |
256 |
| | 93.8 | 100.0 | | | | | 45.2 | 47.2 | 55.7 | | 29.9 | 22.5 | 24.5 | 25.1 |
$6,228 |
|
Lynn Lucas Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1304 N Campbell St |
Willis |
77378 |
Montgomery County |
Willis Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(936) 856-1274 |
901 |
55 |
16.3 |
72.1% |
381 (42.3%) |
74 (8.2%) |
421 (46.7%) |
3 (0.3%) |
4 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (2.0%) |
30.5 |
1711th of 2359 public middle schools |
27.5% |
|
21.8 |
1972nd of 2344 public middle schools |
15.9% |
261 |
| | 96.9 | 94.6 | | | | | 46.6 | 39.5 | 46.6 | | 29.7 | 16.6 | 29.4 | 21.4 |
$8,011 |
|
Coleman 6th Grade Campus
|
Public |
6 |
23411 Fm 2090 |
Splendora |
77372 |
Montgomery County |
Splendora Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 689-4367 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | 33.8 | | | | 16.5 | | | |
|
|
Splendora J H
|
Public |
7-8 |
14395 Canopies Pkwy |
Splendora |
77372 |
Montgomery County |
Splendora Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(281) 689-6343 |
877 |
52 |
16.8 |
39.9% |
371 (42.3%) |
69 (7.9%) |
411 (46.9%) |
7 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
17 (1.9%) |
28.8 |
1779th of 2359 public middle schools |
24.6% |
|
27.5 |
1819th of 2344 public middle schools |
22.4% |
40 |
| | 77.0 | | | | | | | 38.2 | 52.1 | | | 22.8 | 17.5 | 17.0 |
$8,380 |
|
Highlands Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
21580 Loop 494 |
New Caney |
77357 |
Montgomery County |
New Caney Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 577-8600 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Pine Valley Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
22784 Hwy 59 S |
Porter |
77365 |
Montgomery County |
New Caney Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(281) 577-4300 |
741 |
52 |
14.1 |
76.8% |
193 (26.0%) |
38 (5.1%) |
477 (64.4%) |
7 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.4%) |
23 (3.1%) |
21.9 |
2013th of 2359 public middle schools |
14.7% |
|
24.7 |
1899th of 2344 public middle schools |
19.0% |
114 |
| | 87.9 | | | | | | 39.6 | 29.0 | 41.1 | | 22.9 | 5.1 | 39.5 | 12.1 |
$11,884 |
|
Woodridge Forest Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
4540 Woodridge Pkwy |
Porter |
77365 |
Montgomery County |
New Caney Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(281) 577-8600 |
1,371 |
78 |
17.5 |
62.4% |
321 (23.4%) |
202 (14.7%) |
728 (53.1%) |
69 (5.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
48 (3.5%) |
35 |
1576th of 2359 public middle schools |
33.2% |
|
36.4 |
1514th of 2344 public middle schools |
35.4% |
62 |
| | 90.2 | | | | | | 47.8 | 45.4 | 47.5 | | 32.7 | 9.7 | 36.4 | 23.6 |
$8,447 |
|
Keefer Crossing Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
21600 Gene Campbell Blvd |
New Caney |
77357 |
Montgomery County |
New Caney Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(281) 577-8840 |
1,271 |
79 |
15.9 |
75.5% |
288 (22.7%) |
106 (8.3%) |
839 (66.0%) |
10 (0.8%) |
4 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (1.9%) |
25 |
1909th of 2359 public middle schools |
19.1% |
|
17.3 |
2097th of 2344 public middle schools |
10.5% |
188 |
| | 79.0 | | | | | | 38.8 | 33.9 | 47.4 | | 22.4 | 10.5 | 33.9 | 20.2 |
$8,471 |
|
White Oak Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
24161 Briar Berry Ln |
Porter |
77365 |
Montgomery County |
New Caney Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(281) 577-8800 |
833 |
54 |
15.5 |
72.9% |
176 (21.1%) |
58 (7.0%) |
573 (68.8%) |
5 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (2.4%) |
29.1 |
1768th of 2359 public middle schools |
25.1% |
|
27.2 |
1830th of 2344 public middle schools |
21.9% |
62 |
| | 69.5 | | | | | | 44.0 | 42.8 | 41.3 | | 30.1 | 8.5 | 28.5 | 24.3 |
$11,325 |
|
Oak Hills J H
|
Public |
6-8 |
19190 Keenan Cut Off |
Montgomery |
77356 |
Montgomery County |
Montgomery Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(936) 276-4300 |
1,311 |
73 |
18.0 |
22.1% |
935 (71.3%) |
29 (2.2%) |
266 (20.3%) |
9 (0.7%) |
9 (0.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
61 (4.7%) |
82.8 |
270th of 2359 public middle schools |
88.6% |
|
81.9 |
292nd of 2344 public middle schools |
87.5% |
22 |
| | 97.4 | | | | | | 67.1 | 68.7 | 71.1 | | 60.0 | 40.2 | 72.1 | 51.0 |
$6,605 |
|
Montgomery J H
|
Public |
6-8 |
19000 Stewart Creek Rd |
Montgomery |
77356 |
Montgomery County |
Montgomery Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(936) 276-3300 |
1,083 |
66 |
16.3 |
29.6% |
803 (74.1%) |
46 (4.2%) |
187 (17.3%) |
8 (0.7%) |
4 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (3.2%) |
65.3 |
611th of 2359 public middle schools |
74.1% |
|
67 |
598th of 2344 public middle schools |
74.5% |
13 |
| | 94.0 | | | | | | 64.5 | 61.7 | 58.5 | | 55.9 | 11.2 | 58.3 | 34.6 |
$7,907 |
|
Magnolia Parkway Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
11735 Fm 1488 |
Magnolia |
77353 |
Montgomery County |
Magnolia Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 252-7445 |
0 |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 61.2 | 60.9 | | | 48.7 | 57.4 | | | |
|
|
Magnolia Parkway J H
|
Public |
7-8 |
11750 Fm 1488 |
Magnolia |
77353 |
Montgomery County |
Magnolia Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(281) 252-7466 |
0 |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 98.0 | | | | | | | 63.4 | 63.6 | | | 50.6 | 59.1 | 31.2 |
|
|
Bear Branch Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
8040 Ken Lake Dr |
Magnolia |
77353 |
Montgomery County |
Magnolia Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(281) 252-2031 |
1,082 |
69 |
15.6 |
38.0% |
567 (52.4%) |
47 (4.3%) |
410 (37.9%) |
22 (2.0%) |
4 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
31 (2.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 56.2 | 56.4 | | | 48.2 | 41.4 | | | |
$7,928 |
|
Magnolia Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
31164 Nichols Sawmill Rd |
Magnolia |
77353 |
Montgomery County |
Magnolia Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(281) 252-2033 |
1,154 |
76 |
15.1 |
56.6% |
562 (48.7%) |
36 (3.1%) |
517 (44.8%) |
6 (0.5%) |
5 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (2.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 59.6 | 50.6 | | | 52.3 | 44.1 | | | |
$7,343 |
|
Bear Branch J H
|
Public |
7-8 |
31310 F M 2978 |
Magnolia |
77353 |
Montgomery County |
Magnolia Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(281) 356-6088 |
1,119 |
67 |
16.6 |
33.2% |
600 (53.6%) |
47 (4.2%) |
407 (36.4%) |
22 (2.0%) |
4 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
38 (3.4%) |
63.8 |
665th of 2359 public middle schools |
71.8% |
|
67.4 |
587th of 2344 public middle schools |
75.0% |
78 |
| | 100.0 | | | | | | | 57.0 | 61.4 | | | 47.2 | 40.8 | 37.9 |
$6,798 |
|
Magnolia J H
|
Public |
7-8 |
31138 Nichols Sawmill Rd |
Magnolia |
77355 |
Montgomery County |
Magnolia Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(281) 356-1327 |
1,120 |
70 |
16.0 |
55.4% |
542 (48.4%) |
27 (2.4%) |
504 (45.0%) |
15 (1.3%) |
6 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
25 (2.2%) |
65 |
625th of 2359 public middle schools |
73.5% |
|
65.3 |
654th of 2344 public middle schools |
72.1% |
29 |
| | 96.8 | | | | | | | 52.1 | 62.4 | | | 39.2 | 51.1 | 44.8 |
$7,181 |
|
Flex 26
|
Public |
5-6 |
3205 W Davis |
Conroe |
77304 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(936) 709-7752 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
New Conroe J H
|
Public |
7-8 |
3205 W Davis |
Conroe |
77304 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(936) 709-7752 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
New 07 08 09
|
Public |
7-9 |
3205 W Davis |
Conroe |
77304 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(936) 709-7752 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Conroe Virtual School
|
Public, Virtual |
5-11 |
14755 Granger Pines Way |
Conroe |
77302 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(936) 709-7752 |
211 |
14 |
15.5 |
26.5% |
107 (50.7%) |
14 (6.6%) |
71 (33.6%) |
4 (1.9%) |
1 (0.5%) |
2 (0.9%) |
12 (5.7%) |
35.9 |
1548th of 2359 public middle schools |
34.4% |
|
46.5 |
1184th of 2344 public middle schools |
49.5% |
364 |
| | 15.8 | 55.6 | 48.2 | 50.9 | 66.0 | 72.7 | 47.4 | 51.9 | 63.2 | 27.3 | 31.6 | 14.3 | 21.2 | 13.5 |
$7,601 |
|
Veterans Memorial Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
13475 Fm 1485 |
Conroe |
77306 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(936) 706-7700 |
767 |
51 |
14.9 |
82.0% |
187 (24.4%) |
25 (3.3%) |
535 (69.8%) |
3 (0.4%) |
6 (0.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
10 (1.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
37.5 | | | | | | | 40.6 | 39.5 | | | 39.8 | 34.1 | | | |
$11,048 |
|
Clark Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
4182 Trench Ln |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(936) 709-7700 |
913 |
60 |
15.2 |
15.3% |
505 (55.3%) |
99 (10.8%) |
209 (22.9%) |
55 (6.0%) |
4 (0.4%) |
4 (0.4%) |
37 (4.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 73.0 | 80.2 | | | 71.0 | 78.1 | | | |
$8,242 |
|
Stockton Jh
|
Public |
7-8 |
2750 Excellence Ave |
Conroe |
77301 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(936) 709-4500 |
1,367 |
95 |
14.3 |
70.2% |
337 (24.7%) |
168 (12.3%) |
797 (58.3%) |
14 (1.0%) |
9 (0.7%) |
2 (0.1%) |
40 (2.9%) |
55.9 |
883rd of 2359 public middle schools |
62.6% |
|
45.8 |
1200th of 2344 public middle schools |
48.8% |
317 |
| | 96.0 | | | | | | | 55.4 | 62.9 | | | 22.2 | 58.2 | 26.0 |
$9,724 |
|
Cox Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
3333 Waterbend Cove |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(281) 465-3200 |
1,053 |
64 |
16.5 |
26.5% |
440 (41.8%) |
178 (16.9%) |
293 (27.8%) |
80 (7.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
5 (0.5%) |
55 (5.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 63.5 | 66.3 | | | 61.5 | 61.9 | | | |
$7,579 |
|
Bozman Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
800 Beach Airport Rd |
Conroe |
77301 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(936) 709-1800 |
1,113 |
64 |
17.4 |
66.4% |
354 (31.8%) |
142 (12.8%) |
550 (49.4%) |
14 (1.3%) |
10 (0.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
42 (3.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
42.9 | 47.1 | | | | | | 49.3 | 45.8 | | | 31.2 | 36.2 | | | |
$8,581 |
|
Irons J H
|
Public |
7-8 |
16780 Needham Rd |
Conroe |
77385 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(936) 709-8500 |
1,242 |
83 |
14.9 |
48.9% |
421 (33.9%) |
202 (16.3%) |
485 (39.0%) |
69 (5.6%) |
6 (0.5%) |
5 (0.4%) |
54 (4.3%) |
65.3 |
613th of 2359 public middle schools |
74.0% |
|
62.8 |
722nd of 2344 public middle schools |
69.2% |
109 |
| | 90.6 | | | | | | | 65.5 | 65.1 | | | 24.8 | 47.2 | 40.1 |
$8,692 |
|
Cryar Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
2375 Montgomery Park Blvd |
Conroe |
77304 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(936) 709-7300 |
779 |
55 |
14.1 |
63.8% |
257 (33.0%) |
124 (15.9%) |
328 (42.1%) |
26 (3.3%) |
7 (0.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
36 (4.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
40.0 | 72.7 | | | | | | 45.9 | 60.8 | | | 40.8 | 51.1 | | | |
$10,111 |
|
Vogel Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
27125 Geffert Wright Ln |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(832) 663-4300 |
953 |
63 |
15.1 |
52.3% |
354 (37.1%) |
135 (14.2%) |
388 (40.7%) |
30 (3.1%) |
11 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (3.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
11.8 | 6.7 | | | | | | 52.5 | 62.0 | | | 47.0 | 47.3 | | | |
$8,943 |
|
Grangerland Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
16283 Fm 3083 |
Conroe |
77302 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(936) 709-3500 |
559 |
41 |
13.7 |
78.5% |
166 (29.7%) |
34 (6.1%) |
330 (59.0%) |
9 (1.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
16 (2.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
30.8 | | | | | | | 51.3 | 36.5 | | | 34.2 | 26.2 | | | |
$12,310 |
|
Travis Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
1100 N Thompson |
Conroe |
77301 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(936) 709-7000 |
488 |
46 |
10.6 |
93.6% |
61 (12.5%) |
68 (13.9%) |
349 (71.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
28.6 | 6.7 | | | | | | 41.8 | 37.5 | | | 26.3 | 29.3 | | | |
$13,417 |
|
McCullough J H
|
Public |
7-8 |
3800 S Panther Creek Dr |
The Woodlands |
77381 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(832) 592-5100 |
2,195 |
125 |
17.5 |
13.4% |
1,142 (52.0%) |
110 (5.0%) |
560 (25.5%) |
282 (12.8%) |
9 (0.4%) |
5 (0.2%) |
87 (4.0%) |
94.9 |
67th of 2359 public middle schools |
97.2% |
|
94.5 |
73rd of 2344 public middle schools |
96.9% |
6 |
| | 97.2 | | | | | | | 81.4 | 84.6 | | | 51.7 | 84.1 | 63.2 |
$7,032 |
|
Juvenile Detention Center
|
Public |
5-11 |
200 Academy Dr |
Conroe |
77301 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(936) 538-3420 |
8 |
4 |
1.9 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (12.5%) |
7 (87.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 7.1 | 20.0 | 11.8 | 0.0 | | | | | 20.0 | | | | | |
|
|
Mitchell Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
6800 Alden Bridge |
The Woodlands |
77382 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(832) 592-8500 |
1,253 |
72 |
17.4 |
15.1% |
651 (52.0%) |
59 (4.7%) |
321 (25.6%) |
147 (11.7%) |
6 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
68 (5.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 82.7 | 84.6 | | | 78.9 | 80.2 | | | |
$7,122 |
|
Moorhead J H
|
Public |
7-8 |
13715 Grangerland Rd |
Conroe |
77306 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(936) 709-2400 |
1,379 |
94 |
14.6 |
79.9% |
380 (27.6%) |
74 (5.4%) |
868 (62.9%) |
17 (1.2%) |
10 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
29 (2.1%) |
32.4 |
1661st of 2359 public middle schools |
29.6% |
|
29.4 |
1754th of 2344 public middle schools |
25.2% |
93 |
| | 90.1 | | | | | | | 40.7 | 46.7 | | | 18.2 | 38.1 | 21.9 |
$9,663 |
|
Collins Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
6020 Shadowbend Pl |
The Woodlands |
77381 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(281) 298-3800 |
719 |
47 |
15.2 |
15.6% |
403 (56.1%) |
53 (7.4%) |
142 (19.7%) |
66 (9.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
54 (7.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 82.2 | 85.4 | | | 79.6 | 84.0 | | | |
$7,541 |
|
York J H
|
Public |
7-8 |
3515 Waterbend Cove |
Spring |
77386 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(832) 592-8600 |
2,009 |
115 |
17.4 |
23.9% |
1,031 (51.3%) |
270 (13.4%) |
497 (24.7%) |
119 (5.9%) |
8 (0.4%) |
8 (0.4%) |
76 (3.8%) |
79.2 |
337th of 2359 public middle schools |
85.7% |
|
82.4 |
285th of 2344 public middle schools |
87.8% |
52 |
| | 93.0 | | | | | | | 69.3 | 73.2 | | | 15.2 | 72.3 | 44.5 |
$7,259 |
|
Wilkerson Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
12312 Sawmill Rd |
The Woodlands |
77380 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(832) 592-8900 |
711 |
52 |
13.6 |
52.2% |
229 (32.2%) |
105 (14.8%) |
318 (44.7%) |
28 (3.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
28 (3.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
45.0 | 23.3 | | | | | | 57.5 | 63.8 | | | 51.8 | 52.9 | | | |
$9,382 |
|
Peet J H
|
Public |
7-8 |
400 Sgt Ed Holcomb Blvd N |
Conroe |
77304 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(936) 709-3700 |
1,337 |
94 |
14.2 |
57.1% |
490 (36.6%) |
174 (13.0%) |
574 (42.9%) |
38 (2.8%) |
3 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
57 (4.3%) |
52 |
993rd of 2359 public middle schools |
57.9% |
|
51.9 |
1019th of 2344 public middle schools |
56.5% |
26 |
| | 89.6 | | | | | | | 55.2 | 55.2 | | | 27.0 | 49.4 | 28.0 |
$9,636 |
|
Knox J H
|
Public |
7-8 |
12104 Sawmill Rd |
The Woodlands |
77380 |
Montgomery County |
Conroe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(832) 592-8400 |
1,395 |
85 |
16.3 |
30.6% |
645 (46.2%) |
125 (9.0%) |
413 (29.6%) |
132 (9.5%) |
7 (0.5%) |
2 (0.1%) |
71 (5.1%) |
86.7 |
201st of 2359 public middle schools |
91.5% |
|
86.2 |
216th of 2344 public middle schools |
90.8% |
15 |
| | 99.6 | | | | | | | 67.8 | 75.3 | | | 44.5 | 73.2 | 59.3 |
$8,113 |
|
Nexus - Shenandoah
|
Public, Charter |
5-11 |
123 Vision Park Blvd |
Shenandoah |
77384 |
Montgomery County |
University Of Texas University Charter School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(832) 232-8872 |
0 |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|