|
Bells High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1500 Ole Ambrose Rd |
Bells |
75414 |
Grayson County |
Bells Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(903) 965-3603 |
318 |
31 |
10.4 |
33.6% |
262 (82.4%) |
3 (0.9%) |
32 (10.1%) |
3 (0.9%) |
4 (1.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
13 (4.1%) |
70.7 |
425th of 2057 public high schools |
79.3% |
|
70.2 |
409th of 1974 public high schools |
79.3% |
16 |
52.5 | 88.5 | 72.0 | 82.1 | 70.4 | | | | | | | |
$13,341 |
|
Collinsville High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
202 Broadway |
Collinsville |
76233 |
Grayson County |
Collinsville Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(903) 429-6164 |
298 |
27 |
11.1 |
43.6% |
210 (70.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
72 (24.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.7%) |
62.2 |
630th of 2057 public high schools |
69.4% |
|
51.6 |
874th of 1974 public high schools |
55.7% |
244 |
56.4 | 80.6 | 73.7 | 75.5 | 60.4 | 46.8 | 55.6 | 67.9 | 19.4 | 41.7 | 48.8 | 18.9 |
$12,956 |
|
Denison High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4200 N State Hwy 91 |
Denison |
75020 |
Grayson County |
Denison Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(903) 462-7125 |
1,351 |
97 |
13.9 |
56.6% |
727 (53.8%) |
125 (9.3%) |
335 (24.8%) |
18 (1.3%) |
19 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
127 (9.4%) |
45.9 |
1094th of 2057 public high schools |
46.8% |
|
47.3 |
982nd of 1974 public high schools |
50.3% |
112 |
41.5 | 76.4 | 49.4 | 60.5 | 61.1 | | | | | | | |
$9,478 |
|
Pathways High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
318 W Morgan St |
Denison |
75020 |
Grayson County |
Denison Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(903) 462-7150 |
62 |
5 |
13.2 |
75.8% |
31 (50.0%) |
7 (11.3%) |
18 (29.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (9.7%) |
3.2 |
1966th of 2057 public high schools |
4.4% |
|
8.7 |
1802nd of 1974 public high schools |
8.7% |
164 |
0.0 | 28.6 | 20.0 | 11.8 | 8.3 | | | | | | | |
$10,900 |
|
Gunter High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1102 N Preston Rd |
Gunter |
75058 |
Grayson County |
Gunter Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(903) 433-1542 |
368 |
32 |
11.4 |
13.0% |
275 (74.7%) |
4 (1.1%) |
72 (19.6%) |
4 (1.1%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.7%) |
69.6 |
444th of 2057 public high schools |
78.4% |
|
65.9 |
530th of 1974 public high schools |
73.2% |
86 |
26.9 | 82.4 | 84.0 | 80.2 | 68.9 | | | | | | | |
$15,946 |
|
Howe High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 E Ponderosa |
Howe |
75459 |
Grayson County |
Howe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(903) 745-4400 |
363 |
35 |
10.4 |
35.0% |
230 (63.4%) |
11 (3.0%) |
95 (26.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (6.1%) |
67.6 |
488th of 2057 public high schools |
76.3% |
|
66 |
524th of 1974 public high schools |
73.5% |
36 |
37.8 | 86.4 | 65.0 | 81.5 | 79.3 | | | | | | | |
$11,283 |
|
Department Of Juvenile Services
|
Public |
5-12 |
10000 Grayson Dr |
Denison |
75020 |
Grayson County |
Howe Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(903) 786-6326 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Pottsboro High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
901 Hwy 120 |
Pottsboro |
75076 |
Grayson County |
Pottsboro Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(903) 771-0085 |
460 |
33 |
13.7 |
32.4% |
369 (80.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
45 (9.8%) |
7 (1.5%) |
7 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (6.7%) |
76.8 |
291st of 2057 public high schools |
85.9% |
|
71.9 |
373rd of 1974 public high schools |
81.1% |
82 |
77.0 | 78.3 | 73.5 | 80.6 | 82.5 | | | | | | | |
$10,267 |
|
S And S Cons High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
404 S Main |
Sadler |
76264 |
Grayson County |
S And S Consolidated Independent School District |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(903) 564-6051 |
301 |
27 |
11.2 |
34.2% |
217 (72.1%) |
2 (0.7%) |
63 (20.9%) |
2 (0.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.0%) |
32 |
1464th of 2057 public high schools |
28.8% |
|
38.2 |
1208th of 1974 public high schools |
38.8% |
256 |
15.5 | 69.9 | 44.7 | 51.3 | 48.7 | | | | | | | |
$14,520 |
|
Sherman High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2907 W Travis St |
Sherman |
75092 |
Grayson County |
Sherman Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(903) 891-6440 |
2,143 |
163 |
13.1 |
68.8% |
624 (29.1%) |
257 (12.0%) |
1,036 (48.3%) |
69 (3.2%) |
18 (0.8%) |
3 (0.1%) |
136 (6.3%) |
37.5 |
1331st of 2057 public high schools |
35.3% |
|
39.6 |
1175th of 1974 public high schools |
40.5% |
156 |
34.6 | 65.4 | 43.8 | 53.9 | 62.1 | | | | | | | |
$10,601 |
|
Jefferson Learning Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
81 Vandenburg |
Denison |
75020 |
Grayson County |
Sherman Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(903) 891-6680 |
82 |
10 |
8.2 |
84.1% |
28 (34.1%) |
16 (19.5%) |
35 (42.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.2%) |
2 (2.4%) |
20.7 |
1671st of 2057 public high schools |
18.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
0.0 | | 14.3 | 25.9 | 61.5 | | | | | | | |
$21,691 |
|
Tri County Juvenile Detent
|
Public |
8-12 |
9501 Dyess |
Denison |
75020 |
Grayson County |
Sherman Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(903) 786-6326 |
21 |
1 |
20.7 |
19.0% |
8 (38.1%) |
7 (33.3%) |
4 (19.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (9.5%) |
2.6 |
1995th of 2057 public high schools |
3.0% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
0.0 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$4,233 |
|
Cooke/Fannin/Grayson County Juvenile Post Ajud Facility
|
Public |
7-12 |
86 Dyess |
Denison |
75020 |
Grayson County |
Sherman Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(903) 786-6326 |
62 |
8 |
7.7 |
4.8% |
20 (32.3%) |
20 (32.3%) |
21 (33.9%) |
1 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29.6 |
1517th of 2057 public high schools |
26.3% |
|
22.4 |
1563rd of 1974 public high schools |
20.8% |
46 |
0.0 | 41.7 | 40.0 | 71.4 | 75.0 | | | 14.3 | | | 0.0 | 0.0 |
$10,063 |
|
Tom Bean High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7719 State Hwy 11 |
Tom Bean |
75489 |
Grayson County |
Tom Bean Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(903) 546-6319 |
213 |
21 |
10.0 |
31.9% |
169 (79.3%) |
2 (0.9%) |
35 (16.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.9%) |
61.1 |
675th of 2057 public high schools |
67.2% |
|
57 |
746th of 1974 public high schools |
62.2% |
71 |
47.5 | 79.0 | 68.9 | 77.2 | 63.8 | | | | | | | |
$14,269 |
|
Van Alstyne High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
700 Collin McKinney Pkwy |
Van Alstyne |
75495 |
Grayson County |
Van Alstyne Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(903) 712-6500 |
729 |
51 |
14.3 |
18.0% |
460 (63.1%) |
23 (3.2%) |
164 (22.5%) |
30 (4.1%) |
7 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (6.2%) |
74.8 |
339th of 2057 public high schools |
83.5% |
|
77 |
269th of 1974 public high schools |
86.4% |
70 |
54.5 | 87.4 | 73.9 | 83.6 | 81.3 | | | | | | | |
$9,674 |
|
Whitesboro High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1 Bearcat Dr |
Whitesboro |
76273 |
Grayson County |
Whitesboro Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(903) 564-4207 |
508 |
41 |
12.4 |
57.5% |
355 (69.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
120 (23.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
7 (1.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
18 (3.5%) |
53.1 |
893rd of 2057 public high schools |
56.6% |
|
51.8 |
867th of 1974 public high schools |
56.1% |
26 |
34.9 | 85.8 | 59.6 | 61.1 | 63.0 | | | | | | | |
$10,724 |
|
Whitewright High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
304 W Echols Ln |
Whitewright |
75491 |
Grayson County |
Whitewright Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(903) 364-2535 |
222 |
26 |
8.3 |
45.5% |
148 (66.7%) |
10 (4.5%) |
43 (19.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (9.0%) |
70 |
438th of 2057 public high schools |
78.7% |
|
59.3 |
688th of 1974 public high schools |
65.1% |
250 |
64.3 | 78.2 | 80.0 | 74.4 | 71.9 | | | | | | | |
$10,652 |