|
George Gervin Academy
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
6944 S Sunbelt Dr |
San Antonio |
78218 |
Bexar County |
George Gervin Academy |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(210) 568-8800 |
793 |
35 |
22.5 |
— |
18 (2.3%) |
296 (37.3%) |
457 (57.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (2.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
33.3 | 38.5 | 46.2 | 33.3 | 46.2 | 30.8 | 14.7 | 22.2 | 16.0 | 33.3 | 12.5 | 22.7 | 12.5 | 68.4 | 11.8 | 45.8 | 38.1 | 9.1 | 12.5 | 26.3 | 11.8 | 8.3 | | 9.5 |
$12,453 |
|
Davinci Academy For Sci And The Arts At San Antonio
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
1620 Pinn Rd |
San Antonio |
78227 |
Bexar County |
Burnham Wood Charter School District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(210) 674-8000 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 10.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 38.9 | 0.0 | 16.7 | | | 33.3 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | | | 0.0 | | 0.0 |
|
|
Anne Frank Inspire Academy
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
11216 Bandera Rd |
San Antonio |
78250 |
Bexar County |
Inspire Academies |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(210) 638-5900 |
608 |
28 |
21.7 |
35.4% |
209 (34.4%) |
28 (4.6%) |
333 (54.8%) |
6 (1.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (4.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 43.8 | 77.8 | 55.6 | 63.6 | 82.8 | 34.2 | 51.2 | 43.9 | 38.2 | 45.2 | 62.2 | 31.0 | 19.1 | 31.7 | 32.4 | | 25.0 | 29.7 |
$13,273 |
|
Sherman Inspire Academy
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
2310 S Heritage Pkwy |
Sherman |
78250 |
Bexar County |
Inspire Academies |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(903) 781-0310 |
0 |
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 17.4 | | 33.3 | 9.5 | 46.7 | 5.9 | 32.4 | 40.0 | 29.0 | 34.4 | 34.5 | 5.9 | 5.4 | 13.6 | 18.4 | | 36.1 | 6.7 |
|
|
Southwest Preparatory Southeast Campus
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
735 S Ww White Rd |
San Antonio |
78220 |
Bexar County |
Southwest Preparatory School |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(210) 333-1403 |
172 |
16 |
10.6 |
93.0% |
10 (5.8%) |
35 (20.3%) |
120 (69.8%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 28.6 | 46.7 | 22.7 | 11.8 | 55.6 | 29.4 | 12.5 | 20.0 | 21.1 | 10.0 | 8.3 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 10.5 | | 5.3 | 9.1 |
$11,623 |
|
Seguin Campus
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
2400 E Walnut St |
Seguin |
78209 |
Bexar County |
Southwest Preparatory School |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(830) 549-5930 |
284 |
22 |
12.8 |
61.6% |
115 (40.5%) |
10 (3.5%) |
148 (52.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 33.3 | 63.6 | 29.4 | 70.6 | | 40.9 | 13.6 | 38.9 | 35.3 | 35.0 | 50.0 | 27.3 | 4.6 | 27.8 | 5.9 | | 10.0 | 28.6 |
$10,619 |
|
Ut - University Charter School At High Point
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
1-12 |
1603 Babcock Rd Ste 148 |
San Antonio |
78229 |
Bexar County |
University Of Texas University Charter School |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(210) 834-4127 |
46 |
3 |
18.0 |
— |
10 (21.7%) |
7 (15.2%) |
28 (60.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 0.0 | 80.0 | 33.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.0 |
$6,142 |
|
Jubilee San Antonio
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
4427 Chandler Rd |
San Antonio |
78222 |
Bexar County |
Jubilee Academies |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(210) 278-3880 |
1,011 |
64 |
15.8 |
88.4% |
47 (4.6%) |
61 (6.0%) |
882 (87.2%) |
10 (1.0%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (0.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 57.4 | 55.3 | 32.4 | 38.5 | 83.3 | 31.5 | 48.3 | 30.1 | 37.0 | 42.9 | 48.4 | 21.9 | 23.3 | 13.5 | 11.0 | | 55.7 | 38.2 |
$9,190 |
|
Jubilee - Lake View University Prep
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
325 Castroville Rd |
San Antonio |
78222 |
Bexar County |
Jubilee Academies |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(210) 963-3900 |
548 |
36 |
15.3 |
92.5% |
17 (3.1%) |
6 (1.1%) |
514 (93.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (1.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 22.4 | 47.3 | 33.3 | 40.5 | 42.9 | 27.8 | 16.7 | 22.0 | 38.6 | 50.0 | 40.3 | 30.6 | 21.7 | 7.3 | 20.5 | | 39.5 | 11.3 |
$12,063 |
|
Jubilee Brownsville
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
4955 Pablo Kisel Blvd |
Brownsville |
78222 |
Bexar County |
Jubilee Academies |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(956) 509-2690 |
999 |
61 |
16.4 |
81.9% |
19 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
969 (97.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
8 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
42.9 | 0.0 | | 16.7 | | | 17.7 | 67.8 | 50.9 | 59.6 | 69.9 | 50.0 | 55.6 | 39.3 | 42.9 | 52.1 | 60.9 | 33.9 | 42.4 | 30.4 | 23.5 | | 40.9 | 30.4 |
$10,394 |
|
Somerset Academy Brooks
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
3803 Global Way |
San Antonio |
78235 |
Bexar County |
Somerset Academies Of Texas |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(210) 633-9006 |
1,227 |
55 |
22.4 |
74.7% |
55 (4.5%) |
32 (2.6%) |
1,118 (91.1%) |
14 (1.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
6 (0.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 27.2 | 58.1 | 58.8 | 59.8 | 59.3 | 31.0 | 41.9 | 55.9 | 43.4 | 36.2 | 43.0 | 14.9 | 24.4 | 35.9 | 15.1 | 17.3 | 2.4 | 7.9 |
$22,949 |
|
Somerset Academy Collegiate
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
4802 Vance Jackson Rd |
San Antonio |
78230 |
Bexar County |
Somerset Academies Of Texas |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(210) 850-3002 |
1,080 |
55 |
19.5 |
74.0% |
77 (7.1%) |
74 (6.9%) |
893 (82.7%) |
12 (1.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
3 (0.3%) |
19 (1.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 26.4 | 55.9 | 55.6 | 47.7 | 56.9 | 46.9 | 28.2 | 29.1 | 44.1 | 41.8 | 48.8 | 29.2 | 21.7 | 6.4 | 17.1 | 20.6 | 24.0 | 14.4 |
|
|
Great Hearts Northern Oaks
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
17223 Jones Maltsberger Rd |
San Antonio |
78247 |
Bexar County |
Great Hearts Texas |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(210) 888-9483 |
1,430 |
74 |
19.2 |
15.7% |
688 (48.1%) |
23 (1.6%) |
578 (40.4%) |
99 (6.9%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (2.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 65.7 | 95.3 | 77.4 | 83.3 | 88.5 | 58.0 | 60.2 | 60.3 | 77.2 | 80.9 | 79.2 | 43.7 | 40.7 | 38.0 | 46.3 | 78.7 | 0.0 | 56.9 |
$9,427 |
|
Great Hearts Western Hills
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
8702 Ingram Rd |
San Antonio |
78245 |
Bexar County |
Great Hearts Texas |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(210) 888-9488 |
1,326 |
70 |
18.8 |
41.3% |
225 (17.0%) |
70 (5.3%) |
932 (70.3%) |
66 (5.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
7 (0.5%) |
24 (1.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 22.8 | 76.7 | 77.5 | 74.7 | 72.9 | 48.7 | 52.4 | 65.3 | 48.6 | 58.8 | 68.1 | 35.7 | 46.0 | 49.6 | 36.6 | 52.6 | | 47.4 |
$9,480 |
|
Great Hearts Forest Heights
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
5538 Research Dr |
San Antonio |
78240 |
Bexar County |
Great Hearts Texas |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(210) 892-3665 |
1,335 |
73 |
18.3 |
19.6% |
399 (29.9%) |
27 (2.0%) |
536 (40.1%) |
338 (25.3%) |
10 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
24 (1.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 33.8 | 79.6 | 66.7 | 70.2 | 76.4 | 55.9 | 54.2 | 69.8 | 59.2 | 53.8 | 64.1 | 45.8 | 43.3 | 50.4 | 46.5 | 47.0 | | 32.1 |
$9,477 |
|
Great Hearts Live Oak
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
7653 N Loop 1604 E |
Live Oak |
78233 |
Bexar County |
Great Hearts Texas |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(210) 888-9474 |
1,153 |
52 |
22.0 |
35.6% |
340 (29.5%) |
71 (6.2%) |
665 (57.7%) |
36 (3.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
37 (3.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 52.0 | 87.3 | 75.4 | 68.8 | 73.2 | 40.8 | 52.3 | 51.7 | 59.8 | 58.2 | 75.2 | 39.5 | 38.4 | 40.7 | 36.6 | 47.3 | 46.8 | 30.5 |
$9,798 |
|
Great Hearts Online - Tx
|
Public, Virtual, Charter, Alternative |
K-11 |
12500 San Pedro Avenue Ste 500 |
San Antonio |
78216 |
Bexar County |
Great Hearts Texas |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
No |
(210) 469-3828 |
968 |
34 |
28.4 |
— |
351 (36.3%) |
79 (8.2%) |
386 (39.9%) |
82 (8.5%) |
6 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
64 (6.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 29.5 | 64.2 | 52.3 | 61.6 | 59.4 | 55.6 | 52.1 | 64.7 | 61.8 | 61.0 | 62.3 | 23.7 | 29.3 | 39.1 | 27.3 | 40.8 | 19.5 | 20.0 |
$9,992 |
|
Great Hearts Invictus
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-10 |
12018 Bandera Rd |
Helotes |
78023 |
Bexar County |
Great Hearts Texas |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(210) 899-1118 |
918 |
41 |
22.1 |
21.5% |
294 (32.0%) |
39 (4.2%) |
507 (55.2%) |
42 (4.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (3.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 41.8 | 65.8 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 44.4 | 62.7 | 54.9 | 70.5 | 57.6 | 74.2 | 67.3 | 54.2 | 24.8 | 61.1 | 29.3 | 65.2 | | 31.0 |
$9,172 |
|
Compass Rose Ingenuity
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-11 |
522 Billy Mitchell |
San Antonio |
78226 |
Bexar County |
Compass Rose Public Schools |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(210) 540-9265 |
830 |
46 |
18.1 |
81.9% |
30 (3.6%) |
22 (2.7%) |
727 (87.6%) |
35 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (1.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 37.2 | 44.8 | 38.8 | 61.2 | 60.0 | 25.4 | 32.8 | 42.4 | 33.8 | 36.1 | 40.0 | 20.7 | 19.4 | 19.1 | 22.1 | 28.1 | | 17.6 |
$9,734 |
|
Compass Rose Opportunity
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
6660 First Park Ten Blvd |
San Antonio |
78213 |
Bexar County |
Compass Rose Public Schools |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(210) 900-3863 |
95 |
7 |
13.7 |
45.3% |
24 (25.3%) |
4 (4.2%) |
54 (56.8%) |
3 (3.2%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (9.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 72.2 | 75.0 | 85.7 | | | 69.2 | 53.9 | 83.3 | 76.9 | 68.2 | 100.0 | 81.8 | 46.2 | 71.0 | 46.2 | | 77.3 | 69.2 |
|
|
Valor San Antonio
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
15415 Red Robin Rd |
San Antonio |
78255 |
Bexar County |
Valor Education |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(210) 903-0383 |
342 |
18 |
18.7 |
16.1% |
98 (28.7%) |
18 (5.3%) |
207 (60.5%) |
9 (2.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 54.2 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 90.9 | 70.4 | 44.7 | 45.8 | 83.7 | 53.1 | 64.0 | 60.5 | 54.1 | 31.9 | 59.5 | 22.0 | | 24.6 | 26.3 |
$16,617 |
|
Royal Academy Of Excellence
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-10 |
4018 S Presa St |
San Antonio |
78223 |
Bexar County |
Royal Public Schools |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(210) 531-0300 |
469 |
31 |
15.2 |
84.9% |
34 (7.2%) |
15 (3.2%) |
406 (86.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 16.7 | | | 0.0 | | | | | | 35.7 | 25.0 | 30.8 | 36.0 | 40.6 | 16.0 | 21.4 | 23.2 | 15.0 | 12.2 | 28.1 | 16.0 | 8.0 |
$14,435 |
|
Reddix Center
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
4711 Sid Katz |
San Antonio |
78229 |
Bexar County |
Northside Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(210) 397-2401 |
261 |
27 |
9.7 |
33.0% |
53 (20.3%) |
26 (10.0%) |
169 (64.8%) |
4 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
8 (3.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$40,656 |
|
Holmgreen Center
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
8580 Ewing Halsell |
San Antonio |
78229 |
Bexar County |
Northside Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(210) 397-5460 |
93 |
11 |
8.2 |
14.0% |
40 (43.0%) |
6 (6.5%) |
45 (48.4%) |
2 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$128,493 |
|
Homebound
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
6632 Bandera |
San Antonio |
78238 |
Bexar County |
Northside Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(210) 397-8810 |
0 |
7 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Christus Santa Rosa
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
333 Santa Rosa N |
San Antonio |
78207 |
Bexar County |
San Antonio Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(210) 225-2406 |
0 |
0 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
|
Advanced Learning Academy
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
637 N Main Ave |
San Antonio |
78205 |
Bexar County |
San Antonio Independent School District (Isd) |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(210) 738-9763 |
1,087 |
69 |
15.6 |
46.8% |
210 (19.3%) |
39 (3.6%) |
812 (74.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (2.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 44.3 | 82.1 | 71.1 | 71.3 | 62.0 | 60.6 | 64.3 | 65.8 | 53.8 | 68.7 | | 57.6 | 44.3 | 27.4 | 28.6 | 36.8 | 28.2 | |
$10,031 |