|
Smyrna West Alternative School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
6-12 |
12619 Old Nashville Highway |
Smyrna |
37167 |
Rutherford County |
Rutherford County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 904-3856 |
71 |
13 |
5.4 |
76.1% |
17 (23.9%) |
24 (33.8%) |
21 (29.6%) |
3 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (8.5%) |
16.3 |
345th of 400 public high schools |
13.8% |
|
7.4 |
383rd of 389 public high schools |
1.5% |
38 |
| | 6.7 | < 5% | < 5% | | | 13.3 | < 5% | 9.7 | | < 5% | | | | 7.1 | | | 20.0 | | 18.2 | | 25.0 | | | 23.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 16.7 | | 15.4 | 16.7 | | | | 13.3 | | 25.0 | | | 25.0 | | < 5% | | | < 5% | | | 20.0 | 7.1 | 16.1 | | 20.0 | 7.1 | 16.1 |
| | |
|
Smyrna High School
|
1.6mi |
Public |
9-12 |
100 Bulldog Drive |
Smyrna |
37167 |
Rutherford County |
Rutherford County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 904-3865 |
2,254 |
135 |
16.7 |
51.2% |
781 (34.6%) |
435 (19.3%) |
824 (36.6%) |
132 (5.9%) |
2 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
78 (3.5%) |
50.5 |
190th of 400 public high schools |
52.5% |
|
45.2 |
195th of 389 public high schools |
49.9% |
5 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 18.8 | | | | 18.6 | | 94.9 | 26.0 | 13.0 | 33.2 | 78.8 | 42.9 | 18.2 | | 46.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.6 | 36.9 | | 36.9 | 40.8 | | | | 40.7 | | 57.2 | 12.5 | | 55.8 | ≥ 95% | 34.1 | 17.6 | | 39.8 | | | | | | | | | |
$11,440 | $358 | $10,592 |
|
Lavergne High School
|
2.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
250 Wolverine Trail |
La Vergne |
37086 |
Rutherford County |
Rutherford County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 904-3870 |
2,115 |
130 |
16.2 |
60.2% |
396 (18.7%) |
588 (27.8%) |
1,014 (47.9%) |
54 (2.6%) |
4 (0.2%) |
4 (0.2%) |
55 (2.6%) |
32 |
277th of 400 public high schools |
30.8% |
|
33.3 |
262nd of 389 public high schools |
32.6% |
15 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 9.3 | | | | 9.4 | | 78.3 | 13.1 | < 5% | 16.3 | ≥ 95% | 42.1 | 9.1 | | 44.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 23.4 | | 23.3 | 35.3 | | | | 35.1 | | 50.6 | < 5% | | 45.2 | 88.9 | 20.1 | < 5% | | 23.5 | | | | | | | | | |
$11,275 | $392 | $10,439 |
|
Stewarts Creek High School
|
3.2mi |
Public |
9-12 |
301 Red Hawk Parkway |
Smyrna |
37167 |
Rutherford County |
Rutherford County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 904-6771 |
2,446 |
144 |
17.0 |
25.3% |
1,413 (57.8%) |
399 (16.3%) |
421 (17.2%) |
124 (5.1%) |
3 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
86 (3.5%) |
74.6 |
66th of 400 public high schools |
83.5% |
|
71.8 |
70th of 389 public high schools |
82.0% |
4 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 30.1 | | | | 30.0 | | ≥ 95% | 48.2 | | 55.2 | 89.6 | 20.6 | 30.0 | | 73.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 50.0 | 50.7 | 37.5 | 50.1 | 53.0 | | | | 52.7 | | 72.5 | 6.1 | | 68.5 | ≥ 95% | 38.3 | 17.6 | | 43.6 | | | | | | | | | |
$10,804 | $297 | $10,172 |
|
Antioch High School
|
6.5mi |
Public |
9-12 |
1900 Hobson Pike |
Antioch |
37013 |
Davidson County |
Metro Nashville Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 641-5400 |
2,131 |
128 |
16.6 |
|
254 (11.9%) |
665 (31.2%) |
1,115 (52.3%) |
61 (2.9%) |
1 (0.0%) |
1 (0.0%) |
34 (1.6%) |
30.1 |
285th of 400 public high schools |
28.8% |
|
24.1 |
306th of 389 public high schools |
21.3% |
21 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 25.0 | 33.6 | 17.6 | 60.0 | 33.5 | 17.2 | < 5% | | | 15.7 | 14.3 | 25.7 | < 5% | | 24.5 | | 25.0 | 26.4 | | 26.4 | | | 23.5 | 28.6 | 23.5 | 15.7 | | | | 15.5 | | 39.1 | 5.4 | 7.7 | 30.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$15,541 | $1,135 | $13,743 |
|
Cane Ridge High School
|
6.5mi |
Public |
9-12 |
12848 Old Hickory Boulevard |
Antioch |
37013 |
Davidson County |
Metro Nashville Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 687-4000 |
1,943 |
95 |
20.5 |
|
231 (11.9%) |
760 (39.1%) |
781 (40.2%) |
127 (6.5%) |
4 (0.2%) |
4 (0.2%) |
36 (1.9%) |
26.5 |
302nd of 400 public high schools |
24.5% |
|
13.3 |
353rd of 389 public high schools |
9.3% |
51 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.8 | 21.3 | 26.7 | | 28.2 | 9.2 | | | | 9.1 | 79.2 | 21.5 | 27.3 | 20.0 | 25.1 | | 69.7 | 23.7 | | 27.9 | | 27.9 | 25.0 | 26.9 | 25.5 | 14.5 | | | | 14.3 | | 32.4 | 18.2 | | 30.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$16,342 | $1,308 | $14,328 |
|
Nolensville High School
|
7.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
1600 Summerlyn Drive |
Nolensville |
37135 |
Williamson County |
Williamson County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 472-5200 |
1,486 |
80 |
18.6 |
5.9% |
1,127 (75.8%) |
91 (6.1%) |
105 (7.1%) |
104 (7.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (3.8%) |
88.5 |
23rd of 400 public high schools |
94.3% |
|
93.6 |
8th of 389 public high schools |
97.9% |
15 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 39.1 | | | | 39.0 | ≥ 95% | ≥ 95% | 64.3 | | 74.3 | 72.1 | | | | 71.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 71.7 | | 71.7 | 60.8 | | | | 60.9 | | 88.2 | | | 87.6 | ≥ 95% | 68.4 | | | 75.3 | | | | | | | | | |
$11,945 | $218 | $11,173 |
|
Blackman High School
|
8.2mi |
Public |
9-12 |
3956 Blaze Drive |
Murfreesboro |
37128 |
Rutherford County |
Rutherford County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 904-3850 |
2,233 |
134 |
16.7 |
21.6% |
1,114 (49.9%) |
485 (21.7%) |
372 (16.7%) |
130 (5.8%) |
7 (0.3%) |
3 (0.1%) |
122 (5.5%) |
83.9 |
34th of 400 public high schools |
91.5% |
|
71.8 |
71st of 389 public high schools |
81.7% |
37 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 39.4 | | | | 38.7 | | ≥ 95% | 49.4 | 7.1 | 55.8 | 89.8 | 49.1 | 18.2 | | 65.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.4 | 25.0 | 60.5 | 56.8 | | | | 56.4 | | 71.8 | | | 71.2 | ≥ 95% | 51.1 | | | 55.1 | | | | | | | | | |
$10,860 | $333 | $10,196 |
|
Intrepid College Preparatory Charter School
|
8.4mi |
Public, Charter |
5-12 |
5432 Bell Forge Lane East |
Antioch |
37013 |
Davidson County |
Metro Nashville Public Schools |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(615) 200-0131 |
855 |
56 |
15.2 |
50.8% |
78 (9.1%) |
136 (15.9%) |
629 (73.6%) |
5 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
6 (0.7%) |
37.3 |
252nd of 400 public high schools |
37.0% |
|
39.6 |
226th of 389 public high schools |
41.9% |
26 |
25.8 | 12.4 | 13.8 | 32.5 | 20.2 | 16.1 | 19.5 | 17.2 | 17.9 | 18.0 | | 23.5 | | | | 23.5 | | | 21.6 | | 21.6 | 44.4 | | | | 41.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 37.3 | | 37.3 | 23.2 | | | | 23.2 | | 50.0 | | | 49.1 | | 34.7 | | | 34.7 | 19.4 | 27.4 | 50.9 | 46.2 | 39.8 | 47.8 | 57.8 | 46.2 | 50.6 |
$20,219 | $1,349 | $17,859 |
|
Siegel High School
|
8.5mi |
Public |
9-12 |
3300 Siegel Road |
Murfreesboro |
37129 |
Rutherford County |
Rutherford County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(615) 904-3800 |
1,873 |
121 |
15.4 |
27.3% |
1,179 (62.9%) |
310 (16.6%) |
253 (13.5%) |
45 (2.4%) |
3 (0.2%) |
3 (0.2%) |
80 (4.3%) |
74.8 |
65th of 400 public high schools |
83.8% |
|
76.9 |
51st of 389 public high schools |
86.9% |
14 |
| | | | | | | | | | | 31.0 | | | | 30.6 | | 94.1 | 35.5 | < 5% | 43.9 | ≥ 95% | 53.3 | 10.5 | | 58.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.9 | 65.2 | 63.7 | 50.2 | | | | 50.1 | | 69.7 | | | 69.2 | ≥ 95% | 40.7 | < 5% | | 45.9 | | | | | | | | | |
$12,148 | $470 | $11,266 |