|
Campbell County Comprehensive High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
150 Cougar Lane |
Jacksboro |
37757 |
Campbell County |
Campbell County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(423) 562-8308 |
1,201 |
80 |
14.9 |
58.1% |
1,138 (94.8%) |
10 (0.8%) |
31 (2.6%) |
10 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
11 (0.9%) |
23.6 |
320th of 400 public high schools |
20.0% |
|
25 |
303rd of 389 public high schools |
22.1% |
17 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | 18.5 | | | | 18.2 | 36.4 | 9.2 | | 16.1 | 66.7 | 25.1 | | | 32.9 | | 22.6 | 20.0 | 22.5 | 26.6 | | | 26.4 | | 44.6 | | | 44.7 | | 10.9 | | | 10.7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$10,713 | $837 | $9,280 |
|
Caryville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
120 Cardinal Circle |
Caryville |
37714 |
Campbell County |
Campbell County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(423) 562-2687 |
623 |
47 |
13.1 |
59.4% |
607 (97.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11 (1.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
31.8 |
739th of 1019 public elementary schools |
27.5% |
|
26.5 |
778th of 1009 public elementary schools |
22.9% |
39 |
19.3 | 40.9 | 40.0 | | | | 32.9 | 34.1 | 35.2 | 34.3 | | | | 34.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 38.6 | 38.6 | 32.9 | | | | 37.0 | | | | |
$11,252 | $1,165 | $9,085 |
|
Elk Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
6691 Hwy 297 |
Pioneer |
37847 |
Campbell County |
Campbell County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(423) 784-6866 |
123 |
14 |
8.7 |
82.4% |
117 (95.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (4.1%) |
29.8 |
754th of 1019 public elementary schools |
26.0% |
|
26.2 |
780th of 1009 public elementary schools |
22.7% |
26 |
12.5 | 35.3 | 7.1 | | 7.1 | | 19.2 | 75.0 | 47.1 | 14.3 | | 21.4 | | 43.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 18.8 | 41.2 | 28.6 | | 7.1 | | 26.9 | | 14.3 | | 29.0 |
$14,379 | $1,323 | $11,639 |
|
Jacksboro Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
164 Jacksboro Elem School Road |
Jacksboro |
37757 |
Campbell County |
Campbell County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(423) 562-7433 |
612 |
33 |
18.4 |
84.4% |
589 (96.2%) |
5 (0.8%) |
11 (1.8%) |
5 (0.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
44.2 |
577th of 1019 public elementary schools |
43.4% |
|
53.8 |
436th of 1009 public elementary schools |
56.8% |
141 |
16.5 | 39.0 | 65.0 | | | | 42.2 | 31.6 | 48.6 | 47.6 | | | | 43.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 29.1 | 47.6 | 35.0 | | | | 38.0 | | | | |
$10,686 | $893 | $8,878 |
|
Jacksboro Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
150 Eagle Circle |
Jacksboro |
37757 |
Campbell County |
Campbell County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(423) 562-3773 |
524 |
36 |
14.6 |
71.1% |
511 (97.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
8 (1.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
50.5 |
285th of 594 public middle schools |
52.0% |
|
45.4 |
312th of 583 public middle schools |
46.5% |
27 |
| | | 49.2 | 31.3 | 40.7 | 40.0 | | | | 38.5 | 33.3 | 31.0 | 33.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 44.3 | 40.3 | 35.9 | 39.7 | 60.7 | 47.2 | 38.1 | 47.5 |
$10,344 | $891 | $8,582 |
|
Jellico Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
551 Sunset Trail |
Jellico |
37762 |
Campbell County |
Campbell County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(423) 784-6565 |
271 |
29 |
9.4 |
72.4% |
265 (97.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
25.2 |
803rd of 1019 public elementary schools |
21.2% |
|
22.5 |
818th of 1009 public elementary schools |
18.9% |
15 |
42.9 | 22.2 | 25.9 | 17.4 | 26.9 | 29.6 | 27.8 | 46.4 | 40.7 | 22.2 | 21.7 | 23.1 | 22.2 | 29.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 32.1 | 33.3 | 29.6 | 21.7 | 19.2 | 33.3 | 28.5 | 13.0 | 42.3 | 33.3 | 30.3 |
$12,479 | $882 | $10,564 |
|
Jellico High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
141 High School Lane |
Jellico |
37762 |
Campbell County |
Campbell County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(423) 783-9455 |
297 |
24 |
12.4 |
80.7% |
288 (97.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
43.2 |
226th of 400 public high schools |
43.5% |
|
34.4 |
255th of 389 public high schools |
34.4% |
29 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | 18.2 | | | | 18.2 | 8.2 | 7.7 | | 8.1 | | 51.9 | | | 54.4 | | 33.3 | 35.7 | 35.1 | 37.1 | | | 38.1 | | 53.2 | | | 53.2 | | | 28.3 | | 26.6 | | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,182 | $1,146 | $11,256 |
|
Lafollette Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1309 East Central Avenue |
La Follette |
37766 |
Campbell County |
Campbell County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(423) 562-8448 |
351 |
37 |
9.5 |
82.9% |
334 (95.2%) |
5 (1.4%) |
10 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
25 |
461st of 594 public middle schools |
22.4% |
|
16.8 |
493rd of 583 public middle schools |
15.4% |
32 |
| | | 27.5 | 13.0 | 29.8 | 23.2 | | | | 30.8 | 19.8 | 16.9 | 22.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 38.3 | 16.8 | 16.1 | 23.5 | 55.5 | 30.5 | 27.6 | 37.5 |
$11,944 | $1,721 | $9,146 |
|
Valley View Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1187 Old Middlesboro Highway |
La Follette |
37766 |
Campbell County |
Campbell County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(423) 562-5278 |
443 |
30 |
14.9 |
78.8% |
429 (96.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
7 (1.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
37.9 |
663rd of 1019 public elementary schools |
34.9% |
|
22.5 |
817th of 1009 public elementary schools |
19.0% |
154 |
49.1 | 26.4 | 32.7 | | | | 36.4 | 57.9 | 26.4 | 23.6 | | | | 36.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 57.9 | 34.0 | 20.0 | | | | 37.6 | | | | |
$11,766 | $1,021 | $9,781 |
|
White Oak Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
5634 White Oak Road |
Duff |
37729 |
Campbell County |
Campbell County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(423) 784-6051 |
128 |
13 |
10.1 |
84.2% |
128 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
70.2 |
252nd of 1019 public elementary schools |
75.3% |
|
39.6 |
612th of 1009 public elementary schools |
39.3% |
360 |
45.5 | | | | 41.7 | | 48.1 | 72.7 | | | | 16.7 | | 48.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 45.5 | | | | 50.0 | | 48.1 | | 41.7 | | 35.7 |
$18,858 | $1,169 | $15,878 |
|
Wynn Habersham Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
174 Habersham Road |
Duff |
37729 |
Campbell County |
Campbell County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(423) 784-9482 |
144 |
12 |
12.2 |
86.5% |
143 (99.3%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24.2 |
813th of 1019 public elementary schools |
20.2% |
|
23.8 |
805th of 1009 public elementary schools |
20.2% |
8 |
16.7 | 47.1 | 20.0 | 15.0 | 22.2 | 63.6 | 29.0 | 16.7 | 29.4 | 6.7 | 40.0 | 22.2 | 18.2 | 23.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | < 5% | 47.1 | 26.7 | 30.0 | 27.8 | 45.5 | 30.1 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 54.5 | 34.7 |
$14,502 | $1,315 | $12,008 |
|
LaFollette Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
195 Myers LN |
La Follette |
37766 |
Campbell County |
Campbell County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(423) 562-3439 |
493 |
50 |
9.9 |
89.3% |
446 (90.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
22 (4.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
20 (4.1%) |
20.1 |
853rd of 1019 public elementary schools |
16.3% |
|
25.4 |
786th of 1009 public elementary schools |
22.1% |
67 |
13.9 | 23.1 | 41.8 | | | | 24.9 | 25.4 | 26.6 | 34.5 | | | | 28.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 30.6 | 26.9 | 29.1 | | | | 28.8 | | | | |
$12,968 | $1,821 | $9,959 |
|
East Lafollette Learning Academy
|
Public |
6-12 |
860 East Chestnut |
La Follette |
37766 |
Campbell County |
Campbell County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(423) 352-8006 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
North Cumberland Online School
|
Public, Virtual |
6-12 |
127 Valley St. |
Jacksboro |
37757 |
Campbell County |
Campbell County Schools |
No |
No |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(423) 562-8377 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |