Beta You're viewing our redesigned school page. Prefer the classic layout?

Columbia County Christian School

Private, Christian (no specific denomination) Grades PK, KG-8
155
Students ?
13.9
Student/teacher ratio ?
 56523 Columbia River Hwy
       Saint Helens, OR  97051-9401

(503) 366-9209



Racial breakdown:

White:
90.3%
Not Specified:
6.5%
Hispanic:
1.3%
more
 See top rated Oregon public schools

 Compare Columbia County Christian School to nearby private schools!
5.0
1 rating
5★1
4★0
3★0
2★0
1★0
Rate Columbia County Christian School
Have first-hand experience? A quick rating - and a sentence or two about what stands out (teachers, academics, safety, communication) - helps other families know what to expect.
Takes about a minute. We email you a link to verify your review - your address is never shown publicly.
Tap a star to rate
Reviews
No written reviews yet. If you know this school, be the first to share what stands out.



Schools Near Columbia County Christian School

Ranking:
Map legend
E Elementary M Middle H High A Alternative P Private






Frequently Asked Questions about Columbia County Christian School

In the 2021-22 school year, 155 students attended Columbia County Christian School.

Students at Columbia County Christian School are 90% White, 6% Not Specified, 1% Hispanic, 1% American Indian.

Rate Columbia County Christian School!



Sign up for updates!

Be the first to know when there is an update for Columbia County Christian School!


Latest Oregon data All new data »
2025–26 OSAS test scoresNewSep 25, 2026
2023–24 through 2024–25 school spending dataAug 24, 2026
2024–25 graduation ratesJan 29, 2026
2024–25 attendance dataNov 20, 2025


SchoolDigger data sources: National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education, the U.S. Census Bureau and the Oregon Department of Education.

IMPORTANT DISCLAIMERS: Not all boundaries are included. We make every effort to ensure that boundaries are up-to-date. But it's important to note that these are approximations and are for general informational purposes only. To verify legal descriptions of boundaries or school locations, contact your local tax assessor's office and/or school district.

Diagnostics