|
Chiloquin Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
548 2nd Ave |
Chiloquin |
97624 |
Klamath County |
Klamath County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 783-2338 |
227 |
16 |
14.4 |
91.6% |
89 (39.2%) |
2 (0.9%) |
19 (8.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
110 (48.5%) |
1 (0.4%) |
6 (2.6%) |
15.8 |
627th of 706 public elementary schools |
11.2% |
|
14.3 |
646th of 710 public elementary schools |
9.0% |
19 |
18.2 | 25.8 | 20.0 | 10.3 | 22.7 | 32.3 | 8.0 | 6.9 | 24.0 |
$24,680 | $1,950 | $22,730 |
|
Ferguson Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
2901 Homedale Rd |
Klamath Falls |
97603 |
Klamath County |
Klamath County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 883-5036 |
524 |
27 |
19.3 |
93.7% |
341 (65.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
132 (25.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
13 (2.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
31 (5.9%) |
54.3 |
275th of 706 public elementary schools |
61.0% |
|
74.6 |
148th of 710 public elementary schools |
79.2% |
127 |
57.3 | 34.7 | 50.7 | 51.3 | 53.7 | 23.6 | 36.0 | 28.6 | 24.0 |
$16,237 | $1,092 | $15,145 |
|
Gearhart Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
61100 Metler St |
Bly |
97622 |
Klamath County |
Klamath County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 353-2417 |
27 |
1 |
27.0 |
92.6% |
20 (74.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (3.7%) |
1 (3.7%) |
4 (14.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | |
$28,186 | $1,315 | $26,871 |
|
Henley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
8227 Hwy 39 |
Klamath Falls |
97603 |
Klamath County |
Klamath County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 883-5038 |
493 |
30 |
16.5 |
92.9% |
379 (76.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
78 (15.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (4.5%) |
38.2 |
415th of 706 public elementary schools |
41.2% |
|
39.3 |
402nd of 710 public elementary schools |
43.4% |
13 |
36.0 | 28.9 | 47.1 | 45.1 | 31.5 | 29.9 | 20.6 | 28.2 | 26.8 |
$16,814 | $366 | $16,449 |
|
Keno Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
11110 Keno-Worden Rd |
Keno |
97627 |
Klamath County |
Klamath County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 883-5055 |
183 |
13 |
13.7 |
90.2% |
136 (74.3%) |
2 (1.1%) |
25 (13.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (7.7%) |
66.7 |
193rd of 706 public elementary schools |
72.7% |
|
63.2 |
216th of 710 public elementary schools |
69.6% |
23 |
73.5 | 40.0 | 52.9 | 39.4 | 72.7 | 24.0 | 58.8 | 42.4 | 29.4 |
$30,003 | $335 | $29,668 |
|
Malin Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
2153 Third St |
Malin |
97632 |
Klamath County |
Klamath County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 723-2261 |
126 |
10 |
12.6 |
91.3% |
64 (50.8%) |
2 (1.6%) |
51 (40.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (7.1%) |
48.4 |
320th of 706 public elementary schools |
54.7% |
|
49.7 |
313th of 710 public elementary schools |
55.9% |
7 |
53.3 | 47.6 | 46.7 | 25.0 | 58.8 | 38.1 | 31.3 | 13.3 | 20.0 |
$23,131 | $1,629 | $21,502 |
|
Merrill Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
406 W Second St |
Merrill |
97633 |
Klamath County |
Klamath County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 798-5723 |
184 |
11 |
16.7 |
91.3% |
104 (56.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
70 (38.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
3 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.7%) |
46.6 |
336th of 706 public elementary schools |
52.4% |
|
34.3 |
455th of 710 public elementary schools |
35.9% |
119 |
17.2 | 50.0 | 56.0 | 46.2 | 27.6 | 34.4 | 36.0 | 32.0 | 28.0 |
$20,208 | $1,373 | $18,836 |
|
Peterson Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
4856 Clinton Ave |
Klamath Falls |
97603 |
Klamath County |
Klamath County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 883-5058 |
573 |
27 |
21.2 |
92.3% |
352 (61.4%) |
10 (1.7%) |
149 (26.0%) |
8 (1.4%) |
29 (5.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
23 (4.0%) |
33.4 |
461st of 706 public elementary schools |
34.7% |
|
26.5 |
526th of 710 public elementary schools |
25.9% |
65 |
36.5 | 18.3 | 40.3 | 28.6 | 45.2 | 14.6 | 29.9 | 20.8 | 27.3 |
$16,417 | $958 | $15,459 |
|
Shasta Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1951 Madison St |
Klamath Falls |
97603 |
Klamath County |
Klamath County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 883-5060 |
505 |
26 |
19.5 |
93.3% |
289 (57.2%) |
12 (2.4%) |
118 (23.4%) |
7 (1.4%) |
27 (5.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (10.3%) |
40.4 |
395th of 706 public elementary schools |
44.1% |
|
44.3 |
360th of 710 public elementary schools |
49.3% |
35 |
48.6 | 32.0 | 43.9 | 47.7 | 49.3 | 25.3 | 13.4 | 23.1 | 22.2 |
$17,956 | $956 | $17,000 |
|
Stearns Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
3641 Crest St |
Klamath Falls |
97603 |
Klamath County |
Klamath County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 883-5063 |
354 |
25 |
14.0 |
92.4% |
193 (54.5%) |
8 (2.3%) |
111 (31.4%) |
4 (1.1%) |
11 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (7.6%) |
14.1 |
644th of 706 public elementary schools |
8.8% |
|
8.5 |
690th of 710 public elementary schools |
2.8% |
46 |
25.0 | 25.0 | 21.6 | 18.9 | 29.5 | 25.0 | 7.8 | 10.8 | 5.9 |
$26,900 | $1,524 | $25,376 |
|
Bonanza Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
31610 Mission St |
Bonanza |
97623 |
Klamath County |
Klamath County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 545-6581 |
206 |
15 |
13.7 |
92.7% |
152 (73.8%) |
1 (0.5%) |
42 (20.4%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (4.4%) |
48.7 |
317th of 706 public elementary schools |
55.1% |
|
32.4 |
468th of 710 public elementary schools |
34.1% |
151 |
35.7 | 42.1 | 34.2 | 44.2 | 42.9 | 52.6 | 36.8 | 34.9 | 21.1 |
$20,901 | $1,541 | $19,361 |
|
Gilchrist Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
201 Mountain View Dr |
Gilchrist |
97737 |
Klamath County |
Klamath County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 433-2295 |
125 |
9 |
13.7 |
93.6% |
106 (84.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (9.6%) |
1 (0.8%) |
2 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (3.2%) |
37.8 |
421st of 706 public elementary schools |
40.4% |
|
21.4 |
584th of 710 public elementary schools |
17.7% |
163 |
22.2 | 41.7 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 22.2 | 25.0 | 36.8 | 8.3 | 38.9 |
$26,405 | $1,480 | $24,925 |
|
Joseph Conger Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1700 California |
Klamath Falls |
97601 |
Klamath County |
Klamath Falls City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 883-4772 |
269 |
17 |
15.8 |
100.0% |
158 (58.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
59 (21.9%) |
3 (1.1%) |
19 (7.1%) |
2 (0.7%) |
26 (9.7%) |
38 |
419th of 706 public elementary schools |
40.7% |
|
33 |
464th of 710 public elementary schools |
34.6% |
45 |
32.0 | 40.5 | 39.0 | | 36.0 | 32.4 | 26.8 | | 27.9 |
$31,509 | $3,055 | $28,453 |
|
Mills Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
520 E Main St |
Klamath Falls |
97601 |
Klamath County |
Klamath Falls City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 883-4754 |
299 |
17 |
17.5 |
101.3% |
132 (44.1%) |
10 (3.3%) |
120 (40.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
20 (6.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
15 (5.0%) |
7.3 |
695th of 706 public elementary schools |
1.6% |
|
6.4 |
707th of 710 public elementary schools |
0.4% |
12 |
8.3 | 16.7 | 13.6 | | 12.5 | 14.9 | 9.1 | | 9.1 |
$31,108 | $3,308 | $27,800 |
|
Pelican Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
501 McLean St |
Klamath Falls |
97601 |
Klamath County |
Klamath Falls City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 883-4765 |
257 |
13 |
19.7 |
103.1% |
168 (65.4%) |
2 (0.8%) |
43 (16.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (11.3%) |
57.4 |
258th of 706 public elementary schools |
63.5% |
|
67 |
194th of 710 public elementary schools |
72.7% |
64 |
36.1 | 34.9 | 54.8 | | 58.3 | 34.9 | 45.2 | | 35.7 |
$22,665 | $2,775 | $19,889 |
|
Roosevelt Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1125 Eldorado St |
Klamath Falls |
97601 |
Klamath County |
Klamath Falls City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 883-4750 |
344 |
13 |
26.4 |
99.4% |
228 (66.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
77 (22.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
7 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (8.1%) |
61.2 |
228th of 706 public elementary schools |
67.7% |
|
69 |
179th of 710 public elementary schools |
74.8% |
49 |
36.7 | 46.4 | 57.8 | | 38.3 | 51.9 | 35.9 | | 43.8 |
$21,948 | $2,293 | $19,656 |
|
Klamath Home Learning Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
K-8 |
2856 Eberlein Ave |
Klamath Falls |
97603 |
Klamath County |
Klamath Falls City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(541) 883-4700 |
45 |
3 |
18.0 |
|
31 (68.9%) |
2 (4.4%) |
4 (8.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (11.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | |
$16,317 | $1,083 | $15,234 |