|
New Bridge High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
2001 NE F St |
Grants Pass |
97526 |
Josephine County |
ODE YCEP District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 956-2823 |
34 |
5 |
6.4 |
91.2% |
25 (73.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (11.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (8.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Allen Dale Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2320 Williams Hwy |
Grants Pass |
97527 |
Josephine County |
Grants Pass School District 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 474-5760 |
397 |
22 |
18.0 |
74.3% |
311 (78.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60 (15.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (6.0%) |
40.5 |
393rd of 706 public elementary schools |
44.3% |
|
39 |
407th of 710 public elementary schools |
42.7% |
14 |
35.8 | 35.0 | 44.4 | | | | | 41.8 | 25.6 | 27.4 | | | | | 31.9 | | |
$18,503 | $1,025 | $17,478 |
|
Highland Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1845 NW Highland Ave |
Grants Pass |
97526 |
Josephine County |
Grants Pass School District 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 474-5765 |
344 |
20 |
17.2 |
69.8% |
262 (76.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (16.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (7.3%) |
48.9 |
314th of 706 public elementary schools |
55.5% |
|
56.4 |
268th of 710 public elementary schools |
62.3% |
46 |
29.2 | 35.1 | 57.6 | | | | | 33.8 | 29.8 | 43.9 | | | | | 37.3 | | |
$18,215 | $1,041 | $17,174 |
|
Lincoln Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1132 NE 10th St |
Grants Pass |
97526 |
Josephine County |
Grants Pass School District 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 474-7719 |
386 |
21 |
18.6 |
69.9% |
271 (70.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
67 (17.4%) |
2 (0.5%) |
5 (1.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
39 (10.1%) |
49.1 |
312th of 706 public elementary schools |
55.8% |
|
40.5 |
392nd of 710 public elementary schools |
44.8% |
80 |
31.4 | 47.8 | 43.8 | | | | | 47.8 | 44.8 | 27.4 | | | | | 28.4 | | |
$16,903 | $990 | $15,914 |
|
North Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1725 NW Highland Ave |
Grants Pass |
97526 |
Josephine County |
Grants Pass School District 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 474-5740 |
673 |
37 |
18.3 |
73.7% |
473 (70.3%) |
5 (0.7%) |
114 (16.9%) |
6 (0.9%) |
6 (0.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
67 (10.0%) |
65.4 |
99th of 368 public middle schools |
73.1% |
|
66.4 |
96th of 371 public middle schools |
74.1% |
3 |
| | | 52.4 | 44.4 | 63.5 | | | | | 28.4 | 27.4 | 38.6 | | | 50.0 | |
$18,527 | $481 | $18,046 |
|
Redwood Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3163 Leonard Rd |
Grants Pass |
97527 |
Josephine County |
Grants Pass School District 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 474-5775 |
443 |
23 |
19.2 |
71.8% |
288 (65.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
105 (23.7%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
44 (9.9%) |
48.8 |
316th of 706 public elementary schools |
55.2% |
|
55.4 |
275th of 710 public elementary schools |
61.3% |
41 |
39.5 | 46.8 | 42.6 | | | | | 37.0 | 43.0 | 29.4 | | | | | 29.6 | | |
$18,138 | $921 | $17,218 |
|
Riverside Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1200 SE Harvey Dr |
Grants Pass |
97526 |
Josephine County |
Grants Pass School District 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 474-5780 |
351 |
22 |
16.2 |
72.6% |
256 (72.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
54 (15.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
36 (10.3%) |
66.2 |
198th of 706 public elementary schools |
72.0% |
|
52.1 |
296th of 710 public elementary schools |
58.3% |
98 |
40.4 | 56.5 | 65.0 | | | | | 25.0 | 56.5 | 35.0 | | | | | 47.5 | | |
$21,197 | $1,263 | $19,934 |
|
South Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
350 W Harbeck Rd |
Grants Pass |
97527 |
Josephine County |
Grants Pass School District 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 474-5750 |
610 |
30 |
20.3 |
69.8% |
439 (72.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
112 (18.4%) |
4 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
52 (8.5%) |
49.6 |
161st of 368 public middle schools |
56.3% |
|
56.9 |
131st of 371 public middle schools |
64.7% |
30 |
| | | 54.5 | 32.5 | 41.6 | | | | | 29.6 | 35.0 | 26.9 | | | 26.3 | |
$16,477 | $456 | $16,020 |
|
Grants Pass High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
830 NE 9th St |
Grants Pass |
97526 |
Josephine County |
Grants Pass School District 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 474-5710 |
1,658 |
76 |
21.9 |
70.9% |
1,246 (75.2%) |
8 (0.5%) |
241 (14.5%) |
10 (0.6%) |
14 (0.8%) |
5 (0.3%) |
128 (7.7%) |
82.2 |
38th of 270 public high schools |
85.9% |
|
77.4 |
42nd of 268 public high schools |
84.3% |
4 |
| | | | | | 60.9 | | | | | | | 31.1 | | | 50.1 |
$18,532 | $411 | $18,121 |
|
Parkside Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
735 SW Wagner Meadows Dr |
Grants Pass |
97526 |
Josephine County |
Grants Pass School District 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 474-5777 |
361 |
23 |
15.6 |
73.4% |
271 (75.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (15.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (8.9%) |
31.2 |
485th of 706 public elementary schools |
31.3% |
|
32.3 |
470th of 710 public elementary schools |
33.8% |
15 |
41.7 | 30.0 | 34.8 | | | | | 34.7 | 24.3 | 18.5 | | | | | 23.8 | | |
$18,927 | $1,278 | $17,650 |
|
Gladiola High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1137 SE Gladiola Dr |
Grants Pass |
97526 |
Josephine County |
Grants Pass School District 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 474-5790 |
158 |
8 |
19.7 |
69.6% |
111 (70.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (20.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (9.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 15.2 | | | | | | | | | | |
$17,707 | $408 | $17,299 |
|
Evergreen Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
520 W River St |
Cave Junction |
97523 |
Josephine County |
Three Rivers/Josephine County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 592-3136 |
378 |
20 |
18.9 |
101.1% |
266 (70.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
60 (15.9%) |
5 (1.3%) |
10 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (9.5%) |
23.7 |
557th of 706 public elementary schools |
21.1% |
|
30.1 |
494th of 710 public elementary schools |
30.4% |
63 |
26.3 | 32.5 | | | | | | 25.0 | 25.0 | | | | | | | | |
$18,046 | $1,999 | $16,047 |
|
Fleming Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
6001 Monument Dr |
Grants Pass |
97526 |
Josephine County |
Three Rivers/Josephine County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 476-8284 |
381 |
17 |
22.4 |
94.0% |
298 (78.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
44 (11.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
10 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (6.8%) |
30.6 |
261st of 368 public middle schools |
29.1% |
|
42.8 |
198th of 371 public middle schools |
46.6% |
63 |
| | | 28.6 | 35.7 | 41.2 | | | | | 17.1 | 17.8 | 22.5 | | | 25.7 | |
$18,507 | $1,166 | $17,341 |
|
Fruitdale Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1560 Bill Baker Way |
Grants Pass |
97527 |
Josephine County |
Three Rivers/Josephine County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 476-2276 |
225 |
15 |
15.0 |
100.0% |
163 (72.4%) |
2 (0.9%) |
40 (17.8%) |
4 (1.8%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (6.2%) |
83 |
105th of 706 public elementary schools |
85.1% |
|
74.6 |
147th of 710 public elementary schools |
79.3% |
42 |
62.7 | 50.0 | 63.4 | | | | | 66.7 | 47.2 | 56.1 | | | | | 48.8 | | |
$21,541 | $1,875 | $19,666 |
|
Ft Vannoy Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
5250 Upper River Rd |
Grants Pass |
97526 |
Josephine County |
Three Rivers/Josephine County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 479-4440 |
239 |
12 |
19.9 |
100.0% |
194 (81.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (10.9%) |
3 (1.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (6.3%) |
27.5 |
521st of 706 public elementary schools |
26.2% |
|
15.1 |
640th of 710 public elementary schools |
9.9% |
119 |
28.2 | 29.8 | 25.0 | | | | | 33.3 | 36.2 | 23.1 | | | | | 19.2 | | |
$21,161 | $1,804 | $19,357 |
|
Lincoln Savage Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
8551 New Hope Rd |
Grants Pass |
97527 |
Josephine County |
Three Rivers/Josephine County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 862-2171 |
283 |
16 |
17.6 |
90.8% |
228 (80.6%) |
2 (0.7%) |
31 (11.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
18 (6.4%) |
42 |
191st of 368 public middle schools |
48.1% |
|
39.9 |
210th of 371 public middle schools |
43.4% |
19 |
| | | 37.5 | 62.5 | 30.7 | | | | | 18.4 | 27.3 | 16.2 | | | 30.3 | |
$20,352 | $1,300 | $19,051 |
|
Lorna Byrne Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
101 S Junction Ave |
Cave Junction |
97523 |
Josephine County |
Three Rivers/Josephine County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 592-2163 |
349 |
12 |
29.0 |
90.5% |
260 (74.5%) |
3 (0.9%) |
48 (13.8%) |
2 (0.6%) |
6 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (8.6%) |
45.1 |
182nd of 368 public middle schools |
50.5% |
|
42.6 |
199th of 371 public middle schools |
46.4% |
17 |
| | 31.8 | 35.1 | 57.3 | 53.6 | | | | 26.5 | 10.4 | 32.0 | 18.8 | | 25.3 | 27.1 | |
$19,472 | $1,733 | $17,738 |
|
Madrona Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
520 Detrick Dr |
Grants Pass |
97527 |
Josephine County |
Three Rivers/Josephine County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 476-6624 |
281 |
15 |
19.0 |
98.9% |
221 (78.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (11.4%) |
3 (1.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
23 (8.2%) |
22.4 |
570th of 706 public elementary schools |
19.3% |
|
26.9 |
525th of 710 public elementary schools |
26.1% |
45 |
33.3 | 30.0 | 28.6 | | | | | 27.8 | 26.8 | 14.3 | | | | | 14.3 | | |
$20,583 | $1,832 | $18,751 |
|
Manzanita Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
310 San Francisco St |
Grants Pass |
97526 |
Josephine County |
Three Rivers/Josephine County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 479-6433 |
342 |
20 |
17.1 |
99.4% |
258 (75.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (13.7%) |
3 (0.9%) |
4 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (8.8%) |
52.9 |
282nd of 706 public elementary schools |
60.1% |
|
67.9 |
186th of 710 public elementary schools |
73.8% |
96 |
43.9 | 47.1 | 46.9 | | | | | 36.4 | 44.1 | 40.6 | | | | | 23.4 | | |
$19,477 | $1,971 | $17,506 |
|
Williams Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
20691 Williams Hwy |
Williams |
97544 |
Josephine County |
Three Rivers/Josephine County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 846-7224 |
77 |
3 |
25.6 |
124.7% |
61 (79.2%) |
1 (1.3%) |
11 (14.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (5.2%) |
83.7 |
97th of 706 public elementary schools |
86.3% |
|
80.6 |
112th of 710 public elementary schools |
84.2% |
15 |
58.3 | | 90.0 | | | | | 53.8 | | 40.0 | | | | | 60.0 | | |
$20,098 | $1,725 | $18,372 |
|
Hidden Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
651 Murphy Creek Rd |
Grants Pass |
97527 |
Josephine County |
Three Rivers/Josephine County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 862-2124 |
522 |
24 |
22.2 |
100.0% |
421 (80.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
62 (11.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
5 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (5.4%) |
22.8 |
220th of 270 public high schools |
18.5% |
|
53.2 |
104th of 268 public high schools |
61.2% |
116 |
| | | | | | 29.3 | | | | | | | 11.2 | | | 21.6 |
$19,328 | $1,712 | $17,616 |
|
Illinois Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
625 E. River St. |
Cave Junction |
97523 |
Josephine County |
Three Rivers/Josephine County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 592-2116 |
291 |
16 |
18.1 |
97.9% |
219 (75.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
40 (13.7%) |
3 (1.0%) |
6 (2.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
18 (6.2%) |
31.3 |
187th of 270 public high schools |
30.7% |
|
60.4 |
88th of 268 public high schools |
67.2% |
99 |
| | | | | | 42.0 | | | | | | | | | | 17.6 |
$27,620 | $3,866 | $23,754 |
|
North Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
6741 Monument Dr |
Grants Pass |
97526 |
Josephine County |
Three Rivers/Josephine County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 479-3388 |
424 |
19 |
22.3 |
99.3% |
339 (80.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
42 (9.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
7 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (7.5%) |
48.3 |
126th of 270 public high schools |
53.3% |
|
61.5 |
84th of 268 public high schools |
68.7% |
42 |
| | | | | | 39.2 | | | | | | | 16.5 | | | 40.0 |
$21,218 | $1,485 | $19,733 |
|
Sunny Wolf Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-5 |
100 Ruth Ave |
Wolf Creek |
97497 |
Josephine County |
Three Rivers/Josephine County School District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(541) 866-2735 |
91 |
7 |
13.0 |
116.5% |
78 (85.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (6.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.2%) |
2 (2.2%) |
3 (3.3%) |
43.9 |
363rd of 706 public elementary schools |
48.6% |
|
37.8 |
419th of 710 public elementary schools |
41.0% |
56 |
38.5 | 58.8 | 23.1 | | | | | 38.5 | 41.2 | | | | | | 7.7 | | |
$8,580 | $1,166 | $7,415 |
|
Woodland Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
301 Murphy Creek Rd |
Grants Pass |
97533 |
Josephine County |
Three Rivers/Josephine County School District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(541) 846-4246 |
205 |
10 |
20.1 |
102.0% |
179 (87.3%) |
3 (1.5%) |
11 (5.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.9%) |
13.2 |
650th of 706 public elementary schools |
7.9% |
|
22.8 |
563rd of 710 public elementary schools |
20.7% |
87 |
9.1 | 15.0 | 32.0 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 22.7 | | 9.5 | 15.0 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 25.0 | 9.1 | | 24.0 | 13.6 | |
$8,664 | $1,250 | $7,415 |
|
Southern Oregon Success Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
6-12 |
345 Merlin Rd |
Merlin |
97532 |
Josephine County |
Three Rivers/Josephine County School District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(541) 476-2524 |
213 |
5 |
42.6 |
96.7% |
159 (74.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (12.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
2 (0.9%) |
21 (9.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 7.7 | | | | | | | | | 6.9 | |
$8,580 | $1,166 | $7,415 |
|
Kalmiopsis Community Arts High School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
139 S Caves Ave |
Cave Junction |
97523 |
Josephine County |
Three Rivers/Josephine County School District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(541) 630-4522 |
47 |
4 |
11.1 |
|
34 (72.3%) |
1 (2.1%) |
7 (14.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (10.6%) |
6.2 |
265th of 270 public high schools |
1.9% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 16.7 | | | | | | | | | | 7.7 |
$8,580 | $1,166 | $7,415 |
|
Applegate Valley Virtual Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
8550 New Hope Rd |
Grants Pass |
97533 |
Josephine County |
Three Rivers/Josephine County School District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(541) 862-3111 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Little Friends Christian School
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
K-5 |
6796 N Applegate Rd |
Grants Pass |
97527 |
Josephine County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(541) 862-7143 |
27 |
3 |
10.8 |
|
23 (85.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (7.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (7.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Grants Pass Adventist School
|
Private, Seventh-Day Adventist |
PK, KG-8 |
2250 NW Heidi Ln |
Grants Pass |
97526 |
Josephine County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(541) 479-2293 |
26 |
3 |
7.7 |
|
21 (80.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (11.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Madrone Adventist Elementary School
|
Private, Seventh-Day Adventist |
PK, KG-7 |
4300 Holland Loop Rd |
Cave Junction |
97523 |
Josephine County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(541) 592-3330 |
17 |
2 |
7.5 |
|
11 (64.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (23.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
St Anne Catholic School
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
PK, KG-7 |
1131 NE 10th St |
Grants Pass |
97526 |
Josephine County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(541) 479-1582 |
74 |
10 |
6.0 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
The Dome School
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK, KG-5 |
9367 Takilma Rd |
Cave Junction |
97523 |
Josephine County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(541) 592-3911 |
29 |
3 |
7.2 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Vineyard Christian School
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
PK, KG-8 |
275 Potts Way |
Grants Pass |
97526 |
Josephine County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(541) 479-9749 |
104 |
9 |
10.1 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
New Hope Christian Schools
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
PK, KG-12 |
5961 New Hope Rd |
Grants Pass |
97527 |
Josephine County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(541) 659-7327 |
298 |
22 |
12.9 |
|
273 (91.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |