Beta You're viewing our redesigned school page. Prefer the classic layout?

Maysville Elementary School

Public Grades PK, KG-8
210
Students ?
15.3
Student/teacher ratio ?
$9,738
Per pupil spending ?
76.7%
Free/discounted lunch ?
 9 Williams
       Maysville, OK  73057-3057

(405) 867-5550

District: Maysville


Students who attend Maysville Elementary School usually attend:

High:    Maysville High School
Racial breakdown:

White:
66.7%
American Indian:
23.3%
Hispanic:
5.2%
more
 See top rated Oklahoma public schools

 Compare Maysville Elementary School to nearby elementary schools!
At a glance
Ranking trend: Improving — 15th percentile in 2009 → 37th in 2021
Strengths
Ranking is trending up — up 22 percentile points since 2009
Worth a look
!Test scores below the Oklahoma average (18% vs 27% meeting standards)
!Some student groups rank well below the school's overall statewide standing
!Mathematics scores 16 pts below the Oklahoma average
Students meeting standards (2024-2025) ?
This school18%
District avg16%
Oklahoma avg27%
Not ranked this year
Maysville Elementary School did not have enough recent test-score data to be ranked. Check the trend below for past years.
396th of 452Maysville among Oklahoma districts
Statewide rank percentile over time (100 = the top-ranked school in the state; click a legend item to add a student group)
Elementary school ranking
Show full rank history (all student groups)

All Students

YearAvg scoreStatewide rankOklahoma percentileRating
202138.5408 of 64636.8%★★☆☆☆
201542.0590 of 95738.3%★★☆☆☆
201130.2697 of 84617.6%★☆☆☆☆
201014.4797 of 8455.7%☆☆☆☆☆
200927.1714 of 84015.0%★☆☆☆☆

White

YearAvg scoreStatewide rankOklahoma percentileRating
202118.4381 of 4035.5%☆☆☆☆☆
Middle school ranking
Show full rank history (all student groups)

All Students

YearAvg scoreStatewide rankOklahoma percentileRating
201128.4456 of 54215.9%★☆☆☆☆
201022.7477 of 53911.5%★☆☆☆☆
200934.0417 of 52120.0%★☆☆☆☆
How student groups rank statewide ? (each group's percentile vs the same group at other schools — higher is better; the +/- beside each compares the group with this school's overall percentile)
Elementary school
White (2021)5th percentile-31 vs school
By subject vs Oklahoma (2024-2025) ?
Science25%-5 vs state
English Language Arts I20%-6 vs state
Mathematics10%-16 vs state

No ratings yet
Be the first to rate Maysville Elementary School and help other families decide.
Rate Maysville Elementary School
Have first-hand experience? A quick rating - and a sentence or two about what stands out (teachers, academics, safety, communication) - helps other families know what to expect.
Takes about a minute. We email you a link to verify your review - your address is never shown publicly.
Tap a star to rate
Reviews
No written reviews yet. If you know this school, be the first to share what stands out.



Schools Near Maysville Elementary School

Ranking:
Map legend
E Elementary M Middle H High A Alternative P Private








Sign up for updates!

Be the first to know when there is an update for Maysville Elementary School!


Latest Oklahoma data All new data »
2023–24 through 2024–25 attendance data & graduation ratesDec 1, 2025
2024–25 OSTP test scoresDec 1, 2025
2023–24 school spending dataAug 19, 2025
2021–22 through 2023–24 attendance dataAug 19, 2025


SchoolDigger data sources: National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education, the U.S. Census Bureau and the Oklahoma State Department of Education.

IMPORTANT DISCLAIMERS: Not all boundaries are included. We make every effort to ensure that boundaries are up-to-date. But it's important to note that these are approximations and are for general informational purposes only. To verify legal descriptions of boundaries or school locations, contact your local tax assessor's office and/or school district.





Diagnostics