|
Jerusalem Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
535 S Yondota Rd |
Curtice |
43412 |
Ottawa County |
Oregon City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 836-6111 |
423 |
23 |
18.3 |
34.8% |
363 (85.8%) |
8 (1.9%) |
39 (9.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
9 (2.1%) |
73.8 |
461st of 1560 public elementary schools |
70.4% |
|
79.9 |
311th of 1558 public elementary schools |
80.0% |
150 |
| | | | 65.8 | 87.2 | | | | | 70.0 | 84.7 | | | | | | | | |
$14,219 |
|
Bataan Memorial Primary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
575 W 6th St |
Port Clinton |
43452 |
Ottawa County |
Port Clinton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 734-2815 |
364 |
20 |
18.6 |
|
278 (76.4%) |
10 (2.7%) |
39 (10.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (10.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$14,712 |
|
Bataan Memorial Intermediate School
|
Public |
3-5 |
525 W 6th St |
Port Clinton |
43452 |
Ottawa County |
Port Clinton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 734-3931 |
296 |
17 |
17.4 |
|
230 (77.7%) |
5 (1.7%) |
35 (11.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (8.8%) |
54.1 |
832nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
46.7% |
|
57.1 |
782nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
49.8% |
50 |
71.4 | | | | 64.4 | 57.6 | 71.4 | | | | 67.8 | 44.6 | 67.3 | | | | | | | |
$13,447 |
|
Port Clinton Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
807 Jefferson St |
Port Clinton |
43452 |
Ottawa County |
Port Clinton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(419) 734-4448 |
292 |
22 |
13.2 |
|
236 (80.8%) |
8 (2.7%) |
26 (8.9%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (6.8%) |
73.7 |
272nd of 1046 public middle schools |
74.0% |
|
70 |
328th of 1036 public middle schools |
68.3% |
56 |
| 76.3 | | | | | | 60.3 | 62.2 | 80.0 | | | | 61.2 | 66.7 | 70.2 | | | | 100.0 |
$15,668 |
|
Port Clinton High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
821 Jefferson St |
Port Clinton |
43452 |
Ottawa County |
Port Clinton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(419) 734-2147 |
448 |
26 |
17.2 |
|
347 (77.5%) |
6 (1.3%) |
52 (11.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (8.9%) |
61.1 |
265th of 795 public high schools |
66.7% |
|
69.4 |
202nd of 855 public high schools |
76.4% |
63 |
| | 78.4 | 76.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 69.2 | 77.5 | 50.9 | 90.1 |
$15,987 |
|
Oak Harbor High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
11661 W State Route 163 |
Oak Harbor |
43449 |
Ottawa County |
Benton Carroll Salem Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(419) 898-6216 |
669 |
37 |
18.3 |
29.1% |
615 (91.9%) |
4 (0.6%) |
36 (5.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (1.6%) |
76.5 |
91st of 795 public high schools |
88.6% |
|
78.2 |
90th of 855 public high schools |
89.5% |
1 |
| 89.3 | 84.4 | 92.7 | | | | | 76.4 | 72.6 | | | | | 78.3 | 83.2 | 84.8 | 81.6 | 73.5 | 80.7 |
$14,479 |
|
Oak Harbor Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-6 |
250 N Locust St |
Oak Harbor |
43449 |
Ottawa County |
Benton Carroll Salem Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(419) 898-6217 |
315 |
25 |
12.6 |
|
289 (91.7%) |
3 (1.0%) |
14 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
8 (2.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
83.8 | | | | | 77.9 | 79.8 | 78.8 | | | | 68.4 | 74.7 | 72.8 | | | | | | |
$15,746 |
|
R C Waters Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
220 E Ottawa St |
Oak Harbor |
43449 |
Ottawa County |
Benton Carroll Salem Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 898-6219 |
357 |
26 |
13.7 |
69.2% |
325 (91.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
20 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 85.9 | | | | | | 89.1 | | | | | | | | | |
$14,757 |
|
Danbury Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
9451 E Harbor Rd |
Lakeside Marblehead |
43440 |
Ottawa County |
Danbury Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 798-4081 |
268 |
15 |
17.8 |
|
246 (91.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
11 (4.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
7 (2.6%) |
85.3 |
149th of 1560 public elementary schools |
90.4% |
|
83.3 |
210th of 1558 public elementary schools |
86.5% |
61 |
72.2 | | | | 100.0 | 88.2 | 72.2 | | | | 94.9 | 82.4 | 91.7 | | | | | | | |
$18,301 |
|
Danbury High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
9451 E Harbor Rd |
Lakeside Marblehead |
43440 |
Ottawa County |
Danbury Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(419) 798-4037 |
172 |
14 |
12.0 |
98.3% |
163 (94.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.3%) |
2 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.7%) |
77 |
86th of 795 public high schools |
89.2% |
|
70.1 |
190th of 855 public high schools |
77.8% |
104 |
| | 94.1 | 94.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 86.8 | 92.5 | 51.4 | 79.4 |
$22,622 |
|
Danbury Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
9451 E Harbor Rd |
Lakeside Marblehead |
43440 |
Ottawa County |
Danbury Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 798-5185 |
115 |
7 |
16.4 |
|
107 (93.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
4 (3.5%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.7%) |
86.5 |
91st of 1046 public middle schools |
91.3% |
|
74.9 |
266th of 1036 public middle schools |
74.3% |
175 |
| 82.9 | | | | | | 79.3 | 81.8 | 70.0 | | | | 79.3 | 87.9 | 74.3 | | | | 100.0 |
$20,890 |
|
Genoa Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2820 N Genoa Clay Center Rd |
Genoa |
43430 |
Ottawa County |
Genoa Area Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(419) 855-7741 |
628 |
34 |
18.6 |
36.8% |
572 (91.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
38 (6.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (2.5%) |
72 |
495th of 1560 public elementary schools |
68.3% |
|
81.8 |
259th of 1558 public elementary schools |
83.4% |
236 |
71.2 | | | | 85.3 | 92.3 | 66.3 | | | | 69.5 | 68.1 | 73.1 | | | | | | | |
$9,910 |
|
Genoa Area High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2980 N Genoa Clay Center Rd |
Genoa |
43430 |
Ottawa County |
Genoa Area Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(419) 855-7741 |
369 |
21 |
18.0 |
52.3% |
329 (89.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (7.9%) |
4 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.9%) |
59.1 |
301st of 795 public high schools |
62.1% |
|
69.2 |
204th of 855 public high schools |
76.1% |
97 |
| | 85.8 | 75.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 79.3 | 67.5 | 53.8 | 68.9 |
$13,678 |
|
Genoa Area Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2950 N Genoa Clay Center Rd |
Genoa |
43430 |
Ottawa County |
Genoa Area Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(419) 855-7741 |
282 |
16 |
17.6 |
|
258 (91.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
21 (7.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
80 |
181st of 1046 public middle schools |
82.7% |
|
72 |
298th of 1036 public middle schools |
71.2% |
117 |
| 82.8 | | | | | | 75.6 | 72.4 | 59.0 | | | | 74.4 | 71.4 | 75.9 | | | | 100.0 |
$11,243 |
|
Put-In-Bay Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
548 Catawba Ave |
Put in Bay |
43456 |
Ottawa County |
Put-In-Bay Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(419) 285-3614 |
53 |
4 |
13.2 |
|
47 (88.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (9.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$39,767 |
|
Put-In-Bay High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
548 Catawba Ave |
Put in Bay |
43456 |
Ottawa County |
Put-In-Bay Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(419) 285-3614 |
25 |
2 |
12.5 |
|
24 (96.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$60,573 |
|
Woodmore High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
633 Fremont St |
Elmore |
43416 |
Ottawa County |
Woodmore Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(419) 862-2721 |
252 |
17 |
14.8 |
31.7% |
224 (88.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
22 (8.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.6%) |
50.9 |
402nd of 795 public high schools |
49.4% |
|
60.1 |
331st of 855 public high schools |
61.3% |
71 |
| | 82.8 | 76.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 65.7 | 71.6 | 38.5 | 64.2 |
$14,577 |