|
Summit Academy Community School Alternative Learners -Xenia
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
1694 Pawnee Dr |
Xenia |
45385 |
Greene County |
Summit Academy Community School Alternative Learners -Xenia |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 372-5210 |
153 |
15 |
10.0 |
— |
122 (79.7%) |
8 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.3%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (13.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 23.1 | | 50.0 | 33.3 | | | | 20.0 | 7.7 | 25.0 | | | | 30.0 | 15.4 | | 23.1 | | | | 7.1 |
| |
$7,539 |
|
Fairborn Digital Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Charter |
9-12 |
57 E Dayton Yellow Springs Rd |
Fairborn |
45324 |
Greene County |
Fairborn Digital Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
Yes |
Yes |
(937) 879-0511 |
257 |
0 |
|
— |
201 (78.2%) |
13 (5.1%) |
18 (7.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (8.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$7,668 |
|
Fairborn Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
900 E Dayton Yellow Springs Rd |
Fairborn |
45324 |
Greene County |
Fairborn City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 878-4681 |
926 |
64 |
14.5 |
— |
638 (68.9%) |
114 (12.3%) |
47 (5.1%) |
13 (1.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
3 (0.3%) |
109 (11.8%) |
46.4 |
611th of 1046 public middle schools |
41.6% |
|
46 |
596th of 1036 public middle schools |
42.5% |
15 |
| 60.9 | | | | | | 38.1 | 33.2 | 51.7 | | | | 54.3 | 50.2 | 57.5 | | | | | | 100.0 |
| |
$11,080 |
|
Fairborn High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1523 Commerce Center Blvd |
Fairborn |
45324 |
Greene County |
Fairborn City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 879-3611 |
1,027 |
74 |
13.8 |
— |
708 (68.9%) |
131 (12.8%) |
55 (5.4%) |
26 (2.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
103 (10.0%) |
43.7 |
484th of 795 public high schools |
39.1% |
|
45.8 |
509th of 855 public high schools |
40.5% |
25 |
| | 80.5 | 78.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.5 | 68.8 | 40.9 | | 2.8 | 53.0 |
| |
$12,977 |
|
Fairborn Primary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
63 W Funderburg Rd |
Fairborn |
45324 |
Greene County |
Fairborn City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 878-3961 |
1,261 |
71 |
17.8 |
— |
866 (68.7%) |
154 (12.2%) |
68 (5.4%) |
19 (1.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
5 (0.4%) |
147 (11.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
87.3% | 6.5% |
$10,060 |
|
Fairborn Intermediate School
|
Public |
3-5 |
1020 S Maple Ave |
Fairborn |
45324 |
Greene County |
Fairborn City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 878-3969 |
1,047 |
51 |
20.6 |
— |
750 (71.6%) |
108 (10.3%) |
54 (5.2%) |
20 (1.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
6 (0.6%) |
107 (10.2%) |
56.2 |
790th of 1560 public elementary schools |
49.4% |
|
58.7 |
753rd of 1558 public elementary schools |
51.7% |
37 |
64.3 | | | | 58.9 | 65.7 | 48.6 | 97.8 | | | 60.1 | 60.0 | 68.5 | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$9,435 |
|
Fairborn Online Learning
|
Public, Virtual |
7-12 |
306 E Whittier Ave |
Fairborn |
45324 |
Greene County |
Fairborn City |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(937) 878-3961 |
4 |
0 |
|
— |
3 (75.0%) |
1 (25.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
|
|
Cox Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
506 Dayton Ave |
Xenia |
45385 |
Greene County |
Xenia Community City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 372-9201 |
216 |
14 |
15.4 |
— |
151 (69.9%) |
20 (9.3%) |
7 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (17.6%) |
45.5 |
960th of 1560 public elementary schools |
38.5% |
|
43.8 |
984th of 1558 public elementary schools |
36.8% |
24 |
51.6 | | | | 79.2 | 45.0 | 61.3 | | | | 58.5 | 50.0 | 61.3 | | | | | | | | | |
94.6% | 5.4% |
$14,073 |
|
McKinley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
829 Colorado Dr |
Xenia |
45385 |
Greene County |
Xenia Community City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 372-1251 |
313 |
16 |
19.0 |
— |
222 (70.9%) |
31 (9.9%) |
13 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (14.4%) |
64.4 |
649th of 1560 public elementary schools |
58.4% |
|
69.7 |
538th of 1558 public elementary schools |
65.5% |
111 |
73.2 | | | | 53.2 | 77.6 | 73.2 | | | | 55.3 | 75.9 | 80.5 | | | | | | | | | |
83.3% | 14.6% |
$11,951 |
|
Shawnee Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
92 E Ankeney Mill Rd |
Xenia |
45385 |
Greene County |
Xenia Community City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 372-6461 |
476 |
22 |
22.1 |
— |
350 (73.5%) |
44 (9.2%) |
17 (3.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
64 (13.4%) |
60.1 |
730th of 1560 public elementary schools |
53.2% |
|
62.8 |
674th of 1558 public elementary schools |
56.7% |
56 |
63.9 | | | | 70.7 | 56.1 | 77.0 | | | | 52.0 | 75.6 | 74.2 | | | | | | | | | |
83.9% | 14.5% |
$12,037 |
|
Arrowood Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1588 Pawnee Dr |
Xenia |
45385 |
Greene County |
Xenia Community City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 372-9251 |
449 |
25 |
17.9 |
— |
306 (68.2%) |
50 (11.1%) |
22 (4.9%) |
4 (0.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65 (14.5%) |
66.2 |
612th of 1560 public elementary schools |
60.8% |
|
67.1 |
584th of 1558 public elementary schools |
62.5% |
28 |
54.3 | | | | 87.1 | 88.0 | 54.3 | | | | 75.6 | 78.4 | 62.9 | | | | | | | | | |
91% | 7.5% |
$12,134 |
|
Tecumseh Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1058 Old Springfield Pike |
Xenia |
45385 |
Greene County |
Xenia Community City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 372-3321 |
293 |
16 |
18.3 |
— |
211 (72.0%) |
33 (11.3%) |
21 (7.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (9.2%) |
66.7 |
600th of 1560 public elementary schools |
61.5% |
|
68.1 |
564th of 1558 public elementary schools |
63.8% |
36 |
69.0 | | | | 70.0 | 60.4 | 76.2 | | | | 75.0 | 66.0 | 78.6 | | | | | | | | | |
88.5% | 8.2% |
$12,631 |
|
Warner Middle School
|
Public |
5-9 |
600 Buckskin Trl |
Xenia |
45385 |
Greene County |
Xenia Community City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 376-9488 |
728 |
44 |
16.5 |
— |
508 (69.8%) |
88 (12.1%) |
21 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
111 (15.2%) |
49.3 |
575th of 1046 public middle schools |
45.0% |
|
46.8 |
592nd of 1036 public middle schools |
42.9% |
17 |
| 61.1 | | | | | | 56.7 | 41.0 | 38.3 | | | | 52.7 | 50.5 | 60.1 | | | | | | 100.0 |
| |
$13,491 |
|
Xenia High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
303 Kinsey Rd |
Xenia |
45385 |
Greene County |
Xenia Community City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 372-6983 |
887 |
50 |
17.7 |
— |
650 (73.3%) |
92 (10.4%) |
26 (2.9%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
116 (13.1%) |
37.6 |
533rd of 795 public high schools |
33.0% |
|
34.6 |
608th of 855 public high schools |
28.9% |
75 |
| | 71.8 | 73.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 69.7 | 57.3 | 39.5 | | 0.0 | 57.2 |
| |
$14,364 |
|
XCS Online Edge
|
Public |
7-12 |
819 Colorado Dr |
Xenia |
45385 |
Greene County |
Xenia Community City |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(937) 376-2961 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
1.3 |
791st of 795 public high schools |
0.5% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 35.7 | 27.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 20.0 |
| |
|
|
Mills Lawn Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
200 S Walnut St |
Yellow Springs |
45387 |
Greene County |
Yellow Springs Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 767-7217 |
282 |
17 |
16.5 |
35.8% |
209 (74.1%) |
22 (7.8%) |
22 (7.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (9.6%) |
80.4 |
288th of 1560 public elementary schools |
81.5% |
|
76.2 |
408th of 1558 public elementary schools |
73.8% |
120 |
77.8 | | | | 73.2 | 82.6 | 77.8 | 86.1 | | | 70.7 | 78.3 | 86.7 | 81.6 | | | | | | | | |
72.5% | 25% |
$16,222 |
|
Yellow Springs Middle & High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
420 E Enon Rd |
Yellow Springs |
45387 |
Greene County |
Yellow Springs Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 767-7224 |
327 |
19 |
17.2 |
35.5% |
218 (66.7%) |
25 (7.6%) |
26 (8.0%) |
6 (1.8%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (15.0%) |
64.1 |
229th of 795 public high schools |
71.2% |
|
67.8 |
218th of 855 public high schools |
74.5% |
11 |
| 80.0 | 81.0 | 80.4 | | | | | 47.8 | 61.4 | | | | | 63.9 | 64.7 | 78.8 | 78.0 | 52.6 | | | 77.6 |
| |
$16,596 |
|
Beavercreek High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2660 Dayton Xenia Rd |
Beavercreek |
45434 |
Greene County |
Beavercreek City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 429-7547 |
1,640 |
71 |
23.2 |
21.5% |
1,338 (81.6%) |
64 (3.9%) |
64 (3.9%) |
98 (6.0%) |
5 (0.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
69 (4.2%) |
53.1 |
381st of 795 public high schools |
52.1% |
|
60.4 |
328th of 855 public high schools |
61.6% |
53 |
| | 83.2 | 88.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 83.0 | 79.1 | 42.4 | | 4.8 | 33.3 |
| |
$11,851 |
|
Fairbrook Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
260 N Fairfield Rd |
Beavercreek |
45430 |
Greene County |
Beavercreek City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 429-7616 |
547 |
31 |
17.6 |
20.8% |
447 (81.7%) |
19 (3.5%) |
32 (5.9%) |
21 (3.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (4.9%) |
83 |
214th of 1560 public elementary schools |
86.3% |
|
82.9 |
224th of 1558 public elementary schools |
85.6% |
10 |
86.8 | | | | 75.6 | 75.8 | 92.5 | | | | 85.6 | 77.8 | 90.6 | | | | | | | | | |
95.1% | 4.9% |
$12,455 |
|
Jacob Coy Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1786 Dayton Xenia Rd |
Xenia |
45385 |
Greene County |
Beavercreek City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 429-7577 |
1,058 |
53 |
19.7 |
19.8% |
835 (78.9%) |
48 (4.5%) |
47 (4.4%) |
71 (6.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (5.2%) |
87.5 |
77th of 1046 public middle schools |
92.6% |
|
87.5 |
83rd of 1036 public middle schools |
92.0% |
6 |
| 87.5 | | | | | | 79.9 | 77.2 | 77.9 | | | | 75.7 | 80.9 | 81.3 | | | 100.0 | | | 100.0 |
| |
$11,280 |
|
Herman K Ankeney Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
4085 Shakertown Rd |
Beavercreek |
45430 |
Greene County |
Beavercreek City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 429-7567 |
799 |
43 |
18.4 |
26.5% |
659 (82.5%) |
25 (3.1%) |
48 (6.0%) |
33 (4.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (4.1%) |
81.2 |
167th of 1046 public middle schools |
84.0% |
|
76.7 |
238th of 1036 public middle schools |
77.0% |
71 |
| 82.5 | | | | | | 76.4 | 67.6 | 64.9 | | | | 70.7 | 77.6 | 75.8 | | | 100.0 | | | 98.9 |
| |
$11,714 |
|
Main Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2942 Dayton Xenia Rd |
Beavercreek |
45434 |
Greene County |
Beavercreek City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 429-7588 |
725 |
40 |
18.3 |
23.7% |
586 (80.8%) |
29 (4.0%) |
40 (5.5%) |
18 (2.5%) |
4 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
47 (6.5%) |
80.5 |
282nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
81.9% |
|
82.9 |
229th of 1558 public elementary schools |
85.3% |
53 |
80.5 | | | | 68.7 | 88.6 | 78.4 | | | | 82.6 | 81.4 | 85.0 | | | | | | | | | |
89.7% | 7.3% |
$11,361 |
|
Parkwood Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1791 Wilene Dr |
Beavercreek |
45432 |
Greene County |
Beavercreek City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 429-7604 |
538 |
34 |
15.6 |
34.8% |
454 (84.4%) |
20 (3.7%) |
27 (5.0%) |
14 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.7%) |
19 (3.5%) |
75.1 |
432nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
72.3% |
|
75.3 |
423rd of 1558 public elementary schools |
72.8% |
9 |
74.0 | | | | 68.6 | 81.6 | 78.1 | | | | 73.2 | 77.3 | 82.2 | | | | | | | | | |
93.3% | 6.7% |
$11,893 |
|
Shaw Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3560 Kemp Rd |
Beavercreek |
45431 |
Greene County |
Beavercreek City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 429-7610 |
607 |
36 |
16.8 |
29.7% |
424 (69.9%) |
49 (8.1%) |
42 (6.9%) |
61 (10.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (4.6%) |
68.8 |
557th of 1560 public elementary schools |
64.3% |
|
66.4 |
599th of 1558 public elementary schools |
61.6% |
42 |
77.5 | | | | 60.4 | 76.8 | 73.6 | | | | 75.8 | 59.6 | 83.8 | | | | | | | | | |
89.8% | 3.4% |
$12,137 |
|
Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3601 Jonathon Dr |
Beavercreek |
45434 |
Greene County |
Beavercreek City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 429-7597 |
487 |
32 |
15.3 |
22.2% |
399 (81.9%) |
12 (2.5%) |
17 (3.5%) |
26 (5.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (6.4%) |
71.6 |
502nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
67.8% |
|
69.2 |
543rd of 1558 public elementary schools |
65.1% |
41 |
63.9 | | | | 64.9 | 83.0 | 75.9 | | | | 79.2 | 72.7 | 78.3 | | | | | | | | | |
87.5% | 4.2% |
$11,308 |
|
Trebein Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1728 Dayton Xenia Rd |
Xenia |
45385 |
Greene County |
Beavercreek City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 426-1522 |
832 |
44 |
18.8 |
8.4% |
659 (79.2%) |
16 (1.9%) |
45 (5.4%) |
49 (5.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
62 (7.5%) |
90.9 |
56th of 1560 public elementary schools |
96.4% |
|
90.9 |
48th of 1558 public elementary schools |
96.9% |
8 |
88.8 | | | | 84.7 | 97.9 | 91.8 | | | | 91.6 | 92.9 | 93.3 | | | | | | | | | |
87.4% | 2.7% |
$11,603 |
|
Cedarville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
194 Walnut St |
Cedarville |
45314 |
Greene County |
Cedar Cliff Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 766-3811 |
252 |
16 |
15.7 |
— |
217 (86.1%) |
11 (4.4%) |
11 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (5.2%) |
85.3 |
150th of 1560 public elementary schools |
90.4% |
|
85.5 |
160th of 1558 public elementary schools |
89.7% |
10 |
87.5 | | | | 86.8 | 84.8 | 77.5 | | | | 83.0 | 81.8 | 92.5 | | | | | | | | | |
89.5% | 7.9% |
$12,889 |
|
Cedarville High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
194 Walnut St |
Cedarville |
45314 |
Greene County |
Cedar Cliff Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 766-1871 |
319 |
16 |
20.8 |
37.9% |
286 (89.7%) |
3 (0.9%) |
5 (1.6%) |
8 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (5.3%) |
69.4 |
159th of 795 public high schools |
80.0% |
|
78.6 |
87th of 855 public high schools |
89.8% |
72 |
| 85.2 | 89.2 | 79.5 | | | | 72.3 | 70.5 | | | | | 68.1 | 84.1 | 75.9 | 77.5 | 78.7 | 68.9 | | | 76.3 |
| |
$13,163 |
|
Greeneview High School
|
Public |
8-12 |
4710 Cottonville Rd |
Jamestown |
45335 |
Greene County |
Greeneview Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 675-9711 |
405 |
27 |
15.0 |
44.2% |
374 (92.3%) |
4 (1.0%) |
11 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (4.0%) |
60.1 |
282nd of 795 public high schools |
64.5% |
|
50.3 |
464th of 855 public high schools |
45.7% |
182 |
| 62.9 | 72.0 | 88.3 | | | | | | 48.8 | | | | | | 60.0 | 82.5 | 79.4 | 45.5 | | | 66.7 |
| |
$13,190 |
|
Greeneview Middle School
|
Public |
4-7 |
4990 Cottonville Rd |
Jamestown |
45335 |
Greene County |
Greeneview Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 675-9391 |
440 |
23 |
19.1 |
40.2% |
412 (93.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
7 (1.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.9%) |
68.3 |
344th of 1046 public middle schools |
67.1% |
|
71.6 |
300th of 1036 public middle schools |
71.0% |
44 |
69.8 | | | | | 87.5 | 64.1 | 68.1 | 53.0 | | | 79.0 | 81.9 | 66.3 | 65.2 | | | | | | | |
| |
$10,339 |
|
Greeneview Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
53 N Limestone St |
Jamestown |
45335 |
Greene County |
Greeneview Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 675-6867 |
412 |
24 |
17.1 |
48.1% |
378 (91.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
5 (1.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (6.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 70.9 | | | | | | 77.7 | | | | | | | | | | | |
81% | 19% |
$12,916 |
|
Bell Creek Intermediate School
|
Public |
3-5 |
3777 Upper Bellbrook Rd |
Bellbrook |
45305 |
Greene County |
Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 848-3777 |
682 |
31 |
22.2 |
20.7% |
570 (83.6%) |
30 (4.4%) |
28 (4.1%) |
33 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
20 (2.9%) |
87 |
115th of 1560 public elementary schools |
92.6% |
|
86.9 |
119th of 1558 public elementary schools |
92.4% |
4 |
81.2 | | | | 84.9 | 87.5 | 89.9 | 100.0 | | | 87.6 | 81.9 | 85.0 | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$10,374 |
|
Bellbrook Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3600 Feedwire Rd |
Bellbrook |
45305 |
Greene County |
Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 848-2141 |
665 |
33 |
20.1 |
22.1% |
553 (83.2%) |
28 (4.2%) |
23 (3.5%) |
29 (4.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (4.8%) |
89.7 |
52nd of 1046 public middle schools |
95.0% |
|
88.6 |
64th of 1036 public middle schools |
93.8% |
12 |
| 91.8 | | | | | | 85.2 | 80.0 | 86.8 | | | | 75.2 | 82.3 | 80.8 | | | | | | 100.0 |
| |
$10,712 |
|
Bellbrook High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3737 Upper Bellbrook Rd |
Bellbrook |
45305 |
Greene County |
Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 848-3737 |
843 |
42 |
20.2 |
22.5% |
704 (83.5%) |
32 (3.8%) |
34 (4.0%) |
30 (3.6%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (4.9%) |
85.7 |
30th of 795 public high schools |
96.2% |
|
84.6 |
37th of 855 public high schools |
95.7% |
7 |
| | 95.1 | 95.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 93.5 | 87.1 | 83.5 | | | 87.8 |
| |
$14,533 |
|
Stephen Bell Elementary School
|
Public |
K-2 |
4133 Shadowleaf Dr |
Bellbrook |
45305 |
Greene County |
Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 848-7831 |
535 |
30 |
17.8 |
26.9% |
428 (80.0%) |
28 (5.2%) |
29 (5.4%) |
19 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
30 (5.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
90.6% | 5.4% |
$12,812 |
|
Greene County Career Center
|
Public |
7-12 |
532 Innovation Dr |
Xenia |
45385 |
Greene County |
Greene County Vocational School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 372-6941 |
649 |
46 |
14.1 |
50.1% |
537 (82.7%) |
35 (5.4%) |
25 (3.9%) |
6 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
44 (6.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
|
|
Community STE(A)M Academy - Xenia
|
Public, Alternative |
4-11 |
135 E Church St |
Xenia |
45385 |
Greene County |
Community STE(A)M Academy - Xenia |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(937) 800-2720 |
230 |
13 |
17.6 |
37.8% |
190 (82.6%) |
4 (1.7%) |
10 (4.3%) |
9 (3.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (7.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
65.0 | 55.9 | 86.4 | 88.5 | | | 40.0 | 38.1 | 25.0 | 38.9 | | | 60.0 | 60.0 | 71.9 | 60.0 | 77.6 | 66.7 | | 64.3 | 15.0 | |
| |
$11,502 |