|
Urbana Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1673 S Us Highway 68 |
Urbana |
43078 |
Champaign County |
Urbana City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 653-1453 |
864 |
42 |
20.5 |
65.5% |
684 (79.2%) |
32 (3.7%) |
31 (3.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
115 (13.3%) |
37.1 |
1062nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
31.9% |
|
34.9 |
1071st of 1558 public elementary schools |
31.3% |
9 |
51.4 | | | | 59.0 | 37.5 | 49.1 | | | | 59.7 | 45.8 | 63.4 | | | | | | | |
94.1% | 4.4% |
$11,813 |
|
Urbana Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1673 S Us Highway 68 |
Urbana |
43078 |
Champaign County |
Urbana City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 653-1439 |
387 |
24 |
16.1 |
63.0% |
320 (82.7%) |
18 (4.7%) |
13 (3.4%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (8.8%) |
45.6 |
622nd of 1046 public middle schools |
40.5% |
|
45.8 |
597th of 1036 public middle schools |
42.4% |
25 |
| 60.9 | | | | | | 48.3 | 56.0 | 39.0 | | | | 37.4 | 56.6 | 48.2 | | | | 85.3 |
| |
$12,820 |
|
Urbana High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 Washington Ave |
Urbana |
43078 |
Champaign County |
Urbana City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 653-1412 |
528 |
30 |
17.6 |
62.9% |
467 (88.4%) |
12 (2.3%) |
12 (2.3%) |
5 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
31 (5.9%) |
36.3 |
550th of 795 public high schools |
30.8% |
|
52.3 |
443rd of 855 public high schools |
48.2% |
107 |
| | 75.3 | 66.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 62.3 | 61.7 | 46.3 | 28.9 |
| |
$12,903 |
|
Dohron Wilson Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
60 High St |
Mechanicsburg |
43044 |
Champaign County |
Mechanicsburg Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 834-2453 |
381 |
23 |
16.5 |
— |
352 (92.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
11 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (3.9%) |
65.7 |
620th of 1560 public elementary schools |
60.3% |
|
60.2 |
732nd of 1558 public elementary schools |
53.0% |
112 |
81.3 | | | | 76.6 | 60.4 | 73.4 | | | | 70.3 | 58.5 | 75.0 | | | | | | | |
87.8% | 12.2% |
$11,236 |
|
Mechanicsburg High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
60 High St |
Mechanicsburg |
43044 |
Champaign County |
Mechanicsburg Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 834-2453 |
266 |
14 |
18.8 |
— |
249 (93.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
10 (3.8%) |
75.3 |
102nd of 795 public high schools |
87.2% |
|
67.4 |
227th of 855 public high schools |
73.5% |
125 |
| | 89.3 | 93.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 81.3 | 92.3 | 64.3 | 71.7 |
| |
$15,069 |
|
Mechanicsburg Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
60 High St |
Mechanicsburg |
43044 |
Champaign County |
Mechanicsburg Exempted Village |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 834-2453 |
180 |
10 |
18.0 |
— |
163 (90.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
12 (6.7%) |
72.6 |
286th of 1046 public middle schools |
72.7% |
|
81.6 |
160th of 1036 public middle schools |
84.6% |
126 |
| 94.8 | | | | | | 49.2 | 74.5 | 69.7 | | | | 53.8 | 68.1 | 70.7 | | | | 100.0 |
| |
$13,850 |
|
Graham High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7800 Us Highway 36 |
Saint Paris |
43072 |
Champaign County |
Graham Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 663-4127 |
491 |
18 |
27.2 |
41.8% |
451 (91.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
12 (2.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
24 (4.9%) |
55 |
362nd of 795 public high schools |
54.5% |
|
52.9 |
426th of 855 public high schools |
50.2% |
64 |
| | 90.6 | 87.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 68.1 | 65.0 | 51.7 | 45.3 |
| |
$14,952 |
|
Graham Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
9644 Us Highway 36 |
Saint Paris |
43072 |
Champaign County |
Graham Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 663-5339 |
362 |
17 |
21.2 |
45.9% |
336 (92.8%) |
2 (0.6%) |
10 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.9%) |
66.5 |
372nd of 1046 public middle schools |
64.4% |
|
74.2 |
273rd of 1036 public middle schools |
73.6% |
99 |
| 68.8 | | | | | | 71.8 | 51.0 | 55.4 | | | | 57.1 | 71.0 | 62.8 | | | | 100.0 |
| |
$11,148 |
|
Graham Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
9464 US Highway 36 |
Saint Paris |
43072 |
Champaign County |
Graham Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 663-4449 |
735 |
35 |
21.0 |
44.2% |
670 (91.2%) |
5 (0.7%) |
23 (3.1%) |
5 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (4.2%) |
61.3 |
704th of 1560 public elementary schools |
54.9% |
|
64.9 |
628th of 1558 public elementary schools |
59.7% |
76 |
70.9 | | | | 55.9 | 79.2 | 57.3 | | | | 73.7 | 68.3 | 67.0 | | | | | | | |
88.5% | 11.5% |
$10,451 |
|
Triad Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
7920 Brush Lake Rd |
North Lewisburg |
43060 |
Champaign County |
Triad Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 826-3102 |
354 |
17 |
20.6 |
44.4% |
335 (94.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
6 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.8%) |
63.6 |
663rd of 1560 public elementary schools |
57.5% |
|
78 |
365th of 1558 public elementary schools |
76.6% |
298 |
| | | | 69.4 | 77.8 | | | | | 60.3 | 71.0 | | | | | | | | |
85.7% | 12.7% |
$10,631 |
|
Triad High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
8099 Brush Lake Rd |
North Lewisburg |
43060 |
Champaign County |
Triad Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 826-3771 |
226 |
15 |
15.0 |
40.3% |
211 (93.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
3 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
10 (4.4%) |
57 |
334th of 795 public high schools |
58.0% |
|
43.6 |
529th of 855 public high schools |
38.1% |
195 |
| | 75.5 | 85.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 66.7 | 69.1 | 50.0 | 78.9 |
| |
$17,589 |
|
Triad Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
7941 Brush Lake Rd |
North Lewisburg |
43060 |
Champaign County |
Triad Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 826-3071 |
233 |
14 |
17.0 |
50.2% |
208 (89.3%) |
4 (1.7%) |
8 (3.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
11 (4.7%) |
68.8 |
340th of 1046 public middle schools |
67.5% |
|
65.5 |
388th of 1036 public middle schools |
62.5% |
48 |
69.5 | 69.2 | | | | | 70.2 | 63.3 | 58.3 | 73.2 | | | 81.4 | 61.7 | 74.5 | 51.9 | | | | |
| |
$12,769 |
|
West Liberty-Salem Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
7208 US Highway 68 N |
West Liberty |
43357 |
Champaign County |
West Liberty-Salem Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(937) 465-1060 |
480 |
28 |
17.4 |
75.6% |
453 (94.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
5 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.0%) |
81.6 |
256th of 1560 public elementary schools |
83.6% |
|
83.1 |
220th of 1558 public elementary schools |
85.9% |
36 |
80.2 | | | | 89.0 | 83.3 | 86.0 | | | | 79.3 | 78.9 | 77.9 | | | | | | | |
79.1% | 14.9% |
$14,081 |
|
West Liberty-Salem High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
7208 US Highway 68 N |
West Liberty |
43357 |
Champaign County |
West Liberty-Salem Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 465-1060 |
366 |
23 |
15.9 |
— |
343 (93.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
4 (1.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (4.1%) |
73.9 |
112th of 795 public high schools |
85.9% |
|
76.1 |
108th of 855 public high schools |
87.4% |
4 |
| | 93.1 | 91.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 75.7 | 76.8 | 69.1 | 79.7 |
| |
$14,460 |
|
West Liberty-Salem Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
7208 Us Highway 68 N |
West Liberty |
43357 |
Champaign County |
West Liberty-Salem Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(937) 465-1060 |
282 |
15 |
19.4 |
— |
261 (92.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
4 (1.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.3%) |
82.6 |
146th of 1046 public middle schools |
86.0% |
|
82.6 |
146th of 1036 public middle schools |
85.9% |
|
| 91.3 | | | | | | 79.3 | 41.8 | 84.0 | | | | 80.5 | 81.7 | 81.1 | 100.0 | | | 100.0 |
| |
$11,814 |