|
Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learn-Canton
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1620 Market Ave S |
Canton |
44707 |
Stark County |
Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learn-Canton |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 458-0393 |
138 |
11 |
13.1 |
71.7% |
72 (52.2%) |
26 (18.8%) |
4 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (25.4%) |
15.3 |
1321st of 1560 public elementary schools |
15.3% |
|
10.9 |
1389th of 1558 public elementary schools |
10.8% |
68 |
37.5 | 20.0 | | | 17.6 | 29.4 | 43.8 | 22.2 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 23.5 | 35.3 | 56.3 | 22.2 | 25.0 | 20.0 | | | | |
$7,439 |
|
Stark High School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
1379 Garfield Ave SW Ste B |
Canton |
44706 |
Stark County |
Stark High School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(234) 214-4140 |
104 |
10 |
10.9 |
97.1% |
43 (41.3%) |
34 (32.7%) |
8 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (18.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$14,853 |
|
Canton Harbor High School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
1731 Grace Ave NE |
Canton |
44705 |
Stark County |
Canton Harbor High School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 452-8414 |
125 |
10 |
12.5 |
— |
64 (51.2%) |
36 (28.8%) |
6 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (15.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,426 |
|
Summit Academy Secondary - Canton
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
2400 Cleveland Ave NW |
Canton |
44709 |
Stark County |
Summit Academy Secondary - Canton |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 453-8547 |
85 |
7 |
12.1 |
54.1% |
57 (67.1%) |
11 (12.9%) |
3 (3.5%) |
2 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (14.1%) |
3.6 |
755th of 795 public high schools |
5.0% |
|
9.7 |
739th of 855 public high schools |
13.6% |
16 |
| | 50.0 | 44.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 31.3 | 23.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
$7,498 |
|
Canton College Preparatory School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
101 Cleveland Ave NW |
Canton |
44702 |
Stark County |
Canton College Preparatory School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 455-0498 |
402 |
23 |
17.4 |
74.6% |
48 (11.9%) |
249 (61.9%) |
45 (11.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
58 (14.4%) |
24 |
1209th of 1560 public elementary schools |
22.5% |
|
25.1 |
1181st of 1558 public elementary schools |
24.2% |
28 |
44.1 | 8.7 | | | 19.1 | 48.9 | 50.0 | 16.7 | 7.9 | 30.4 | 35.4 | 48.9 | 67.6 | 20.0 | 23.7 | 8.3 | | | | |
$11,096 |
|
East Branch Preparatory AcademydbaWright Preparatory Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1500 Superior Ave NE |
Canton |
44705 |
Stark County |
East Branch Preparatory AcademydbaWright Preparatory Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(234) 207-5455 |
187 |
10 |
19.6 |
64.7% |
33 (17.6%) |
103 (55.1%) |
21 (11.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (15.5%) |
27.8 |
1163rd of 1560 public elementary schools |
25.4% |
|
30.2 |
1118th of 1558 public elementary schools |
28.2% |
45 |
25.0 | 33.3 | | | 31.6 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 46.2 | 22.7 | 33.3 | 42.1 | 50.0 | 46.4 | 53.8 | 27.3 | 33.3 | | | | |
$10,269 |
|
Beacon Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1379 Garfield Ave SW Ste A |
Canton |
44706 |
Stark County |
Beacon Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 941-5852 |
200 |
18 |
11.4 |
89.5% |
57 (28.5%) |
94 (47.0%) |
15 (7.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (17.0%) |
4.3 |
1511th of 1560 public elementary schools |
3.1% |
|
32.6 |
1097th of 1558 public elementary schools |
29.6% |
414 |
11.1 | 12.5 | | | 10.5 | 16.7 | 11.1 | 17.6 | 10.0 | 18.8 | 30.0 | 12.5 | 16.7 | 17.6 | 13.3 | 31.3 | | | | |
$12,086 |
|
Stephanie Rushin Patrick Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1326 Sherrick Rd SE |
Canton |
44707 |
Stark County |
Canton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 453-2782 |
418 |
24 |
17.4 |
91.4% |
103 (24.6%) |
212 (50.7%) |
34 (8.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
67 (16.0%) |
8.3 |
1439th of 1560 public elementary schools |
7.8% |
|
9 |
1426th of 1558 public elementary schools |
8.5% |
13 |
14.0 | | | | 13.0 | 33.3 | 18.6 | 24.0 | | | 31.5 | 22.2 | 41.9 | 24.0 | | | | | | |
$14,261 |
|
Belle Stone Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
2100 Rowland Ave NE |
Canton |
44714 |
Stark County |
Canton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 452-6521 |
328 |
19 |
17.2 |
78.0% |
105 (32.0%) |
86 (26.2%) |
81 (24.7%) |
5 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51 (15.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 23.7 | | | | | | 35.5 | | | | | | | | | |
$14,380 |
|
Cedar Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
2823 9th St SW |
Canton |
44710 |
Stark County |
Canton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 580-3502 |
364 |
20 |
18.2 |
93.4% |
170 (46.7%) |
93 (25.5%) |
29 (8.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
72 (19.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 60.0 | | | | | | 54.3 | | | | | | | | | |
$15,028 |
|
Clarendon Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-6 |
412 Clarendon Ave NW |
Canton |
44708 |
Stark County |
Canton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 453-7681 |
258 |
17 |
15.6 |
81.8% |
79 (30.6%) |
90 (34.9%) |
46 (17.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.8%) |
40 (15.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
14.9 | | | | | 50.7 | 17.3 | 27.8 | | | | 28.8 | 42.7 | 18.9 | | | | | | |
$14,758 |
|
Crenshaw Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
2525 19th St NE |
Canton |
44705 |
Stark County |
Canton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 454-7717 |
744 |
32 |
23.2 |
50.5% |
260 (34.9%) |
243 (32.7%) |
99 (13.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
135 (18.1%) |
23.3 |
799th of 1046 public middle schools |
23.6% |
|
21 |
803rd of 1036 public middle schools |
22.5% |
4 |
| 33.8 | | | | | | | 30.3 | 26.3 | | | | | 48.5 | 32.8 | | | 90.9 | 86.4 |
$11,757 |
|
Gibbs Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
1320 Gibbs Ave NE |
Canton |
44705 |
Stark County |
Canton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 456-1521 |
354 |
20 |
17.7 |
70.3% |
85 (24.0%) |
123 (34.7%) |
86 (24.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
59 (16.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 10.3 | | | | | | 25.9 | | | | | | | | | |
$12,285 |
|
Harter Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
317 Raff Rd NW |
Canton |
44708 |
Stark County |
Canton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 456-1001 |
414 |
24 |
17.2 |
73.7% |
157 (37.9%) |
121 (29.2%) |
54 (13.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
4 (1.0%) |
75 (18.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 30.9 | | | | | | 32.1 | | | | | | | | | |
$14,045 |
|
STEAMM Academy
|
Public |
4-8 |
1824 3rd St SE |
Canton |
44707 |
Stark County |
Canton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 453-6012 |
481 |
41 |
11.7 |
86.9% |
156 (32.4%) |
208 (43.2%) |
30 (6.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
6 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
79 (16.4%) |
17.4 |
843rd of 1046 public middle schools |
19.4% |
|
25.3 |
769th of 1036 public middle schools |
25.8% |
74 |
24.1 | 27.0 | | | | 16.2 | 13.0 | 30.8 | 16.4 | 35.7 | | 32.4 | 42.6 | 26.2 | 32.9 | 32.5 | | | | |
$18,365 |
|
McGregor Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-6 |
2339 17th St SW |
Canton |
44706 |
Stark County |
Canton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 452-7069 |
206 |
16 |
13.2 |
98.1% |
82 (39.8%) |
68 (33.0%) |
21 (10.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (17.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
21.4 | | | | | 18.3 | 21.4 | 16.9 | | | | 25.4 | 27.1 | 9.2 | | | | | | |
$18,248 |
|
McKinley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2323 17th St NW |
Canton |
44708 |
Stark County |
Canton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 438-2712 |
2,047 |
137 |
14.9 |
58.7% |
628 (30.7%) |
809 (39.5%) |
313 (15.3%) |
4 (0.2%) |
7 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
286 (14.0%) |
13.1 |
682nd of 795 public high schools |
14.2% |
|
15.4 |
704th of 855 public high schools |
17.7% |
22 |
| | 55.4 | 58.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 40.8 | 39.7 | 23.6 | 38.0 |
$16,779 |
|
Worley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1340 23rd St NW |
Canton |
44709 |
Stark County |
Canton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 452-5748 |
325 |
20 |
16.2 |
69.2% |
122 (37.5%) |
120 (36.9%) |
37 (11.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (13.2%) |
37.6 |
1055th of 1560 public elementary schools |
32.4% |
|
37.8 |
1036th of 1558 public elementary schools |
33.5% |
19 |
62.8 | | | | 37.0 | 56.8 | 58.1 | 34.0 | | | 53.7 | 48.9 | 60.5 | 44.7 | | | | | | |
$15,097 |
|
Youtz Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-6 |
1901 Midway Ave NE |
Canton |
44705 |
Stark County |
Canton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 452-7601 |
273 |
18 |
15.1 |
87.9% |
89 (32.6%) |
87 (31.9%) |
40 (14.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
3 (1.1%) |
51 (18.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
25.9 | | | | | 13.2 | 20.4 | 9.3 | | | | 30.9 | 37.0 | 12.2 | | | | | | |
$15,275 |
|
Portage Collaborative Montessori School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1000 55th St NE |
Canton |
44720 |
Stark County |
Canton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 966-1912 |
187 |
7 |
26.7 |
— |
153 (81.8%) |
11 (5.9%) |
1 (0.5%) |
2 (1.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (10.2%) |
91.7 |
39th of 1560 public elementary schools |
97.5% |
|
89 |
75th of 1558 public elementary schools |
95.2% |
36 |
81.8 | | | | 81.0 | 100.0 | 81.8 | 100.0 | | | 100.0 | 94.1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | | | | | | |
$11,147 |
|
Choices Alternative School
|
Public |
9-12 |
521 Tuscarawas St W |
Canton |
44702 |
Stark County |
Canton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 451-3300 |
238 |
12 |
19.8 |
— |
77 (32.4%) |
91 (38.2%) |
18 (7.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
49 (20.6%) |
7.3 |
722nd of 795 public high schools |
9.2% |
|
6.2 |
786th of 855 public high schools |
8.1% |
64 |
| | 29.2 | 48.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 50.0 | 13.5 | 19.2 | 19.4 |
$12,970 |
|
Canton Arts Academy @ Summit
|
Public |
K-6 |
1100 10th St NW |
Canton |
44703 |
Stark County |
Canton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 452-6537 |
268 |
18 |
14.8 |
59.3% |
127 (47.4%) |
75 (28.0%) |
18 (6.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (17.5%) |
63.7 |
661st of 1560 public elementary schools |
57.6% |
|
66.5 |
596th of 1558 public elementary schools |
61.7% |
65 |
70.0 | | | | 70.4 | 69.5 | 40.0 | 70.2 | | | 85.2 | 67.8 | 76.7 | 51.1 | | | | | | |
$18,929 |
|
AIM Academy @ Belden
|
Public |
K-6 |
2115 Georgetown Rd NE |
Canton |
44704 |
Stark County |
Canton City |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 456-3167 |
267 |
17 |
15.7 |
89.5% |
87 (32.6%) |
99 (37.1%) |
21 (7.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
59 (22.1%) |
24.3 |
1204th of 1560 public elementary schools |
22.8% |
|
19.8 |
1265th of 1558 public elementary schools |
18.8% |
61 |
43.6 | | | | 27.8 | 25.8 | 15.4 | 46.2 | | | 52.8 | 38.7 | 56.4 | 48.7 | | | | | | |
$17,747 |
|
Canton South High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
600 Faircrest St SE |
Canton |
44707 |
Stark County |
Canton Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 484-8000 |
774 |
35 |
22.1 |
39.9% |
615 (79.5%) |
62 (8.0%) |
25 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
69 (8.9%) |
30.6 |
594th of 795 public high schools |
25.3% |
|
46.9 |
502nd of 855 public high schools |
41.3% |
92 |
| | 65.7 | 69.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.0 | 52.0 | 43.0 | 38.2 |
$15,709 |
|
Canton South Middle School
|
Public |
5-9 |
4404 Cleveland Ave S |
Canton |
44707 |
Stark County |
Canton Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 484-8015 |
378 |
30 |
12.6 |
50.0% |
287 (75.9%) |
40 (10.6%) |
15 (4.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (9.0%) |
65.8 |
382nd of 1046 public middle schools |
63.5% |
|
62.4 |
427th of 1036 public middle schools |
58.8% |
45 |
| 59.8 | | | | | | 68.4 | 68.1 | 53.8 | | | | 63.6 | 69.2 | 54.4 | | | | 100.0 |
$13,907 |
|
Faircrest Memorial Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
616 Faircrest St SW |
Canton |
44706 |
Stark County |
Canton Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 484-8020 |
747 |
30 |
24.9 |
55.7% |
619 (82.9%) |
42 (5.6%) |
18 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
68 (9.1%) |
73.7 |
462nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
70.4% |
|
71 |
512th of 1558 public elementary schools |
67.1% |
50 |
70.2 | | | | 79.2 | 82.7 | 73.9 | | | | 70.8 | 73.9 | 77.7 | | | | | | | |
$10,954 |
|
Lake Cable Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
5335 Villa Padova Dr NW |
Canton |
44718 |
Stark County |
Jackson Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 834-4673 |
544 |
30 |
18.1 |
— |
415 (76.3%) |
27 (5.0%) |
36 (6.6%) |
28 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (7.0%) |
82 |
242nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
84.5% |
|
84.7 |
176th of 1558 public elementary schools |
88.7% |
66 |
85.6 | | | | 79.1 | 90.7 | 86.5 | | | | 71.1 | 83.8 | 82.5 | | | | | | | |
$11,127 |
|
Avondale Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
3933 Eaton Rd NW |
Canton |
44708 |
Stark County |
Plain Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 491-3720 |
257 |
13 |
19.8 |
— |
175 (68.1%) |
27 (10.5%) |
5 (1.9%) |
4 (1.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (17.5%) |
79.3 |
318th of 1560 public elementary schools |
79.6% |
|
76.2 |
410th of 1558 public elementary schools |
73.7% |
92 |
| | | | 74.0 | 90.2 | | | | | 78.0 | 78.4 | | | | | | | | |
$11,634 |
|
Charles L Warstler Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2500 Schneider St NE |
Canton |
44721 |
Stark County |
Plain Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 491-3770 |
291 |
15 |
19.1 |
— |
198 (68.0%) |
50 (17.2%) |
3 (1.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (12.4%) |
36 |
1075th of 1560 public elementary schools |
31.1% |
|
52.4 |
856th of 1558 public elementary schools |
45.1% |
219 |
| | | | 40.0 | 63.9 | | | | | 51.7 | 55.6 | | | | | | | | |
$9,432 |
|
Frazer Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
3900 Frazer Ave NW |
Canton |
44709 |
Stark County |
Plain Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 491-3740 |
259 |
12 |
21.1 |
— |
181 (69.9%) |
30 (11.6%) |
12 (4.6%) |
2 (0.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (12.7%) |
85.9 |
140th of 1560 public elementary schools |
91.0% |
|
86 |
145th of 1558 public elementary schools |
90.7% |
5 |
| | | | 92.5 | 85.4 | | | | | 83.0 | 83.3 | | | | | | | | |
$12,385 |
|
GlenOak High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1801 Schneider St NE |
Canton |
44721 |
Stark County |
Plain Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(330) 491-3800 |
2,086 |
92 |
22.6 |
— |
1,483 (71.1%) |
313 (15.0%) |
56 (2.7%) |
17 (0.8%) |
4 (0.2%) |
5 (0.2%) |
208 (10.0%) |
58.2 |
318th of 795 public high schools |
60.0% |
|
58.9 |
341st of 855 public high schools |
60.1% |
23 |
| | 79.0 | 77.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 80.3 | 77.5 | 43.0 | 69.0 |
$10,582 |
|
Oakwood Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2300 Schneider St NE |
Canton |
44721 |
Stark County |
Plain Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 491-3790 |
858 |
38 |
22.8 |
— |
598 (69.7%) |
140 (16.3%) |
22 (2.6%) |
6 (0.7%) |
3 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
87 (10.1%) |
77.6 |
219th of 1046 public middle schools |
79.1% |
|
73.3 |
282nd of 1036 public middle schools |
72.8% |
63 |
| 76.3 | | | | | | | 67.7 | 64.4 | | | | | 73.4 | 72.5 | | | 95.7 | 99.0 |
$9,594 |
|
Ransom H Barr Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
2000 47th St NE |
Canton |
44705 |
Stark County |
Plain Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 491-3730 |
362 |
17 |
21.6 |
— |
244 (67.4%) |
62 (17.1%) |
13 (3.6%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (11.0%) |
63.6 |
662nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
57.6% |
|
67.9 |
569th of 1558 public elementary schools |
63.5% |
93 |
| | | | 58.6 | 85.3 | | | | | 62.9 | 73.5 | | | | | | | | |
$10,737 |
|
Glenwood Intermediate School
|
Public |
5-6 |
1015 44th St NW |
Canton |
44709 |
Stark County |
Plain Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 491-3780 |
817 |
37 |
21.9 |
— |
558 (68.3%) |
131 (16.0%) |
21 (2.6%) |
12 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
95 (11.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
75.2 | | | | | | 73.7 | 78.6 | | | | | 76.7 | 72.3 | | | | | | |
$9,690 |
|
Robert A. Taft Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
3829 Guilford Ave NW |
Canton |
44718 |
Stark County |
Plain Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 491-3760 |
410 |
22 |
18.8 |
— |
234 (57.1%) |
79 (19.3%) |
29 (7.1%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
64 (15.6%) |
84.8 |
163rd of 1560 public elementary schools |
89.6% |
|
77.9 |
367th of 1558 public elementary schools |
76.4% |
204 |
| | | | 91.8 | 86.5 | | | | | 78.7 | 83.8 | | | | | | | | |
$8,256 |
|
Middlebranch Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
7500 Middlebranch Ave NE |
Canton |
44721 |
Stark County |
Plain Local |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(330) 491-3750 |
534 |
24 |
22.2 |
— |
396 (74.2%) |
79 (14.8%) |
10 (1.9%) |
9 (1.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
36 (6.7%) |
81.7 |
252nd of 1560 public elementary schools |
83.8% |
|
72.7 |
476th of 1558 public elementary schools |
69.4% |
224 |
| | | | 91.4 | 86.9 | | | | | 77.4 | 74.8 | | | | | | | | |
$9,122 |