|
George F Baker High School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
6-12 |
1 Tornado Dr |
Tuxedo Park |
10987 |
Orange County |
Tuxedo Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(845) 351-4786 |
96 |
22 |
4.4 |
41.7% |
48 (50.0%) |
15 (15.6%) |
30 (31.3%) |
3 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
77.8 |
185th of 1234 public high schools |
85.0% |
|
76.9 |
193rd of 1242 public high schools |
84.5% |
8 |
60.0 | 100.0 | 87.5 | | | 100.0 | | | 89.5 | 85.7 | 73.3 | 77.8 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 58.3 | 36.8 | 71.4 | 33.3 |
96.0 | 98.0 | 98.0 | 98.0 | 98.0 | 98.0 | 98.0 | 98.0 |
$78,381 | $1,411 | $76,971 |
|
Suffern Senior High School
|
5.4mi |
Public |
9-12 |
49 Viola Rd |
Suffern |
10901 |
Rockland County |
Suffern Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(845) 357-3800 |
1,450 |
117 |
12.3 |
37.0% |
491 (33.9%) |
134 (9.2%) |
671 (46.3%) |
90 (6.2%) |
14 (1.0%) |
5 (0.3%) |
43 (3.0%) |
66 |
394th of 1234 public high schools |
68.1% |
|
67.4 |
398th of 1242 public high schools |
68.0% |
4 |
83.2 | 90.9 | 80.5 | 33.3 | 85.4 | 87.7 | 58.3 | 98.2 | 86.7 | 54.4 | | 65.1 | | | | | | | |
99.3 | 99.4 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.9 |
$38,409 | $777 | $37,632 |
|
Ramapo High School
|
7.3mi |
Public |
9-12 |
400 Viola Rd |
Spring Valley |
10977 |
Rockland County |
East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(845) 577-6400 |
1,694 |
127 |
13.3 |
82.8% |
33 (1.9%) |
309 (18.2%) |
1,308 (77.2%) |
28 (1.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
6 (0.4%) |
9 (0.5%) |
23.8 |
939th of 1234 public high schools |
23.9% |
|
20.7 |
970th of 1242 public high schools |
21.9% |
31 |
47.5 | 34.4 | 48.7 | 40.0 | 74.6 | 68.5 | 30.9 | 17.7 | 75.3 | 24.2 | | 39.4 | | | | | | | |
91.2 | 93.1 | 96.8 | 96.8 | 96.8 | 92.9 | 92.7 | 98.2 |
$35,588 | $4,425 | $31,163 |
|
Spring Valley High School
|
8.8mi |
Public |
9-12 |
361 Rt 59 |
Spring Valley |
10977 |
Rockland County |
East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(845) 577-6500 |
1,501 |
124 |
12.1 |
86.0% |
26 (1.7%) |
290 (19.3%) |
1,146 (76.3%) |
28 (1.9%) |
2 (0.1%) |
6 (0.4%) |
3 (0.2%) |
17.6 |
1019th of 1234 public high schools |
17.4% |
|
5.1 |
1205th of 1242 public high schools |
3.0% |
186 |
7.9 | 31.2 | 47.2 | | 44.4 | 57.1 | 35.4 | 16.7 | 62.2 | 34.1 | 53.2 | 48.9 | | | | | | | |
94.0 | 98.2 | 98.8 | 98.8 | 98.8 | 98.2 | 98.3 | 98.2 |
$38,989 | $4,754 | $34,234 |
|
North Rockland High School
|
9.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
106 Hammond Rd |
Thiells |
10984 |
Rockland County |
Haverstraw-Stony Point Central School District (North Rockl |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(845) 942-3300 |
2,798 |
192 |
14.5 |
55.5% |
498 (17.8%) |
426 (15.2%) |
1,756 (62.8%) |
89 (3.2%) |
4 (0.1%) |
4 (0.1%) |
19 (0.7%) |
62.1 |
477th of 1234 public high schools |
61.3% |
|
61.4 |
501st of 1242 public high schools |
59.7% |
24 |
62.4 | 88.8 | 87.2 | 20.3 | 47.6 | 82.3 | 35.6 | | 84.1 | 62.8 | 66.3 | 63.0 | 60.8 | | | | | | |
99.2 | 99.4 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.4 | 99.4 | 99.9 |
$32,028 | $1,658 | $30,370 |
|
Monroe-Woodbury High School
|
9.6mi |
Public |
9-12 |
155 Dunderberg Rd |
Central Valley |
10917 |
Orange County |
Monroe-Woodbury Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(845) 460-7000 |
2,285 |
164 |
13.9 |
38.2% |
780 (34.1%) |
262 (11.5%) |
1,026 (44.9%) |
149 (6.5%) |
6 (0.3%) |
5 (0.2%) |
57 (2.5%) |
69.9 |
334th of 1234 public high schools |
72.9% |
|
69.6 |
344th of 1242 public high schools |
72.3% |
10 |
82.6 | 87.3 | 92.3 | 37.5 | 16.3 | 84.6 | 36.6 | 48.1 | 91.0 | 65.9 | 71.4 | 80.1 | 59.7 | | | | | | |
99.4 | 99.6 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.5 | 99.6 | 99.8 |
$30,748 | $1,247 | $29,501 |
|
Rockland County Sheriffs Department
|
10.3mi |
Public |
10-12 |
53 New Hempstead Road |
New City |
10956 |
Rockland County |
Clarkstown Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(845) 638-5466 |
7 |
2 |
3.5 |
|
2 (28.6%) |
2 (28.6%) |
3 (42.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Warwick Valley High School
|
11.5mi |
Public |
9-12 |
89 Sanfordville Rd |
Warwick |
10990 |
Orange County |
Warwick Valley Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(845) 987-3000 |
1,314 |
100 |
13.1 |
20.7% |
908 (69.1%) |
61 (4.6%) |
251 (19.1%) |
32 (2.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.2%) |
58 (4.4%) |
79.8 |
154th of 1234 public high schools |
87.5% |
|
80.2 |
121st of 1242 public high schools |
90.3% |
33 |
83.6 | 98.0 | 94.6 | | 77.8 | 92.5 | 18.8 | 92.0 | 94.8 | 75.7 | 72.3 | 89.1 | 73.3 | | | | | | |
99.4 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.6 | 99.5 | 99.9 |
$26,266 | $439 | $25,827 |
|
Clarkstown North Senior High School
|
11.5mi |
Public |
9-12 |
151 Congers Rd |
New City |
10956 |
Rockland County |
Clarkstown Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(845) 639-6504 |
1,209 |
117 |
10.2 |
27.0% |
562 (46.5%) |
73 (6.0%) |
365 (30.2%) |
171 (14.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.2%) |
33 (2.7%) |
75 |
236th of 1234 public high schools |
80.9% |
|
75.7 |
218th of 1242 public high schools |
82.4% |
18 |
76.2 | 97.2 | 89.4 | | 18.2 | 91.9 | 47.2 | 57.5 | 86.7 | 76.7 | 74.5 | 81.1 | 64.3 | | | | | | |
99.5 | 99.7 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 |
$14,536 | $372 | $14,164 |
|
Nanuet Senior High School
|
11.8mi |
Public |
9-12 |
103 Church St |
Nanuet |
10954 |
Rockland County |
Nanuet Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(845) 627-9808 |
745 |
67 |
11.1 |
32.5% |
283 (38.0%) |
75 (10.1%) |
245 (32.9%) |
111 (14.9%) |
4 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
25 (3.4%) |
77.4 |
191st of 1234 public high schools |
84.5% |
|
79.3 |
142nd of 1242 public high schools |
88.6% |
49 |
73.0 | 88.6 | 91.3 | | 65.7 | 92.2 | 84.0 | | 91.2 | 75.6 | | 76.4 | | | | | | | |
99.3 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.6 | 99.7 | 99.7 |
$38,046 | $595 | $37,451 |