|
Newark Senior High School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
8-12 |
625 Peirson Ave |
Newark |
14513 |
Wayne County |
Newark Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 332-3242 |
586 |
60 |
9.7 |
53.8% |
384 (65.5%) |
60 (10.2%) |
107 (18.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (4.9%) |
39.1 |
758th of 1234 public high schools |
38.6% |
|
33.6 |
812th of 1242 public high schools |
34.6% |
54 |
25.4 | 41.4 | 77.5 | 7.1 | 27.8 | 72.5 | 37.0 | 76.9 | 81.4 | 28.5 | 56.3 | 48.0 | 54.6 | | | | | |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$31,544 | $1,734 | $29,811 |
|
Midlakes Middle/High School
|
5.6mi |
Public |
7-12 |
1554 Rt 488 |
Clifton Springs |
14432 |
Ontario County |
Phelps-Clifton Springs Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 548-6300 |
677 |
72 |
9.4 |
42.2% |
585 (86.4%) |
7 (1.0%) |
65 (9.6%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (2.2%) |
53.8 |
598th of 1234 public high schools |
51.5% |
|
62.6 |
482nd of 1242 public high schools |
61.2% |
116 |
61.4 | 90.0 | 79.3 | 14.3 | 70.8 | 73.7 | 27.8 | 81.3 | 81.2 | 51.8 | 65.0 | 46.9 | | 49.0 | 48.4 | 57.3 | 22.2 | 40.3 |
99.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$30,027 | $1,906 | $28,121 |
|
Lyons Senior High School
|
6.6mi |
Public |
9-12 |
10 Clyde Rd |
Lyons |
14489 |
Wayne County |
Lyons Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 946-2200 |
266 |
28 |
9.5 |
63.5% |
175 (65.8%) |
28 (10.5%) |
22 (8.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (13.9%) |
49.8 |
644th of 1234 public high schools |
47.8% |
|
33.1 |
820th of 1242 public high schools |
34.0% |
176 |
40.0 | 60.9 | 78.3 | 9.5 | 50.0 | 83.6 | 50.7 | 66.7 | 74.4 | 55.6 | | 64.9 | | | | | | |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$37,775 | $1,965 | $35,811 |
|
Palmyra-Macedon Senior High School
|
7.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
151 Hyde Pkwy |
Palmyra |
14522 |
Wayne County |
Palmyra-Macedon Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 597-3420 |
513 |
52 |
9.8 |
34.9% |
473 (92.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
13 (2.5%) |
3 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (3.5%) |
64.8 |
417th of 1234 public high schools |
66.2% |
|
69 |
359th of 1242 public high schools |
71.1% |
58 |
68.9 | 91.3 | 85.9 | | 60.0 | 86.9 | 29.7 | | 79.7 | 68.7 | | 77.6 | | | | | | |
99.5 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 100.0 |
$29,619 | $1,373 | $28,246 |
|
Red Jacket High School
|
8.2mi |
Public |
9-12 |
1506 Rt 21 |
Shortsville |
14548 |
Ontario County |
Manchester-Shortsville Central School District (Red Jacket) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(585) 289-3966 |
232 |
24 |
9.4 |
47.8% |
202 (87.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (6.9%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (5.2%) |
42 |
734th of 1234 public high schools |
40.5% |
|
47.3 |
674th of 1242 public high schools |
45.7% |
60 |
100.0 | 88.5 | 67.7 | 16.7 | 75.5 | 65.3 | 65.7 | 50.0 | 56.9 | 41.7 | | 32.8 | | | | | | |
97.2 | 99.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.2 | 99.6 | 97.6 |
$28,894 | $1,232 | $27,663 |
|
Marion Junior-Senior High School
|
10.1mi |
Public |
7-12 |
4034 Warner Rd |
Marion |
14505 |
Wayne County |
Marion Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 926-4228 |
268 |
28 |
9.6 |
39.6% |
231 (86.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
23 (8.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (4.5%) |
71.3 |
307th of 1234 public high schools |
75.1% |
|
75.3 |
233rd of 1242 public high schools |
81.2% |
74 |
29.4 | 100.0 | 84.6 | | 96.2 | 76.0 | 72.2 | | 94.4 | 90.2 | | 75.0 | | 48.0 | 67.6 | 80.0 | 65.6 | 69.0 |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$35,252 | $1,640 | $33,613 |
|
Ruben A Cirillo High School
|
11.5mi |
Public |
9-12 |
3195 Wiedrick Rd |
Walworth |
14568 |
Wayne County |
Gananda Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 986-3521 |
256 |
28 |
9.0 |
31.6% |
210 (82.0%) |
3 (1.2%) |
26 (10.2%) |
5 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (4.7%) |
65.1 |
411th of 1234 public high schools |
66.7% |
|
66.7 |
414th of 1242 public high schools |
66.7% |
3 |
81.8 | 93.0 | 89.4 | 10.0 | 71.4 | 82.7 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 78.5 | 56.6 | | 63.4 | | | | | | |
98.6 | 98.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 100.0 |
$31,315 | $1,012 | $30,304 |
|
Canandaigua Academy
|
12.2mi |
Public |
9-12 |
435 East St |
Canandaigua |
14424 |
Ontario County |
Canandaigua City School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(585) 396-3800 |
998 |
97 |
10.2 |
36.7% |
863 (86.5%) |
16 (1.6%) |
57 (5.7%) |
18 (1.8%) |
4 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (4.0%) |
75.5 |
232nd of 1234 public high schools |
81.2% |
|
79.2 |
143rd of 1242 public high schools |
88.5% |
89 |
64.7 | 98.5 | 89.5 | | 76.1 | 84.5 | 81.1 | 60.0 | 84.4 | 80.9 | | 93.2 | | | | | | |
99.4 | 99.8 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.8 |
$26,762 | $923 | $25,839 |
|
Geneva High School
|
12.5mi |
Public |
9-12 |
101 Carter Rd |
Geneva |
14456 |
Ontario County |
Geneva City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 781-0402 |
602 |
60 |
10.1 |
62.1% |
239 (39.7%) |
74 (12.3%) |
205 (34.1%) |
8 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
76 (12.6%) |
28.5 |
877th of 1234 public high schools |
28.9% |
|
30 |
854th of 1242 public high schools |
31.2% |
23 |
71.1 | 68.9 | 60.1 | 0.0 | 36.1 | 60.0 | 37.1 | 61.5 | 76.2 | 23.9 | | 41.8 | | | | | | |
99.7 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 99.8 | 99.8 |
$26,668 | $1,708 | $24,960 |
|
Williamson Senior High School
|
12.8mi |
Public |
9-12 |
5891 Rt 21 |
Williamson |
14589 |
Wayne County |
Williamson Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 589-9621 |
277 |
34 |
8.2 |
39.4% |
217 (78.3%) |
12 (4.3%) |
28 (10.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (6.1%) |
57.3 |
555th of 1234 public high schools |
55.0% |
|
58.6 |
540th of 1242 public high schools |
56.5% |
15 |
70.7 | 95.7 | 80.5 | 45.5 | 61.1 | 63.2 | 55.6 | 85.7 | 73.8 | 62.5 | 75.0 | 59.6 | | | | | | |
99.7 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 |
$28,890 | $1,189 | $27,701 |