|
Buffalo Academy For The Visual & Performing Arts
|
Public |
5-12 |
450 Masten Ave |
Buffalo |
14209 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-4220 |
617 |
70 |
8.8 |
69.2% |
129 (20.9%) |
285 (46.2%) |
126 (20.4%) |
14 (2.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
58 (9.4%) |
32.2 |
833rd of 1234 public high schools |
32.5% |
|
33.4 |
815th of 1242 public high schools |
34.4% |
18 |
25.0 | 52.2 | 73.6 | 3.9 | 8.3 | 72.1 | 25.8 | | 69.5 | 40.8 | 45.4 | 38.6 | 61.8 | 57.5 | 36.0 | 47.2 | 60.5 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 38.3 | 5.6 | 44.2 | 25.0 |
89.1 | 99.3 | 98.5 | 98.5 | 98.5 | 99.3 | 99.9 | 98.8 |
$34,315 | $2,925 | $31,389 |
|
Burgard High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
400 Kensington Ave |
Buffalo |
14214 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-4450 |
502 |
48 |
10.4 |
94.8% |
53 (10.6%) |
256 (51.0%) |
91 (18.1%) |
79 (15.7%) |
4 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (3.6%) |
12.5 |
1100th of 1234 public high schools |
10.9% |
|
18.5 |
996th of 1242 public high schools |
19.8% |
104 |
| 50.0 | 43.5 | 33.3 | 4.4 | 54.0 | 22.3 | | 61.3 | 34.5 | 14.3 | 6.8 | 26.5 | | | | | | | | | | |
99.6 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 100.0 |
$33,995 | $2,637 | $31,358 |
|
Emerson School Of Hospitality
|
Public |
9-12 |
70 W Chippewa St |
Buffalo |
14202 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-3018 |
399 |
45 |
8.8 |
94.2% |
52 (13.0%) |
218 (54.6%) |
99 (24.8%) |
10 (2.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (4.5%) |
10 |
1136th of 1234 public high schools |
7.9% |
|
13.1 |
1086th of 1242 public high schools |
12.6% |
50 |
| | 51.7 | | 0.0 | 38.3 | 21.0 | | 58.4 | 20.4 | 21.6 | 60.0 | 23.1 | | | | | | | | | | |
91.7 | 93.3 | 92.8 | 92.6 | 92.6 | 93.7 | 92.8 | 92.6 |
$32,085 | $2,831 | $29,254 |
|
City Honors School
|
Public |
5-12 |
186 E North St |
Buffalo |
14204 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(716) 816-4230 |
1,088 |
78 |
13.9 |
50.5% |
452 (41.5%) |
177 (16.3%) |
133 (12.2%) |
247 (22.7%) |
4 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
70 (6.4%) |
84.1 |
61st of 1234 public high schools |
95.1% |
|
81.8 |
89th of 1242 public high schools |
92.8% |
28 |
82.1 | 94.4 | 89.4 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 98.1 | 55.6 | | 91.5 | 92.7 | 90.1 | 85.7 | 82.7 | 74.0 | 81.6 | 70.9 | 89.7 | 78.2 | 82.5 | 74.1 | 67.2 | 59.4 | 28.6 |
98.8 | 99.2 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.7 |
$28,699 | $2,492 | $26,207 |
|
Hutchinson Central Technical High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
256 S Elmwood Ave |
Buffalo |
14201 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-3888 |
1,140 |
91 |
12.5 |
83.1% |
174 (15.3%) |
380 (33.3%) |
205 (18.0%) |
327 (28.7%) |
5 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (4.2%) |
41.6 |
737th of 1234 public high schools |
40.3% |
|
43.6 |
716th of 1242 public high schools |
42.4% |
21 |
22.1 | 41.0 | 87.5 | 13.5 | | 81.2 | 49.1 | 78.4 | 87.2 | 43.9 | 59.3 | 33.2 | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.5 | 99.6 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.8 |
$29,413 | $3,110 | $26,302 |
|
McKinley Vocational High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1500 Elmwood Ave |
Buffalo |
14207 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-4480 |
862 |
91 |
9.4 |
93.0% |
101 (11.7%) |
452 (52.4%) |
201 (23.3%) |
58 (6.7%) |
6 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (5.1%) |
6.2 |
1193rd of 1234 public high schools |
3.3% |
|
5.1 |
1206th of 1242 public high schools |
2.9% |
13 |
| 9.1 | 29.5 | 4.6 | 11.4 | 28.8 | 23.9 | | 21.4 | 15.7 | 51.2 | 4.2 | 6.1 | | | | | | | | | | |
96.9 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 98.2 | 99.1 |
$34,850 | $3,540 | $31,309 |
|
Frederick Olmsted #156
|
Public |
5-12 |
319 Suffolk |
Buffalo |
14215 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-4330 |
928 |
79 |
11.7 |
61.4% |
267 (28.8%) |
263 (28.3%) |
123 (13.3%) |
227 (24.5%) |
3 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
43 (4.6%) |
55.1 |
580th of 1234 public high schools |
53.0% |
|
46.1 |
690th of 1242 public high schools |
44.4% |
110 |
14.6 | 38.7 | 80.8 | 14.8 | 31.8 | 87.1 | 59.1 | | 83.3 | 54.2 | 88.5 | 73.4 | 67.2 | 49.5 | 66.7 | 66.4 | 63.6 | 66.7 | 49.4 | 74.3 | 39.3 | 56.0 | 42.9 |
98.7 | 99.7 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.7 | 99.3 | 99.3 |
$24,696 | $2,333 | $22,363 |
|
South Park High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
150 Southside Pkwy |
Buffalo |
14220 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-4828 |
801 |
76 |
10.6 |
92.4% |
208 (26.0%) |
266 (33.2%) |
216 (27.0%) |
44 (5.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
59 (7.4%) |
7.5 |
1173rd of 1234 public high schools |
4.9% |
|
12.2 |
1106th of 1242 public high schools |
11.0% |
67 |
| | 43.3 | | 20.0 | 49.4 | 26.2 | | 42.4 | 17.9 | 25.3 | 4.4 | 23.5 | | | | | | | | | | |
99.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.9 | 100.0 |
$31,565 | $3,077 | $28,489 |
|
Leonardo Da Vinci High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
167 E Utica St |
Buffalo |
14208 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-4380 |
363 |
35 |
10.4 |
81.3% |
76 (20.9%) |
141 (38.8%) |
72 (19.8%) |
61 (16.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.5%) |
35.7 |
797th of 1234 public high schools |
35.4% |
|
27.3 |
883rd of 1242 public high schools |
28.9% |
86 |
20.5 | 36.2 | 76.9 | 8.9 | 45.2 | 80.6 | 66.0 | | 81.8 | 42.9 | 53.8 | 13.6 | 52.9 | | | | | | | | | | |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$14,563 | $2,350 | $12,214 |
|
Math Science Technology Preparatory School At 197
|
Public |
9-12 |
646 E Delevan Ave |
Buffalo |
14215 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-4500 |
438 |
44 |
10.0 |
94.7% |
25 (5.7%) |
244 (55.7%) |
58 (13.2%) |
96 (21.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11 (2.5%) |
9 |
1152nd of 1234 public high schools |
6.6% |
|
6.9 |
1183rd of 1242 public high schools |
4.8% |
31 |
33.3 | | 62.9 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 35.3 | 24.0 | | 35.1 | 18.2 | 23.3 | 17.5 | 20.9 | | | | | | | | | | |
99.2 | 99.5 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 99.7 |
$33,048 | $3,471 | $29,577 |
|
International Preparatory School (The)
|
Public |
9-12 |
110 14th St |
Buffalo |
14213 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-4300 |
640 |
68 |
9.4 |
95.6% |
44 (6.9%) |
250 (39.1%) |
163 (25.5%) |
162 (25.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
18 (2.8%) |
7.9 |
1166th of 1234 public high schools |
5.5% |
|
9.5 |
1147th of 1242 public high schools |
7.6% |
19 |
| 11.1 | 56.6 | 0.0 | 9.8 | 38.2 | 18.3 | | 47.7 | 22.3 | 15.0 | 4.7 | 14.8 | | | | | | | | | | |
99.4 | 99.6 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.6 | 99.9 | 99.7 |
$32,950 | $3,054 | $29,896 |
|
Academy School
|
Public |
9-12 |
756 St Lawrence Ave |
Buffalo |
14216 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-3270 |
70 |
27 |
2.6 |
97.1% |
8 (11.4%) |
50 (71.4%) |
10 (14.3%) |
2 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1.2 |
1233rd of 1234 public high schools |
0.1% |
|
1.2 |
1241st of 1242 public high schools |
0.1% |
8 |
| | 13.0 | | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | | 14.3 | 7.4 | | 0.0 | | | | | | | | | | | |
97.8 | 99.3 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.3 | 100.0 |
$77,319 | $7,641 | $69,679 |
|
Middle Early College High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2885 Main St |
Buffalo |
14214 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-4010 |
302 |
27 |
11.1 |
88.7% |
16 (5.3%) |
218 (72.2%) |
40 (13.2%) |
11 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
16 (5.3%) |
12.3 |
1107th of 1234 public high schools |
10.3% |
|
19.5 |
988th of 1242 public high schools |
20.5% |
119 |
| | 69.6 | | 7.5 | 43.6 | 27.4 | | 52.1 | 25.2 | 22.5 | 0.0 | 12.1 | | | | | | | | | | |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$35,094 | $3,209 | $31,884 |
|
Lafayette International School
|
Public |
9-12 |
370 Lafayette Ave |
Buffalo |
14213 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-4358 |
475 |
62 |
7.6 |
96.8% |
48 (10.1%) |
135 (28.4%) |
152 (32.0%) |
128 (26.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.5%) |
3.8 |
1223rd of 1234 public high schools |
0.9% |
|
6.8 |
1186th of 1242 public high schools |
4.5% |
37 |
| | 35.7 | | 4.2 | 24.3 | 14.5 | | 27.7 | 24.8 | 12.5 | | 14.3 | | | | | | | | | | |
74.2 | 78.3 | 81.5 | 81.5 | 81.5 | 79.9 | 74.7 | 78.9 |
$51,068 | $2,929 | $48,140 |
|
East Community School
|
Public |
9-12 |
820 Northampton St |
Buffalo |
14211 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-3997 |
386 |
37 |
10.5 |
93.5% |
34 (8.8%) |
192 (49.7%) |
67 (17.4%) |
77 (19.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (3.9%) |
4.6 |
1215th of 1234 public high schools |
1.5% |
|
6.2 |
1194th of 1242 public high schools |
3.9% |
21 |
11.1 | | 40.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 31.2 | 16.0 | | 27.6 | 18.4 | 14.5 | 8.6 | 12.3 | | | | | | | | | | |
96.8 | 98.2 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 98.9 | 99.6 | 99.6 |
$15,439 | $3,371 | $12,067 |
|
Riverside Academy High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
51 Ontario St |
Buffalo |
14207 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-4530 |
285 |
36 |
7.8 |
96.1% |
32 (11.2%) |
125 (43.9%) |
85 (29.8%) |
32 (11.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.8%) |
3.4 |
1225th of 1234 public high schools |
0.7% |
|
5.5 |
1202nd of 1242 public high schools |
3.2% |
23 |
| | 39.8 | | 9.4 | 27.0 | 16.1 | | 20.2 | 11.0 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 19.3 | | | | | | | | | | |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$39,273 | $3,257 | $36,016 |
|
Lewis J Bennett High School Of Innovative Technolgy
|
Public |
9-12 |
2885 Main St |
Buffalo |
14214 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-4250 |
469 |
50 |
9.3 |
90.0% |
29 (6.2%) |
292 (62.3%) |
79 (16.8%) |
52 (11.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.0%) |
13.4 |
1087th of 1234 public high schools |
11.9% |
|
33.1 |
822nd of 1242 public high schools |
33.8% |
265 |
55.6 | 100.0 | 60.2 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 50.6 | 20.2 | | 61.3 | 28.2 | 16.1 | 22.2 | 20.0 | | | | | | | | | | |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$32,852 | $3,063 | $29,789 |
|
Pathways Academy
|
Public |
11-12 |
820 Northampton St |
Buffalo |
14211 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-4526 |
110 |
13 |
8.4 |
90.9% |
13 (11.8%) |
63 (57.3%) |
24 (21.8%) |
5 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (4.5%) |
1.6 |
1231st of 1234 public high schools |
0.2% |
|
4 |
1224th of 1242 public high schools |
1.4% |
7 |
| | 30.2 | | 0.0 | 29.0 | 6.7 | | 17.7 | 19.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$40,822 | $4,911 | $35,911 |
|
Buffalo School Of Culinary Arts And Hospitality Management
|
Public |
9-12 |
75 W Huron St |
Buffalo |
14201 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-4778 |
436 |
44 |
9.9 |
90.1% |
69 (15.8%) |
225 (51.6%) |
104 (23.9%) |
17 (3.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.9%) |
5.8 |
1197th of 1234 public high schools |
3.0% |
|
8.1 |
1168th of 1242 public high schools |
6.0% |
29 |
| | 51.3 | | 0.0 | 41.4 | 15.6 | | 31.3 | 21.1 | 14.1 | 0.0 | 23.5 | | | | | | | | | | |
99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$34,040 | $4,581 | $29,458 |
|
Erie County Detention Facility
|
Public |
9-12 |
810 East Ferry St |
Buffalo |
14222 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 765-2242 |
13 |
|
|
|
0 (0.0%) |
12 (92.3%) |
1 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Research Laboratory High School-Bioinformatic
|
Public |
9-12 |
2495 Main St |
Buffalo |
14214 |
Erie County |
Buffalo City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 816-4250 |
174 |
23 |
7.5 |
91.4% |
20 (11.5%) |
112 (64.4%) |
22 (12.6%) |
15 (8.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.9%) |
14.6 |
1071st of 1234 public high schools |
13.2% |
|
13.6 |
1079th of 1242 public high schools |
13.1% |
8 |
7.7 | 16.7 | 73.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 42.6 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 48.7 | 22.8 | 47.5 | 19.2 | 27.0 | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
$39,272 | $3,601 | $35,672 |