|
Herman L Bradt Elementary School
|
Public |
K-2 |
2719 Hamburg St |
Schenectady |
12303 |
Schenectady County |
Rotterdam-Mohonasen Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 356-8400 |
602 |
46 |
13.0 |
38.2% |
465 (77.2%) |
22 (3.7%) |
49 (8.1%) |
14 (2.3%) |
7 (1.2%) |
7 (1.2%) |
38 (6.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | |
96.5 | 97.5 | 97.8 | 97.8 | 98.0 | 97.5 | 99.7 | 97.8 |
$22,261 | $1,052 | $21,209 |
|
Pinewood Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
901 Kings Rd |
Schenectady |
12303 |
Schenectady County |
Rotterdam-Mohonasen Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 356-8430 |
591 |
49 |
12.0 |
44.3% |
412 (69.7%) |
34 (5.8%) |
53 (9.0%) |
20 (3.4%) |
11 (1.9%) |
7 (1.2%) |
54 (9.1%) |
45.3 |
1320th of 2445 public elementary schools |
46.0% |
|
52 |
1114th of 2445 public elementary schools |
54.4% |
206 |
48.9 | 45.2 | 53.4 | | 62.2 | 58.0 | 49.4 | | 46.2 |
99.5 | 100.0 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$22,068 | $1,050 | $21,018 |
|
Pashley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
30 Pashley Rd |
Scotia |
12302 |
Schenectady County |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 399-9141 |
470 |
43 |
10.8 |
20.6% |
408 (86.8%) |
7 (1.5%) |
26 (5.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
26 (5.5%) |
76.2 |
519th of 2445 public elementary schools |
78.8% |
|
72.4 |
587th of 2445 public elementary schools |
76.0% |
68 |
71.8 | 71.3 | 77.3 | | 75.3 | 65.1 | 72.3 | | 56.1 |
98.4 | 99.1 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.1 | 98.9 | 99.3 |
$23,309 | $381 | $22,928 |
|
Duanesburg Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
165 Chadwick Rd |
Delanson |
12053 |
Schenectady County |
Duanesburg Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 895-2580 |
356 |
25 |
14.0 |
30.3% |
330 (92.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
20 (5.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.1%) |
66.2 |
788th of 2445 public elementary schools |
67.8% |
|
62.1 |
851st of 2445 public elementary schools |
65.2% |
63 |
53.3 | 66.7 | 69.6 | 60.0 | 62.2 | 63.3 | 64.4 | 65.7 | 56.3 |
98.4 | 99.4 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.4 | 99.7 | 99.1 |
$22,167 | $1,229 | $20,938 |
|
Lynnwood Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
8 Regina Dr |
Schenectady |
12303 |
Schenectady County |
Guilderland Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(518) 355-7930 |
405 |
38 |
10.6 |
18.5% |
298 (73.6%) |
11 (2.7%) |
29 (7.2%) |
46 (11.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.9%) |
79.3 |
442nd of 2445 public elementary schools |
81.9% |
|
75.5 |
524th of 2445 public elementary schools |
78.6% |
82 |
69.6 | 69.6 | 75.8 | | 79.7 | 82.9 | 64.5 | | 60.3 |
99.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.5 | 100.0 |
$21,876 | $765 | $21,111 |
|
Pine Bush Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3437 Carman Rd |
Schenectady |
12303 |
Schenectady County |
Guilderland Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(518) 357-2770 |
462 |
41 |
11.1 |
21.2% |
318 (68.8%) |
14 (3.0%) |
39 (8.4%) |
63 (13.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (5.8%) |
79.5 |
436th of 2445 public elementary schools |
82.2% |
|
80.7 |
415th of 2445 public elementary schools |
83.0% |
21 |
74.7 | 70.5 | 76.0 | | 82.9 | 70.5 | 69.3 | | 59.7 |
99.8 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.8 |
$22,972 | $772 | $22,200 |
|
Birchwood Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
897 Birchwood Ln |
Schenectady |
12309 |
Schenectady County |
Niskayuna Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(518) 344-2910 |
376 |
34 |
11.0 |
15.4% |
238 (63.3%) |
10 (2.7%) |
27 (7.2%) |
72 (19.1%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (6.9%) |
86 |
279th of 2445 public elementary schools |
88.6% |
|
81.9 |
392nd of 2445 public elementary schools |
84.0% |
113 |
73.8 | 71.4 | 81.7 | | 85.7 | 80.7 | 82.2 | | 65.8 |
98.2 | 98.7 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 98.7 | 98.9 | 99.5 |
$21,968 | $320 | $21,648 |
|
Craig Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2566 Balltown Rd |
Schenectady |
12309 |
Schenectady County |
Niskayuna Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 377-0156 |
377 |
34 |
11.1 |
17.2% |
225 (59.7%) |
24 (6.4%) |
16 (4.2%) |
74 (19.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (9.5%) |
72.5 |
629th of 2445 public elementary schools |
74.3% |
|
61.4 |
869th of 2445 public elementary schools |
64.5% |
240 |
70.7 | 57.8 | 64.9 | | 79.3 | 70.3 | 65.8 | | 63.9 |
99.5 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 99.8 |
$21,774 | $531 | $21,243 |
|
Hillside School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1100 Cornelius Ave |
Schenectady |
12309 |
Schenectady County |
Niskayuna Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(518) 377-1856 |
383 |
39 |
9.7 |
25.3% |
247 (64.5%) |
23 (6.0%) |
30 (7.8%) |
47 (12.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (8.6%) |
72.9 |
620th of 2445 public elementary schools |
74.6% |
|
78.9 |
452nd of 2445 public elementary schools |
81.5% |
168 |
68.1 | 75.9 | 64.1 | | 68.1 | 75.5 | 62.8 | | 61.5 |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$24,161 | $553 | $23,607 |
|
Rosendale School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2445 Rosendale Rd |
Schenectady |
12309 |
Schenectady County |
Niskayuna Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(518) 377-3123 |
376 |
36 |
10.5 |
17.6% |
255 (67.8%) |
16 (4.3%) |
25 (6.6%) |
55 (14.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (6.1%) |
84.9 |
304th of 2445 public elementary schools |
87.6% |
|
87.2 |
271st of 2445 public elementary schools |
88.9% |
33 |
87.0 | 80.9 | 70.3 | | 87.3 | 87.5 | 68.5 | | 64.4 |
99.2 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.5 | 99.5 |
$24,695 | $398 | $24,297 |
|
Jefferson Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
100 Princetown Rd |
Schenectady |
12306 |
Schenectady County |
Schalmont Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 355-1342 |
671 |
52 |
13.0 |
29.5% |
533 (79.4%) |
14 (2.1%) |
43 (6.4%) |
16 (2.4%) |
5 (0.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
57 (8.5%) |
39.9 |
1474th of 2445 public elementary schools |
39.7% |
|
44.5 |
1304th of 2445 public elementary schools |
46.7% |
170 |
42.1 | 57.6 | | | 47.6 | 55.5 | | | |
99.5 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 99.8 | 99.8 |
$28,883 | $730 | $28,153 |
|
Hamilton Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1091 Webster St |
Schenectady |
12303 |
Schenectady County |
Schenectady City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 836-0995 |
440 |
41 |
10.8 |
85.0% |
59 (13.4%) |
111 (25.2%) |
138 (31.4%) |
76 (17.3%) |
7 (1.6%) |
4 (0.9%) |
45 (10.2%) |
4.7 |
2408th of 2445 public elementary schools |
1.5% |
|
4.5 |
2428th of 2445 public elementary schools |
0.7% |
20 |
14.7 | 19.7 | 25.9 | | 11.8 | 19.7 | 13.6 | | 18.5 |
99.3 | 99.5 | 99.3 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.3 |
$29,885 | $4,647 | $25,238 |
|
Howe Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1065 Baker Ave |
Schenectady |
12308 |
Schenectady County |
Schenectady City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 370-8295 |
390 |
34 |
11.5 |
79.0% |
85 (21.8%) |
83 (21.3%) |
86 (22.1%) |
65 (16.7%) |
6 (1.5%) |
3 (0.8%) |
62 (15.9%) |
16.2 |
2165th of 2445 public elementary schools |
11.5% |
|
17.2 |
2143rd of 2445 public elementary schools |
12.4% |
22 |
28.3 | 38.8 | 41.2 | | 31.7 | 37.5 | 31.4 | | 25.0 |
99.3 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 99.5 | 100.0 |
$32,213 | $3,882 | $28,331 |
|
Jessie T Zoller Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1880 Lancaster St |
Schenectady |
12308 |
Schenectady County |
Schenectady City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 881-3880 |
439 |
38 |
11.6 |
75.6% |
92 (21.0%) |
95 (21.6%) |
95 (21.6%) |
93 (21.2%) |
5 (1.1%) |
4 (0.9%) |
55 (12.5%) |
33.9 |
1657th of 2445 public elementary schools |
32.2% |
|
35.6 |
1579th of 2445 public elementary schools |
35.4% |
78 |
37.9 | 31.9 | 63.9 | | 45.5 | 47.8 | 54.2 | | 36.1 |
98.0 | 99.1 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.1 | 99.8 | 98.9 |
$31,668 | $4,322 | $27,345 |
|
Lincoln Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2 Robinson St |
Schenectady |
12304 |
Schenectady County |
Schenectady City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 881-3780 |
306 |
29 |
10.5 |
83.7% |
32 (10.5%) |
74 (24.2%) |
77 (25.2%) |
74 (24.2%) |
5 (1.6%) |
3 (1.0%) |
41 (13.4%) |
6 |
2381st of 2445 public elementary schools |
2.6% |
|
7.4 |
2376th of 2445 public elementary schools |
2.8% |
5 |
16.7 | 32.6 | 21.6 | | 16.7 | 25.6 | 13.5 | | 15.8 |
98.1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 99.4 |
$35,086 | $5,192 | $29,894 |
|
Dr Martin Luther King School Junior Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
918 Stanley St |
Schenectady |
12307 |
Schenectady County |
Schenectady City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 881-3680 |
424 |
38 |
11.2 |
84.9% |
28 (6.6%) |
109 (25.7%) |
103 (24.3%) |
122 (28.8%) |
9 (2.1%) |
11 (2.6%) |
42 (9.9%) |
14.5 |
2206th of 2445 public elementary schools |
9.8% |
|
12.7 |
2273rd of 2445 public elementary schools |
7.0% |
67 |
31.2 | 37.9 | 48.1 | | 27.4 | 29.3 | 21.2 | | 19.2 |
98.3 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 98.3 |
$32,114 | $4,865 | $27,249 |
|
Paige Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
104 Elliott Ave |
Schenectady |
12304 |
Schenectady County |
Schenectady City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 881-3520 |
468 |
39 |
11.9 |
74.4% |
87 (18.6%) |
80 (17.1%) |
97 (20.7%) |
138 (29.5%) |
3 (0.6%) |
5 (1.1%) |
58 (12.4%) |
16.8 |
2155th of 2445 public elementary schools |
11.9% |
|
18.9 |
2096th of 2445 public elementary schools |
14.3% |
59 |
26.0 | 50.0 | 41.1 | | 29.7 | 36.1 | 16.2 | | 28.4 |
98.4 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.3 | 100.0 | 98.9 |
$30,250 | $4,099 | $26,150 |
|
Pleasant Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1097 Forest Rd |
Schenectady |
12303 |
Schenectady County |
Schenectady City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 377-0201 |
351 |
37 |
9.5 |
86.0% |
37 (10.5%) |
82 (23.4%) |
94 (26.8%) |
97 (27.6%) |
7 (2.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
31 (8.8%) |
8.3 |
2332nd of 2445 public elementary schools |
4.6% |
|
7.4 |
2377th of 2445 public elementary schools |
2.8% |
45 |
22.5 | 23.0 | 23.9 | | 36.6 | 34.4 | 19.7 | | 15.1 |
98.6 | 99.5 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.1 | 99.3 | 99.1 |
$32,465 | $5,015 | $27,450 |
|
Van Corlaer Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2310 Guilderland Ave |
Schenectady |
12306 |
Schenectady County |
Schenectady City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 881-3740 |
311 |
34 |
9.1 |
83.9% |
54 (17.4%) |
61 (19.6%) |
81 (26.0%) |
75 (24.1%) |
2 (0.6%) |
3 (1.0%) |
35 (11.3%) |
17.5 |
2141st of 2445 public elementary schools |
12.4% |
|
11.8 |
2302nd of 2445 public elementary schools |
5.8% |
161 |
30.3 | 23.1 | 39.6 | | 30.3 | 41.0 | 47.2 | | 24.5 |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$33,259 | $4,592 | $28,667 |
|
Woodlawn Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3311 Wells Ave |
Schenectady |
12304 |
Schenectady County |
Schenectady City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 370-8280 |
502 |
36 |
14.1 |
81.3% |
118 (23.5%) |
77 (15.3%) |
113 (22.5%) |
143 (28.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
49 (9.8%) |
10.9 |
2284th of 2445 public elementary schools |
6.6% |
|
18.9 |
2091st of 2445 public elementary schools |
14.5% |
193 |
26.3 | 20.2 | 26.9 | | 42.5 | 25.0 | 26.6 | | 24.7 |
98.4 | 99.5 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.1 | 99.5 | 98.6 |
$28,498 | $3,699 | $24,799 |
|
Yates Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
725 Salina St |
Schenectady |
12308 |
Schenectady County |
Schenectady City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 382-2686 |
327 |
28 |
11.8 |
83.2% |
59 (18.0%) |
83 (25.4%) |
104 (31.8%) |
47 (14.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (9.8%) |
20.5 |
2060th of 2445 public elementary schools |
15.7% |
|
22.8 |
1978th of 2445 public elementary schools |
19.1% |
82 |
39.0 | 36.0 | 40.0 | | 50.0 | 41.2 | 30.0 | | 21.6 |
99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 |
$33,375 | $4,489 | $28,886 |
|
William C Keane Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1252 Albany Ave |
Schenectady |
12304 |
Schenectady County |
Schenectady City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 388-3818 |
279 |
32 |
8.8 |
79.6% |
21 (7.5%) |
52 (18.6%) |
63 (22.6%) |
100 (35.8%) |
5 (1.8%) |
5 (1.8%) |
33 (11.8%) |
9.3 |
2310th of 2445 public elementary schools |
5.5% |
|
8.3 |
2360th of 2445 public elementary schools |
3.5% |
50 |
27.5 | 20.6 | 25.0 | | 25.6 | 26.5 | 12.5 | | 31.3 |
98.7 | 99.7 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 98.7 |
$36,464 | $5,604 | $30,860 |
|
Glendaal School
|
Public |
K-5 |
774 Sacandaga Rd |
Scotia |
12302 |
Schenectady County |
Scotia-Glenville Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(518) 382-1202 |
224 |
19 |
11.7 |
25.4% |
195 (87.1%) |
9 (4.0%) |
17 (7.6%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
76 |
524th of 2445 public elementary schools |
78.6% |
|
74.5 |
548th of 2445 public elementary schools |
77.6% |
24 |
70.0 | 67.9 | 67.6 | | 72.5 | 64.3 | 78.4 | | 64.9 |
99.5 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 100.0 |
$25,131 | $690 | $24,441 |
|
Lincoln School
|
Public |
K-5 |
40 Albion St |
Scotia |
12302 |
Schenectady County |
Scotia-Glenville Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 382-1296 |
185 |
21 |
8.8 |
42.2% |
150 (81.1%) |
6 (3.2%) |
23 (12.4%) |
4 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
74.5 |
569th of 2445 public elementary schools |
76.7% |
|
72.3 |
590th of 2445 public elementary schools |
75.9% |
21 |
70.0 | 62.5 | 65.8 | | 62.5 | 70.8 | 81.1 | | 72.2 |
99.6 | 100.0 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 100.0 | 99.6 |
$32,411 | $2,161 | $30,251 |
|
Sacandaga School
|
Public |
K-5 |
300 Wren St |
Scotia |
12302 |
Schenectady County |
Scotia-Glenville Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 382-1282 |
319 |
27 |
11.8 |
37.0% |
260 (81.5%) |
19 (6.0%) |
33 (10.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
49.5 |
1210th of 2445 public elementary schools |
50.5% |
|
44.9 |
1292nd of 2445 public elementary schools |
47.2% |
82 |
49.2 | 59.1 | 70.5 | | 52.7 | 61.0 | 53.3 | | 34.5 |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$26,843 | $1,520 | $25,322 |
|
Glen-Worden Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
30 Worden Rd |
Scotia |
12302 |
Schenectady County |
Scotia-Glenville Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(518) 346-0469 |
196 |
24 |
8.3 |
35.2% |
161 (82.1%) |
11 (5.6%) |
18 (9.2%) |
5 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53.7 |
1101st of 2445 public elementary schools |
55.0% |
|
52.2 |
1105th of 2445 public elementary schools |
54.8% |
4 |
58.6 | 47.2 | 68.8 | | 69.0 | 55.6 | 47.1 | | 55.6 |
99.6 | 100.0 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 100.0 |
$31,460 | $913 | $30,547 |
|
Destine Preparatory Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
K-4 |
530 Franklin St-3rd Fl |
Schenectady |
12305 |
Schenectady County |
Destine Preparatory Charter School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(518) 394-1643 |
213 |
12 |
17.7 |
70.4% |
6 (2.8%) |
167 (78.4%) |
25 (11.7%) |
4 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
10 (4.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
37.2 | | | | 52.4 | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
$16,763 | $1,672 | $15,091 |