|
Niagara Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
K-6 |
2077 Lockport Rd |
Niagara Falls |
14304 |
Niagara County |
Niagara Charter School |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 297-4520 |
342 |
21 |
16.3 |
83.0% |
46 (13.5%) |
169 (49.4%) |
47 (13.7%) |
17 (5.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60 (17.5%) |
67.1 |
763rd of 2445 public elementary schools |
68.8% |
|
62.6 |
839th of 2445 public elementary schools |
65.7% |
76 |
| 81.6 | 71.4 | 56.4 | 47.6 | 85.4 | 80.5 | 51.3 | 82.5 | 18.9 |
| | | | | | | |
$14,942 | $1,900 | $13,042 |
|
Primary Education Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
4061 Creek Rd |
Youngstown |
14174 |
Niagara County |
Lewiston-Porter Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 286-7220 |
378 |
34 |
11.1 |
23.0% |
340 (89.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
13 (3.4%) |
3 (0.8%) |
5 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (4.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | |
99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 99.7 |
$24,090 | $889 | $23,201 |
|
Intermediate Education Center
|
Public |
3-5 |
4061 Creek Rd |
Youngstown |
14174 |
Niagara County |
Lewiston-Porter Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 286-7252 |
425 |
36 |
11.7 |
28.0% |
377 (88.7%) |
6 (1.4%) |
14 (3.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (5.2%) |
68.6 |
724th of 2445 public elementary schools |
70.4% |
|
68.3 |
697th of 2445 public elementary schools |
71.5% |
27 |
| 63.5 | 66.1 | 75.5 | | 65.7 | 63.5 | 59.8 | | 59.8 |
99.3 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.3 | 99.5 | 100.0 |
$23,976 | $892 | $23,084 |
|
Anna Merritt Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
389 Green St |
Lockport |
14094 |
Niagara County |
Lockport City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 478-4726 |
326 |
30 |
11.0 |
67.8% |
203 (62.3%) |
35 (10.7%) |
24 (7.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
63 (19.3%) |
15.7 |
2176th of 2445 public elementary schools |
11.0% |
|
9.3 |
2344th of 2445 public elementary schools |
4.1% |
168 |
| 22.6 | 47.5 | | | 27.9 | 31.2 | | | |
99.7 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 99.7 |
$26,954 | $2,314 | $24,640 |
|
Charles A Upson Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
28 Harding Ave |
Lockport |
14094 |
Niagara County |
Lockport City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 478-4402 |
448 |
40 |
11.1 |
57.1% |
290 (64.7%) |
47 (10.5%) |
63 (14.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (10.3%) |
16.4 |
2162nd of 2445 public elementary schools |
11.6% |
|
18.8 |
2098th of 2445 public elementary schools |
14.2% |
64 |
| 33.3 | 30.1 | | | 36.9 | 41.3 | | | |
99.6 | 99.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$26,951 | $2,209 | $24,742 |
|
George Southard Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
6385 Locust St Ext |
Lockport |
14094 |
Niagara County |
Lockport City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 478-4772 |
363 |
35 |
10.4 |
50.4% |
255 (70.2%) |
18 (5.0%) |
42 (11.6%) |
10 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (10.5%) |
35.9 |
1587th of 2445 public elementary schools |
35.1% |
|
48.9 |
1200th of 2445 public elementary schools |
50.9% |
387 |
| 50.0 | 36.5 | | | 60.5 | 47.7 | | | |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$28,982 | $2,380 | $26,602 |
|
Roy Kelley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
610 12 E High St |
Lockport |
14094 |
Niagara County |
Lockport City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 478-4671 |
392 |
31 |
12.4 |
58.9% |
280 (71.4%) |
27 (6.9%) |
30 (7.7%) |
3 (0.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50 (12.8%) |
22.5 |
2002nd of 2445 public elementary schools |
18.1% |
|
38.8 |
1488th of 2445 public elementary schools |
39.1% |
514 |
| 36.4 | 35.6 | | | 40.8 | 48.0 | | | |
99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 |
$28,178 | $1,984 | $26,194 |
|
Newfane Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
2909 Transit Rd |
Newfane |
14108 |
Niagara County |
Newfane Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 778-6376 |
467 |
41 |
11.3 |
40.5% |
420 (89.9%) |
5 (1.1%) |
14 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (5.6%) |
40.4 |
1458th of 2445 public elementary schools |
40.4% |
|
45.2 |
1284th of 2445 public elementary schools |
47.5% |
174 |
| 52.5 | 36.6 | | | 66.7 | 43.2 | | | |
99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 |
$29,397 | $1,834 | $27,563 |
|
Henry J Kalfas Magnet School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
1880 Beech Ave |
Niagara Falls |
14305 |
Niagara County |
Niagara Falls City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 278-9180 |
304 |
21 |
14.2 |
78.0% |
33 (10.9%) |
163 (53.6%) |
43 (14.1%) |
21 (6.9%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (13.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | |
98.6 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 98.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$33,888 | $2,992 | $30,895 |
|
Harry F Abate Elementary School
|
Public |
1-6 |
1625 Lockport St |
Niagara Falls |
14305 |
Niagara County |
Niagara Falls City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 278-7960 |
650 |
39 |
16.7 |
83.2% |
154 (23.7%) |
287 (44.2%) |
63 (9.7%) |
31 (4.8%) |
14 (2.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
99 (15.2%) |
13.1 |
2239th of 2445 public elementary schools |
8.4% |
|
12 |
2295th of 2445 public elementary schools |
6.1% |
56 |
| 26.7 | 34.1 | 35.7 | 28.4 | 31.1 | 31.1 | 23.8 | 23.1 | 26.8 |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$25,054 | $3,660 | $21,394 |
|
Hyde Park School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1620 Hyde Park Blvd |
Niagara Falls |
14305 |
Niagara County |
Niagara Falls City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 278-7980 |
476 |
29 |
16.3 |
82.6% |
111 (23.3%) |
208 (43.7%) |
40 (8.4%) |
22 (4.6%) |
5 (1.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
89 (18.7%) |
20.2 |
2070th of 2445 public elementary schools |
15.3% |
|
12.6 |
2276th of 2445 public elementary schools |
6.9% |
206 |
| 16.7 | 21.5 | 36.1 | 45.6 | 21.7 | 27.7 | 31.2 | 63.2 | 26.2 |
98.9 | 99.6 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.3 | 99.8 | 99.6 |
$24,438 | $2,552 | $21,887 |
|
Maple Avenue School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
952 Maple Ave |
Niagara Falls |
14305 |
Niagara County |
Niagara Falls City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 278-9140 |
388 |
20 |
18.9 |
70.1% |
114 (29.4%) |
171 (44.1%) |
40 (10.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
56 (14.4%) |
12.1 |
2264th of 2445 public elementary schools |
7.4% |
|
14.6 |
2226th of 2445 public elementary schools |
9.0% |
38 |
| 23.1 | 17.3 | 45.6 | 31.6 | 10.3 | 21.2 | 22.8 | 30.6 | 22.8 |
99.1 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 99.7 |
$22,329 | $2,422 | $19,907 |
|
Bloneva Bond Primary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
2513 Niagara St |
Niagara Falls |
14303 |
Niagara County |
Niagara Falls City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 278-5860 |
476 |
30 |
16.0 |
69.1% |
115 (24.2%) |
185 (38.9%) |
61 (12.8%) |
16 (3.4%) |
9 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
90 (18.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | |
98.6 | 99.6 | 98.9 | 98.9 | 98.9 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 99.5 |
$28,426 | $3,874 | $24,553 |
|
Geraldine J Mann School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1330 95th St |
Niagara Falls |
14304 |
Niagara County |
Niagara Falls City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 278-7940 |
400 |
26 |
15.4 |
56.3% |
235 (58.8%) |
29 (7.3%) |
46 (11.5%) |
50 (12.5%) |
4 (1.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
35 (8.8%) |
41.6 |
1430th of 2445 public elementary schools |
41.5% |
|
35.9 |
1570th of 2445 public elementary schools |
35.8% |
140 |
| 37.5 | 63.3 | 50.0 | 38.5 | 53.1 | 57.4 | 59.6 | 27.8 | 46.2 |
99.3 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 |
$23,630 | $1,973 | $21,657 |
|
Seventy Ninth Street School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
551 79th St |
Niagara Falls |
14304 |
Niagara County |
Niagara Falls City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 278-7900 |
415 |
27 |
15.1 |
63.6% |
261 (62.9%) |
50 (12.0%) |
37 (8.9%) |
7 (1.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
58 (14.0%) |
28.3 |
1819th of 2445 public elementary schools |
25.6% |
|
28.9 |
1776th of 2445 public elementary schools |
27.4% |
43 |
| 46.0 | 47.1 | 46.3 | 37.5 | 44.0 | 37.3 | 33.3 | 29.1 | 42.6 |
99.0 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 100.0 |
$23,888 | $2,344 | $21,544 |
|
Cataract Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6431 Girard Ave |
Niagara Falls |
14304 |
Niagara County |
Niagara Falls City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 278-9120 |
496 |
33 |
14.8 |
70.8% |
223 (45.0%) |
126 (25.4%) |
50 (10.1%) |
8 (1.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
87 (17.5%) |
8.8 |
2325th of 2445 public elementary schools |
4.9% |
|
7.2 |
2383rd of 2445 public elementary schools |
2.5% |
58 |
| 16.7 | 26.1 | 26.7 | 24.1 | 28.3 | 41.3 | 22.4 | 12.1 | 17.5 |
99.6 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.6 | 99.8 | 99.8 |
$27,224 | $2,859 | $24,365 |
|
Colonial Village Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1456 Saunders Stlmnt Rd |
Niagara Falls |
14305 |
Niagara County |
Niagara-Wheatfield Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 215-3270 |
351 |
37 |
9.4 |
42.5% |
281 (80.1%) |
9 (2.6%) |
15 (4.3%) |
4 (1.1%) |
11 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (8.8%) |
26.6 |
1874th of 2445 public elementary schools |
23.4% |
|
26.5 |
1857th of 2445 public elementary schools |
24.0% |
17 |
83.3 | 38.3 | 42.6 | 43.5 | | 44.1 | 45.3 | 41.3 | | 34.2 |
99.5 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$28,552 | $1,611 | $26,941 |
|
Errick Road Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
6839 Errick Rd |
North Tonawanda |
14120 |
Niagara County |
Niagara-Wheatfield Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(716) 215-3240 |
501 |
40 |
12.5 |
16.6% |
439 (87.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
12 (2.4%) |
7 (1.4%) |
7 (1.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
32 (6.4%) |
76.8 |
509th of 2445 public elementary schools |
79.2% |
|
75.9 |
511th of 2445 public elementary schools |
79.1% |
2 |
70.0 | 59.3 | 68.4 | 79.2 | | 71.3 | 81.4 | 82.1 | | 60.8 |
99.6 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 |
$23,677 | $973 | $22,703 |
|
Tuscarora Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2015 Mt Hope Rd |
Lewiston |
14092 |
Niagara County |
Niagara-Wheatfield Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 215-3685 |
70 |
20 |
3.5 |
57.1% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
59 (84.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (11.4%) |
37 |
1547th of 2445 public elementary schools |
36.7% |
|
26.4 |
1859th of 2445 public elementary schools |
24.0% |
312 |
| 20.0 | 60.0 | 53.9 | | 80.0 | 60.0 | 33.3 | | 16.7 |
94.1 | 96.1 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 95.1 | 96.1 | 99.0 |
$73,935 | $1,360 | $72,575 |
|
West Street Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
5700 West St |
Sanborn |
14132 |
Niagara County |
Niagara-Wheatfield Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 215-3200 |
401 |
32 |
12.5 |
29.4% |
317 (79.1%) |
11 (2.7%) |
29 (7.2%) |
13 (3.2%) |
9 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (5.5%) |
69 |
714th of 2445 public elementary schools |
70.8% |
|
53.5 |
1065th of 2445 public elementary schools |
56.4% |
351 |
60.0 | 63.0 | 58.8 | 66.7 | | 73.1 | 75.0 | 69.6 | | 50.0 |
99.3 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 99.8 |
$24,277 | $1,122 | $23,156 |
|
Drake School
|
Public |
K-3 |
380 Drake Dr |
North Tonawanda |
14120 |
Niagara County |
North Tonawanda City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 807-3725 |
242 |
26 |
9.3 |
56.2% |
199 (82.2%) |
3 (1.2%) |
20 (8.3%) |
4 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (6.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 39.3 | | | | 31.6 | | | | |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$22,229 | $1,100 | $21,128 |
|
Ohio Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
625 Ohio Ave |
North Tonawanda |
14120 |
Niagara County |
North Tonawanda City School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(716) 807-3800 |
367 |
25 |
14.5 |
31.1% |
328 (89.4%) |
5 (1.4%) |
17 (4.6%) |
10 (2.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 55.9 | | | | 55.9 | | | | |
98.6 | 98.9 | 99.2 | 99.2 | 99.2 | 98.9 | 99.5 | 98.9 |
$21,433 | $976 | $20,456 |
|
Spruce School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
195 Spruce St |
North Tonawanda |
14120 |
Niagara County |
North Tonawanda City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 807-3850 |
336 |
32 |
10.5 |
60.1% |
252 (75.0%) |
16 (4.8%) |
35 (10.4%) |
8 (2.4%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (6.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 35.8 | | | | 43.2 | | | | |
99.4 | 100.0 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 100.0 | 99.7 |
$22,391 | $1,073 | $21,318 |
|
Royalton-Hartland Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
4500 Orchard Pl |
Gasport |
14067 |
Niagara County |
Royalton-Hartland Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(716) 735-2000 |
439 |
36 |
12.1 |
41.0% |
386 (87.9%) |
6 (1.4%) |
11 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (8.2%) |
44.4 |
1353rd of 2445 public elementary schools |
44.7% |
|
33.2 |
1647th of 2445 public elementary schools |
32.6% |
294 |
| 47.9 | 46.7 | | | 64.2 | 54.0 | | | |
99.5 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.8 |
$25,435 | $444 | $24,992 |
|
Regan Intermediate School
|
Public |
3-5 |
4363 Mapleton Rd |
Lockport |
14094 |
Niagara County |
Starpoint Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 210-2150 |
631 |
56 |
11.2 |
18.7% |
581 (92.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
21 (3.3%) |
5 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (3.6%) |
61.5 |
906th of 2445 public elementary schools |
62.9% |
|
63.5 |
812th of 2445 public elementary schools |
66.8% |
94 |
| 57.7 | 56.1 | 77.1 | | 61.6 | 58.0 | 66.2 | | 51.3 |
| | | | | | | |
$21,638 | $790 | $20,847 |
|
Fricano Primary School
|
Public |
K-2 |
4363 Mapleton Rd |
Lockport |
14094 |
Niagara County |
Starpoint Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 210-2100 |
584 |
49 |
11.8 |
12.3% |
538 (92.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13 (2.2%) |
5 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (4.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | |
99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 |
$21,507 | $743 | $20,765 |
|
Wilson Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
430 Young St |
Wilson |
14172 |
Niagara County |
Wilson Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(716) 751-9341 |
483 |
43 |
11.3 |
39.3% |
424 (87.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
32 (6.6%) |
3 (0.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (4.3%) |
53.9 |
1091st of 2445 public elementary schools |
55.4% |
|
53.7 |
1058th of 2445 public elementary schools |
56.7% |
33 |
| 55.6 | 37.9 | 59.1 | | 60.6 | 51.7 | 74.4 | | 71.1 |
98.9 | 100.0 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.8 | 99.8 |
$22,205 | $751 | $21,454 |