|
Broadalbin-Perth Junior-Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
100 Bridge St |
Broadalbin |
12025 |
Fulton County |
Broadalbin-Perth Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 954-2600 |
756 |
66 |
11.5 |
35.2% |
702 (92.9%) |
10 (1.3%) |
17 (2.2%) |
10 (1.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (1.3%) |
71.8 |
295th of 1234 public high schools |
76.1% |
|
70.1 |
334th of 1242 public high schools |
73.1% |
39 |
85.5 | 84.0 | 87.9 | 60.0 | 84.2 | 83.2 | 69.9 | 91.7 | 83.1 | 68.0 | | 95.3 | | | | | | 48.5 | 42.3 | | | | | 78.0 | 70.8 | | 50.6 |
100% | |
$22,639 | $557 | $22,082 |
|
Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1870 County Hwy 107 |
Amsterdam |
12010 |
Fulton County |
Broadalbin-Perth Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 954-2700 |
879 |
76 |
11.5 |
40.7% |
822 (93.5%) |
3 (0.3%) |
37 (4.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (1.7%) |
36.6 |
1563rd of 2445 public elementary schools |
36.1% |
|
34.6 |
1603rd of 2445 public elementary schools |
34.4% |
40 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 38.4 | 46.2 | 47.4 | 51.1 | | | 51.5 | 58.8 | 31.3 | 45.2 | | | 43.2 | |
100% | |
$23,347 | $596 | $22,751 |
|
Oppenheim-Ephratah-St Johnsville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6486 State Hwy 29 |
St Johnsville |
13452 |
Fulton County |
Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 568-2014 |
346 |
34 |
10.1 |
67.3% |
333 (96.2%) |
4 (1.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
5 (1.4%) |
37.8 |
1526th of 2445 public elementary schools |
37.6% |
|
27 |
1845th of 2445 public elementary schools |
24.5% |
319 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.1 | 60.0 | 34.6 | 47.7 | | | 65.4 | 70.0 | 30.2 | 50.0 | | | 21.4 | |
98% | |
$32,297 | $741 | $31,556 |
|
Boulevard School
|
Public |
3-5 |
56 East Blvd |
Gloversville |
12078 |
Fulton County |
Gloversville City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 775-5740 |
548 |
53 |
10.2 |
78.3% |
416 (75.9%) |
11 (2.0%) |
73 (13.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (8.0%) |
9.8 |
2301st of 2445 public elementary schools |
5.9% |
|
12.4 |
2283rd of 2445 public elementary schools |
6.6% |
18 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 23.2 | 23.1 | 24.6 | | | | 31.3 | 34.6 | 22.6 | | | | 25.6 | |
100% | |
$26,836 | $3,404 | $23,432 |
|
Gloversville Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
234 Lincoln St |
Gloversville |
12078 |
Fulton County |
Gloversville City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 775-5720 |
579 |
61 |
9.5 |
72.9% |
435 (75.1%) |
19 (3.3%) |
70 (12.1%) |
4 (0.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (7.9%) |
7.4 |
1456th of 1500 public middle schools |
2.9% |
|
9.6 |
1438th of 1504 public middle schools |
4.4% |
18 |
| | | | 88.5 | | | | | 91.7 | | | | | | | 25.4 | 16.0 | 23.8 | | | | 16.9 | 14.9 | 12.2 | | 15.8 |
95% | |
$33,582 | $3,498 | $30,084 |
|
Gloversville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
199 Lincoln St |
Gloversville |
12078 |
Fulton County |
Gloversville City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 775-5710 |
669 |
62 |
10.7 |
71.6% |
507 (75.8%) |
28 (4.2%) |
72 (10.8%) |
5 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (8.5%) |
30.3 |
859th of 1234 public high schools |
30.4% |
|
34.1 |
806th of 1242 public high schools |
35.1% |
53 |
97.2 | 62.1 | 56.2 | 7.7 | 29.7 | 65.5 | 24.6 | 100.0 | 72.7 | 27.8 | 61.7 | 45.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$22,487 | $1,764 | $20,723 |
|
Kingsborough School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
24 W Eleventh Ave |
Gloversville |
12078 |
Fulton County |
Gloversville City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 775-5730 |
320 |
34 |
9.4 |
78.4% |
269 (84.1%) |
7 (2.2%) |
23 (7.2%) |
3 (0.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (4.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99% | |
$53,085 | $7,030 | $46,055 |
|
Park Terrace School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
40 Bloomingdale Ave |
Gloversville |
12078 |
Fulton County |
Gloversville City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 775-5750 |
290 |
27 |
10.9 |
76.6% |
242 (83.4%) |
5 (1.7%) |
24 (8.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (6.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
98% | |
$31,682 | $3,491 | $28,191 |
|
Johnstown High School
|
Public |
8-12 |
1 Sir Bills Circle |
Johnstown |
12095 |
Fulton County |
Johnstown City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 762-4661 |
554 |
47 |
11.7 |
51.6% |
494 (89.2%) |
7 (1.3%) |
34 (6.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
15 (2.7%) |
48.5 |
664th of 1234 public high schools |
46.2% |
|
60.2 |
520th of 1242 public high schools |
58.1% |
144 |
77.6 | 69.8 | 73.8 | | 10.0 | 76.5 | 28.6 | 35.3 | 79.1 | 49.5 | 50.7 | 63.8 | 56.0 | | | | | | 56.6 | | | | | | 57.7 | | 51.6 |
100% | |
$28,759 | $1,034 | $27,725 |
|
Pleasant Avenue School
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
235 Pleasant Ave |
Johnstown |
12095 |
Fulton County |
Johnstown City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 762-8610 |
259 |
19 |
13.6 |
53.3% |
216 (83.4%) |
7 (2.7%) |
29 (11.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99% | |
$23,178 | $1,277 | $21,901 |
|
Warren Street School
|
Public |
2-5 |
110 Warren St |
Johnstown |
12095 |
Fulton County |
Johnstown City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 762-3715 |
296 |
20 |
14.6 |
59.8% |
240 (81.1%) |
2 (0.7%) |
36 (12.2%) |
2 (0.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.7%) |
22.1 |
2016th of 2445 public elementary schools |
17.5% |
|
27.1 |
1840th of 2445 public elementary schools |
24.7% |
176 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 41.8 | 35.7 | | | | | 45.5 | 36.0 | | | | | | |
99% | |
$24,685 | $1,092 | $23,592 |
|
Knox Middle School
|
Public |
5-7 |
400 S Perry St |
Johnstown |
12095 |
Fulton County |
Johnstown City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(518) 762-3711 |
341 |
33 |
10.4 |
54.8% |
289 (84.8%) |
7 (2.1%) |
29 (8.5%) |
5 (1.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.9%) |
63.6 |
494th of 1500 public middle schools |
67.1% |
|
56.8 |
594th of 1504 public middle schools |
60.5% |
100 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 54.8 | 50.9 | 58.7 | | | | 51.9 | 52.1 | 72.1 | | 49.0 | |
98% | |
$25,212 | $1,356 | $23,857 |
|
Mayfield Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
80 N Main St |
Mayfield |
12117 |
Fulton County |
Mayfield Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 661-8251 |
430 |
40 |
10.8 |
32.6% |
408 (94.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
14 (3.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
54.9 |
1056th of 2445 public elementary schools |
56.8% |
|
48.9 |
1198th of 2445 public elementary schools |
51.0% |
142 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 51.6 | 40.4 | 51.0 | 54.7 | | | 67.2 | 49.0 | 67.4 | 60.4 | | | 64.0 | |
99% | |
$25,809 | $2,261 | $23,547 |
|
Mayfield Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
27 School St |
Mayfield |
12117 |
Fulton County |
Mayfield Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(518) 661-8200 |
379 |
37 |
10.3 |
29.3% |
345 (91.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
20 (5.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.4%) |
73 |
279th of 1234 public high schools |
77.4% |
|
70 |
337th of 1242 public high schools |
72.9% |
58 |
67.6 | 82.1 | 77.4 | | 86.1 | 91.3 | 71.1 | | 89.7 | 72.9 | | 97.8 | | | | | | 47.5 | 58.8 | | | | | 57.4 | 68.6 | | 62.7 |
99% | |
$28,187 | $1,155 | $27,032 |
|
Northville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
131 S 3rd St |
Northville |
12134 |
Fulton County |
Northville Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 863-7000 |
175 |
21 |
8.4 |
57.7% |
168 (96.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.7%) |
50.7 |
1193rd of 2445 public elementary schools |
51.2% |
|
70.7 |
619th of 2445 public elementary schools |
74.7% |
574 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 78.6 | 71.4 | 54.8 | | | | 57.1 | 51.7 | 30.0 | | | | 41.9 | |
| |
$34,847 | $465 | $34,382 |
|
Northville High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
131 S 3rd St |
Northville |
12134 |
Fulton County |
Northville Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 863-7000 |
239 |
26 |
9.1 |
45.6% |
217 (90.8%) |
4 (1.7%) |
5 (2.1%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.2%) |
56.7 |
564th of 1234 public high schools |
54.3% |
|
51.8 |
624th of 1242 public high schools |
49.8% |
60 |
69.2 | 42.3 | 81.8 | 33.3 | 65.9 | 74.3 | 58.0 | | 81.4 | 65.9 | | 80.0 | | | | | 42.9 | 47.5 | 30.8 | | | | 84.2 | 81.1 | 78.3 | | 54.6 |
99% | |
$29,382 | $451 | $28,931 |
|
Wheelerville School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
2417 State Hwy 10 |
Caroga Lake |
12032 |
Fulton County |
Wheelerville Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 835-2171 |
113 |
15 |
7.5 |
40.7% |
100 (88.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (10.6%) |
70.6 |
675th of 2445 public elementary schools |
72.4% |
|
44.5 |
1303rd of 2445 public elementary schools |
46.7% |
628 |
| | | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | | 50.0 | 61.5 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 72.7 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 76.9 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 63.6 | 93.8 | 66.7 | 87.5 |
100% | |
$39,256 | $1,622 | $37,634 |