|
KIPP Troy Preparatory Charter School
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
2 Polk St |
Troy |
12180 |
Rensselaer County |
KIPP Troy Preparatory Charter School |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 445-3100 |
762 |
42 |
18.2 |
89.5% |
47 (6.2%) |
462 (60.6%) |
187 (24.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
59 (7.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 32.9 | 25.0 | | 29.3 | 27.3 | | 27.9 | 44.4 | | | 20.0 | 45.2 | 42.9 | 52.9 | 20.0 | 48.2 | 58.9 | 43.1 | 67.9 | 38.5 | 13.8 | 34.0 | | 32.0 | |
| | | | | | | |
$19,364 | $2,246 | $17,118 |
|
Tamarac Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3992 Ny Rt 2 |
Troy |
12180 |
Rensselaer County |
Brunswick Central School District (Brittonkill) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 279-4600 |
505 |
32 |
15.6 |
27.9% |
458 (90.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
26 (5.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.2%) |
43.6 |
1374th of 2445 public elementary schools |
43.8% |
|
52.7 |
1086th of 2445 public elementary schools |
55.6% |
288 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 45.1 | 64.6 | 50.7 | | | | 40.0 | 55.3 | 58.4 | | | | 47.4 | |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$22,266 | $1,140 | $21,126 |
|
Tamarac Middle School High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
3992 Ny Rt 2 |
Troy |
12180 |
Rensselaer County |
Brunswick Central School District (Brittonkill) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(518) 279-4600 |
576 |
59 |
9.7 |
37.3% |
502 (87.2%) |
10 (1.7%) |
32 (5.6%) |
5 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
26 (4.5%) |
64.8 |
1094th of 1500 public high schools |
27.1% |
|
65.7 |
430th of 1242 public high schools |
65.4% |
664 |
72.5 | 94.1 | 84.3 | | 72.7 | 81.9 | 67.9 | | 78.3 | 52.8 | | 94.3 | | | | | 40.3 | 38.0 | 35.4 | | | | 37.8 | 51.0 | 41.9 | | 24.1 |
94.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 100.0 |
$27,644 | $816 | $26,828 |
|
Bell Top School
|
Public |
K-5 |
39 Reynolds Rd |
Troy |
12180 |
Rensselaer County |
East Greenbush Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(518) 207-2600 |
304 |
28 |
10.7 |
18.4% |
237 (78.0%) |
7 (2.3%) |
18 (5.9%) |
21 (6.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (6.9%) |
79.1 |
451st of 2445 public elementary schools |
81.6% |
|
89.7 |
209th of 2445 public elementary schools |
91.5% |
242 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.5 | 86.8 | 74.5 | | | | 75.0 | 96.0 | 58.8 | | | | 60.8 | |
97.8 | 97.8 | 97.8 | 97.8 | 97.8 | 97.8 | 97.8 | 97.8 |
$24,393 | $583 | $23,810 |
|
Knickerbacker Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
320 7th Ave |
Troy |
12182 |
Rensselaer County |
Lansingburgh Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 233-6811 |
474 |
57 |
8.2 |
63.9% |
205 (43.2%) |
111 (23.4%) |
81 (17.1%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
71 (15.0%) |
19.5 |
1315th of 1500 public middle schools |
12.3% |
|
22.4 |
1260th of 1504 public middle schools |
16.2% |
55 |
| | | | | | 100.0 | | | 93.1 | 95.2 | | | | | | 32.4 | 36.6 | 33.6 | | | | 28.2 | 35.2 | 27.2 | | 23.6 |
98.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 |
$28,391 | $3,434 | $24,957 |
|
Lansingburgh Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
320 7th Ave |
Troy |
12182 |
Rensselaer County |
Lansingburgh Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 233-6806 |
625 |
58 |
10.7 |
69.8% |
312 (49.9%) |
143 (22.9%) |
101 (16.2%) |
8 (1.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
58 (9.3%) |
47.2 |
682nd of 1234 public high schools |
44.7% |
|
47.7 |
666th of 1242 public high schools |
46.4% |
16 |
42.9 | 87.5 | 82.7 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 76.9 | 48.5 | 50.0 | 76.8 | 39.7 | 50.7 | 74.2 | 60.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.3 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 | 99.7 |
$29,214 | $3,316 | $25,898 |
|
Rensselaer Park Elementary School
|
Public |
2-5 |
70 110th St |
Troy |
12182 |
Rensselaer County |
Lansingburgh Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 233-6823 |
419 |
44 |
9.6 |
65.9% |
216 (51.6%) |
65 (15.5%) |
69 (16.5%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
64 (15.3%) |
22.6 |
2000th of 2445 public elementary schools |
18.2% |
|
18.9 |
2093rd of 2445 public elementary schools |
14.4% |
93 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 45.1 | 43.0 | 41.1 | | | | 50.0 | 38.0 | 27.0 | | | | 23.7 | |
99.6 | 99.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 99.8 |
$32,017 | $3,271 | $28,746 |
|
Turnpike Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
55 New Turnpike Rd |
Troy |
12182 |
Rensselaer County |
Lansingburgh Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 233-6822 |
542 |
54 |
10.0 |
53.7% |
282 (52.0%) |
114 (21.0%) |
83 (15.3%) |
7 (1.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (10.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$27,245 | $3,120 | $24,126 |
|
Carroll Hill School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
112 Delaware Ave |
Troy |
12180 |
Rensselaer County |
Troy City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 328-5701 |
325 |
47 |
6.9 |
84.0% |
107 (32.9%) |
77 (23.7%) |
74 (22.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
64 (19.7%) |
24.1 |
1957th of 2445 public elementary schools |
20.0% |
|
22.6 |
1985th of 2445 public elementary schools |
18.8% |
28 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 56.4 | 30.6 | 33.3 | | | | 57.1 | 45.8 | 23.1 | | | | 21.5 | |
99.2 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.2 | 99.5 | 99.2 |
$33,263 | $3,284 | $29,979 |
|
Ps 2
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
470 10th St |
Troy |
12180 |
Rensselaer County |
Troy City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 328-5601 |
249 |
33 |
7.5 |
90.8% |
47 (18.9%) |
107 (43.0%) |
60 (24.1%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (12.9%) |
7.8 |
2344th of 2445 public elementary schools |
4.1% |
|
18 |
2122nd of 2445 public elementary schools |
13.2% |
222 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 25.6 | 10.0 | 34.2 | | | | 40.0 | 20.0 | 10.5 | | | | 13.2 | |
99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 |
$33,820 | $3,306 | $30,514 |
|
Ps 14
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1700 Tibbits Ave |
Troy |
12180 |
Rensselaer County |
Troy City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 328-5801 |
460 |
46 |
9.9 |
75.2% |
144 (31.3%) |
128 (27.8%) |
111 (24.1%) |
8 (1.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (14.3%) |
35.3 |
1609th of 2445 public elementary schools |
34.2% |
|
33.2 |
1644th of 2445 public elementary schools |
32.8% |
35 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 42.3 | 61.2 | 35.1 | | | | 52.0 | 60.3 | 36.7 | | | | 28.8 | |
95.7 | 97.1 | 96.9 | 96.9 | 96.9 | 97.1 | 97.9 | 96.5 |
$28,018 | $2,772 | $25,247 |
|
Ps 16
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
40 Collins Ave |
Troy |
12180 |
Rensselaer County |
Troy City School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(518) 328-5101 |
249 |
25 |
10.0 |
64.7% |
108 (43.4%) |
64 (25.7%) |
37 (14.9%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (14.9%) |
62 |
892nd of 2445 public elementary schools |
63.5% |
|
66.1 |
747th of 2445 public elementary schools |
69.4% |
145 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 64.4 | 61.1 | 63.2 | | | | 68.9 | 55.6 | 65.8 | | | | 46.0 | |
98.9 | 98.9 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.3 | 98.9 | 98.9 |
$33,798 | $2,726 | $31,072 |
|
Ps 18
|
Public |
K-5 |
412 Hoosick St |
Troy |
12180 |
Rensselaer County |
Troy City School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(518) 328-5501 |
313 |
36 |
8.7 |
49.2% |
181 (57.8%) |
47 (15.0%) |
52 (16.6%) |
9 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (7.7%) |
56.1 |
1035th of 2445 public elementary schools |
57.7% |
|
45 |
1287th of 2445 public elementary schools |
47.4% |
252 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | 72.2 | 48.8 | 63.4 | | | | 73.2 | 44.4 | 50.0 | | | | 46.2 | |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$29,561 | $3,125 | $26,437 |
|
Troy High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1950 Burdett Ave |
Troy |
12180 |
Rensselaer County |
Troy City School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(518) 328-5401 |
1,193 |
101 |
11.7 |
68.1% |
441 (37.0%) |
348 (29.2%) |
263 (22.0%) |
14 (1.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
6 (0.5%) |
118 (9.9%) |
45.3 |
702nd of 1234 public high schools |
43.1% |
|
43.3 |
721st of 1242 public high schools |
41.9% |
19 |
44.8 | 90.6 | 65.1 | 20.0 | 44.6 | 75.6 | 50.3 | 52.2 | 77.8 | 60.3 | | 58.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
99.1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.8 |
$32,956 | $2,888 | $30,068 |
|
Troy Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1976 Burdett Ave |
Troy |
12180 |
Rensselaer County |
Troy City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 328-5301 |
733 |
84 |
8.7 |
71.4% |
248 (33.8%) |
201 (27.4%) |
158 (21.6%) |
12 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
112 (15.3%) |
30.2 |
1117th of 1500 public middle schools |
25.5% |
|
36.4 |
990th of 1504 public middle schools |
34.2% |
127 |
| | | | | | 97.1 | | | 100.0 | | | | | | | 42.3 | 26.9 | 34.2 | | | | 39.3 | 35.6 | 50.2 | | 35.8 |
98.5 | 99.7 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.7 | 99.8 | 99.7 |
$33,665 | $2,832 | $30,834 |
|
North Greenbush School
|
Public |
K-2 |
49 Greenbush Rd |
Troy |
12180 |
Rensselaer County |
North Greenbush Common School District (Williams) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 283-6748 |
35 |
4 |
8.7 |
— |
33 (94.3%) |
2 (5.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$52,690 | $4,817 | $47,873 |
|
Gardner-Dickinson School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
25 East Ave |
Troy |
12198 |
Rensselaer County |
Wynantskill Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(518) 283-4600 |
306 |
23 |
13.3 |
21.6% |
280 (91.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (1.0%) |
4 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
17 (5.6%) |
63.9 |
851st of 2445 public elementary schools |
65.2% |
|
58 |
945th of 2445 public elementary schools |
61.3% |
94 |
| | | | 90.0 | | | | | 95.0 | | | | 45.7 | 78.8 | 64.7 | 71.4 | 57.7 | 72.7 | 52.9 | 78.8 | 51.5 | 56.1 | 76.9 | 21.4 | 52.9 | 21.4 |
99.2 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$43,975 | $00 | $43,975 |