|
Perth Amboy Magnet School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
457 High Street |
Perth Amboy |
08861 |
Middlesex County |
Middlesex County Vocational and Technical School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(732) 376-6300 |
269 |
17 |
15.8 |
74.3% |
27 (10.0%) |
28 (10.4%) |
208 (77.3%) |
4 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
50.5 |
198th of 434 public high schools |
54.4% |
|
51.8 |
191st of 429 public high schools |
55.5% |
7 |
| 85.9 | | 32.8 | | | | 34.9 | | | | | 30.2 | | 30.2 | 46.2 | | 46.2 | | |
$24,132 | $913 | $23,219 |
|
Perth Amboy High School
|
0.8mi |
Public |
9-12 |
931 Convery Blvd |
Perth Amboy |
08861 |
Middlesex County |
Perth Amboy Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(732) 376-6030 |
2,769 |
188 |
14.7 |
69.8% |
23 (0.8%) |
110 (4.0%) |
2,608 (94.2%) |
11 (0.4%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (0.4%) |
17.7 |
371st of 434 public high schools |
14.5% |
|
13.4 |
388th of 429 public high schools |
9.6% |
17 |
65.6 | 30.0 | | 10.2 | | | | 33.0 | | | | | 6.7 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 30.2 | | 29.6 | 73.7 | 70.0 |
$16,855 | $195 | $16,660 |
|
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School
|
2.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
1 Convery Boulevard |
Woodbridge |
07095 |
Middlesex County |
Middlesex County Vocational and Technical School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(732) 634-5858 |
288 |
21 |
13.7 |
4.2% |
13 (4.5%) |
4 (1.4%) |
6 (2.1%) |
258 (89.6%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.7%) |
85.1 |
28th of 434 public high schools |
93.5% |
|
88.5 |
21st of 429 public high schools |
95.1% |
7 |
| | | 98.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$15,109 | $114 | $14,995 |
|
South Amboy Middle/High School
|
2.3mi |
Public |
6-12 |
200 Governor Harold G Hoffman |
South Amboy |
08879 |
Middlesex County |
South Amboy School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(732) 521-2100 |
616 |
44 |
14.0 |
58.6% |
219 (35.6%) |
78 (12.7%) |
282 (45.8%) |
23 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13 (2.1%) |
39.4 |
268th of 434 public high schools |
38.2% |
|
30.5 |
303rd of 429 public high schools |
29.4% |
35 |
85.1 | 65.9 | 6.8 | 24.4 | 23.5 | 28.1 | 30.1 | 29.4 | 20.5 | 30.0 | 1.8 | 36.8 | 4.2 | | 11.1 | | | | | |
$14,974 | $738 | $14,236 |
|
Woodbridge High School
|
3.8mi |
Public |
9-12 |
25 Samuel Lupo Place |
Woodbridge |
07095 |
Middlesex County |
Woodbridge Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(732) 602-8600 |
1,681 |
131 |
12.8 |
54.3% |
468 (27.8%) |
284 (16.9%) |
727 (43.2%) |
172 (10.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (1.8%) |
19.2 |
366th of 434 public high schools |
15.7% |
|
31.5 |
299th of 429 public high schools |
30.3% |
67 |
67.9 | 36.6 | | 10.6 | | | | 22.3 | | | | | 6.9 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 29.4 | | 26.3 | | |
$11,076 | $137 | $10,939 |
|
Sayreville War Memorial High School
|
4.5mi |
Public |
9-12 |
820 Washington Road |
Parlin |
08859 |
Middlesex County |
Sayreville School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(732) 525-5252 |
1,764 |
141 |
12.5 |
46.2% |
623 (35.3%) |
300 (17.0%) |
486 (27.6%) |
273 (15.5%) |
7 (0.4%) |
3 (0.2%) |
69 (3.9%) |
40.6 |
258th of 434 public high schools |
40.6% |
|
46.6 |
219th of 429 public high schools |
49.0% |
39 |
| 66.0 | | 25.9 | | | | 52.3 | | | | | 7.8 | | 8.7 | 33.3 | | 32.9 | 100.0 | 95.0 |
$11,615 | $30 | $11,585 |
|
John F. Kennedy Memorial High School
|
4.6mi |
Public |
9-12 |
200 Washington Avenue |
Iselin |
08830 |
Middlesex County |
Woodbridge Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(732) 602-8650 |
1,405 |
111 |
12.6 |
46.8% |
199 (14.2%) |
123 (8.8%) |
396 (28.2%) |
668 (47.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (1.4%) |
51.1 |
196th of 434 public high schools |
54.8% |
|
54.8 |
170th of 429 public high schools |
60.4% |
26 |
80.2 | 56.8 | | 24.2 | | | | 47.6 | | | | | 32.8 | | 31.7 | 92.8 | 13.3 | 71.9 | | |
$11,301 | $164 | $11,137 |
|
Carteret High School
|
5.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
199 Washington Avenue |
Carteret |
07008 |
Middlesex County |
Carteret Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(732) 541-8960 |
1,188 |
87 |
13.6 |
72.6% |
114 (9.6%) |
210 (17.7%) |
576 (48.5%) |
251 (21.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
4 (0.3%) |
30 (2.5%) |
27.8 |
323rd of 434 public high schools |
25.6% |
|
20.3 |
355th of 429 public high schools |
17.2% |
32 |
77.7 | 43.2 | | 11.2 | | | | 36.7 | | | | | 10.6 | 6.5 | 10.0 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 53.5 | 53.5 |
$13,887 | $469 | $13,418 |
|
Metuchen High School
|
5.5mi |
Public |
9-12 |
400 Grove Ave |
Metuchen |
08840 |
Middlesex County |
Metuchen Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(732) 321-8744 |
718 |
60 |
11.8 |
9.3% |
336 (46.8%) |
29 (4.0%) |
104 (14.5%) |
185 (25.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
63 (8.8%) |
80.2 |
51st of 434 public high schools |
88.2% |
|
82.7 |
47th of 429 public high schools |
89.0% |
4 |
| 83.8 | | 51.8 | | | | 86.1 | | | | | 41.8 | 9.1 | 38.5 | 88.0 | | 88.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$17,863 | | $17,863 |
|
Edison Academy Magnet School
|
5.6mi |
Public |
9-12 |
100 Technology Drive |
Edison |
08837 |
Middlesex County |
Middlesex County Vocational and Technical School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(732) 452-2600 |
173 |
13 |
13.8 |
1.7% |
8 (4.6%) |
4 (2.3%) |
6 (3.5%) |
153 (88.4%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
77.8 |
57th of 434 public high schools |
86.9% |
|
84.4 |
40th of 429 public high schools |
90.7% |
17 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$18,889 | $382 | $18,507 |