|
Excel Center - Lafayette
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
615 N 18th St 2nd Floor |
Lafayette |
47904 |
Tippecanoe County |
Excel Center - Lafayette |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(317) 524-3641 |
366 |
15 |
24.4 |
62.0% |
144 (39.3%) |
101 (27.6%) |
91 (24.9%) |
8 (2.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (5.5%) |
4.8 |
413th of 415 public high schools |
0.5% |
|
11.1 |
384th of 429 public high schools |
10.5% |
29 |
6.7 | 0.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$3,685 | $333 | $3,352 |
|
Amelia Earhart Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
3280 S 9th St |
Lafayette |
47909 |
Tippecanoe County |
Lafayette School Corporation |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 772-4740 |
455 |
30 |
15.1 |
54.7% |
177 (38.9%) |
98 (21.5%) |
121 (26.6%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (11.9%) |
22.8 |
799th of 1015 public elementary schools |
21.3% |
|
46.7 |
550th of 1005 public elementary schools |
45.3% |
249 |
| | 32.3 | 23.2 | | | | | 27.6 | 33.3 | 26.3 | | | | | 29.7 | 26.3 | | 26.3 | | |
100% | |
$13,132 | $1,405 | $11,727 |
|
Edgelea Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
2910 S 18th St |
Lafayette |
47909 |
Tippecanoe County |
Lafayette School Corporation |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 772-4780 |
444 |
30 |
14.6 |
58.1% |
209 (47.1%) |
39 (8.8%) |
160 (36.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (7.7%) |
52.5 |
493rd of 1015 public elementary schools |
51.4% |
|
50.7 |
506th of 1005 public elementary schools |
49.7% |
13 |
| | 56.0 | 40.4 | | | | | 48.1 | 57.1 | 37.2 | | | | | 47.0 | 34.0 | | 34.0 | | |
97.1% | |
$12,586 | $1,428 | $11,158 |
|
Glen Acres Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
3767 Kimberly Dr |
Lafayette |
47905 |
Tippecanoe County |
Lafayette School Corporation |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 771-6150 |
550 |
32 |
17.1 |
67.5% |
156 (28.4%) |
143 (26.0%) |
192 (34.9%) |
15 (2.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (7.8%) |
51.1 |
511th of 1015 public elementary schools |
49.7% |
|
43.2 |
588th of 1005 public elementary schools |
41.5% |
77 |
| | 35.8 | 51.7 | | | | | 42.6 | 40.8 | 52.8 | | | | | 45.9 | 40.5 | | 40.5 | | |
92.9% | |
$11,238 | $1,533 | $9,706 |
|
Jefferson High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1801 S 18th St |
Lafayette |
47905 |
Tippecanoe County |
Lafayette School Corporation |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 772-4700 |
2,042 |
143 |
14.2 |
58.0% |
780 (38.2%) |
408 (20.0%) |
706 (34.6%) |
12 (0.6%) |
2 (0.1%) |
3 (0.1%) |
131 (6.4%) |
38.2 |
260th of 415 public high schools |
37.3% |
|
40.6 |
262nd of 429 public high schools |
38.9% |
2 |
44.6 | 17.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 30.7 |
| |
$14,191 | $950 | $13,241 |
|
Miami Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
2401 Beck Ln |
Lafayette |
47909 |
Tippecanoe County |
Lafayette School Corporation |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 772-4800 |
442 |
28 |
15.6 |
83.5% |
92 (20.8%) |
183 (41.4%) |
134 (30.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (7.0%) |
23.8 |
789th of 1015 public elementary schools |
22.3% |
|
23.8 |
785th of 1005 public elementary schools |
21.9% |
4 |
| | 30.9 | 22.4 | | | | | 26.8 | 38.3 | 31.2 | | | | | 34.8 | 22.1 | | 22.1 | | |
94.4% | |
$11,620 | $1,773 | $9,848 |
|
Murdock Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
2100 Cason St |
Lafayette |
47904 |
Tippecanoe County |
Lafayette School Corporation |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 771-6120 |
230 |
17 |
13.5 |
77.8% |
92 (40.0%) |
48 (20.9%) |
68 (29.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (9.1%) |
32.1 |
701st of 1015 public elementary schools |
30.9% |
|
26.2 |
762nd of 1005 public elementary schools |
24.2% |
61 |
| | 29.3 | 31.7 | | | | | 30.7 | 41.5 | 41.7 | | | | | 41.6 | 26.7 | | 26.7 | | |
84.6% | |
$13,733 | $2,271 | $11,462 |
|
Lafayette Sunnyside Intermediate
|
Public |
5-6 |
530 N 26th St |
Lafayette |
47904 |
Tippecanoe County |
Lafayette School Corporation |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 771-6100 |
1,031 |
68 |
15.1 |
65.7% |
399 (38.7%) |
259 (25.1%) |
280 (27.2%) |
4 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
89 (8.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 32.8 | 25.7 | | | 29.2 | | | 25.2 | 21.1 | | | 23.2 | | 25.9 | 25.9 | 36.1 | |
| |
$12,167 | $955 | $11,212 |
|
Lafayette Tecumseh Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
2101 S 18th St |
Lafayette |
47905 |
Tippecanoe County |
Lafayette School Corporation |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 772-4750 |
999 |
73 |
13.7 |
62.1% |
383 (38.3%) |
205 (20.5%) |
309 (30.9%) |
7 (0.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
92 (9.2%) |
27.1 |
353rd of 486 public middle schools |
27.4% |
|
33.7 |
329th of 480 public middle schools |
31.5% |
24 |
| | | | | | 23.3 | 24.1 | 23.7 | | | | | 25.1 | 18.7 | 21.9 | | | | | 100.0 |
| |
$12,527 | $956 | $11,571 |
|
Thomas Miller Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
700 S 4th St |
Lafayette |
47905 |
Tippecanoe County |
Lafayette School Corporation |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 476-2930 |
318 |
23 |
14.0 |
79.6% |
138 (43.4%) |
101 (31.8%) |
42 (13.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (11.6%) |
25 |
775th of 1015 public elementary schools |
23.6% |
|
39.6 |
627th of 1005 public elementary schools |
37.6% |
148 |
| | 17.5 | 36.7 | | | | | 27.4 | 28.1 | 35.6 | | | | | 31.9 | 27.1 | | 27.1 | | |
90.9% | |
$14,548 | $1,582 | $12,966 |
|
Vinton Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
3101 Elmwood Ave |
Lafayette |
47904 |
Tippecanoe County |
Lafayette School Corporation |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 771-6140 |
387 |
27 |
14.6 |
74.4% |
177 (45.7%) |
58 (15.0%) |
118 (30.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (8.3%) |
66.2 |
330th of 1015 public elementary schools |
67.5% |
|
38.1 |
639th of 1005 public elementary schools |
36.4% |
309 |
| | 46.9 | 53.1 | | | | | 50.3 | 56.3 | 65.4 | | | | | 61.4 | 37.0 | | 37.0 | | |
93.8% | |
$12,977 | $1,809 | $11,168 |
|
Oakland Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
611 South 21st Street |
Lafayette |
47904 |
Tippecanoe County |
Lafayette School Corporation |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 771-6130 |
192 |
17 |
11.1 |
69.3% |
91 (47.4%) |
33 (17.2%) |
46 (24.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (10.9%) |
57.8 |
423rd of 1015 public elementary schools |
58.3% |
|
41.3 |
606th of 1005 public elementary schools |
39.7% |
183 |
| | 72.4 | 36.8 | | | | | 52.2 | 79.3 | 34.2 | | | | | 53.7 | 39.5 | | 39.5 | | |
94.1% | |
$14,957 | $1,606 | $13,351 |
|
Burnett Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
5700 N 50 W |
West Lafayette |
47906 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 463-2237 |
778 |
44 |
17.8 |
28.7% |
475 (61.1%) |
53 (6.8%) |
116 (14.9%) |
86 (11.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (6.2%) |
89.6 |
71st of 1015 public elementary schools |
93.0% |
|
93.3 |
44th of 1005 public elementary schools |
95.6% |
27 |
| | 49.2 | 78.0 | 69.4 | | | | 65.8 | 62.9 | 78.0 | 69.4 | | | | 70.3 | 76.5 | | 76.5 | 74.4 | |
93.5% | |
$9,631 | $174 | $9,457 |
|
Wea Ridge Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1333 E 430 S |
Lafayette |
47909 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 471-9321 |
609 |
38 |
16.2 |
57.3% |
333 (54.7%) |
105 (17.2%) |
117 (19.2%) |
4 (0.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (7.9%) |
57 |
430th of 1015 public elementary schools |
57.6% |
|
50.5 |
508th of 1005 public elementary schools |
49.5% |
78 |
| | 67.9 | 40.8 | 35.5 | | | | 46.3 | 70.2 | 50.8 | 32.7 | | | | 49.8 | 40.0 | | 40.0 | 43.9 | |
92.8% | |
$10,294 | $503 | $9,791 |
|
Battle Ground Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
303 Main St |
Battle Ground |
47920 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 567-2200 |
652 |
39 |
16.7 |
36.3% |
534 (81.9%) |
22 (3.4%) |
57 (8.7%) |
9 (1.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (4.3%) |
71.5 |
273rd of 1015 public elementary schools |
73.1% |
|
73.8 |
247th of 1005 public elementary schools |
75.4% |
26 |
| | 44.2 | 51.8 | 57.9 | | | | 51.5 | 59.6 | 57.3 | 40.4 | | | | 52.1 | 55.5 | | 55.5 | 59.7 | |
90.6% | |
$10,424 | $230 | $10,194 |
|
Battle Ground Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
6100 N 50 W |
West Lafayette |
47906 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 269-8140 |
712 |
42 |
17.0 |
32.4% |
491 (69.0%) |
44 (6.2%) |
99 (13.9%) |
31 (4.4%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (6.0%) |
92.2 |
25th of 486 public middle schools |
94.9% |
|
88.8 |
39th of 480 public middle schools |
91.9% |
14 |
| | | | | 64.3 | 61.0 | 65.8 | 63.8 | | | | 57.7 | 52.5 | 54.6 | 55.0 | | 65.7 | 65.7 | | |
| |
$10,672 | $196 | $10,476 |
|
Dayton Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
730 College St. |
Dayton |
47941 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 447-5004 |
390 |
25 |
15.9 |
48.5% |
290 (74.4%) |
19 (4.9%) |
62 (15.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (4.4%) |
71.5 |
274th of 1015 public elementary schools |
73.0% |
|
72.1 |
265th of 1005 public elementary schools |
73.6% |
9 |
| | 64.2 | 61.0 | 54.6 | | | | 60.0 | 62.3 | 58.5 | 40.0 | | | | 54.2 | 47.6 | | 47.6 | 41.8 | |
95.4% | |
$11,124 | $482 | $10,643 |
|
East Tipp Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
7501 E 300 N |
Lafayette |
47905 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 589-3566 |
547 |
29 |
18.7 |
23.9% |
424 (77.5%) |
16 (2.9%) |
70 (12.8%) |
11 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
25 (4.6%) |
88.3 |
46th of 486 public middle schools |
90.5% |
|
86.3 |
50th of 480 public middle schools |
89.6% |
4 |
| | | | | 67.1 | 58.2 | 67.0 | 64.0 | | | | 50.0 | 45.1 | 60.1 | 51.9 | | 52.6 | 52.6 | | |
| |
$9,449 | $158 | $9,291 |
|
Hershey Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
7521 E 300 N |
Lafayette |
47905 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 269-8280 |
538 |
32 |
16.8 |
22.1% |
467 (86.8%) |
4 (0.7%) |
40 (7.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (4.5%) |
87 |
110th of 1015 public elementary schools |
89.2% |
|
89.9 |
82nd of 1005 public elementary schools |
91.8% |
28 |
| | 56.3 | 62.7 | 61.8 | | | | 60.4 | 66.7 | 69.5 | 61.8 | | | | 66.3 | 68.6 | | 68.6 | 65.2 | |
98.7% | |
$11,105 | $188 | $10,918 |
|
Klondike Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3311 Klondike Rd |
West Lafayette |
47906 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 463-5505 |
905 |
55 |
16.4 |
35.9% |
541 (59.8%) |
76 (8.4%) |
138 (15.2%) |
82 (9.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.3%) |
65 (7.2%) |
75.6 |
228th of 1015 public elementary schools |
77.5% |
|
74.3 |
239th of 1005 public elementary schools |
76.2% |
11 |
| | 42.1 | 56.9 | 59.3 | | | | 52.6 | 58.5 | 63.9 | 46.9 | | | | 56.2 | 59.0 | | 59.0 | 63.6 | |
91.3% | |
$9,927 | $264 | $9,662 |
|
Klondike Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3307 Klondike Rd |
West Lafayette |
47906 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 463-2544 |
448 |
27 |
16.4 |
32.6% |
301 (67.2%) |
27 (6.0%) |
68 (15.2%) |
30 (6.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.5%) |
89.2 |
40th of 486 public middle schools |
91.8% |
|
88.6 |
41st of 480 public middle schools |
91.5% |
1 |
| | | | | 62.4 | 65.4 | 65.8 | 64.5 | | | | 51.0 | 53.5 | 49.7 | 51.4 | | 54.1 | 54.1 | | |
| |
$10,989 | $167 | $10,822 |
|
Mayflower Mill Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
200 E 500 S |
Lafayette |
47909 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 538-3875 |
585 |
40 |
14.6 |
59.7% |
311 (53.2%) |
158 (27.0%) |
85 (14.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (4.1%) |
52.9 |
486th of 1015 public elementary schools |
52.1% |
|
46.4 |
556th of 1005 public elementary schools |
44.7% |
70 |
| | 27.0 | 33.7 | 50.0 | | | | 37.6 | 33.7 | 45.8 | 59.8 | | | | 47.1 | 40.2 | | 40.2 | 52.9 | |
98.8% | |
$10,834 | $628 | $10,206 |
|
McCutcheon High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4951 Us 231 S |
Lafayette |
47909 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 474-1488 |
1,835 |
112 |
16.4 |
39.3% |
1,208 (65.8%) |
140 (7.6%) |
382 (20.8%) |
18 (1.0%) |
3 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
83 (4.5%) |
52.5 |
178th of 415 public high schools |
57.1% |
|
61.1 |
132nd of 429 public high schools |
69.2% |
46 |
49.0 | 22.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 43.4 |
| |
$11,431 | $287 | $11,144 |
|
Mintonye Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2000 W 800 S |
Lafayette |
47909 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 538-2780 |
452 |
29 |
15.5 |
29.4% |
392 (86.7%) |
7 (1.5%) |
33 (7.3%) |
3 (0.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (3.3%) |
74.5 |
240th of 1015 public elementary schools |
76.4% |
|
75.4 |
227th of 1005 public elementary schools |
77.4% |
13 |
| | 44.8 | 64.9 | 51.8 | | | | 54.4 | 51.7 | 70.3 | 50.0 | | | | 57.3 | 55.4 | | 55.4 | 52.3 | |
89.3% | |
$10,774 | $183 | $10,591 |
|
Southwestern Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
2100 W 800 S |
Lafayette |
47905 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 538-3025 |
491 |
29 |
16.8 |
37.9% |
367 (74.7%) |
40 (8.1%) |
59 (12.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.1%) |
43.9 |
271st of 486 public middle schools |
44.2% |
|
32.6 |
334th of 480 public middle schools |
30.4% |
63 |
| | | | | 30.3 | 30.5 | 28.7 | 29.7 | | | | 33.3 | 27.3 | 24.4 | 28.1 | | 51.1 | 51.1 | | |
| |
$10,158 | $158 | $10,000 |
|
Wainwright Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
7501 E 700 S |
Lafayette |
47905 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 269-8350 |
320 |
22 |
14.7 |
39.1% |
259 (80.9%) |
10 (3.1%) |
40 (12.5%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.5%) |
68.3 |
147th of 486 public middle schools |
69.8% |
|
61 |
176th of 480 public middle schools |
63.3% |
29 |
| | | | | 51.4 | 38.7 | 53.7 | 47.9 | | | | 43.1 | 33.3 | 40.7 | 39.0 | | 44.0 | 44.0 | | |
| |
$11,428 | $165 | $11,263 |
|
William Henry Harrison High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5701 N 50 W |
West Lafayette |
47906 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 463-3511 |
2,194 |
120 |
18.3 |
26.8% |
1,621 (73.9%) |
103 (4.7%) |
287 (13.1%) |
80 (3.6%) |
6 (0.3%) |
1 (0.0%) |
96 (4.4%) |
87.7 |
23rd of 415 public high schools |
94.5% |
|
88.9 |
16th of 429 public high schools |
96.3% |
7 |
68.7 | 42.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 65.4 |
| |
$10,864 | $251 | $10,614 |
|
Wea Ridge Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
4410 S 150 E |
Lafayette |
47909 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 471-2164 |
675 |
42 |
16.0 |
50.1% |
368 (54.5%) |
83 (12.3%) |
174 (25.8%) |
12 (1.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (5.5%) |
53.9 |
212th of 486 public middle schools |
56.4% |
|
43.6 |
276th of 480 public middle schools |
42.5% |
64 |
| | | | | 34.4 | 34.2 | 29.3 | 32.6 | | | | 33.5 | 44.4 | 34.9 | 37.5 | | 44.8 | 44.8 | | |
| |
$11,057 | $264 | $10,793 |
|
James Cole Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
6418 E 900 S |
Lafayette |
47909 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 523-2141 |
321 |
20 |
16.0 |
31.8% |
278 (86.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (10.6%) |
4 (1.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
56.5 |
434th of 1015 public elementary schools |
57.2% |
|
71.1 |
275th of 1005 public elementary schools |
72.6% |
159 |
| | 32.1 | 30.8 | 51.7 | | | | 38.6 | 46.4 | 46.2 | 60.3 | | | | 51.2 | 44.2 | | 44.2 | 51.7 | |
88% | |
$11,081 | $167 | $10,914 |
|
Woodland Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3200 E 450 S |
Lafayette |
47909 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 471-0241 |
601 |
43 |
13.9 |
54.2% |
292 (48.6%) |
66 (11.0%) |
204 (33.9%) |
6 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
32 (5.3%) |
66.1 |
332nd of 1015 public elementary schools |
67.3% |
|
64.4 |
344th of 1005 public elementary schools |
65.8% |
12 |
| | 43.2 | 42.6 | 53.6 | | | | 46.0 | 62.2 | 60.2 | 58.3 | | | | 60.4 | 26.9 | | 26.9 | 65.5 | |
86.4% | |
$11,826 | $608 | $11,218 |
|
Wyandotte Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
5865 E 50 S |
Lafayette |
47905 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 772-7000 |
522 |
32 |
16.3 |
30.5% |
323 (61.9%) |
31 (5.9%) |
108 (20.7%) |
24 (4.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (6.9%) |
75.4 |
234th of 1015 public elementary schools |
76.9% |
|
69.9 |
288th of 1005 public elementary schools |
71.3% |
54 |
| | 38.6 | 57.7 | 57.0 | | | | 51.0 | 56.8 | 65.9 | 60.5 | | | | 61.0 | 52.9 | | 52.9 | 59.3 | |
92.6% | |
$11,173 | $241 | $10,931 |
|
Greater Lafayette Career Academy
|
Public |
5-12 |
2201 S 18th St |
Lafayette |
47909 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 474-2481 |
0 |
20 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Tippecanoe Online Academy
|
Public, Virtual |
9-12 |
21 Elston Rd. |
Tippecanoe |
47909 |
Tippecanoe County |
Tippecanoe School Corp |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(765) 269-8888 |
88 |
20 |
4.4 |
20.5% |
68 (77.3%) |
7 (8.0%) |
8 (9.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (5.7%) |
11.6 |
367th of 415 public high schools |
11.6% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
24.3 | 5.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 11.1 |
| |
$10,555 | $157 | $10,398 |
|
West Lafayette Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
600 Cumberland Ave |
West Lafayette |
47906 |
Tippecanoe County |
West Lafayette Com School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 464-3212 |
691 |
49 |
14.1 |
25.6% |
331 (47.9%) |
57 (8.2%) |
57 (8.2%) |
175 (25.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
69 (10.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 74.9 | | | | | | 74.9 | 88.3 | | | | | | 88.3 | | | | | |
94.7% | |
$14,472 | $1,024 | $13,449 |
|
West Lafayette Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-6 |
1838 N Salisbury |
West Lafayette |
47906 |
Tippecanoe County |
West Lafayette Com School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 746-0500 |
536 |
35 |
15.5 |
24.3% |
294 (54.9%) |
38 (7.1%) |
31 (5.8%) |
131 (24.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (7.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 64.7 | 60.0 | 74.9 | | | 66.3 | | 69.7 | 67.7 | 71.2 | | | 69.5 | 68.1 | 69.9 | 69.0 | 73.5 | |
| |
$14,726 | $515 | $14,211 |
|
West Lafayette Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
1105 N Grant St |
West Lafayette |
47906 |
Tippecanoe County |
West Lafayette Com School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 746-0400 |
1,116 |
77 |
14.5 |
20.5% |
617 (55.3%) |
54 (4.8%) |
84 (7.5%) |
281 (25.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
78 (7.0%) |
95.8 |
5th of 415 public high schools |
98.8% |
|
95 |
6th of 429 public high schools |
98.6% |
1 |
87.2 | 66.3 | | | | | 58.8 | 52.9 | 56.0 | | | | | 71.6 | 65.8 | 68.8 | | | | | 76.0 |
| |
$16,428 | $509 | $15,919 |
|
Paramount School of Excellence Lafayette
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1904 Elmwood Ave |
Lafayette |
47904 |
Tippecanoe County |
Paramount School of Excellence Lafayette |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(317) 519-4588 |
193 |
13 |
14.8 |
75.1% |
90 (46.6%) |
78 (40.4%) |
18 (9.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.1%) |
52.3 |
496th of 1015 public elementary schools |
51.1% |
|
27 |
755th of 1005 public elementary schools |
24.9% |
259 |
| | 63.2 | 47.4 | 42.9 | 34.4 | 52.2 | 47.1 | 46.6 | 68.4 | 31.6 | 42.9 | 31.3 | 40.9 | 41.2 | 41.5 | 36.8 | 28.1 | 31.4 | 47.6 | |
95.7% | |
$15,819 | $743 | $15,076 |