|
Fremont Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
811 W Renee Dr |
Fremont |
46737 |
Steuben County |
Fremont Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 495-6100 |
286 |
26 |
11.2 |
40.6% |
260 (90.9%) |
4 (1.4%) |
9 (3.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.8%) |
71.2 |
131st of 486 public middle schools |
73.0% |
|
60.6 |
177th of 480 public middle schools |
63.1% |
46 |
| | | | 43.7 | 43.8 | 48.7 | 40.6 | 44.3 | | | 59.2 | 46.6 | 48.7 | 39.1 | 48.6 | | 45.2 | 45.2 | 71.8 | |
$15,472 | $2,418 | $13,055 |
|
Fremont Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
501 W Toledo St |
Fremont |
46737 |
Steuben County |
Fremont Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 495-4385 |
391 |
34 |
11.6 |
44.2% |
363 (92.8%) |
1 (0.3%) |
14 (3.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.3%) |
62 |
373rd of 1015 public elementary schools |
63.3% |
|
67.2 |
316th of 1005 public elementary schools |
68.6% |
57 |
| | 45.1 | 43.0 | | | | | 43.9 | 57.8 | 42.0 | | | | | 48.5 | 60.0 | | 60.0 | | |
$14,264 | $2,980 | $11,284 |
|
Fremont High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
701 W Toledo St |
Fremont |
46737 |
Steuben County |
Fremont Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 495-9876 |
302 |
19 |
15.8 |
41.1% |
283 (93.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.6%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.7%) |
77.8 |
53rd of 415 public high schools |
87.2% |
|
87.9 |
21st of 429 public high schools |
95.1% |
32 |
58.1 | 35.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 61.2 |
$16,544 | $2,418 | $14,126 |
|
Hamilton Community Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
903 S Wayne St |
Hamilton |
46742 |
Steuben County |
Hamilton Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 488-2161 |
192 |
17 |
11.6 |
49.0% |
185 (96.4%) |
1 (0.5%) |
3 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.6%) |
59.3 |
403rd of 1015 public elementary schools |
60.3% |
|
64.2 |
348th of 1005 public elementary schools |
65.4% |
55 |
| | 29.2 | 37.5 | 50.0 | | | | 37.9 | 50.0 | 67.5 | 33.3 | | | | 50.8 | 60.0 | | 60.0 | 52.8 | |
$18,660 | $979 | $17,681 |
|
Hamilton Community High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
903 S Wayne St |
Hamilton |
46742 |
Steuben County |
Hamilton Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 488-2161 |
183 |
22 |
8.5 |
49.2% |
172 (94.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.7%) |
40.9 |
248th of 415 public high schools |
40.2% |
|
26.6 |
318th of 429 public high schools |
25.9% |
70 |
27.3 | 9.1 | | | | 31.0 | 32.3 | 30.4 | 31.3 | | | | 27.6 | 16.1 | 21.7 | 21.7 | | 44.8 | 44.8 | | 76.2 |
$19,853 | $168 | $19,685 |
|
Hamilton Community Preschool
|
Public |
PK |
903 S. Wayne St. |
Hamilton |
46742 |
Steuben County |
Hamilton Community Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(260) 488-2513 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Ryan Park Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1000 S John McBride Ave |
Angola |
46703 |
Steuben County |
MSD Steuben County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 668-8873 |
384 |
28 |
13.7 |
45.1% |
331 (86.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
32 (8.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (4.2%) |
63.9 |
356th of 1015 public elementary schools |
64.9% |
|
63.2 |
360th of 1005 public elementary schools |
64.2% |
4 |
| | 44.6 | 49.2 | 47.6 | | | | 47.2 | 36.9 | 55.4 | 46.8 | | | | 46.4 | 56.9 | | 56.9 | 53.2 | |
$9,854 | $412 | $9,441 |
|
Angola High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
350 S John McBride Ave |
Angola |
46703 |
Steuben County |
MSD Steuben County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 665-2186 |
714 |
50 |
14.2 |
41.3% |
572 (80.1%) |
6 (0.8%) |
101 (14.1%) |
7 (1.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
25 (3.5%) |
63.8 |
110th of 415 public high schools |
73.5% |
|
63.3 |
120th of 429 public high schools |
72.0% |
10 |
53.2 | 28.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 46.5 |
$11,200 | $520 | $10,680 |
|
Angola Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1350 E Maumee St |
Angola |
46703 |
Steuben County |
MSD Steuben County |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 665-9581 |
543 |
42 |
12.9 |
56.2% |
449 (82.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
75 (13.8%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (2.6%) |
61 |
178th of 486 public middle schools |
63.4% |
|
67.2 |
142nd of 480 public middle schools |
70.4% |
36 |
| | | | | 38.0 | 38.0 | 37.9 | 38.0 | | | | 46.8 | 41.5 | 33.7 | 40.7 | | 42.4 | 42.4 | | 93.9 |
$11,229 | $392 | $10,837 |
|
Carlin Park Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
800 N Williams St |
Angola |
46703 |
Steuben County |
MSD Steuben County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 665-2014 |
368 |
25 |
14.5 |
68.8% |
277 (75.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
77 (20.9%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.2%) |
30.3 |
713th of 1015 public elementary schools |
29.8% |
|
24.8 |
779th of 1005 public elementary schools |
22.5% |
66 |
| | 21.3 | 32.6 | 26.2 | | | | 26.5 | 27.7 | 41.9 | 21.4 | | | | 30.3 | 41.9 | | 41.9 | 35.7 | |
$12,416 | $972 | $11,444 |
|
Hendry Park Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
805 S Washington St |
Angola |
46703 |
Steuben County |
MSD Steuben County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 665-3215 |
384 |
30 |
12.7 |
56.5% |
316 (82.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
48 (12.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.4%) |
49.8 |
528th of 1015 public elementary schools |
48.0% |
|
52.1 |
482nd of 1005 public elementary schools |
52.0% |
46 |
| | 37.1 | 42.9 | 41.1 | | | | 40.1 | 48.6 | 37.5 | 46.4 | | | | 44.5 | 32.1 | | 32.1 | 50.0 | |
$10,669 | $992 | $9,678 |
|
Pleasant Lake Montessori School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1205 W Main St |
Pleasant Lake |
46779 |
Steuben County |
MSD Steuben County |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 475-5055 |
99 |
8 |
12.9 |
72.7% |
92 (92.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.0%) |
24.5 |
782nd of 1015 public elementary schools |
23.0% |
|
26.9 |
757th of 1005 public elementary schools |
24.7% |
25 |
| | 41.7 | 6.3 | 46.2 | | | | 28.3 | 16.7 | 6.3 | 15.4 | | | | 10.9 | 25.0 | | 23.8 | 38.5 | |
$13,659 | $600 | $13,060 |
|
Alvarado School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
5071 S 800 E |
Hamilton |
46742 |
Steuben County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(567) 239-1435 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |