|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
515 Fillmore |
La Porte City |
50651 |
Black Hawk County |
Union Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 342-3033 |
260 |
20 |
13.3 |
23.8% |
240 (92.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
14 (5.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.9%) |
74.8 |
120th of 576 public elementary schools |
79.2% |
|
84.7 |
38th of 557 public elementary schools |
93.2% |
82 |
88.6 | 87.8 | 74.5 | | | | | | | 91.4 | 87.8 | 80.9 | | | | | | | 63.8 | | |
$11,730 | $285 | $11,445 |
|
Union High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 Adams St |
La Porte City |
50651 |
Black Hawk County |
Union Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(319) 342-2697 |
279 |
23 |
11.8 |
24.0% |
255 (91.4%) |
3 (1.1%) |
13 (4.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.9%) |
69.8 |
90th of 340 public high schools |
73.5% |
|
66.3 |
112th of 338 public high schools |
66.9% |
22 |
| | | | | | 94.7 | 76.8 | 82.7 | | | | | | | 84.2 | 68.1 | 80.2 | | | 68.1 |
$15,170 | $348 | $14,821 |
|
Cedar Falls High School
|
Public |
10-12 |
2701 W 27th St |
Cedar Falls |
50613 |
Black Hawk County |
Cedar Falls Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(319) 553-2500 |
1,333 |
96 |
13.8 |
20.7% |
1,124 (84.3%) |
37 (2.8%) |
48 (3.6%) |
37 (2.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
10 (0.8%) |
76 (5.7%) |
73.2 |
66th of 340 public high schools |
80.6% |
|
74.8 |
64th of 338 public high schools |
81.1% |
2 |
| | | | | | | 81.5 | 74.8 | | | | | | | | 84.9 | 74.3 | | | 82.5 |
$13,835 | $301 | $13,534 |
|
Cedar Heights Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2417 Rainbow Dr |
Cedar Falls |
50613 |
Black Hawk County |
Cedar Falls Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 553-2855 |
451 |
34 |
13.3 |
33.7% |
348 (77.2%) |
25 (5.5%) |
22 (4.9%) |
8 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.6%) |
41 (9.1%) |
54.6 |
295th of 576 public elementary schools |
48.8% |
|
59.7 |
258th of 557 public elementary schools |
53.7% |
37 |
77.3 | 70.8 | 71.1 | 76.2 | | | | | | 84.8 | 64.6 | 77.8 | 68.3 | | | | | | 75.6 | | |
$11,656 | $449 | $11,208 |
|
Helen A Hansen Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
616 Holmes Dr |
Cedar Falls |
50613 |
Black Hawk County |
Cedar Falls Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(319) 553-2775 |
569 |
36 |
15.9 |
12.7% |
477 (83.8%) |
14 (2.5%) |
13 (2.3%) |
21 (3.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (7.6%) |
87.1 |
25th of 576 public elementary schools |
95.7% |
|
85.7 |
30th of 557 public elementary schools |
94.6% |
5 |
85.2 | 90.0 | 94.1 | 92.5 | | | | | | 92.6 | 83.3 | 88.2 | 87.7 | | | | | | 89.7 | | |
$10,408 | $395 | $10,013 |
|
Holmes Junior High School
|
Public |
7-9 |
505 Holmes Dr |
Cedar Falls |
50613 |
Black Hawk County |
Cedar Falls Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(319) 553-2650 |
628 |
47 |
13.4 |
25.2% |
513 (81.7%) |
31 (4.9%) |
21 (3.3%) |
18 (2.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (6.8%) |
77.1 |
42nd of 344 public middle schools |
87.8% |
|
79.6 |
38th of 337 public middle schools |
88.7% |
4 |
| | | | 89.5 | 89.1 | 94.2 | | | | | | | 84.5 | 84.6 | 87.4 | | | | 78.6 | |
$13,002 | $245 | $12,757 |
|
Lincoln Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
321 8th Street |
Cedar Falls |
50613 |
Black Hawk County |
Cedar Falls Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 553-2950 |
416 |
33 |
12.6 |
45.2% |
329 (79.1%) |
25 (6.0%) |
20 (4.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.7%) |
33 (7.9%) |
71 |
160th of 576 public elementary schools |
72.2% |
|
69.7 |
166th of 557 public elementary schools |
70.2% |
6 |
69.6 | 86.4 | 80.4 | 85.0 | | | | | | 67.4 | 83.1 | 76.8 | 85.0 | | | | | | 83.9 | | |
$13,045 | $435 | $12,609 |
|
North Cedar Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2419 Fern Ave |
Cedar Falls |
50613 |
Black Hawk County |
Cedar Falls Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 553-2810 |
292 |
22 |
13.3 |
49.7% |
221 (75.7%) |
25 (8.6%) |
13 (4.5%) |
4 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
28 (9.6%) |
47.6 |
348th of 576 public elementary schools |
39.6% |
|
63.9 |
209th of 557 public elementary schools |
62.5% |
139 |
69.7 | 64.1 | 82.2 | 76.9 | | | | | | 72.7 | 64.1 | 68.9 | 71.8 | | | | | | 64.4 | | |
$14,328 | $519 | $13,809 |
|
Orchard Hill Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
3909 Rownd St |
Cedar Falls |
50613 |
Black Hawk County |
Cedar Falls Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(319) 553-2465 |
458 |
34 |
13.5 |
28.6% |
357 (77.9%) |
6 (1.3%) |
19 (4.1%) |
23 (5.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13 (2.8%) |
39 (8.5%) |
70.9 |
163rd of 576 public elementary schools |
71.7% |
|
64.3 |
206th of 557 public elementary schools |
63.0% |
43 |
88.7 | 81.8 | 80.0 | 76.5 | | | | | | 96.8 | 80.0 | 80.0 | 68.6 | | | | | | 71.9 | | |
$12,775 | $396 | $12,378 |
|
Peet Junior High School
|
Public |
7-9 |
525 E Seerley Blvd |
Cedar Falls |
50613 |
Black Hawk County |
Cedar Falls Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(319) 553-2710 |
695 |
49 |
14.1 |
20.3% |
568 (81.7%) |
29 (4.2%) |
18 (2.6%) |
33 (4.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (0.9%) |
41 (5.9%) |
78.6 |
36th of 344 public middle schools |
89.5% |
|
76.3 |
54th of 337 public middle schools |
84.0% |
18 |
| | | | 85.0 | 93.7 | 87.3 | | | | | | | 83.8 | 83.8 | 79.5 | | | | 82.4 | |
$12,622 | $245 | $12,377 |
|
Southdale Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
627 Orchard Dr |
Cedar Falls |
50613 |
Black Hawk County |
Cedar Falls Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(319) 553-2900 |
539 |
39 |
13.8 |
22.1% |
430 (79.8%) |
23 (4.3%) |
17 (3.2%) |
33 (6.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.7%) |
32 (5.9%) |
77.1 |
105th of 576 public elementary schools |
81.8% |
|
73.9 |
119th of 557 public elementary schools |
78.6% |
14 |
85.7 | 86.4 | 85.9 | 86.8 | | | | | | 92.9 | 84.7 | 69.0 | 85.3 | | | | | | 71.8 | | |
$11,540 | $473 | $11,067 |
|
Bess Streeter Aldrich Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2526 Ashworth Drive |
Cedar Falls |
50613 |
Black Hawk County |
Cedar Falls Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(319) 553-2901 |
472 |
27 |
17.2 |
10.4% |
408 (86.4%) |
12 (2.5%) |
13 (2.8%) |
14 (3.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
22 (4.7%) |
88.3 |
16th of 576 public elementary schools |
97.2% |
|
91.5 |
7th of 557 public elementary schools |
98.7% |
9 |
90.5 | 94.0 | 92.8 | 82.7 | | | | | | 90.5 | 89.6 | 91.3 | 86.5 | | | | | | 89.7 | | |
$10,912 | $517 | $10,395 |
|
Dunkerton Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
509 Canfield |
Dunkerton |
50626 |
Black Hawk County |
Dunkerton Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 822-4295 |
215 |
16 |
13.6 |
38.6% |
193 (89.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (5.6%) |
71 |
161st of 576 public elementary schools |
72.0% |
|
62.4 |
226th of 557 public elementary schools |
59.4% |
65 |
75.0 | 83.9 | 71.4 | | | | | | | 86.1 | 83.9 | 85.7 | | | | | | | 66.7 | | |
$16,160 | $483 | $15,676 |
|
Dunkerton High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
509 Canfield |
Dunkerton |
50626 |
Black Hawk County |
Dunkerton Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(319) 822-4295 |
200 |
19 |
10.5 |
32.0% |
186 (93.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
2 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (5.5%) |
41.2 |
236th of 340 public high schools |
30.6% |
|
56 |
170th of 338 public high schools |
49.7% |
66 |
| | | 92.0 | 80.8 | 75.0 | 70.4 | 69.6 | 80.0 | | | | 92.0 | 84.6 | 83.3 | 63.0 | 56.5 | 60.0 | | 70.8 | 65.2 |
$15,242 | $249 | $14,993 |
|
Hudson Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
136 S Washington |
Hudson |
50643 |
Black Hawk County |
Hudson Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(319) 988-3233 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
136 S Washington |
Hudson |
50643 |
Black Hawk County |
Hudson Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 988-3239 |
562 |
34 |
16.4 |
25.8% |
499 (88.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
39 (6.9%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
16 (2.8%) |
77.9 |
96th of 576 public elementary schools |
83.3% |
|
71.4 |
147th of 557 public elementary schools |
73.6% |
51 |
72.5 | 91.5 | 77.2 | 92.9 | | | | | | 82.6 | 88.1 | 82.5 | 90.0 | | | | | | 71.9 | | |
$11,440 | $422 | $11,019 |
|
Hudson High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
245 S Washington |
Hudson |
50643 |
Black Hawk County |
Hudson Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(319) 988-4226 |
371 |
27 |
13.7 |
23.7% |
328 (88.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
22 (5.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (5.1%) |
76.9 |
51st of 340 public high schools |
85.0% |
|
83.3 |
19th of 338 public high schools |
94.4% |
32 |
| | | | 92.3 | 89.7 | 84.4 | 86.7 | 80.4 | | | | | 87.7 | 80.9 | 73.3 | 83.3 | 82.1 | | 69.1 | 78.3 |
$13,977 | $58 | $13,919 |
|
Bunger Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
157 S Roosevelt Rd |
Evansdale |
50707 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(319) 433-2550 |
440 |
35 |
12.5 |
74.5% |
186 (42.3%) |
81 (18.4%) |
103 (23.4%) |
7 (1.6%) |
3 (0.7%) |
20 (4.5%) |
40 (9.1%) |
13.9 |
310th of 344 public middle schools |
9.9% |
|
17.8 |
301st of 337 public middle schools |
10.7% |
9 |
| | | 41.3 | 57.7 | 70.3 | | | | | | | 41.3 | 64.1 | 64.4 | | | | | 59.3 | |
$14,500 | $895 | $13,604 |
|
Lou Henry Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
312 Rachael St |
Waterloo |
50701 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 433-2860 |
460 |
38 |
12.1 |
65.9% |
178 (38.7%) |
176 (38.3%) |
37 (8.0%) |
30 (6.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
8 (1.7%) |
30 (6.5%) |
24.9 |
473rd of 576 public elementary schools |
17.9% |
|
45.9 |
356th of 557 public elementary schools |
36.1% |
117 |
63.6 | 57.6 | 56.9 | | | | | | | 74.2 | 57.6 | 58.5 | | | | | | | 49.2 | | |
$13,402 | $1,114 | $12,288 |
|
Poyner Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1138 Central Ave |
Evansdale |
50707 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 433-1534 |
362 |
31 |
11.5 |
59.9% |
226 (62.4%) |
39 (10.8%) |
37 (10.2%) |
4 (1.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
6 (1.7%) |
49 (13.5%) |
49.1 |
333rd of 576 public elementary schools |
42.2% |
|
31 |
440th of 557 public elementary schools |
21.0% |
107 |
71.9 | 79.1 | 58.9 | | | | | | | 70.2 | 74.4 | 75.0 | | | | | | | 64.3 | | |
$13,693 | $1,573 | $12,118 |
|
East High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
214 High St |
Waterloo |
50703 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(319) 433-2400 |
1,016 |
62 |
16.4 |
70.8% |
370 (36.4%) |
345 (34.0%) |
150 (14.8%) |
5 (0.5%) |
3 (0.3%) |
43 (4.2%) |
100 (9.8%) |
10.5 |
312th of 340 public high schools |
8.2% |
|
7.6 |
316th of 338 public high schools |
6.5% |
4 |
| | | | | | 53.1 | 62.3 | 56.1 | | | | | | | 45.0 | 46.9 | 48.6 | | | 41.3 |
$15,126 | $451 | $14,674 |
|
Fred Becker Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1239 Sheldon St |
Waterloo |
50701 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 433-2180 |
501 |
38 |
13.1 |
78.0% |
187 (37.3%) |
145 (28.9%) |
59 (11.8%) |
11 (2.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
24 (4.8%) |
74 (14.8%) |
16.7 |
499th of 576 public elementary schools |
13.4% |
|
15.1 |
489th of 557 public elementary schools |
12.2% |
10 |
49.3 | 50.0 | 53.3 | | | | | | | 64.8 | 59.1 | 63.3 | | | | | | | 48.3 | | |
$13,341 | $1,146 | $12,194 |
|
Cunningham School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1224 Mobile St |
Waterloo |
50703 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 433-2600 |
443 |
35 |
12.6 |
91.4% |
32 (7.2%) |
258 (58.2%) |
50 (11.3%) |
3 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
39 (8.8%) |
60 (13.5%) |
3.8 |
561st of 576 public elementary schools |
2.6% |
|
3.2 |
545th of 557 public elementary schools |
2.2% |
16 |
33.9 | 42.4 | 32.8 | | | | | | | 58.1 | 31.8 | 52.5 | | | | | | | 21.7 | | |
$14,512 | $2,793 | $11,718 |
|
Hoover Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
630 Hillcrest Rd |
Waterloo |
50701 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(319) 433-2830 |
848 |
57 |
14.9 |
56.3% |
452 (53.3%) |
168 (19.8%) |
79 (9.3%) |
48 (5.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
19 (2.2%) |
81 (9.6%) |
43.2 |
238th of 344 public middle schools |
30.8% |
|
42.2 |
226th of 337 public middle schools |
32.9% |
12 |
| | | 72.6 | 72.9 | 76.7 | | | | | | | 73.9 | 71.4 | 72.2 | | | | | 69.3 | |
$12,322 | $288 | $12,033 |
|
Irving Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1115 W. 5th Street |
Waterloo |
50702 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 433-2800 |
353 |
33 |
10.5 |
89.2% |
70 (19.8%) |
127 (36.0%) |
64 (18.1%) |
9 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (7.9%) |
55 (15.6%) |
33.3 |
446th of 576 public elementary schools |
22.6% |
|
32.3 |
436th of 557 public elementary schools |
21.7% |
10 |
75.5 | 70.8 | 58.3 | | | | | | | 65.3 | 62.5 | 66.7 | | | | | | | 47.9 | | |
$13,386 | $1,643 | $11,742 |
|
George Washington Carver Academy
|
Public |
6-8 |
1505 Logan Ave |
Waterloo |
50703 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 433-2500 |
455 |
33 |
13.6 |
90.5% |
54 (11.9%) |
216 (47.5%) |
91 (20.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (8.8%) |
53 (11.6%) |
5.7 |
325th of 344 public middle schools |
5.5% |
|
3.8 |
324th of 337 public middle schools |
3.9% |
1 |
| | | 47.4 | 48.4 | 61.1 | | | | | | | 51.1 | 42.6 | 61.5 | | | | | 51.7 | |
$14,466 | $860 | $13,605 |
|
Kingsley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
201 Sunset Rd |
Waterloo |
50701 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 433-2210 |
337 |
29 |
11.6 |
49.9% |
193 (57.3%) |
47 (13.9%) |
32 (9.5%) |
14 (4.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.7%) |
42 (12.5%) |
69.8 |
174th of 576 public elementary schools |
69.8% |
|
61.6 |
232nd of 557 public elementary schools |
58.3% |
58 |
80.6 | 78.2 | 72.6 | | | | | | | 88.7 | 80.0 | 87.1 | | | | | | | 66.1 | | |
$12,606 | $882 | $11,722 |
|
Kittrell Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1304 Oregon St |
Waterloo |
50702 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 433-2910 |
576 |
46 |
12.4 |
71.5% |
200 (34.7%) |
156 (27.1%) |
96 (16.7%) |
43 (7.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
35 (6.1%) |
45 (7.8%) |
39 |
405th of 576 public elementary schools |
29.7% |
|
26.9 |
451st of 557 public elementary schools |
19.0% |
46 |
47.7 | 65.3 | 69.6 | | | | | | | 77.9 | 72.0 | 70.9 | | | | | | | 58.2 | | |
$12,433 | $1,211 | $11,221 |
|
Lincoln Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
302 Cedar Bend St |
Waterloo |
50703 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 433-1990 |
463 |
38 |
12.0 |
81.0% |
103 (22.2%) |
210 (45.4%) |
55 (11.9%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (5.4%) |
67 (14.5%) |
19.5 |
491st of 576 public elementary schools |
14.8% |
|
15.4 |
486th of 557 public elementary schools |
12.7% |
5 |
64.5 | 62.5 | 46.6 | | | | | | | 61.3 | 62.5 | 60.3 | | | | | | | 36.2 | | |
$14,309 | $1,947 | $12,361 |
|
Lowell Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1628 Washington St |
Waterloo |
50702 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 433-1900 |
538 |
42 |
12.7 |
77.9% |
145 (27.0%) |
145 (27.0%) |
128 (23.8%) |
24 (4.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
31 (5.8%) |
64 (11.9%) |
17.2 |
498th of 576 public elementary schools |
13.5% |
|
14 |
492nd of 557 public elementary schools |
11.7% |
6 |
40.8 | 48.7 | 64.3 | | | | | | | 59.2 | 43.6 | 66.1 | | | | | | | 44.6 | | |
$14,090 | $1,974 | $12,115 |
|
Orange Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
5805 Kimball Ave |
Waterloo |
50701 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 433-2880 |
518 |
38 |
13.6 |
49.6% |
364 (70.3%) |
56 (10.8%) |
38 (7.3%) |
5 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
6 (1.2%) |
48 (9.3%) |
69.7 |
176th of 576 public elementary schools |
69.4% |
|
63.8 |
214th of 557 public elementary schools |
61.6% |
38 |
73.6 | 78.7 | 78.3 | | | | | | | 86.1 | 86.7 | 78.3 | | | | | | | 69.6 | | |
$12,067 | $769 | $11,297 |
|
West High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
425 E Ridgeway Ave |
Waterloo |
50702 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(319) 433-2700 |
1,696 |
101 |
16.8 |
59.1% |
771 (45.5%) |
371 (21.9%) |
256 (15.1%) |
102 (6.0%) |
4 (0.2%) |
69 (4.1%) |
122 (7.2%) |
28.7 |
279th of 340 public high schools |
17.9% |
|
29.5 |
271st of 338 public high schools |
19.8% |
8 |
| | | | | | 65.7 | 70.2 | 66.3 | | | | | | | 50.1 | 61.3 | 62.3 | | | 56.8 |
$13,055 | $432 | $12,622 |
|
Highland Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
812 Idaho St |
Waterloo |
50703 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 433-2630 |
448 |
38 |
11.9 |
89.5% |
126 (28.1%) |
115 (25.7%) |
131 (29.2%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.1%) |
59 (13.2%) |
12.8 |
515th of 576 public elementary schools |
10.6% |
|
12 |
502nd of 557 public elementary schools |
9.9% |
13 |
43.1 | 48.2 | 50.9 | | | | | | | 63.9 | 46.4 | 66.0 | | | | | | | 41.5 | | |
$12,711 | $1,327 | $11,383 |
|
Central Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1350 Katoski Dr |
Waterloo |
50701 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 433-2100 |
469 |
35 |
13.3 |
85.1% |
122 (26.0%) |
160 (34.1%) |
70 (14.9%) |
18 (3.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
39 (8.3%) |
58 (12.4%) |
3.7 |
329th of 344 public middle schools |
4.4% |
|
2.3 |
330th of 337 public middle schools |
2.1% |
1 |
| | | 39.6 | 53.6 | 64.0 | | | | | | | 47.5 | 50.4 | 48.4 | | | | | 48.4 | |
$16,022 | $901 | $15,120 |
|
Expo Alternative Learning Center
|
Public |
6-12 |
1410 Independence Ave |
Waterloo |
50703 |
Black Hawk County |
Waterloo Community School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(319) 433-1930 |
561 |
35 |
15.9 |
80.2% |
234 (41.7%) |
195 (34.8%) |
42 (7.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
13 (2.3%) |
72 (12.8%) |
0.6 |
335th of 340 public high schools |
1.5% |
|
0.1 |
335th of 338 public high schools |
0.9% |
|
| | | | 70.0 | | 32.7 | 35.4 | 38.3 | | | | | 50.0 | 27.3 | 11.9 | 22.0 | 29.2 | | | 28.4 |
$14,570 | $546 | $14,023 |