|
Vista Peak P-8 Exploratory
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
24551 East 1st Avenue |
Aurora |
80018 |
Arapahoe County |
Aurora Joint District No. 28 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(303) 364-3757 |
960 |
48 |
20.0 |
54.9% |
221 (23.0%) |
175 (18.2%) |
404 (42.1%) |
66 (6.9%) |
5 (0.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
87 (9.1%) |
24.6 |
684th of 946 public elementary schools |
27.7% |
|
32.4 |
594th of 950 public elementary schools |
37.5% |
90 |
17.7 | 24.6 | 35.5 | 31.4 | 49.1 | 46.7 | 34.5 | 19.6 | 31.3 | 27.1 | 26.2 | 25.9 | 28.0 | 26.5 | 24.0 | 28.3 |
87.4% | 3.2% |
$16,860 |
|
Harmony Ridge P-8
|
1.5mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
52 North Robertsdale Street |
Aurora |
80018 |
Arapahoe County |
Aurora Joint District No. 28 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(303) 326-1013 |
894 |
45 |
19.8 |
61.7% |
147 (16.4%) |
143 (16.0%) |
449 (50.2%) |
52 (5.8%) |
5 (0.6%) |
13 (1.5%) |
85 (9.5%) |
33.7 |
584th of 946 public elementary schools |
38.3% |
|
33.8 |
580th of 950 public elementary schools |
38.9% |
4 |
41.8 | 38.4 | 46.9 | 41.6 | 48.1 | 43.8 | 43.3 | 30.4 | 19.0 | 29.9 | 30.3 | 28.4 | 38.0 | 29.0 | 9.4 | 26.6 |
94.3% | 4.6% |
$16,885 |
|
Murphy Creek K-8 School
|
2.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1400 S Old Tom Morris Road |
Aurora |
80018 |
Arapahoe County |
Aurora Joint District No. 28 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(303) 366-0579 |
855 |
51 |
16.9 |
59.9% |
235 (27.5%) |
194 (22.7%) |
275 (32.2%) |
59 (6.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
89 (10.4%) |
63.7 |
318th of 946 public elementary schools |
66.4% |
|
68.2 |
287th of 950 public elementary schools |
69.8% |
31 |
35.0 | 63.4 | 65.9 | 46.8 | 63.5 | 53.7 | 54.3 | 35.9 | 62.2 | 40.0 | 41.8 | 50.5 | 64.6 | 48.7 | 58.3 | 38.6 |
93.1% | 5.7% |
$18,229 |
|
Clyde Miller K-8
|
3.5mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1701 Espana St |
Aurora |
80011 |
Adams County |
Aurora Joint District No. 28 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(303) 364-7918 |
466 |
22 |
21.1 |
88.2% |
39 (8.4%) |
46 (9.9%) |
323 (69.3%) |
19 (4.1%) |
7 (1.5%) |
8 (1.7%) |
24 (5.2%) |
15 |
813th of 946 public elementary schools |
14.1% |
|
16.8 |
780th of 950 public elementary schools |
17.9% |
33 |
26.1 | 15.8 | 24.0 | 26.8 | 37.3 | 26.3 | 25.8 | 25.0 | 16.1 | 18.0 | 12.5 | 17.6 | 31.7 | 19.5 | 14.6 | 10.0 |
92.1% | 0% |
$18,654 |
|
Aurora Highlands K-8
|
4.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
24405 E 42nd Ave |
Aurora |
80019 |
Adams County |
Aurora Joint District No. 28 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(303) 326-3125 |
472 |
31 |
15.2 |
61.0% |
77 (16.3%) |
138 (29.2%) |
181 (38.3%) |
31 (6.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (9.3%) |
23.6 |
690th of 946 public elementary schools |
27.1% |
|
22 |
711th of 950 public elementary schools |
25.2% |
21 |
33.8 | 21.6 | 28.1 | 40.7 | 45.3 | 45.5 | 34.8 | 29.7 | 12.2 | 21.0 | 28.8 | 23.4 | 36.4 | 24.4 | 14.5 | 25.0 |
87% | 2.6% |
$20,001 |
|
Side Creek Elementary School
|
4.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
19191 East Iliff Pl |
Aurora |
80013 |
Arapahoe County |
Aurora Joint District No. 28 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(303) 755-1785 |
512 |
27 |
18.9 |
71.9% |
101 (19.7%) |
89 (17.4%) |
207 (40.4%) |
29 (5.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
9 (1.8%) |
75 (14.6%) |
14.2 |
825th of 946 public elementary schools |
12.8% |
|
12.8 |
846th of 950 public elementary schools |
10.9% |
21 |
21.1 | 21.3 | 22.7 | | | | 21.7 | 28.6 | 15.8 | 22.7 | | | | 22.2 | 7.6 | |
83.6% | 0% |
$19,044 |
|
Green Valley Elementary School
|
4.5mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4100 Jericho St |
Denver |
80249 |
Denver County |
School District No. 1 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(720) 424-6710 |
714 |
48 |
14.8 |
81.8% |
53 (7.4%) |
178 (24.9%) |
395 (55.3%) |
55 (7.7%) |
3 (0.4%) |
11 (1.5%) |
19 (2.7%) |
23.9 |
687th of 946 public elementary schools |
27.4% |
|
17.8 |
770th of 950 public elementary schools |
18.9% |
83 |
38.5 | 29.2 | 29.5 | | | | 32.0 | 35.5 | 22.5 | 18.3 | | | | 25.8 | 16.3 | |
85.3% | 0.9% |
$19,090 |
|
Aurora Quest K-8
|
4.5mi |
Public |
K-8 |
472 South Wheeling St |
Aurora |
80011 |
Arapahoe County |
Aurora Joint District No. 28 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(303) 343-3664 |
575 |
30 |
19.1 |
42.8% |
209 (36.3%) |
121 (21.0%) |
121 (21.0%) |
57 (9.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (11.5%) |
99.3 |
2nd of 946 public elementary schools |
99.8% |
|
99.2 |
3rd of 950 public elementary schools |
99.7% |
1 |
91.8 | 96.6 | 95.2 | 90.7 | 95.5 | 86.5 | 92.4 | 100.0 | 94.8 | 96.8 | 95.3 | 94.3 | 95.5 | 95.8 | 74.2 | 76.4 |
100% | 0% |
$18,232 |
|
Edna and John W. Mosley P-8
|
4.6mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
55 North Salida Way |
Aurora |
80011 |
Arapahoe County |
Aurora Joint District No. 28 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(303) 366-2807 |
994 |
57 |
17.2 |
82.0% |
146 (14.7%) |
132 (13.3%) |
584 (58.8%) |
33 (3.3%) |
6 (0.6%) |
19 (1.9%) |
74 (7.4%) |
12.3 |
855th of 946 public elementary schools |
9.6% |
|
14.7 |
811th of 950 public elementary schools |
14.6% |
44 |
17.4 | 24.5 | 22.8 | 17.7 | 25.3 | 34.6 | 24.0 | 26.1 | 11.7 | 14.4 | 12.5 | 13.2 | 21.0 | 16.5 | 11.2 | 15.0 |
84.4% | 0% |
$18,164 |
|
Aurora Frontier K-8
|
4.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3200 S Jericho Way |
Aurora |
80013 |
Arapahoe County |
Aurora Joint District No. 28 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(303) 693-1995 |
761 |
46 |
16.6 |
61.0% |
179 (23.5%) |
154 (20.2%) |
243 (31.9%) |
118 (15.5%) |
3 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
64 (8.4%) |
64 |
315th of 946 public elementary schools |
66.7% |
|
62.3 |
342nd of 950 public elementary schools |
64.0% |
27 |
41.2 | 37.7 | 69.6 | 65.1 | 69.4 | 68.4 | 59.3 | 39.7 | 39.0 | 64.3 | 39.5 | 45.9 | 61.5 | 48.0 | 50.0 | 43.0 |
80% | 1.4% |
$17,567 |