|
Mission Estancia Elementary
|
0.0mi |
Public |
K-6 |
3330 Calle Barcelona |
Carlsbad |
92009 |
San Diego County |
Encinitas Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 943-2004 |
355 |
16 |
22.1 |
12.7% |
239 (67.3%) |
5 (1.4%) |
40 (11.3%) |
30 (8.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (11.3%) |
90.8 |
598th of 5804 public elementary schools |
89.7% |
|
90 |
657th of 5857 public elementary schools |
88.8% |
59 |
53.1 | | 53.1 | 81.0 | 74.5 | 78.1 | 72.4 | | | 76.3 | 88.1 | 73.6 | 56.3 | 60.3 | | | 67.7 |
| |
$28,278 | $27,656 | $622 |
|
La Costa Heights Elementary
|
0.6mi |
Public |
K-6 |
3035 Levante St. |
Carlsbad |
92009 |
San Diego County |
Encinitas Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 944-4375 |
552 |
23 |
24.0 |
14.5% |
369 (66.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
82 (14.9%) |
21 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
78 (14.1%) |
94.8 |
341st of 5804 public elementary schools |
94.1% |
|
94.7 |
360th of 5857 public elementary schools |
93.9% |
19 |
79.0 | | 79.0 | 71.6 | 72.5 | 88.4 | 73.3 | | | 77.0 | 75.6 | 72.5 | 79.0 | 70.0 | | | 74.4 |
| |
$24,419 | $23,620 | $799 |
|
Olivenhain Pioneer Elementary
|
0.7mi |
Public |
K-6 |
8000 Calle Acervo |
Carlsbad |
92009 |
San Diego County |
Encinitas Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 943-2000 |
520 |
22 |
23.6 |
6.5% |
386 (74.2%) |
6 (1.2%) |
52 (10.0%) |
19 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (11.0%) |
96.3 |
205th of 5804 public elementary schools |
96.5% |
|
95.4 |
299th of 5857 public elementary schools |
94.9% |
94 |
72.6 | | 72.6 | 78.1 | 87.1 | 84.9 | 81.3 | | | 82.8 | 77.3 | 85.7 | 78.1 | 66.3 | | | 76.5 |
| |
$23,486 | $23,048 | $438 |
|
El Camino Creek Elementary
|
1.2mi |
Public |
K-6 |
7885 Paseo Aliso |
Carlsbad |
92009 |
San Diego County |
Encinitas Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 943-2051 |
409 |
16 |
25.5 |
5.1% |
306 (74.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
38 (9.3%) |
15 (3.7%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
46 (11.2%) |
96.9 |
154th of 5804 public elementary schools |
97.3% |
|
98.2 |
58th of 5857 public elementary schools |
99.0% |
96 |
58.6 | | 58.6 | 76.0 | 83.3 | 87.9 | 87.7 | | | 84.2 | 84.0 | 88.3 | 79.3 | 89.0 | | | 85.5 |
| |
$22,157 | $21,796 | $361 |
|
Flora Vista Elementary
|
1.4mi |
Public |
K-6 |
1690 Wandering Rd. |
Encinitas |
92024 |
San Diego County |
Encinitas Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 944-4329 |
377 |
15 |
25.1 |
13.3% |
253 (67.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 (14.1%) |
11 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60 (15.9%) |
94.6 |
362nd of 5804 public elementary schools |
93.8% |
|
88.1 |
769th of 5857 public elementary schools |
86.9% |
407 |
67.7 | | 67.7 | 76.5 | 74.4 | 87.1 | 80.9 | | | 80.5 | 76.5 | 64.1 | 67.7 | 73.5 | | | 70.9 |
| |
$27,392 | $26,766 | $626 |
|
Park Dale Lane Elementary
|
1.7mi |
Public |
K-6 |
2050 Park Dale Ln. |
Encinitas |
92024 |
San Diego County |
Encinitas Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 944-4344 |
424 |
20 |
21.2 |
24.5% |
270 (63.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
97 (22.9%) |
7 (1.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (11.3%) |
80.9 |
1091st of 5804 public elementary schools |
81.2% |
|
79.7 |
1166th of 5857 public elementary schools |
80.1% |
75 |
58.1 | | 58.1 | 59.7 | 56.5 | 64.5 | 68.0 | | | 61.7 | 66.1 | 59.4 | 46.8 | 63.3 | | | 58.7 |
| |
$25,669 | $25,448 | $221 |
|
La Costa Meadows Elementary
|
2.2mi |
Public |
K-5 |
6889 El Fuerte St. |
Carlsbad |
92009 |
San Diego County |
San Marcos Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 290-2121 |
725 |
31 |
23.6 |
17.1% |
470 (64.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
131 (18.1%) |
41 (5.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
80 (11.0%) |
89.7 |
671st of 5804 public elementary schools |
88.4% |
|
91.4 |
586th of 5857 public elementary schools |
90.0% |
85 |
53.3 | | 53.3 | 63.5 | 80.7 | 69.2 | | | | 70.8 | 73.8 | 80.7 | 63.6 | | | | 72.8 |
95.6 | 97.1 |
$24,852 | $24,276 | $576 |
|
Capri Elementary
|
2.8mi |
Public |
K-6 |
941 Capri Rd. |
Encinitas |
92024 |
San Diego County |
Encinitas Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 944-4360 |
613 |
25 |
24.5 |
26.1% |
338 (55.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
194 (31.6%) |
18 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
62 (10.1%) |
81.7 |
1058th of 5804 public elementary schools |
81.8% |
|
86 |
878th of 5857 public elementary schools |
85.0% |
180 |
71.1 | | 71.1 | 43.0 | 65.5 | 77.1 | 66.3 | | | 63.3 | 53.9 | 66.7 | 60.2 | 53.0 | | | 58.6 |
| |
$21,735 | $21,304 | $431 |
|
Ocean Knoll Elementary
|
2.9mi |
Public |
K-6 |
910 Melba Rd. |
Encinitas |
92024 |
San Diego County |
Encinitas Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 944-4351 |
479 |
19 |
25.2 |
37.0% |
235 (49.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
187 (39.0%) |
13 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (9.0%) |
75.8 |
1334th of 5804 public elementary schools |
77.0% |
|
76.7 |
1300th of 5857 public elementary schools |
77.8% |
34 |
42.3 | | 42.3 | 64.5 | 56.5 | 67.6 | 58.4 | | | 61.7 | 68.3 | 65.2 | 47.9 | 40.3 | | | 54.6 |
| |
$23,299 | $22,824 | $475 |
|
JCS - Mountain Oaks
|
3.0mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
539 Encinitas Blvd. |
Encinitas |
92024 |
San Diego County |
JCS - Mountain Oaks District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(760) 632-4989 |
255 |
16 |
16.2 |
25.9% |
165 (64.7%) |
2 (0.8%) |
33 (12.9%) |
22 (8.6%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (12.5%) |
87.2 |
790th of 5804 public elementary schools |
86.4% |
|
86.3 |
861st of 5857 public elementary schools |
85.3% |
71 |
62.5 | 64.7 | 63.6 | 69.6 | 57.7 | 59.4 | 81.1 | 70.0 | 73.5 | 69.3 | 78.3 | 57.7 | 56.3 | 83.8 | 55.0 | 76.5 | 67.7 |
| |
$28,453 | $28,194 | $259 |