|
Amesti Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
25 Amesti Rd. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6250 |
431 |
24 |
18.3 |
95.6% |
16 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
409 (94.9%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
5.6 |
5781st of 5817 public elementary schools |
0.6% |
|
6.6 |
5796th of 5857 public elementary schools |
1.0% |
15 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 10.8 | | | | 10.8 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 12.1 | | | | | 7.0 | 11.9 | 4.6 | 7.7 | | | | | 8.1 |
≥ 98% | |
$24,043 | $2,851 | $21,192 |
|
Aptos High
|
Public |
9-12 |
100 Mariner Way |
Aptos |
95003 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-7832 |
1,274 |
58 |
21.9 |
47.6% |
511 (40.1%) |
4 (0.3%) |
676 (53.1%) |
26 (2.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.2%) |
51 (4.0%) |
64.8 |
719th of 2135 public high schools |
66.3% |
|
64.6 |
696th of 2162 public high schools |
67.8% |
23 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 28.0 | 28.6 | | | | | | | 56.1 | 56.1 | | | | | | | 36.2 | 36.2 |
| |
$21,354 | $1,647 | $19,707 |
|
Aptos Junior High
|
Public |
7-8 |
1001 Huntington Dr. |
Aptos |
95003 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-7834 |
587 |
27 |
22.0 |
51.1% |
254 (43.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
295 (50.3%) |
10 (1.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (4.1%) |
47 |
1275th of 2740 public middle schools |
53.5% |
|
50 |
1181st of 2761 public middle schools |
57.2% |
94 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 36.8 | | | 36.8 | | | | | 45.0 | 39.9 | | 42.4 | | | | | 36.6 | 31.2 | | 33.8 |
| |
$19,760 | $1,884 | $17,876 |
|
Bradley Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
321 Corralitos Rd. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6366 |
520 |
25 |
21.0 |
54.2% |
193 (37.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
296 (56.9%) |
5 (1.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
20 (3.8%) |
31.3 |
3886th of 5817 public elementary schools |
33.2% |
|
30.7 |
3903rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
33.4% |
17 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 28.4 | | | | 28.4 | 19.1 | 38.7 | 42.5 | 41.4 | | | | 35.9 | 25.4 | 27.6 | 28.8 | 22.9 | | | | 26.2 |
≥ 98% | |
$22,767 | $2,268 | $20,499 |
|
Calabasas Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
202 Calabasas Rd. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6368 |
512 |
23 |
22.0 |
97.1% |
23 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
482 (94.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
4 (0.8%) |
13.5 |
5359th of 5817 public elementary schools |
7.9% |
|
9.6 |
5652nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
3.5% |
293 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 10.2 | | | | 10.2 | 22.2 | 18.3 | 11.9 | 34.5 | | | | 21.5 | 28.6 | 12.5 | 6.7 | 15.5 | | | | 15.8 |
≥ 98% | |
$23,092 | $2,713 | $20,379 |
|
E. A. Hall Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
201 Brewington Ave. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6270 |
491 |
23 |
21.8 |
97.4% |
7 (1.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
478 (97.4%) |
4 (0.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 |
2695th of 2740 public middle schools |
1.6% |
|
5.9 |
2719th of 2761 public middle schools |
1.5% |
24 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 6.9 | | | 6.9 | | | | 9.7 | 9.0 | 17.3 | | 12.1 | | | | 0.6 | 9.1 | 3.9 | | 4.2 |
| |
$22,122 | $2,512 | $19,610 |
|
Freedom Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
25 Holly Dr. |
Freedom |
95019 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6260 |
479 |
20 |
24.5 |
91.4% |
19 (4.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
456 (95.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11.4 |
5511th of 5817 public elementary schools |
5.3% |
|
9.3 |
5669th of 5857 public elementary schools |
3.2% |
158 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 12.0 | | | | 12.0 | 9.0 | 12.6 | 29.3 | | | | | 16.7 | 15.4 | 17.4 | 17.6 | | | | | 16.8 |
≥ 98% | |
$22,243 | $2,496 | $19,747 |
|
H. A. Hyde Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
125 Alta Vista St. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6243 |
476 |
23 |
21.0 |
91.6% |
12 (2.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
458 (96.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
13.3 |
5369th of 5817 public elementary schools |
7.7% |
|
9.7 |
5647th of 5857 public elementary schools |
3.6% |
278 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 10.4 | | | | 10.4 | 17.4 | 12.5 | 27.3 | | | | | 19.3 | 22.9 | 26.4 | 11.7 | | | | | 20.1 |
≥ 99% | |
$22,299 | $2,817 | $19,482 |
|
Hall District Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
300 Sill Rd. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Monterey County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6371 |
470 |
22 |
21.7 |
94.0% |
17 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
450 (95.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
6.5 |
5746th of 5817 public elementary schools |
1.2% |
|
6.6 |
5792nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
1.1% |
46 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 3.1 | | | | 3.1 | 12.3 | 20.6 | 10.8 | | | | | 14.6 | 8.1 | 13.2 | 1.5 | | | | | 7.7 |
≥ 98% | |
$21,569 | $2,448 | $19,121 |
|
Mar Vista Elementary
|
Public |
K-7 |
6860 Soquel Dr. |
Aptos |
95003 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 761-6177 |
270 |
15 |
17.8 |
54.1% |
136 (50.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
102 (37.8%) |
9 (3.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
3 (1.1%) |
18 (6.7%) |
39.7 |
3251st of 5817 public elementary schools |
44.1% |
|
39.2 |
3271st of 5857 public elementary schools |
44.2% |
20 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 31.3 | | | | 31.3 | 38.5 | 40.0 | 43.8 | 46.2 | | | | 43.5 | 35.9 | 17.5 | 31.3 | 44.0 | | | | 31.3 |
≥ 95% | |
$24,443 | $2,747 | $21,696 |
|
Mintie White Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
515 Palm Ave. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6321 |
493 |
22 |
22.3 |
94.1% |
23 (4.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
459 (93.1%) |
5 (1.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
7.8 |
5707th of 5817 public elementary schools |
1.9% |
|
7 |
5778th of 5857 public elementary schools |
1.3% |
71 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 7.1 | | | | 7.1 | 19.4 | 14.5 | 12.2 | | | | | 15.0 | 22.2 | 8.4 | 3.1 | | | | | 10.3 |
≥ 98% | |
$22,098 | $2,557 | $19,541 |
|
Pajaro Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
250 Salinas Rd. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Monterey County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6238 |
398 |
18 |
21.6 |
96.5% |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
392 (98.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
9.5 |
2615th of 2740 public middle schools |
4.6% |
|
10.4 |
2601st of 2761 public middle schools |
5.8% |
14 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 9.9 | | | 9.9 | | | | 14.4 | 26.5 | 25.4 | | 21.9 | | | | 5.3 | 5.8 | 5.7 | | 5.6 |
| |
$26,476 | $3,238 | $23,238 |
|
Renaissance High Continuation
|
Public |
9-12 |
11 Spring Valley Rd. |
La Selva Beach |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6344 |
112 |
16 |
7.2 |
92.9% |
4 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
105 (93.8%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11.1 |
1882nd of 2135 public high schools |
11.9% |
|
9 |
2068th of 2162 public high schools |
4.3% |
186 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 4.0 | 4.0 | | | | | | | 11.6 | 11.6 | | | | | | | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| |
$42,956 | $2,030 | $40,926 |
|
Rio del Mar Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
819 Pinehurst Dr. |
Aptos |
95003 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-7838 |
393 |
19 |
20.5 |
22.1% |
249 (63.4%) |
2 (0.5%) |
88 (22.4%) |
13 (3.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (9.9%) |
70.3 |
1565th of 5817 public elementary schools |
73.1% |
|
74.9 |
1374th of 5857 public elementary schools |
76.5% |
191 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 43.1 | | | | 43.1 | 44.7 | 51.0 | 54.9 | 74.2 | | | | 57.4 | 56.5 | 37.3 | 51.0 | 66.1 | | | | 53.3 |
96% | 0% |
$22,203 | $1,849 | $20,354 |
|
Rolling Hills Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
130 Herman Ave. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6341 |
588 |
28 |
21.1 |
94.6% |
5 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
568 (96.6%) |
11 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
10.1 |
2593rd of 2740 public middle schools |
5.4% |
|
10 |
2612th of 2761 public middle schools |
5.4% |
19 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 12.1 | | | 12.1 | | | | 12.5 | 12.4 | 26.9 | | 17.3 | | | | 6.9 | 10.2 | 12.2 | | 9.8 |
| |
$20,562 | $2,817 | $17,745 |
|
T. S. MacQuiddy Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
330 Martinelli St. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6315 |
438 |
20 |
22.0 |
92.9% |
27 (6.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
400 (91.3%) |
9 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
6.5 |
5749th of 5817 public elementary schools |
1.2% |
|
5.3 |
5832nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
0.4% |
83 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 4.2 | | | | 4.2 | 19.6 | 8.8 | 16.5 | | | | | 14.4 | 12.5 | 4.9 | 6.3 | | | | | 7.4 |
≥ 98% | |
$22,970 | $2,790 | $20,180 |
|
Valencia Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
250 Aptos School Rd. |
Aptos |
95003 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-7836 |
487 |
24 |
20.2 |
37.0% |
303 (62.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
148 (30.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
32 (6.6%) |
75.9 |
1333rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
77.1% |
|
78.3 |
1225th of 5857 public elementary schools |
79.1% |
108 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 57.8 | | | | 57.8 | 42.9 | 61.9 | 67.2 | 69.2 | | | | 61.8 | 41.7 | 50.8 | 47.6 | 62.3 | | | | 51.8 |
≥ 98% | |
$21,470 | $2,003 | $19,467 |
|
Alianza Charter
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
115 Casserly Rd. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6333 |
626 |
28 |
22.3 |
80.2% |
14 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
609 (97.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
31.9 |
3833rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
34.1% |
|
40.3 |
3192nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
45.5% |
641 |
4.4 | 15.3 | 3.3 | 17.7 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 8.9 | 49.3 | 23.6 | 43.3 | 19.4 | 18.0 | 8.5 | 27.4 | 7.3 | 41.7 | 6.7 | 40.3 | 24.6 | 10.2 | 22.2 | 1.5 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 19.4 | 3.3 | 5.1 | 6.8 | 30.0 | 6.8 | | | 18.5 | 21.7 | 34.7 | 38.3 | 51.6 | 45.9 | 23.7 | | 35.8 | 17.4 | 27.8 | 21.7 | 35.5 | 26.2 | 15.3 | | 24.0 |
97% | 0% |
$25,396 | $2,099 | $23,297 |
|
Watsonville High
|
Public |
9-12 |
250 East Beach St. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6390 |
2,215 |
94 |
23.5 |
91.1% |
52 (2.3%) |
5 (0.2%) |
2,136 (96.4%) |
16 (0.7%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.1%) |
33.9 |
1399th of 2135 public high schools |
34.5% |
|
38.4 |
1303rd of 2162 public high schools |
39.7% |
96 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 19.0 | 19.5 | | | | | | | 34.9 | 34.9 | | | | | | | 15.4 | 15.4 |
| |
$20,254 | $1,990 | $18,264 |
|
Lakeview Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2350 East Lake Ave. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6455 |
425 |
19 |
22.3 |
92.5% |
3 (0.7%) |
3 (0.7%) |
406 (95.5%) |
8 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
11.1 |
2562nd of 2740 public middle schools |
6.5% |
|
8.3 |
2660th of 2761 public middle schools |
3.7% |
98 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 12.1 | | | 12.1 | | | | 14.7 | 19.1 | 25.0 | | 19.6 | | | | 8.5 | 11.5 | 13.6 | | 11.3 |
| |
$25,468 | $2,393 | $23,075 |
|
New School Community Day
|
Public |
9-12 |
165 Harkins Slough Rd. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 761-6140 |
42 |
4 |
10.5 |
95.2% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7.7 |
2072nd of 2135 public high schools |
3.0% |
|
7.9 |
2125th of 2162 public high schools |
1.7% |
53 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 8.0 | 8.0 | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| |
$45,474 | $2,607 | $42,867 |
|
Diamond Technology Institute
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
112 Diamond Dr. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6225 |
87 |
5 |
17.0 |
77.0% |
4 (4.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
81 (93.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.1%) |
64.1 |
732nd of 2135 public high schools |
65.7% |
|
65.4 |
683rd of 2162 public high schools |
68.4% |
49 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 36.4 | | 36.4 | | | | | | | 77.3 | 77.3 | | | | | | | 22.7 | 22.7 |
| |
$31,365 | $1,735 | $29,630 |
|
Ann Soldo Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1140 Menasco Dr. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 786-1310 |
377 |
19 |
19.4 |
92.8% |
11 (2.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
355 (94.2%) |
7 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
8.7 |
5670th of 5817 public elementary schools |
2.5% |
|
9.5 |
5659th of 5857 public elementary schools |
3.4% |
11 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 11.3 | | | | 11.3 | 23.9 | 6.7 | 12.9 | | | | | 13.7 | 14.9 | 13.3 | 8.1 | | | | | 11.8 |
96% | 0% |
$24,446 | $3,180 | $21,266 |
|
Linscott Charter
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
220 Elm St. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6301 |
258 |
9 |
28.7 |
65.9% |
28 (10.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
217 (84.1%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
9 (3.5%) |
45.7 |
2866th of 5817 public elementary schools |
50.7% |
|
49.4 |
2627th of 5857 public elementary schools |
55.1% |
239 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 32.1 | 13.3 | | | 22.4 | 35.7 | 21.4 | 69.0 | 60.0 | 60.7 | 66.7 | | 52.6 | 28.6 | 7.1 | 31.0 | 53.3 | 46.4 | 40.0 | | 34.7 |
≥ 95% | |
$23,166 | $1,611 | $21,555 |
|
Ohlone Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
21 Bay Farms Rd. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Monterey County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6977 |
391 |
19 |
20.8 |
96.7% |
7 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
380 (97.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
8.5 |
5682nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
2.3% |
|
10 |
5633rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
3.8% |
49 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 12.3 | | | | 12.3 | 0.0 | 16.9 | 26.4 | | | | | 15.7 | 9.1 | 6.2 | 8.2 | | | | | 7.8 |
≥ 98% | |
$23,554 | $2,665 | $20,889 |
|
Starlight Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
225 Hammer Dr. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6979 |
383 |
18 |
21.3 |
91.6% |
6 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
374 (97.7%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25.1 |
4379th of 5817 public elementary schools |
24.7% |
|
18.3 |
4982nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
14.9% |
603 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 14.8 | | | | 14.8 | 32.1 | 34.9 | 16.4 | | | | | 27.9 | 42.9 | 31.8 | 14.8 | | | | | 29.5 |
≥ 98% | |
$25,380 | $2,434 | $22,946 |
|
Watsonville Charter School of the Arts
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
115 Casserly Rd. West Campus |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-8123 |
415 |
18 |
22.8 |
55.9% |
98 (23.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
297 (71.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
15 (3.6%) |
40.5 |
3195th of 5817 public elementary schools |
45.1% |
|
19.1 |
4915th of 5857 public elementary schools |
16.1% |
1720 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 23.9 | 15.0 | | | 19.8 | 43.9 | 42.2 | 44.4 | 44.9 | 29.3 | 27.5 | | 39.1 | 43.9 | 34.1 | 26.2 | 25.0 | 36.6 | 18.4 | | 30.7 |
≥ 95% | |
$24,634 | $1,760 | $22,874 |
|
Radcliff Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
550 Rodriguez St. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-6469 |
409 |
20 |
20.3 |
97.1% |
8 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
401 (98.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4.5 |
5807th of 5817 public elementary schools |
0.2% |
|
5.8 |
5812th of 5857 public elementary schools |
0.8% |
5 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 4.8 | | | | 4.8 | 1.5 | 14.5 | 9.7 | | | | | 8.3 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 3.2 | | | | | 4.6 |
≥ 98% | |
$23,773 | $2,624 | $21,149 |
|
Landmark Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
235 Ohlone Pkwy. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 761-7940 |
419 |
23 |
18.3 |
91.2% |
19 (4.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
379 (90.5%) |
17 (4.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
5.4 |
5787th of 5817 public elementary schools |
0.5% |
|
9 |
5686th of 5857 public elementary schools |
2.9% |
101 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 10.1 | | | | 10.1 | 8.0 | 7.1 | 8.8 | | | | | 7.9 | 8.0 | 5.8 | 5.9 | | | | | 6.4 |
≥ 99% | |
$22,527 | $2,704 | $19,823 |
|
Pajaro Valley High
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 Harkins Slough Rd. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 728-8102 |
1,293 |
60 |
21.6 |
84.3% |
23 (1.8%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1,253 (96.9%) |
11 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.3%) |
46.7 |
1103rd of 2135 public high schools |
48.3% |
|
34.1 |
1397th of 2162 public high schools |
35.4% |
294 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 25.3 | 26.3 | | | | | | | 51.0 | 51.0 | | | | | | | 14.5 | 14.5 |
| |
$21,553 | $2,066 | $19,487 |
|
Cesar E. Chavez Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
440 Arthur Rd. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(831) 761-7699 |
548 |
27 |
20.3 |
91.1% |
6 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
541 (98.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
12.9 |
2506th of 2740 public middle schools |
8.5% |
|
8.9 |
2649th of 2761 public middle schools |
4.1% |
143 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15.4 | | | 15.4 | | | | 21.2 | 17.4 | 20.5 | | 19.6 | | | | 15.4 | 8.6 | 17.2 | | 13.7 |
| |
$22,667 | $3,054 | $19,613 |
|
Duncan Holbert
|
Public |
|
140 Herman Ave. |
Watsonville |
95076 |
Santa Cruz County |
Pajaro Valley Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(831) 761-6066 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |