|
Gold Rush Home Study Charter
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
16331 Hidden Valley Rd. |
Sonora |
95370 |
Tuolumne County |
Gold Rush Home Study Charter District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 532-9781 |
430 |
21 |
20.3 |
43.0% |
315 (73.3%) |
4 (0.9%) |
71 (16.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
8 (1.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
29 (6.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
84.9 | 84.9 | 87.9 | 84.9 | 84.9 | 84.9 |
| | |
|
Belleview Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
22736 Kuien Mill Rd. |
Sonora |
95370 |
Tuolumne County |
Belleview Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 586-5510 |
148 |
9 |
16.4 |
48.6% |
101 (68.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
36 (24.3%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (6.8%) |
30.8 |
3927th of 5804 public elementary schools |
32.3% |
|
53.2 |
2409th of 5857 public elementary schools |
58.9% |
1518 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 35.3 | 38.5 | | | | 36.7 | 11.1 | 35.0 | 64.7 | 37.5 | 73.7 | 57.1 | | 45.5 | 21.1 | 9.5 | 17.7 | 29.2 | 42.1 | 46.2 | | 26.6 |
| | | | | |
$39,173 | $38,478 | $695 |
|
Columbia Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
22540 Parrotts Ferry Rd. |
Columbia |
95310 |
Tuolumne County |
Columbia Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 533-7700 |
464 |
27 |
17.2 |
65.3% |
322 (69.4%) |
5 (1.1%) |
95 (20.5%) |
4 (0.9%) |
12 (2.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
23 (5.0%) |
28.6 |
4106th of 5804 public elementary schools |
29.3% |
|
31.4 |
3846th of 5857 public elementary schools |
34.3% |
260 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 41.3 | 50.0 | | | | 44.6 | 21.3 | 29.6 | 41.3 | 30.0 | 35.6 | 35.1 | | 32.5 | 21.3 | 36.4 | 20.6 | 8.0 | 24.4 | 18.9 | | 21.3 |
50.8 | 79.1 | 88.1 | 79.1 | 62.7 | 89.6 |
$29,322 | $28,804 | $518 |
|
Curtis Creek Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
18755 Standard Rd. |
Sonora |
95370 |
Tuolumne County |
Curtis Creek Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 532-1428 |
410 |
20 |
20.3 |
51.7% |
305 (74.4%) |
6 (1.5%) |
66 (16.1%) |
7 (1.7%) |
6 (1.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
18 (4.4%) |
29 |
4069th of 5804 public elementary schools |
29.9% |
|
44.2 |
2936th of 5857 public elementary schools |
49.9% |
1133 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 18.4 | 17.0 | | | | 17.6 | 70.7 | 29.4 | 23.1 | 23.9 | 16.7 | 28.3 | | 32.0 | 51.2 | 22.0 | 15.8 | 10.9 | 13.9 | 17.0 | | 21.6 |
95.2 | | | | 95.2 | |
$36,021 | $33,864 | $2,157 |
|
Chinese Camp Elementary
|
Public |
3-6 |
13444 Red Hills Rd. |
Chinese Camp |
95327 |
Tuolumne County |
Jamestown Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 984-4058 |
30 |
2 |
15.0 |
60.0% |
22 (73.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (16.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (10.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 37.9 | | | | | | | | 44.8 |
| | | | | |
$36,130 | $36,130 | $00 |
|
Jamestown Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
18299 Fifth Ave. |
Jamestown |
95327 |
Tuolumne County |
Jamestown Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 984-4058 |
409 |
20 |
20.4 |
71.6% |
264 (64.5%) |
3 (0.7%) |
111 (27.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
9 (2.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
20 (4.9%) |
14.9 |
5215th of 5804 public elementary schools |
10.1% |
|
25.6 |
4347th of 5857 public elementary schools |
25.8% |
868 |
0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | 0.0 | 8.3 | 0.0 | | | | | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | 0.0 | 8.7 | 29.3 | | | | 21.9 | 19.4 | 33.3 | 17.4 | 30.3 | 46.7 | 34.2 | | 31.8 | 20.0 | 19.1 | 4.4 | 11.8 | 24.4 | 14.6 | | 16.8 |
| | | | | |
$36,971 | $35,806 | $1,165 |
|
Sonora Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
830 Greenley Rd. |
Sonora |
95370 |
Tuolumne County |
Sonora Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 532-5491 |
643 |
32 |
20.0 |
48.2% |
462 (71.9%) |
5 (0.8%) |
113 (17.6%) |
15 (2.3%) |
18 (2.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
29 (4.5%) |
41.8 |
3110th of 5804 public elementary schools |
46.4% |
|
40.3 |
3199th of 5857 public elementary schools |
45.4% |
89 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 27.7 | 41.2 | | | | 34.6 | 38.0 | 50.9 | 44.6 | 28.4 | 59.7 | 51.5 | | 45.7 | 42.9 | 55.6 | 27.7 | 23.9 | 33.8 | 30.9 | | 35.2 |
96.1 | 96.1 | 96.1 | 96.1 | 96.1 | 96.1 |
$32,387 | $31,650 | $737 |
|
Sonora High
|
Public |
9-12 |
430 North Washington St. |
Sonora |
95370 |
Tuolumne County |
Sonora Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 532-5511 |
880 |
38 |
22.9 |
38.3% |
542 (61.6%) |
9 (1.0%) |
206 (23.4%) |
18 (2.0%) |
15 (1.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
85 (9.7%) |
56.2 |
895th of 2137 public high schools |
58.1% |
|
67.9 |
638th of 2162 public high schools |
70.5% |
257 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 26.8 | | 26.5 | | | | | | | 59.2 | 59.2 | | | | | | | 31.0 | 31.0 |
| | | | | |
$22,188 | $21,924 | $264 |
|
Dario Cassina High
|
Public |
10-12 |
251 South Barretta St. |
Sonora |
95370 |
Tuolumne County |
Sonora Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 532-1587 |
44 |
3 |
14.1 |
75.0% |
30 (68.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (20.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (9.1%) |
18.9 |
1673rd of 2137 public high schools |
21.7% |
|
15.6 |
1784th of 2162 public high schools |
17.5% |
111 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 5.0 | | 5.0 | | | | | | | 40.0 | 40.0 | | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| | | | | |
$38,748 | $32,590 | $6,158 |
|
Theodore Bird High
|
Public |
9-12 |
251 South Barretta St. |
Sonora |
95370 |
Tuolumne County |
Sonora Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 533-2923 |
65 |
3 |
21.6 |
56.9% |
49 (75.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (12.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.5%) |
1 (1.5%) |
3 (4.6%) |
29.6 |
1487th of 2137 public high schools |
30.4% |
|
16.3 |
1762nd of 2162 public high schools |
18.5% |
275 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 21.7 | | 21.7 | | | | | | | 40.9 | 40.9 | | | | | | | 8.7 | 8.7 |
| | | | | |
$12,831 | $11,734 | $1,097 |
|
Soulsbyville Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
20300 Soulsbyville Rd. |
Soulsbyville |
95372 |
Tuolumne County |
Soulsbyville Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 532-1419 |
498 |
24 |
20.8 |
39.2% |
383 (76.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
76 (15.3%) |
4 (0.8%) |
3 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
31 (6.2%) |
45.8 |
2857th of 5804 public elementary schools |
50.8% |
|
62.4 |
1947th of 5857 public elementary schools |
66.8% |
910 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 30.9 | 37.3 | | | | 34.0 | 37.0 | 37.0 | 40.0 | 55.4 | 65.4 | 49.0 | | 47.5 | 42.2 | 46.3 | 23.6 | 39.3 | 44.2 | 32.7 | | 37.9 |
94.7 | 94.7 | | 94.7 | 94.7 | 94.7 |
$22,715 | $22,556 | $159 |
|
Summerville Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
18451 Carter St. |
Tuolumne |
95379 |
Tuolumne County |
Summerville Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 928-4291 |
457 |
23 |
19.8 |
45.1% |
292 (63.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
75 (16.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (10.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (9.2%) |
32.9 |
3737th of 5804 public elementary schools |
35.6% |
|
29.2 |
4024th of 5857 public elementary schools |
31.3% |
287 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 29.7 | 23.9 | | | | 26.5 | 31.7 | 41.2 | 47.2 | 41.1 | 54.1 | 65.2 | | 46.8 | 46.3 | 13.2 | 18.9 | 19.6 | 21.3 | 15.2 | | 21.4 |
96.6 | 96.6 | 96.6 | 96.6 | 96.6 | 96.6 |
$29,402 | $27,840 | $1,562 |
|
Summerville High
|
Public |
9-12 |
17555 Tuolumne Rd. |
Tuolumne |
95379 |
Tuolumne County |
Summerville Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 928-4228 |
508 |
22 |
23.1 |
45.5% |
334 (65.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
113 (22.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
10 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (9.4%) |
60.6 |
804th of 2137 public high schools |
62.4% |
|
63.5 |
728th of 2162 public high schools |
66.3% |
76 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 34.2 | | 33.6 | | | | | | | 65.5 | 65.5 | | | | | | | 25.7 | 25.7 |
| | | | | |
$33,043 | $32,758 | $285 |
|
Long Barn High
|
Public |
9-12 |
25910 Long Barn Rd. |
Long Barn |
95379 |
Tuolumne County |
Summerville Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 586-3011 |
9 |
1 |
9.0 |
66.7% |
5 (55.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (22.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (22.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
$39,604 | $39,604 | $00 |
|
South Fork High
|
Public |
9-12 |
25611 Lyons Dam Rd. |
Twain Harte |
95379 |
Tuolumne County |
Summerville Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 586-5672 |
4 |
2 |
1.9 |
— |
2 (50.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (25.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (25.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | |
|
Cold Springs High
|
Public |
9-12 |
25910 Long Barn Rd. |
Long Barn |
95379 |
Tuolumne County |
Summerville Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 586-3011 |
2 |
2 |
.9 |
— |
2 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | |
|
Mountain High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2 Pinecrest School Rd. |
Pinecrest |
95379 |
Tuolumne County |
Summerville Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 965-4046 |
3 |
2 |
1.4 |
— |
1 (33.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (66.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | |
|
Connections Visual and Performing Arts Academy
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
17555 Tuolumne Rd. |
Tuolumne |
95379 |
Tuolumne County |
Summerville Union High |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 928-4228 |
117 |
6 |
19.9 |
30.8% |
76 (65.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
26 (22.2%) |
2 (1.7%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (9.4%) |
79.5 |
418th of 2137 public high schools |
80.4% |
|
84.8 |
318th of 2162 public high schools |
85.3% |
100 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 72.7 | | 41.2 | | 53.6 | | | | | | 81.8 | 82.4 | 82.9 | | | | | | 72.7 | 41.2 | 48.6 |
| | | | | |
$22,952 | $22,952 | $00 |
|
Twain Harte
|
Public |
K-8 |
18815 Manzanita Dr. |
Twain Harte |
95383 |
Tuolumne County |
Twain Harte |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 586-3266 |
258 |
13 |
19.1 |
65.1% |
169 (65.5%) |
2 (0.8%) |
62 (24.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
6 (2.3%) |
2 (0.8%) |
16 (6.2%) |
52 |
2492nd of 5804 public elementary schools |
57.1% |
|
52.4 |
2473rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
57.8% |
19 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 41.4 | 38.9 | | | | 40.0 | 58.8 | 18.2 | 34.5 | 50.0 | 56.0 | 33.3 | | 42.4 | 67.7 | 31.8 | 24.1 | 41.7 | 48.0 | 30.6 | | 41.2 |
92.0 | | | | 92.0 | |
$33,811 | $33,350 | $461 |
|
Tuolumne County Community/ISP
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
175 Fairview Ln. |
Sonora |
95370 |
Tuolumne County |
Tuolumne County Superintendent of Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 536-2012 |
27 |
4 |
7.6 |
81.5% |
15 (55.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (22.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (7.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (14.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
$31,842 | $23,762 | $8,080 |
|
Tuolumne County Special Education
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
175 Fairview Ln. |
Sonora |
95370 |
Tuolumne County |
Tuolumne County Superintendent of Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 536-2056 |
42 |
6 |
6.9 |
47.6% |
28 (66.7%) |
1 (2.4%) |
8 (19.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (7.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | |
|
Gold Ridge Educational Center
|
Public, Alternative |
1-12 |
12784 Justice Center Dr. |
Sonora |
95370 |
Tuolumne County |
Tuolumne County Superintendent of Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 536-2000 |
8 |
1 |
8.3 |
— |
5 (62.5%) |
1 (12.5%) |
2 (25.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
$31,842 | $23,762 | $8,080 |
|
Tioga High
|
Public |
9-12 |
19304 Ferretti Rd. |
Groveland |
95321 |
Tuolumne County |
Big Oak Flat-Groveland Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 962-4763 |
49 |
6 |
8.2 |
49.0% |
41 (83.7%) |
1 (2.0%) |
3 (6.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.1%) |
1 (2.0%) |
1 (2.0%) |
16 |
1733rd of 2137 public high schools |
18.9% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 11.8 | | 11.8 | | | | | | | 23.5 | 23.5 | | | | | | | 5.9 | 5.9 |
| | | | | |
$52,689 | $50,176 | $2,513 |
|
Tenaya Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
19177 Highway 120 |
Groveland |
95321 |
Tuolumne County |
Big Oak Flat-Groveland Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 962-7846 |
188 |
14 |
13.2 |
54.3% |
121 (64.4%) |
5 (2.7%) |
51 (27.1%) |
5 (2.7%) |
6 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30.5 |
3951st of 5804 public elementary schools |
31.9% |
|
13.7 |
5373rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
8.3% |
1422 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 40.0 | 7.1 | | | | 24.1 | 41.7 | 13.3 | 46.7 | 47.4 | 45.0 | 40.0 | | 39.6 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 10.5 | 25.0 | 20.0 | | 16.7 |
72.7 | 86.4 | | | 81.8 | 81.8 |
$36,273 | $33,052 | $3,221 |