|
Stone Ridge Christian Elementary
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
K-5 |
2142 E Yosemite Ave |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(209) 383-4727 |
215 |
11 |
19.5 |
— |
80 (37.2%) |
4 (1.9%) |
88 (40.9%) |
19 (8.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.9%) |
20 (9.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
86% | 3% |
| | |
|
Stone Ridge Christian School
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
PK, KG-12 |
2738 Dan Ward Rd |
Merced |
95348 |
Merced County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(209) 386-0322 |
481 |
35 |
13.0 |
— |
270 (56.1%) |
12 (2.5%) |
105 (21.8%) |
22 (4.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
39 (8.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
St Paul School
|
Private, Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod |
PK, KG-6 |
2916 McKee Rd |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(209) 383-3302 |
116 |
8 |
11.3 |
— |
62 (53.4%) |
1 (0.9%) |
22 (19.0%) |
9 (7.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Harest Christian School
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
PK, KG-12 |
161 E 16th St |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(209) 384-0770 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Merced Scholars Charter
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
1850 Wardrobe Ave. Bldg. H |
Merced |
95341 |
Merced County |
Merced Scholars Charter District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(209) 381-5165 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
≥ 95% | |
$20,243 | $456 | $19,787 |
|
Come Back Charter
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
350 West Yosemite Ave |
Merced |
95341 |
Merced County |
Merced County Office of Education |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 386-6025 |
128 |
5 |
27.2 |
88.3% |
20 (15.6%) |
3 (2.3%) |
99 (77.3%) |
2 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
3 (2.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 14.3 | 14.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$13,606 | $202 | $13,404 |
|
Merced County Juvenile Court
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
2840 West Sandy Mush Rd. |
Merced |
95341 |
Merced County |
Merced County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 381-4528 |
20 |
1 |
18.0 |
85.0% |
1 (5.0%) |
2 (10.0%) |
16 (80.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (5.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$54,430 | $3,532 | $50,898 |
|
Valley Merced Community
|
Public |
6-12 |
1850 Wardrobe Ave. |
Merced |
95341 |
Merced County |
Merced County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 381-4500 |
99 |
5 |
20.2 |
94.9% |
10 (10.1%) |
10 (10.1%) |
76 (76.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.0%) |
10.6 |
1913th of 2135 public high schools |
10.4% |
|
8.6 |
2093rd of 2162 public high schools |
3.2% |
180 |
| 4.2 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 3.5 | | | | | | 4.2 | 0.0 | 3.6 | | | | | | 0.0 | 8.7 | 5.6 |
| |
$20,661 | $503 | $20,158 |
|
Merced County Special Education
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
632 West 13th St. |
Merced |
95341 |
Merced County |
Merced County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 381-6711 |
942 |
72 |
13.0 |
69.4% |
129 (13.7%) |
44 (4.7%) |
679 (72.1%) |
53 (5.6%) |
6 (0.6%) |
7 (0.7%) |
24 (2.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 4.2 | | | | | | | | 3.6 | | | | | | | | 3.6 |
75% | 0% |
$69,570 | $3,873 | $65,697 |
|
Weaver Preschool
|
Public |
|
2650 E Gerard Av |
Merced |
95341 |
Merced County |
Weaver Union |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(209) 725-7125 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Farmdale Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
100 Winder Ave. |
Merced |
95341 |
Merced County |
Weaver Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 725-7170 |
919 |
44 |
20.7 |
92.9% |
41 (4.5%) |
31 (3.4%) |
682 (74.2%) |
149 (16.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
14 (1.5%) |
32.9 |
3745th of 5817 public elementary schools |
35.6% |
|
40.8 |
3162nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
46.0% |
583 |
15.2 | | | | 15.2 | 38.9 | 46.1 | 26.6 | | | | | 37.3 | 42.6 | 35.4 | 17.7 | | | | | 32.0 |
93% | 0% |
$20,019 | $2,131 | $17,888 |
|
Weaver Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
3076 East Childs Ave. |
Merced |
95341 |
Merced County |
Weaver Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 723-2174 |
1,073 |
48 |
22.1 |
93.7% |
83 (7.7%) |
40 (3.7%) |
744 (69.3%) |
165 (15.4%) |
3 (0.3%) |
4 (0.4%) |
33 (3.1%) |
27.8 |
1920th of 2740 public middle schools |
29.9% |
|
30.8 |
1804th of 2761 public middle schools |
34.7% |
116 |
| 15.3 | | | 15.3 | | | | 29.2 | 35.1 | 35.4 | | 33.3 | | | | 16.9 | 31.4 | 29.2 | | 26.1 |
| |
$17,632 | $1,877 | $15,755 |
|
Pioneer Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2950 Gerard Ave. |
Merced |
95341 |
Merced County |
Weaver Union |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 725-7111 |
1,055 |
52 |
20.3 |
91.2% |
74 (7.0%) |
46 (4.4%) |
773 (73.3%) |
98 (9.3%) |
5 (0.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
57 (5.4%) |
36.9 |
3444th of 5817 public elementary schools |
40.8% |
|
40.2 |
3203rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
45.3% |
241 |
22.9 | | | | 22.9 | 37.9 | 39.0 | 42.4 | | | | | 39.7 | 44.3 | 36.0 | 20.0 | | | | | 33.8 |
92% | 1% |
$19,825 | $2,111 | $17,714 |
|
Plainsburg Union Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
3708 South Plainsburg Rd. |
Merced |
95341 |
Merced County |
Plainsburg Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 389-4707 |
113 |
6 |
19.4 |
47.8% |
50 (44.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
60 (53.1%) |
3 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55.7 |
2282nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
60.8% |
|
42.7 |
3024th of 5857 public elementary schools |
48.4% |
742 |
28.6 | 54.6 | | | 40.0 | 50.0 | 36.4 | 35.7 | 78.6 | 71.4 | 63.6 | | 56.3 | 75.0 | 27.3 | 14.3 | 64.3 | 21.4 | 27.3 | | 40.0 |
| |
$14,874 | $571 | $14,303 |
|
El Capitan High
|
Public |
9-12 |
100 West Farmland |
Merced |
95344 |
Merced County |
Merced Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 384-5500 |
1,793 |
85 |
21.1 |
76.2% |
243 (13.6%) |
89 (5.0%) |
1,173 (65.4%) |
226 (12.6%) |
3 (0.2%) |
7 (0.4%) |
47 (2.6%) |
42.2 |
1214th of 2135 public high schools |
43.1% |
|
47.5 |
1085th of 2162 public high schools |
49.8% |
129 |
| | 26.6 | 18.2 | 26.3 | | | | | | | 48.3 | 48.3 | | | | | | | 18.5 | 18.5 |
| |
$19,562 | $1,592 | $17,970 |
|
Sequoia High
|
Public |
9-12 |
1900 G St. |
Merced |
95344 |
Merced County |
Merced Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 325-1700 |
77 |
9 |
8.9 |
90.9% |
10 (13.0%) |
3 (3.9%) |
63 (81.8%) |
1 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$60,330 | $4,834 | $55,496 |
|
Independence High (Alternative)
|
Public |
9-12 |
1900 G St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 325-1600 |
87 |
10 |
8.2 |
88.5% |
13 (14.9%) |
9 (10.3%) |
61 (70.1%) |
1 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.4%) |
18.8 |
1674th of 2135 public high schools |
21.6% |
|
12.1 |
1910th of 2162 public high schools |
11.7% |
236 |
| | 14.3 | | 14.0 | | | | | | | 32.1 | 32.1 | | | | | | | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| |
$29,315 | $847 | $28,468 |
|
Yosemite High (Continuation)
|
Public |
9-12 |
1900 G St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 325-1600 |
342 |
21 |
16.0 |
83.3% |
39 (11.4%) |
18 (5.3%) |
266 (77.8%) |
10 (2.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
7 (2.0%) |
11 |
1888th of 2135 public high schools |
11.6% |
|
10.5 |
1999th of 2162 public high schools |
7.5% |
111 |
| | 3.7 | | 4.3 | | | | | | | 8.2 | 8.2 | | | | | | | 8.1 | 8.1 |
| |
$30,792 | $1,973 | $28,819 |
|
Merced High
|
Public |
9-12 |
205 West Olive Ave. |
Merced |
95344 |
Merced County |
Merced Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 325-1000 |
1,943 |
86 |
22.5 |
79.4% |
262 (13.5%) |
107 (5.5%) |
1,326 (68.2%) |
142 (7.3%) |
12 (0.6%) |
7 (0.4%) |
84 (4.3%) |
34.4 |
1389th of 2135 public high schools |
34.9% |
|
36 |
1358th of 2162 public high schools |
37.2% |
31 |
| | 23.1 | | 22.8 | | | | | | | 41.1 | 41.1 | | | | | | | 15.6 | 15.6 |
| |
$18,935 | $1,718 | $17,217 |
|
Golden Valley High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2121 East Childs Ave. |
Merced |
95344 |
Merced County |
Merced Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 325-1800 |
1,917 |
90 |
21.3 |
85.1% |
178 (9.3%) |
96 (5.0%) |
1,393 (72.7%) |
182 (9.5%) |
12 (0.6%) |
4 (0.2%) |
51 (2.7%) |
33 |
1423rd of 2135 public high schools |
33.3% |
|
36.4 |
1347th of 2162 public high schools |
37.7% |
76 |
| | 22.8 | | 22.6 | | | | | | | 41.5 | 41.5 | | | | | | | 13.4 | 13.4 |
| |
$19,380 | $1,589 | $17,791 |
|
Rudolph Rivera Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
945 Buena Vista Dr. |
Merced |
95348 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6680 |
917 |
34 |
27.0 |
75.5% |
68 (7.4%) |
77 (8.4%) |
588 (64.1%) |
126 (13.7%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
54 (5.9%) |
23.5 |
4526th of 5817 public elementary schools |
22.2% |
|
23.6 |
4538th of 5857 public elementary schools |
22.5% |
12 |
18.8 | | | | 18.8 | 27.3 | 36.8 | 37.6 | 38.2 | | | | 34.9 | 28.3 | 21.1 | 11.1 | 16.4 | | | | 19.3 |
98% | 0% |
$15,665 | $817 | $14,848 |
|
Joe Stefani
|
Public |
3-6 |
2768 Ranchero Ln. |
Merced |
95348 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 724-2500 |
641 |
23 |
27.6 |
88.0% |
59 (9.2%) |
24 (3.7%) |
406 (63.3%) |
121 (18.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
28 (4.4%) |
26.2 |
4289th of 5817 public elementary schools |
26.3% |
|
27.8 |
4148th of 5857 public elementary schools |
29.2% |
141 |
19.5 | | | | 19.5 | 29.8 | 33.3 | 36.5 | 40.3 | | | | 35.5 | 29.1 | 27.3 | 20.8 | 16.5 | | | | 22.9 |
| |
$16,542 | $689 | $15,853 |
|
Alicia Reyes Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
123 South N St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6761 |
540 |
22 |
24.6 |
96.3% |
6 (1.1%) |
13 (2.4%) |
495 (91.7%) |
16 (3.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
8 (1.5%) |
12.3 |
5445th of 5817 public elementary schools |
6.4% |
|
9.7 |
5650th of 5857 public elementary schools |
3.5% |
205 |
6.7 | | | | 6.7 | 25.6 | 20.0 | 24.7 | 23.1 | | | | 23.4 | 28.2 | 18.8 | 3.4 | 6.4 | | | | 13.9 |
≥ 98% | |
$19,384 | $1,060 | $18,324 |
|
Leontine Gracey Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
945 West Ave. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6710 |
509 |
22 |
23.1 |
81.7% |
25 (4.9%) |
14 (2.8%) |
419 (82.3%) |
31 (6.1%) |
6 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13 (2.6%) |
16.6 |
5099th of 5817 public elementary schools |
12.3% |
|
23.7 |
4525th of 5857 public elementary schools |
22.7% |
574 |
17.7 | | | | 17.7 | 25.6 | 26.0 | 25.8 | 30.0 | | | | 26.7 | 19.2 | 23.4 | 7.6 | 16.7 | | | | 17.1 |
96% | 0% |
$19,278 | $1,005 | $18,273 |
|
Allan Peterson Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
848 East Donna Dr. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6700 |
690 |
27 |
25.6 |
67.0% |
139 (20.1%) |
28 (4.1%) |
386 (55.9%) |
83 (12.0%) |
5 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
49 (7.1%) |
41.4 |
3148th of 5817 public elementary schools |
45.9% |
|
48.7 |
2663rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
54.5% |
485 |
26.2 | | | | 26.2 | 41.5 | 40.0 | 44.1 | 47.3 | | | | 43.1 | 39.0 | 36.0 | 31.0 | 27.5 | | | | 33.3 |
96% | 0% |
$17,480 | $974 | $16,506 |
|
Merced City School District Community Day
|
Public |
K-6 |
601 Mercy Ave. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6647 |
22 |
3 |
7.6 |
86.4% |
4 (18.2%) |
4 (18.2%) |
9 (40.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (18.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | 16.7 | | | | | | | | 15.4 |
| |
$50,963 | $00 | $50,963 |
|
Don Stowell Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
251 East 11th St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 381-2803 |
501 |
23 |
21.8 |
96.0% |
17 (3.4%) |
25 (5.0%) |
437 (87.2%) |
12 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.0%) |
14.2 |
5290th of 5817 public elementary schools |
9.1% |
|
14.5 |
5312th of 5857 public elementary schools |
9.3% |
22 |
8.9 | | | | 8.9 | 24.6 | 20.8 | 28.6 | 28.0 | | | | 25.7 | 24.6 | 7.3 | 5.5 | 17.3 | | | | 14.6 |
97% | 0% |
$18,970 | $992 | $17,978 |
|
Tenaya Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
760 West Eighth St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6687 |
607 |
22 |
27.2 |
91.6% |
21 (3.5%) |
35 (5.8%) |
504 (83.0%) |
27 (4.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
18 (3.0%) |
15.2 |
2424th of 2740 public middle schools |
11.5% |
|
18.4 |
2299th of 2761 public middle schools |
16.7% |
125 |
| 15.6 | | | 15.6 | | | | | 26.3 | 28.7 | | 27.5 | | | | | 11.6 | 12.8 | | 12.2 |
| |
$18,014 | $1,272 | $16,742 |
|
Rudolph Rivera Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
945 Buena Vista Dr. |
Merced |
95348 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6680 |
608 |
21 |
28.7 |
81.7% |
60 (9.9%) |
45 (7.4%) |
368 (60.5%) |
106 (17.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
25 (4.1%) |
17 |
2349th of 2740 public middle schools |
14.3% |
|
26.5 |
1942nd of 2761 public middle schools |
29.7% |
407 |
| 14.2 | | | 14.2 | | | | | 28.9 | 31.2 | | 30.1 | | | | | 17.2 | 10.9 | | 13.9 |
| |
$17,824 | $880 | $16,944 |
|
Margaret Sheehy Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
1240 West Sixth St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6676 |
481 |
20 |
24.0 |
94.4% |
16 (3.3%) |
33 (6.9%) |
395 (82.1%) |
19 (4.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.3%) |
19.5 |
4862nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
16.4% |
|
18.2 |
4996th of 5857 public elementary schools |
14.7% |
134 |
15.2 | | | | 15.2 | 26.0 | 34.2 | 28.8 | 13.4 | | | | 26.0 | 35.1 | 29.3 | 13.6 | 3.0 | | | | 21.2 |
96% | 0% |
$19,193 | $1,384 | $17,809 |
|
Luther Burbank Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
609 East Alexander Ave. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6674 |
716 |
28 |
25.6 |
70.9% |
130 (18.2%) |
20 (2.8%) |
430 (60.1%) |
75 (10.5%) |
6 (0.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
54 (7.5%) |
40.1 |
3228th of 5817 public elementary schools |
44.5% |
|
44.1 |
2947th of 5857 public elementary schools |
49.7% |
281 |
27.3 | | | | 27.3 | 37.2 | 39.4 | 50.5 | 51.0 | | | | 44.6 | 36.2 | 29.3 | 19.2 | 33.0 | | | | 29.3 |
98% | 0% |
$17,276 | $919 | $16,357 |
|
John Muir Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
300 West 26th St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6667 |
613 |
24 |
25.6 |
88.6% |
58 (9.5%) |
42 (6.9%) |
437 (71.3%) |
42 (6.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (5.2%) |
20.3 |
4784th of 5817 public elementary schools |
17.8% |
|
23 |
4592nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
21.6% |
192 |
18.9 | | | | 18.9 | 18.4 | 18.8 | 34.7 | 41.2 | | | | 28.1 | 11.5 | 11.4 | 18.7 | 29.4 | | | | 17.8 |
96% | 0% |
$17,362 | $955 | $16,407 |
|
John C. Fremont Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2150 S St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6627 |
580 |
23 |
25.2 |
84.7% |
56 (9.7%) |
29 (5.0%) |
436 (75.2%) |
26 (4.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
30 (5.2%) |
16.1 |
5133rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
11.8% |
|
29.4 |
4008th of 5857 public elementary schools |
31.6% |
1125 |
13.7 | | | | 13.7 | 22.8 | 23.3 | 29.5 | 33.3 | | | | 27.1 | 26.6 | 16.1 | 6.4 | 18.8 | | | | 16.4 |
91% | 0% |
$17,417 | $1,080 | $16,337 |
|
Herbert Hoover Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
800 East 26th St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6631 |
629 |
21 |
29.6 |
87.3% |
102 (16.2%) |
19 (3.0%) |
459 (73.0%) |
19 (3.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
27 (4.3%) |
24.2 |
2032nd of 2740 public middle schools |
25.8% |
|
25.8 |
1967th of 2761 public middle schools |
28.8% |
65 |
| 18.9 | | | 18.9 | | | | | 39.2 | 32.8 | | 36.1 | | | | | 18.9 | 17.1 | | 18.0 |
| |
$16,904 | $979 | $15,925 |
|
Franklin Elementary
|
Public |
K-3 |
2936 Franklin Rd. |
Merced |
95348 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6623 |
602 |
27 |
22.2 |
81.6% |
41 (6.8%) |
14 (2.3%) |
414 (68.8%) |
107 (17.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
24 (4.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | 51.0 | | | | | | | 51.0 | 51.0 | | | | | | | 51.0 |
92% | 0% |
$19,951 | $1,450 | $18,501 |
|
Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
3200 Parsons Ave. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6620 |
722 |
29 |
24.8 |
59.6% |
138 (19.1%) |
33 (4.6%) |
433 (60.0%) |
65 (9.0%) |
4 (0.6%) |
3 (0.4%) |
46 (6.4%) |
48.2 |
2705th of 5817 public elementary schools |
53.5% |
|
44.8 |
2901st of 5857 public elementary schools |
50.5% |
196 |
29.0 | | | | 29.0 | 48.3 | 45.7 | 51.6 | 44.0 | | | | 47.3 | 43.3 | 40.9 | 34.4 | 27.8 | | | | 36.6 |
95% | 0% |
$17,703 | $1,005 | $16,698 |
|
Charles Wright Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
900 East 20th St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6615 |
527 |
24 |
22.0 |
80.3% |
60 (11.4%) |
5 (0.9%) |
402 (76.3%) |
23 (4.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (6.3%) |
24.9 |
4404th of 5817 public elementary schools |
24.3% |
|
25.2 |
4373rd of 5857 public elementary schools |
25.3% |
31 |
17.5 | | | | 17.5 | 41.1 | 32.9 | 31.3 | 32.1 | | | | 34.2 | 37.0 | 23.2 | 14.1 | 16.7 | | | | 22.5 |
≥ 98% | |
$19,594 | $920 | $18,674 |
|
Ada Givens Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
2900 Green St. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6610 |
579 |
25 |
23.2 |
78.9% |
86 (14.9%) |
30 (5.2%) |
402 (69.4%) |
35 (6.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (4.3%) |
28.3 |
4135th of 5817 public elementary schools |
28.9% |
|
24.1 |
4486th of 5857 public elementary schools |
23.4% |
351 |
25.9 | | | | 25.9 | 27.9 | 38.4 | 39.5 | 33.8 | | | | 35.0 | 29.1 | 41.2 | 11.1 | 11.3 | | | | 23.7 |
95% | 0% |
$18,724 | $1,038 | $17,686 |
|
Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle
|
Public |
7-8 |
601 Mercy Ave. |
Merced |
95340 |
Merced County |
Merced City Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 385-6330 |
624 |
21 |
30.1 |
58.5% |
112 (17.9%) |
32 (5.1%) |
360 (57.7%) |
75 (12.0%) |
7 (1.1%) |
3 (0.5%) |
35 (5.6%) |
30 |
1833rd of 2740 public middle schools |
33.1% |
|
43 |
1391st of 2761 public middle schools |
49.6% |
442 |
| 15.5 | | | 15.5 | | | | | 33.1 | 48.2 | | 40.6 | | | | | 21.5 | 24.4 | | 22.9 |
| |
$17,198 | $944 | $16,254 |
|
McSwain Elementary
|
Public |
K-8 |
922 Scott Rd. |
Merced |
95341 |
Merced County |
McSwain Union Elementary |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(209) 354-2700 |
912 |
44 |
20.9 |
35.1% |
354 (38.8%) |
3 (0.3%) |
464 (50.9%) |
56 (6.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (3.6%) |
49.6 |
2638th of 5817 public elementary schools |
54.7% |
|
58.5 |
2141st of 5857 public elementary schools |
63.4% |
497 |
20.8 | 26.4 | | | 23.6 | 51.0 | 52.1 | 35.9 | 51.0 | 63.1 | 47.3 | | 50.1 | 59.2 | 41.7 | 30.2 | 32.0 | 36.9 | 29.1 | | 37.8 |
98% | 0% |
$16,735 | $456 | $16,279 |
|
Merced County Regional Occupational Program
|
Public |
11-12 |
632 West 13th St. |
Merced |
95341 |
Merced County |
Merced County Regional Occupational Program |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(209) 381-6740 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |