|
Career Education Center
|
Public |
6-12 |
465 Horizon Cir. |
Camarillo |
93010 |
Ventura County |
Ventura County Regional Occupational Program |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(805) 437-1420 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | |
| | |
|
University Preparation Charter School at CSU Channel Islands
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
1099 Bedford Dr. |
Camarillo |
93010 |
Ventura County |
UNIV Preparation Charter School at CSU Channel Islands Dist |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 482-4608 |
743 |
42 |
17.5 |
41.5% |
123 (16.6%) |
13 (1.7%) |
553 (74.4%) |
29 (3.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (3.1%) |
65.3 |
1825th of 5857 public elementary schools |
68.8% |
|
63.8 |
1886th of 5869 public elementary schools |
67.9% |
61 |
38.0 | 43.8 | | | | 40.6 | 58.5 | 45.2 | 57.0 | 56.4 | 58.3 | 63.5 | | 56.1 | 54.9 | 39.3 | 50.6 | 45.5 | 47.2 | 45.3 | | 47.2 |
| | | | | |
| | |
|
Camarillo Academy of Progressive Education
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
777 Aileen St. |
Camarillo |
93010 |
Ventura County |
Camarillo Academy of Progressive Education District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 384-1415 |
590 |
25 |
23.6 |
18.5% |
273 (46.3%) |
5 (0.8%) |
151 (25.6%) |
83 (14.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
77 (13.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
78.8 | 87.1 | | | | 83.1 | 71.2 | 87.7 | 87.9 | 86.4 | 82.8 | 91.9 | | 84.7 | 72.7 | 75.4 | 81.8 | 84.9 | 75.0 | 83.9 | | 78.3 |
| | | | | |
| | |
|
Architecture Construction & Engineering Charter High (ACE)
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
570 Airport Way |
Camarillo |
93010 |
Ventura County |
Architecture Construction & Engr Charter High (ACE) District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 437-1410 |
266 |
9 |
29.8 |
36.1% |
47 (17.7%) |
6 (2.3%) |
185 (69.5%) |
7 (2.6%) |
3 (1.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
14 (5.3%) |
23.8 |
1622nd of 2162 public high schools |
25.0% |
|
37.2 |
1309th of 2159 public high schools |
39.4% |
313 |
| | 12.0 | 0.0 | | 10.1 | | | | | | | 32.3 | 32.3 | | | | | | | 11.3 | 11.3 |
| | | | | |
| | |
|
Peak Prep Pleasant Valley
|
Public, Virtual, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
550 Temple Ave. |
Camarillo |
93010 |
Ventura County |
Peak Prep Pleasant Valley District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(855) 900-7325 |
820 |
37 |
22.2 |
75.4% |
187 (22.8%) |
122 (14.9%) |
374 (45.6%) |
43 (5.2%) |
19 (2.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
71 (8.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
26.3 | 35.6 | | 37.0 | | 33.3 | 23.9 | 28.6 | 38.6 | 18.9 | 50.0 | 38.1 | 41.3 | 36.0 | 13.0 | 21.4 | 22.8 | 28.3 | 48.9 | 47.1 | 32.6 | 34.1 |
47.6 | 47.6 | 47.6 | 47.6 | 47.6 | 47.6 |
| | |
|
Adolfo Camarillo High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4660 Mission Oaks Blvd. |
Camarillo |
93012 |
Ventura County |
Oxnard Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 389-6407 |
1,969 |
78 |
25.1 |
40.9% |
620 (31.5%) |
32 (1.6%) |
1,030 (52.3%) |
129 (6.6%) |
4 (0.2%) |
6 (0.3%) |
147 (7.5%) |
66.1 |
672nd of 2162 public high schools |
68.9% |
|
77.8 |
443rd of 2159 public high schools |
79.5% |
229 |
| | | 34.4 | | 34.2 | | | | | | | 56.2 | 56.2 | | | | | | | 34.7 | 34.7 |
| | | | | |
$26,503 | $25,116 | $1,387 |
|
Frontier High
|
Public |
9-12 |
545 Airport Way |
Camarillo |
93010 |
Ventura County |
Oxnard Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 389-6450 |
260 |
21 |
12.3 |
95.4% |
8 (3.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
247 (95.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.8%) |
8.8 |
2080th of 2162 public high schools |
3.8% |
|
9.8 |
2082nd of 2159 public high schools |
3.6% |
2 |
| | | 1.4 | 3.7 | 1.7 | | | | | | | 6.1 | 6.1 | | | | | | | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| | | | | |
$56,533 | $54,872 | $1,661 |
|
Rancho Campana High
|
Public |
9-12 |
4235 Mar Vista Dr. |
Camarillo |
93010 |
Ventura County |
Oxnard Union High |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 385-2500 |
826 |
35 |
23.4 |
38.1% |
267 (32.3%) |
7 (0.8%) |
351 (42.5%) |
108 (13.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
92 (11.1%) |
96.7 |
64th of 2162 public high schools |
97.0% |
|
97.2 |
62nd of 2159 public high schools |
97.1% |
2 |
| | | 64.8 | | 63.8 | | | | | | | 86.6 | 86.6 | | | | | | | 65.6 | 65.6 |
| | | | | |
$28,923 | $27,736 | $1,187 |
|
Tierra Linda Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1201 Woodcreek Rd. |
Camarillo |
93012 |
Ventura County |
Pleasant Valley |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 383-5360 |
502 |
21 |
23.9 |
24.3% |
266 (53.0%) |
5 (1.0%) |
157 (31.3%) |
32 (6.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.8%) |
38 (7.6%) |
86.8 |
831st of 5857 public elementary schools |
85.8% |
|
90.6 |
661st of 5869 public elementary schools |
88.7% |
170 |
58.0 | | | | | 58.0 | 61.5 | 61.8 | 79.3 | | | | | 67.6 | 63.9 | 69.7 | 62.2 | | | | | 65.2 |
| | | | | |
$18,714 | $17,638 | $1,076 |
|
Camarillo Heights STEM Academy
|
Public |
K-5 |
35 Catalina Dr. |
Camarillo |
93010 |
Ventura County |
Pleasant Valley |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 383-5305 |
353 |
17 |
20.7 |
35.4% |
165 (46.7%) |
6 (1.7%) |
123 (34.8%) |
27 (7.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
29 (8.2%) |
71.1 |
1548th of 5857 public elementary schools |
73.6% |
|
80.9 |
1120th of 5869 public elementary schools |
80.9% |
428 |
40.0 | | | | | 40.0 | 60.3 | 44.8 | 66.1 | | | | | 57.1 | 58.6 | 46.6 | 58.3 | | | | | 54.6 |
| | | | | |
$22,361 | $21,166 | $1,195 |
|
Dos Caminos Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
3635 Appian Way |
Camarillo |
93010 |
Ventura County |
Pleasant Valley |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 383-5310 |
337 |
16 |
21.0 |
63.5% |
59 (17.5%) |
5 (1.5%) |
229 (68.0%) |
19 (5.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
22 (6.5%) |
59 |
2115th of 5857 public elementary schools |
63.9% |
|
68 |
1683rd of 5869 public elementary schools |
71.3% |
432 |
26.0 | | | | | 26.0 | 54.4 | 45.2 | 67.4 | | | | | 57.1 | 52.2 | 38.7 | 38.0 | | | | | 43.3 |
| | | | | |
$24,386 | $22,666 | $1,720 |
|
Pleasant Valley School of Engineering and Arts
|
Public |
K-8 |
700 Temple Ave. |
Camarillo |
93010 |
Ventura County |
Pleasant Valley |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 383-5340 |
540 |
29 |
18.7 |
60.9% |
86 (15.9%) |
14 (2.6%) |
381 (70.6%) |
41 (7.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.1%) |
41.7 |
3095th of 5857 public elementary schools |
47.2% |
|
46.2 |
2783rd of 5869 public elementary schools |
52.6% |
312 |
30.0 | 20.0 | | | | 25.2 | 40.6 | 37.9 | 50.0 | 34.0 | 58.7 | 49.2 | | 45.6 | 43.9 | 27.1 | 34.3 | 26.4 | 23.4 | 21.5 | | 29.7 |
96.7 | | | | 96.7 | |
$19,841 | $17,714 | $2,127 |
|
Las Posas Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
75 Calle La Guerra |
Camarillo |
93010 |
Ventura County |
Pleasant Valley |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 383-5325 |
455 |
18 |
25.2 |
48.8% |
120 (26.4%) |
48 (10.5%) |
206 (45.3%) |
41 (9.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.0%) |
31 (6.8%) |
80.1 |
1152nd of 5857 public elementary schools |
80.3% |
|
69.1 |
1630th of 5869 public elementary schools |
72.2% |
478 |
42.9 | | | | | 42.9 | 66.7 | 56.3 | 58.7 | | | | | 60.7 | 80.0 | 62.5 | 52.4 | | | | | 65.5 |
96.3 | | | | | |
$17,721 | $16,204 | $1,517 |
|
Los Primeros School of Sciences & Arts
|
Public |
K-8 |
1555 Kendall Ave. |
Camarillo |
93010 |
Ventura County |
Pleasant Valley |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 383-5330 |
614 |
24 |
25.4 |
18.2% |
282 (45.9%) |
7 (1.1%) |
199 (32.4%) |
67 (10.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
58 (9.4%) |
81.9 |
1085th of 5857 public elementary schools |
81.5% |
|
84.5 |
974th of 5869 public elementary schools |
83.4% |
111 |
47.1 | 53.6 | | | | 50.4 | 66.7 | 56.5 | 62.9 | 79.1 | 65.7 | 75.4 | | 67.6 | 69.6 | 65.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 53.7 | 39.1 | | 54.6 |
94.9 | | | | | |
$15,098 | $13,994 | $1,104 |
|
Monte Vista Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
888 North Lantana St. |
Camarillo |
93010 |
Ventura County |
Pleasant Valley |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 383-5335 |
576 |
27 |
21.4 |
45.5% |
197 (34.2%) |
14 (2.4%) |
275 (47.7%) |
49 (8.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
37 (6.4%) |
49.7 |
1186th of 2761 public middle schools |
57.0% |
|
53.6 |
1053rd of 2783 public middle schools |
62.2% |
133 |
| 32.4 | | | | 32.4 | | | | 48.7 | 50.3 | 44.4 | | 47.8 | | | | 37.2 | 30.5 | 23.0 | | 30.4 |
| | | | | |
$17,787 | $16,064 | $1,723 |
|
Santa Rosa Technology Magnet
|
Public |
K-8 |
13282 Santa Rosa Rd. |
Camarillo |
93012 |
Ventura County |
Pleasant Valley |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 383-5355 |
450 |
20 |
22.9 |
19.6% |
228 (50.7%) |
12 (2.7%) |
105 (23.3%) |
60 (13.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (10.0%) |
89.8 |
674th of 5857 public elementary schools |
88.5% |
|
92.5 |
533rd of 5869 public elementary schools |
90.9% |
141 |
55.6 | 78.4 | | | | 66.7 | 69.0 | 71.4 | 72.2 | 79.1 | 82.5 | 90.2 | | 77.4 | 72.4 | 66.7 | 63.0 | 58.1 | 57.9 | 68.6 | | 64.6 |
| | | | | |
$17,057 | $15,968 | $1,089 |
|
La Mariposa
|
Public |
K-5 |
4800 Corte Olivas |
Camarillo |
93012 |
Ventura County |
Pleasant Valley |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 383-5315 |
601 |
26 |
23.1 |
28.1% |
210 (34.9%) |
13 (2.2%) |
240 (39.9%) |
87 (14.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
5 (0.8%) |
45 (7.5%) |
95.3 |
307th of 5857 public elementary schools |
94.8% |
|
95.8 |
282nd of 5869 public elementary schools |
95.2% |
25 |
69.5 | | | | | 69.5 | 76.1 | 77.5 | 87.4 | | | | | 80.4 | 81.5 | 72.2 | 69.5 | | | | | 74.4 |
96.3 | | | | 97.2 | |
$22,150 | $20,986 | $1,164 |
|
Las Colinas Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
5750 Fieldcrest Dr. |
Camarillo |
93012 |
Ventura County |
Pleasant Valley |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 383-5320 |
819 |
35 |
23.5 |
30.0% |
311 (38.0%) |
13 (1.6%) |
346 (42.2%) |
91 (11.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.6%) |
53 (6.5%) |
76.8 |
545th of 2761 public middle schools |
80.3% |
|
74.5 |
599th of 2783 public middle schools |
78.5% |
54 |
| 39.3 | | | | 39.3 | | | | 64.4 | 60.1 | 63.1 | | 62.6 | | | | 52.5 | 50.0 | 42.2 | | 48.4 |
| | | | | |
$17,750 | $15,976 | $1,774 |
|
Rancho Rosal Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
3535 Village at the Park Dr. |
Camarillo |
93012 |
Ventura County |
Pleasant Valley |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 383-5350 |
588 |
27 |
21.7 |
37.6% |
222 (37.8%) |
11 (1.9%) |
277 (47.1%) |
45 (7.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
32 (5.4%) |
56.3 |
2239th of 5857 public elementary schools |
61.8% |
|
66 |
1776th of 5869 public elementary schools |
69.7% |
463 |
26.9 | | | | | 26.9 | 44.1 | 51.6 | 49.0 | | | | | 48.2 | 55.9 | 49.0 | 37.5 | | | | | 47.4 |
96.4 | | | | | |
$20,892 | $19,602 | $1,290 |
|
Ventura County Special Education
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
5189 Verdugo Way |
Camarillo |
93012 |
Ventura County |
Ventura County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 383-1924 |
231 |
28 |
8.2 |
67.5% |
51 (22.1%) |
2 (0.9%) |
158 (68.4%) |
13 (5.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
73.7 | 81.6 | | 79.0 | 79.0 | 76.3 |
| | |
|
Gateway Community
|
Public |
6-12 |
200 Horizon Cir. |
Camarillo |
93010 |
Ventura County |
Ventura County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 437-1460 |
69 |
6 |
10.6 |
82.6% |
1 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65 (94.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.9%) |
7 |
2148th of 2162 public high schools |
0.6% |
|
8.2 |
2151st of 2159 public high schools |
0.4% |
3 |
| 0.0 | | | | 0.0 | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| | | | | |
| | |
|
Phoenix
|
Public |
6-12 |
500 Airport Way |
Camarillo |
93010 |
Ventura County |
Ventura County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 437-1400 |
76 |
11 |
6.6 |
63.2% |
18 (23.7%) |
4 (5.3%) |
50 (65.8%) |
1 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.3%) |
7 |
2148th of 2162 public high schools |
0.6% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | 0.0 | | | | | | | 0.0 | 2.6 | | | | | | | 0.0 | 2.6 |
| | | | | |
| | |
|
Triton Academy
|
Public, Alternative |
3-12 |
5250 Adolfo Rd. |
Camarillo |
93012 |
Ventura County |
Ventura County Office of Education |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(805) 384-0205 |
84 |
11 |
7.4 |
58.3% |
29 (34.5%) |
2 (2.4%) |
41 (48.8%) |
5 (6.0%) |
1 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (7.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | 0.0 | | | | | | | 36.4 | 26.3 | | | | | | | 9.1 | 15.8 |
| | | | | |
| | |