|
The Academy of Alameda
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
401 Pacific Ave. |
Alameda |
94501 |
Alameda County |
The Academy of Alameda District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 748-4017 |
638 |
29 |
21.7 |
49.8% |
92 (14.4%) |
131 (20.5%) |
147 (23.0%) |
153 (24.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
6 (0.9%) |
99 (15.5%) |
67.7 |
1702nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
70.7% |
|
67.2 |
1735th of 5857 public elementary schools |
70.4% |
33 |
44.6 | 32.7 | | | 36.8 | 40.4 | 56.4 | 50.0 | 51.0 | 52.8 | 36.8 | | 47.6 | 68.6 | 60.7 | 47.3 | 46.8 | 32.1 | 32.1 | | 44.2 |
94% | 0% |
$16,927 | $424 | $16,503 |
|
Alameda Community Learning Center
|
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
1900 Third St. |
Alameda |
94501 |
Alameda County |
Alameda Community Learning Center District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 995-4300 |
362 |
18 |
20.6 |
40.6% |
70 (19.3%) |
56 (15.5%) |
73 (20.2%) |
96 (26.5%) |
3 (0.8%) |
2 (0.6%) |
60 (16.6%) |
57.4 |
873rd of 2135 public high schools |
59.1% |
|
53.1 |
968th of 2162 public high schools |
55.2% |
95 |
| 41.9 | 35.3 | | 38.3 | | | | 55.6 | 74.1 | 55.8 | 55.8 | 59.3 | | | | 26.3 | 42.3 | 46.3 | 26.9 | 35.5 |
| |
$15,569 | $372 | $15,197 |
|
William G. Paden Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
444 Central Ave. |
Alameda |
94501 |
Alameda County |
Alameda Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 748-4014 |
372 |
16 |
23.2 |
46.0% |
102 (27.4%) |
25 (6.7%) |
78 (21.0%) |
94 (25.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
3 (0.8%) |
67 (18.0%) |
68.1 |
1685th of 5817 public elementary schools |
71.0% |
|
64.5 |
1859th of 5857 public elementary schools |
68.3% |
174 |
36.0 | | | | 36.0 | 64.0 | 53.3 | 52.0 | | | | | 55.7 | 68.0 | 47.6 | 50.7 | | | | | 54.3 |
≥ 98% | |
$20,004 | $1,762 | $18,242 |
|
Bay Farm
|
Public |
K-5 |
200 Aughinbaugh Way |
Alameda |
94502 |
Alameda County |
Alameda Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 748-4010 |
531 |
23 |
23.3 |
18.5% |
126 (23.7%) |
10 (1.9%) |
62 (11.7%) |
204 (38.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
128 (24.1%) |
96.4 |
202nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
96.5% |
|
96.6 |
186th of 5857 public elementary schools |
96.8% |
16 |
63.0 | | | | 63.0 | 82.4 | 79.2 | 83.6 | | | | | 81.7 | 82.7 | 86.8 | 78.1 | | | | | 82.6 |
≥ 99% | |
$19,421 | $1,365 | $18,056 |
|
Alameda High
|
Public |
9-12 |
2200 Central Ave. |
Alameda |
94501 |
Alameda County |
Alameda Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 337-7022 |
1,868 |
79 |
23.5 |
30.4% |
515 (27.6%) |
74 (4.0%) |
308 (16.5%) |
630 (33.7%) |
2 (0.1%) |
7 (0.4%) |
317 (17.0%) |
94.8 |
97th of 2135 public high schools |
95.5% |
|
94.4 |
111th of 2162 public high schools |
94.9% |
14 |
| | 74.8 | | 74.1 | | | | | | | 78.9 | 78.9 | | | | | | | 61.7 | 61.7 |
| |
$18,360 | $1,200 | $17,160 |
|
Amelia Earhart Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
400 Packet Landing Rd. |
Alameda |
94502 |
Alameda County |
Alameda Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 748-4003 |
573 |
23 |
24.9 |
22.2% |
116 (20.2%) |
12 (2.1%) |
59 (10.3%) |
259 (45.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
8 (1.4%) |
118 (20.6%) |
96 |
242nd of 5817 public elementary schools |
95.8% |
|
95.1 |
319th of 5857 public elementary schools |
94.6% |
77 |
66.3 | | | | 66.3 | 76.4 | 79.0 | 78.3 | | | | | 77.9 | 87.5 | 85.5 | 76.1 | | | | | 82.5 |
≥ 99% | |
$18,286 | $1,291 | $16,995 |
|
Edison Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2700 Buena Vista Ave. |
Alameda |
94501 |
Alameda County |
Alameda Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 748-4002 |
474 |
19 |
24.9 |
21.9% |
172 (36.3%) |
7 (1.5%) |
80 (16.9%) |
94 (19.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
117 (24.7%) |
94 |
404th of 5817 public elementary schools |
93.1% |
|
93.4 |
444th of 5857 public elementary schools |
92.4% |
40 |
59.5 | | | | 59.5 | 86.3 | 84.8 | 67.6 | | | | | 79.7 | 94.5 | 86.1 | 63.5 | | | | | 81.4 |
≥ 98% | |
$19,008 | $1,346 | $17,662 |
|
Encinal Junior/Senior High
|
Public |
6-12 |
210 Central Ave. |
Alameda |
94501 |
Alameda County |
Alameda Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 748-4023 |
1,280 |
59 |
21.6 |
47.3% |
341 (26.6%) |
137 (10.7%) |
247 (19.3%) |
342 (26.7%) |
7 (0.5%) |
11 (0.9%) |
180 (14.1%) |
87.4 |
254th of 2135 public high schools |
88.1% |
|
78.9 |
430th of 2162 public high schools |
80.1% |
176 |
| 40.8 | 56.1 | 30.8 | 49.7 | | | | 59.7 | 59.3 | 61.8 | 79.0 | 67.1 | | | | 39.8 | 51.3 | 36.3 | 46.2 | 43.7 |
| |
$19,891 | $1,187 | $18,704 |
|
Love Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
2025 Santa Clara Ave. |
Alameda |
94501 |
Alameda County |
Alameda Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 748-4005 |
498 |
19 |
26.2 |
49.8% |
123 (24.7%) |
15 (3.0%) |
103 (20.7%) |
172 (34.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
81 (16.3%) |
70.3 |
1571st of 5817 public elementary schools |
73.0% |
|
79.8 |
1164th of 5857 public elementary schools |
80.1% |
407 |
44.7 | | | | 44.7 | 50.0 | 54.1 | 56.0 | | | | | 53.4 | 60.0 | 52.7 | 52.6 | | | | | 55.1 |
98% | 0% |
$19,065 | $1,829 | $17,236 |
|
Island High (Continuation)
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 Pacific Ave. |
Alameda |
94501 |
Alameda County |
Alameda Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 748-4024 |
76 |
6 |
11.8 |
72.4% |
14 (18.4%) |
13 (17.1%) |
34 (44.7%) |
6 (7.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.3%) |
7 (9.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 0.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$32,559 | $1,187 | $31,372 |
|
Lincoln Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1250 Fernside Blvd. |
Alameda |
94501 |
Alameda County |
Alameda Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 748-4018 |
971 |
41 |
23.5 |
20.2% |
301 (31.0%) |
23 (2.4%) |
99 (10.2%) |
325 (33.5%) |
3 (0.3%) |
2 (0.2%) |
217 (22.3%) |
96.2 |
98th of 2740 public middle schools |
96.4% |
|
96.2 |
112th of 2761 public middle schools |
95.9% |
14 |
| 74.4 | | | 74.4 | | | | 78.2 | 86.1 | 80.7 | | 81.5 | | | | 70.9 | 72.7 | 66.1 | | 70.0 |
| |
$18,091 | $1,197 | $16,894 |
|
Frank Otis Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
3010 Fillmore St. |
Alameda |
94501 |
Alameda County |
Alameda Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 748-4013 |
569 |
23 |
24.7 |
22.3% |
229 (40.2%) |
7 (1.2%) |
72 (12.7%) |
130 (22.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
129 (22.7%) |
95.8 |
256th of 5817 public elementary schools |
95.6% |
|
94.3 |
379th of 5857 public elementary schools |
93.5% |
123 |
71.0 | | | | 71.0 | 70.3 | 82.3 | 87.1 | | | | | 80.5 | 74.3 | 83.5 | 77.4 | | | | | 78.5 |
≥ 99% | |
$18,976 | $1,289 | $17,687 |
|
Will C. Wood Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1801 Sandcreek Way |
Alameda |
94501 |
Alameda County |
Alameda Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 748-4015 |
613 |
29 |
20.9 |
51.9% |
130 (21.2%) |
41 (6.7%) |
132 (21.5%) |
188 (30.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.7%) |
113 (18.4%) |
62.3 |
877th of 2740 public middle schools |
68.0% |
|
65 |
787th of 2761 public middle schools |
71.5% |
90 |
| 31.8 | | | 31.8 | | | | 54.2 | 62.3 | 51.5 | | 56.0 | | | | 34.7 | 49.3 | 39.4 | | 41.2 |
| |
$21,910 | $1,639 | $20,271 |
|
Franklin Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1433 San Antonio Ave. |
Alameda |
94501 |
Alameda County |
Alameda Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 748-4004 |
291 |
11 |
26.4 |
27.8% |
119 (40.9%) |
9 (3.1%) |
43 (14.8%) |
53 (18.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
67 (23.0%) |
89.2 |
693rd of 5817 public elementary schools |
88.1% |
|
91.6 |
569th of 5857 public elementary schools |
90.3% |
124 |
61.7 | | | | 61.7 | 65.3 | 71.1 | 66.0 | | | | | 67.4 | 83.7 | 75.6 | 55.3 | | | | | 71.6 |
96% | 2% |
$20,012 | $1,261 | $18,751 |
|
Alameda Science and Technology Institute
|
Public |
9-12 |
555 Ralph Appezzato Memorial Pkwy. |
Alameda |
94501 |
Alameda County |
Alameda Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 748-4021 |
211 |
8 |
27.7 |
45.5% |
37 (17.5%) |
9 (4.3%) |
19 (9.0%) |
116 (55.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
27 (12.8%) |
98.7 |
15th of 2135 public high schools |
99.3% |
|
98.4 |
30th of 2162 public high schools |
98.6% |
15 |
| | 76.7 | | 77.3 | | | | | | | 97.7 | 97.7 | | | | | | | 79.1 | 79.1 |
| |
$18,702 | $1,187 | $17,515 |
|
Ruby Bridges Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
351 Jack London Ave. |
Alameda |
94501 |
Alameda County |
Alameda Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 748-4006 |
458 |
20 |
22.9 |
65.7% |
70 (15.3%) |
93 (20.3%) |
98 (21.4%) |
123 (26.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
70 (15.3%) |
45.4 |
2878th of 5817 public elementary schools |
50.5% |
|
45 |
2881st of 5857 public elementary schools |
50.8% |
3 |
29.3 | | | | 29.3 | 41.2 | 39.5 | 43.1 | | | | | 41.1 | 56.5 | 31.2 | 36.2 | | | | | 41.2 |
94% | 6% |
$20,026 | $1,869 | $18,157 |
|
Maya Lin
|
Public |
K-5 |
825 Taylor Ave. |
Alameda |
94501 |
Alameda County |
Alameda Unified |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 748-4007 |
475 |
18 |
26.3 |
38.5% |
164 (34.5%) |
25 (5.3%) |
101 (21.3%) |
85 (17.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
100 (21.1%) |
89.7 |
669th of 5817 public elementary schools |
88.5% |
|
80.8 |
1126th of 5857 public elementary schools |
80.8% |
457 |
56.6 | | | | 56.6 | 66.2 | 64.1 | 77.6 | | | | | 69.3 | 74.3 | 69.6 | 69.7 | | | | | 71.2 |
≥ 98% | |
$19,667 | $1,247 | $18,420 |
|
Nea Community Learning Center
|
Public, Charter, Alternative |
K-12 |
1900 Third St. |
Alameda |
94501 |
Alameda County |
Nea Community Learning Center District |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(510) 748-4008 |
479 |
23 |
21.2 |
32.2% |
115 (24.0%) |
64 (13.4%) |
135 (28.2%) |
76 (15.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
86 (18.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
61.9 | 35.3 | | | 50.0 | 60.9 | 57.1 | 64.3 | 36.7 | 66.7 | 47.1 | | 56.4 | 67.4 | 36.7 | 33.3 | 13.3 | 30.3 | 29.4 | | 37.2 |
≥ 98% | |
$15,140 | $544 | $14,596 |