|
Champion Chandler
|
0.0mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
222 South McQueen Road |
Chandler |
85251 |
Maricopa County |
Fit Kids Inc. dba Champion Schools |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 664-3379 |
373 |
25 |
15.2 |
52.0% |
39 (10.5%) |
104 (27.9%) |
193 (51.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
5 (1.3%) |
29 (7.8%) |
35.1 |
509th of 900 public elementary schools |
43.4% |
|
24 |
640th of 909 public elementary schools |
29.6% |
131 |
40.0 | 37.0 | | 35.0 | 37.0 | 29.0 | 33.0 | 40.0 | | | | | | 21.0 |
82.1% | 17.9% |
$20,947 | $00 | $22 | $22 | $14,933 | $5,992 | $20,924 |
|
Frye Elementary School
|
0.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
801 E Frye Rd |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 812-6400 |
509 |
41 |
12.4 |
64.6% |
28 (5.5%) |
61 (12.0%) |
372 (73.1%) |
3 (0.6%) |
21 (4.1%) |
6 (1.2%) |
18 (3.5%) |
18.3 |
733rd of 900 public elementary schools |
18.6% |
|
11.5 |
849th of 909 public elementary schools |
6.6% |
116 |
21.0 | | 32.0 | 25.0 | | | 25.0 | | | 27.0 | | | | 16.0 |
100% | 1.7% |
$12,894 | $933 | $145 | $1,078 | $10,699 | $1,117 | $11,816 |
|
Rudy G Bologna Elementary
|
0.7mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1625 E Frye Rd |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 883-4000 |
455 |
39 |
11.8 |
51.6% |
81 (17.8%) |
49 (10.8%) |
279 (61.3%) |
8 (1.8%) |
13 (2.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (5.5%) |
21.7 |
672nd of 900 public elementary schools |
25.3% |
|
12.2 |
841st of 909 public elementary schools |
7.5% |
169 |
24.0 | 44.0 | 26.0 | 27.0 | | | 30.0 | | 27.0 | | | | | 16.0 |
91.7% | 8.3% |
$12,666 | $1,044 | $55 | $1,099 | $10,444 | $1,123 | $11,567 |
|
Galveston Elementary School
|
0.9mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
661 E Galveston St |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 812-6500 |
518 |
37 |
13.9 |
68.1% |
21 (4.1%) |
22 (4.2%) |
458 (88.4%) |
6 (1.2%) |
4 (0.8%) |
4 (0.8%) |
3 (0.6%) |
9.1 |
872nd of 900 public elementary schools |
3.1% |
|
16.5 |
756th of 909 public elementary schools |
16.8% |
116 |
20.0 | 23.0 | 16.0 | 17.0 | | | 19.0 | 19.0 | | 24.0 | | | | 17.0 |
95.8% | 1.4% |
$12,032 | $647 | $61 | $708 | $9,975 | $1,349 | $11,324 |
|
BASIS Chandler Primary - North Campus
|
1.0mi |
Public, Charter |
K-4 |
1800 E Chandler Blvd |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
BASIS Charter Schools Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 798-6447 |
619 |
42 |
14.7 |
— |
90 (14.5%) |
28 (4.5%) |
71 (11.5%) |
384 (62.0%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (6.8%) |
99.2 |
3rd of 900 public elementary schools |
99.7% |
|
99.3 |
3rd of 909 public elementary schools |
99.7% |
|
86.0 | 91.0 | | | | | 89.0 | 97.0 | 91.0 | | | | | 94.0 |
98.1% | 5.7% |
$11,062 | $151 | $112 | $264 | $7,080 | $3,718 | $10,798 |
|
Sanborn Elementary School
|
1.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
700 N Superstition Blvd |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 812-7300 |
526 |
37 |
14.4 |
49.6% |
135 (25.7%) |
22 (4.2%) |
289 (54.9%) |
22 (4.2%) |
16 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (8.0%) |
32.9 |
525th of 900 public elementary schools |
41.7% |
|
31.5 |
547th of 909 public elementary schools |
39.8% |
22 |
34.0 | 40.0 | 36.0 | 42.0 | | | 38.0 | 20.0 | 33.0 | 41.0 | 34.0 | | | 31.0 |
86.3% | 11.8% |
$11,608 | $986 | $39 | $1,025 | $9,912 | $671 | $10,583 |
|
San Marcos Elementary School
|
1.3mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
451 W Frye Rd |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 883-4200 |
343 |
30 |
11.3 |
58.6% |
14 (4.1%) |
30 (8.7%) |
277 (80.8%) |
5 (1.5%) |
11 (3.2%) |
3 (0.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
23 |
650th of 900 public elementary schools |
27.8% |
|
18.5 |
721st of 909 public elementary schools |
20.7% |
71 |
| 33.0 | 27.0 | 34.0 | | | 29.0 | | 30.0 | 33.0 | | | | 24.0 |
98.2% | 0% |
$13,143 | $1,422 | $83 | $1,505 | $10,599 | $1,039 | $11,638 |
|
Chandler Traditional Academy-Humphrey
|
1.6mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
125 S 132nd St |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(480) 812-6800 |
606 |
36 |
17.0 |
18.3% |
294 (48.5%) |
28 (4.6%) |
199 (32.8%) |
18 (3.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
4 (0.7%) |
58 (9.6%) |
63.7 |
291st of 900 public elementary schools |
67.7% |
|
68.3 |
266th of 909 public elementary schools |
70.7% |
25 |
41.0 | 63.0 | 34.0 | 55.0 | 52.0 | 72.0 | 52.0 | 43.0 | 57.0 | 53.0 | 52.0 | 32.0 | 69.0 | 50.0 |
72.2% | 30.6% |
$9,201 | $114 | $06 | $120 | $8,390 | $691 | $9,081 |
|
Leading Edge Academy Gilbert Elementary
|
1.8mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
459 N Gilbert Rd Ste D165 |
Gilbert |
85296 |
Maricopa County |
LEAD Charter Schools |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 545-6646 |
282 |
23 |
12.2 |
23.4% |
114 (40.4%) |
32 (11.3%) |
97 (34.4%) |
8 (2.8%) |
7 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (8.5%) |
49.7 |
391st of 900 public elementary schools |
56.6% |
|
56.3 |
341st of 909 public elementary schools |
62.5% |
50 |
54.0 | 41.0 | 42.0 | 43.0 | 78.0 | 48.0 | 51.0 | 50.0 | | 42.0 | 38.0 | 53.0 | 45.0 | 40.0 |
65.7% | 37.1% |
$10,966 | $603 | $1,265 | $1,868 | $6,306 | $2,793 | $9,098 |
|
Hartford Sylvia Encinas Elementary
|
1.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
700 N Hartford St |
Chandler |
85225 |
Maricopa County |
Chandler Unified District #80 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(480) 812-6700 |
702 |
47 |
15.0 |
60.0% |
65 (9.3%) |
27 (3.8%) |
577 (82.2%) |
10 (1.4%) |
9 (1.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
12 (1.7%) |
24.4 |
629th of 900 public elementary schools |
30.1% |
|
24.2 |
635th of 909 public elementary schools |
30.1% |
6 |
27.0 | 32.0 | 25.0 | 43.0 | | | 31.0 | 22.0 | 23.0 | 25.0 | 43.0 | | | 28.0 |
92.4% | 6.5% |
$9,197 | $642 | $51 | $693 | $7,722 | $783 | $8,504 |