|
Immanuel Mission School
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
PK, KG-8 |
2000 S Rd 351 |
Teec Nos Pos |
86514 |
Apache County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(830) 200-0351 |
50 |
11 |
3.9 |
— |
2 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (80.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (4.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
St Michael Indian School
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
PK, KG-12 |
PO Box 650 |
Saint Michaels |
86511 |
Apache County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(505) 979-5592 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
St Michaels Assoc For Sp Educational
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
7-12 |
1/4 N Of Hwy 264 Mustang Rd |
Saint Michaels |
86511 |
Apache County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(928) 871-2810 |
14 |
1 |
14.0 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Navajo Mission Preparatory School
|
Private, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America |
K-3 |
1 Mission Ln |
Rock Point |
86545 |
Apache County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(928) 659-4201 |
18 |
4 |
4.6 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Rough Rock Community School
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
HC61 Hwy 59 |
Chinle |
86503 |
Apache County |
Rough Rock Community School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(928) 728-3705 |
230 |
17 |
13.5 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
230 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
T'iis Nazbas Community School
|
Public |
K-8 |
Highway 160 BIA Road N5114 |
Teec Nos Pos |
86514 |
Apache County |
T'iis Nazbas Community School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(928) 656-3252 |
94 |
8 |
12.5 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
94 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Many Farms High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
N Hwy 191 |
Many Farms |
86538 |
Apache County |
Many Farms High School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(928) 250-1812 |
281 |
22 |
12.7 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
281 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Pine Springs Day School
|
Public |
K-4 |
1001 Pine Springs Road |
Houck |
86506 |
Apache County |
Pine Springs Day School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(928) 871-4311 |
28 |
2 |
14.0 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Many Farms Community School
|
Public |
K-8 |
2600 Lakeview Dr |
Many Farms |
86538 |
Apache County |
Many Farms Community School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(928) 781-6221 |
278 |
29 |
9.5 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
278 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Rock Point Community School
|
Public, Alternative |
K-12 |
Highway 191 |
Rock Point |
86545 |
Apache County |
Rock Point Community School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(928) 659-4609 |
297 |
31 |
9.5 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
297 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Lukachukai Community School
|
Public |
K-8 |
Navajo Route 13 |
Lukachukai |
86507 |
Apache County |
Lukachukai Community School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(928) 291-0008 |
312 |
25 |
12.7 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
312 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Kin Dah Lichi'i Olta
|
Public |
K-6 |
HWY 264 5 mi E of Ganado |
Ganado |
86505 |
Apache County |
Kin Dah Lichi'i Olta |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(928) 755-3439 |
143 |
12 |
12.4 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
143 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Dennehotso Boarding School
|
Public |
K-8 |
East Highway 160 Dennehotso |
Dennehotso |
86535 |
Apache County |
Dennehotso Boarding School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(928) 658-3204 |
165 |
11 |
15.0 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
165 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Cove Day School
|
Public |
K-6 |
BIA Route 13 Route 33 |
Red Valley |
86544 |
Apache County |
Cove Day School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(928) 228-8275 |
29 |
3 |
9.6 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Wide Ruins Community School
|
Public |
K-6 |
19 Miles N Hwy 191 Exit 333 off I-40 |
Chambers |
86502 |
Apache County |
Wide Ruins Community School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(928) 652-3251 |
58 |
8 |
7.2 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
58 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Hunters Point Boarding School
|
Public |
K-5 |
Route 12- South Lupton Road |
Saint Michaels |
86511 |
Apache County |
Hunters Point Boarding School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(928) 871-4439 |
82 |
7 |
11.7 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
82 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Nazlini Community School
|
Public |
K-6 |
Navajo Rte 27 Nazlini AZ 86540 |
Ganado |
86505 |
Apache County |
Nazlini Community School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(928) 755-6125 |
56 |
13 |
4.4 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
56 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Red Rock Day School
|
Public |
K-8 |
Navajo Route 13 |
Red Valley |
86544 |
Apache County |
Red Rock Day School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(928) 653-4456 |
82 |
6 |
13.6 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
82 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Cottonwood Day School
|
Public |
K-8 |
Navajo Route 4 |
Chinle |
86503 |
Apache County |
Cottonwood Day School |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(928) 725-3235 |
123 |
11 |
11.1 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
123 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Window Rock Pre School
|
Public |
PK |
North Chee Dodge Drive |
Window Rock |
86504 |
Apache County |
Window Rock Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(928) 810-7733 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Tsehootsooi Dine Bi'Olta
|
Public |
K-6 |
Chee Dodge Drive |
Window Rock |
86504 |
Apache County |
Window Rock Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 810-7733 |
64 |
5 |
12.8 |
46.9% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
64 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 43.0 | | | | | | | | |
| |
$18,419 | $2,145 | $1,162 | $3,307 | $12,750 | $2,362 | $15,112 |
|
Tsehootsooi Primary Learning Center
|
Public |
K-3 |
Navajo Route 7 |
Fort Defiance |
86504 |
Apache County |
Window Rock Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 729-7802 |
430 |
28 |
15.3 |
63.7% |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
421 (97.9%) |
6 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
25.0 | | | | | | | 25.0 | 23.0 | | | | | | | 23.0 |
100% | 0% |
$10,512 | $766 | $702 | $1,468 | $7,994 | $1,049 | $9,043 |
|
Window Rock High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
Navajo Route 12 |
Fort Defiance |
86504 |
Apache County |
Window Rock Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 729-7006 |
548 |
28 |
19.5 |
50.2% |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
538 (98.2%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24.5 |
172nd of 256 public high schools |
32.8% |
|
21.2 |
210th of 271 public high schools |
22.5% |
38 |
| | | | | | 25.0 | 25.0 | | | | | | | 24.0 | 24.0 |
| |
$11,009 | $967 | $1,237 | $2,204 | $7,222 | $1,583 | $8,805 |
|
Tsehootsooi Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
Navajo Rt. 12 |
Fort Defiance |
86504 |
Apache County |
Window Rock Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 729-6811 |
284 |
15 |
18.9 |
53.9% |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
278 (97.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 20.0 | 22.0 | | 21.0 | | | | | | | | 7.0 |
| |
$9,536 | $831 | $827 | $1,658 | $6,598 | $1,280 | $7,878 |
|
Tsehootsooi Intermediate Learning Center
|
Public |
4-6 |
Navajo Route 7 |
Fort Defiance |
86504 |
Apache County |
Window Rock Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 729-6815 |
340 |
18 |
18.8 |
64.4% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
336 (98.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 29.0 | 22.0 | 27.0 | | | | 26.0 | | 23.0 | 21.0 | 28.0 | | | | 24.0 |
| |
$8,762 | $703 | $422 | $1,126 | $6,071 | $1,565 | $7,636 |
|
Integrated Preschool
|
Public |
PK |
Navajo Rte 12 |
Fort Defiance |
86504 |
Apache County |
Window Rock Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 729-7552 |
39 |
2 |
19.5 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (94.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$75,943 | $49,818 | | $49,818 | $24,069 | $2,056 | $26,125 |
|
St. Johns Learning Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
450 South 13th West |
Saint Johns |
85936 |
Apache County |
St Johns Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 337-2221 |
16 |
1 |
23.0 |
— |
9 (56.3%) |
1 (6.3%) |
4 (25.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (12.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$6,935 | $00 | | | $5,912 | $1,023 | $6,935 |
|
St Johns Middle School
|
Public |
4-8 |
555 West 7th Street |
Saint Johns |
85936 |
Apache County |
St Johns Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 337-2132 |
313 |
21 |
15.2 |
31.9% |
193 (61.7%) |
2 (0.6%) |
82 (26.2%) |
4 (1.3%) |
27 (8.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.3%) |
80.1 |
84th of 536 public middle schools |
84.3% |
|
76.4 |
103rd of 552 public middle schools |
81.3% |
19 |
| 44.0 | 42.0 | 49.0 | 64.0 | 66.0 | | 52.0 | | 54.0 | 62.0 | 55.0 | 48.0 | 65.0 | | 56.0 |
| |
$9,120 | $575 | $67 | $643 | $7,683 | $794 | $8,477 |
|
St Johns High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
360 Redskin Drive |
Saint Johns |
85936 |
Apache County |
St Johns Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 337-2221 |
294 |
21 |
14.2 |
36.7% |
195 (66.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
64 (21.8%) |
3 (1.0%) |
27 (9.2%) |
2 (0.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
75.3 |
56th of 256 public high schools |
78.1% |
|
50 |
113th of 271 public high schools |
58.3% |
57 |
| | | | | | 56.0 | 56.0 | | | | | | | 49.0 | 49.0 |
| |
$11,927 | $424 | $137 | $560 | $8,033 | $3,333 | $11,367 |
|
Coronado Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
50 N Water St |
Saint Johns |
85936 |
Apache County |
St Johns Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 337-4930 |
247 |
15 |
17.0 |
32.4% |
171 (69.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
63 (25.5%) |
2 (0.8%) |
6 (2.4%) |
2 (0.8%) |
3 (1.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
52.0 | | | | | | | 52.0 | 59.0 | | | | | | | 59.0 |
53.7% | 51.9% |
$8,606 | $609 | $52 | $661 | $7,426 | $519 | $7,945 |
|
Round Valley AOI
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
585 N. Butler St. |
Eagar |
85938 |
Apache County |
Round Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(928) 333-6890 |
46 |
|
|
— |
24 (52.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (43.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$6,638 | $00 | | | $00 | $6,638 | $6,638 |
|
Round Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
165 S. Brown St. |
Eagar |
85938 |
Apache County |
Round Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 333-6600 |
536 |
33 |
16.2 |
45.3% |
346 (64.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
154 (28.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
17 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.2%) |
27.6 |
585th of 900 public elementary schools |
35.0% |
|
30.7 |
557th of 909 public elementary schools |
38.7% |
28 |
| 39.0 | 35.0 | | | | | 31.0 | | 35.0 | 25.0 | | | | | 23.0 |
| |
$13,427 | $1,255 | $135 | $1,390 | $9,682 | $2,356 | $12,038 |
|
Round Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
550 North Butler St. |
Eagar |
85938 |
Apache County |
Round Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 333-6800 |
386 |
23 |
16.7 |
32.9% |
237 (61.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
122 (31.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
15 (3.9%) |
42.1 |
129th of 256 public high schools |
49.6% |
|
44.2 |
131st of 271 public high schools |
51.7% |
2 |
| | | | | | 35.0 | 35.0 | | | | | | | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| |
$15,730 | $970 | $221 | $1,191 | $10,433 | $4,106 | $14,539 |
|
Round Valley Primary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
940 E Maricopa Dr Unit B |
Springerville |
85938 |
Apache County |
Round Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(928) 333-6500 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Round Valley Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
150 west 2nd st. |
Eagar |
85938 |
Apache County |
Round Valley Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 333-6700 |
269 |
19 |
14.0 |
41.3% |
172 (63.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
80 (29.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.2%) |
36.6 |
283rd of 536 public middle schools |
47.2% |
|
45.8 |
246th of 552 public middle schools |
55.4% |
37 |
| | | 33.0 | 50.0 | 39.0 | | 40.0 | | | | 24.0 | 24.0 | | | 20.0 |
| |
$16,771 | $1,225 | $119 | $1,344 | $11,257 | $4,170 | $15,427 |
|
Red Valley/Cove High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
Navajo Route N13 2miles South |
Teec Nos Pos |
86514 |
Apache County |
Red Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 653-4200 |
17 |
1 |
12.1 |
82.4% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$28,888 | $8,176 | $3,168 | $11,344 | $12,394 | $5,151 | $17,545 |
|
Red Mesa Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
Hwy 160 Milepost 448 |
Teec Nos Pos |
86514 |
Apache County |
Red Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 656-4137 |
75 |
7 |
11.1 |
70.7% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.3%) |
74 (98.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 21.0 | | | | | | | | |
| |
$23,772 | $7,538 | $3,373 | $10,911 | $7,740 | $5,120 | $12,861 |
|
Round Rock Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
Highway 191 at Route 12 |
Round Rock |
86547 |
Apache County |
Red Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 787-4502 |
71 |
2 |
31.8 |
83.1% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
71 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$21,731 | $4,973 | $2,789 | $7,761 | $8,504 | $5,466 | $13,970 |
|
Red Mesa High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
N Hwy 160 |
Teec Nos Pos |
86514 |
Apache County |
Red Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 656-4177 |
140 |
9 |
14.8 |
70.7% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
138 (98.6%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$25,476 | $6,663 | $3,792 | $10,455 | $9,414 | $5,607 | $15,021 |
|
Red Mesa Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
Highway 160 Mile Marker 448 |
Teec Nos Pos |
86514 |
Apache County |
Red Mesa Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 656-4250 |
124 |
9 |
14.2 |
62.9% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.6%) |
119 (96.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 19.0 | | | | | | | | 23.0 |
| |
$26,316 | $5,021 | $3,553 | $8,574 | $11,467 | $6,275 | $17,742 |
|
Lichii Deezh ahi Learning Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
I-40 Hwy 191 |
Sanders |
86512 |
Apache County |
Sanders Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(855) 678-7873 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
I 40 and US 191 |
Sanders |
86512 |
Apache County |
Sanders Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(855) 678-7873 |
193 |
21 |
9.4 |
71.5% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
184 (95.3%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$15,126 | $1,187 | $1,156 | $2,343 | $10,794 | $1,989 | $12,784 |
|
Sanders Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
Apache 7160 |
Sanders |
86512 |
Apache County |
Sanders Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(855) 678-7873 |
164 |
9 |
19.2 |
74.4% |
3 (1.8%) |
1 (0.6%) |
12 (7.3%) |
2 (1.2%) |
139 (84.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (4.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 11.0 | | | | | | | | |
| |
$11,517 | $1,750 | $1,388 | $3,138 | $7,688 | $691 | $8,378 |
|
Sanders Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-7 |
I-40 and Hwy. 191 S |
Sanders |
86512 |
Apache County |
Sanders Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(855) 678-7873 |
267 |
20 |
13.3 |
73.8% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (6.0%) |
3 (1.1%) |
240 (89.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 30.0 | 32.0 | | | | | 32.0 | | | | | | | | 20.0 |
| |
$10,051 | $1,949 | $489 | $2,438 | $7,052 | $561 | $7,613 |
|
Mcnary Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
108 N. Pollack |
McNary |
85930 |
Apache County |
Mcnary Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 334-2293 |
183 |
8 |
22.8 |
79.2% |
2 (1.1%) |
2 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.1%) |
176 (96.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 23.0 | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Ganado Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
Highway 264 |
Ganado |
86505 |
Apache County |
Ganado Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 755-1400 |
234 |
17 |
13.7 |
68.8% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
222 (94.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
8 (3.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 23.0 | 15.0 | | 16.0 | | | | | | | | |
| |
$12,406 | $2,979 | $1,253 | $4,232 | $8,011 | $163 | $8,174 |
|
Ganado Intermediate School
|
Public |
3-5 |
Highway 264 |
Ganado |
86505 |
Apache County |
Ganado Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 755-1300 |
194 |
15 |
12.9 |
69.6% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (7.2%) |
3 (1.5%) |
172 (88.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.6%) |
30.5 |
547th of 900 public elementary schools |
39.2% |
|
18.8 |
718th of 909 public elementary schools |
21.0% |
171 |
33.0 | 39.0 | | | | | | 27.0 | 27.0 | 41.0 | 36.0 | | | | | 35.0 |
| |
$13,102 | $3,495 | $1,334 | $4,829 | $8,252 | $21 | $8,273 |
|
Ganado High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
Hwy 264 |
Ganado |
86505 |
Apache County |
Ganado Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 755-1510 |
390 |
28 |
13.9 |
67.2% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (5.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
356 (91.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$13,878 | $2,535 | $1,871 | $4,406 | $9,026 | $445 | $9,471 |
|
Ganado Primary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
Hwy 264 |
Ganado |
86505 |
Apache County |
Ganado Unified School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 755-1200 |
162 |
13 |
12.4 |
71.0% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
151 (93.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$19,511 | $4,121 | $1,508 | $5,629 | $13,855 | $27 | $13,883 |
|
Concho Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
Highway 61 and Cinder Road |
Concho |
85924 |
Apache County |
Concho Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 337-4665 |
129 |
10 |
13.2 |
70.5% |
74 (57.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (24.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (17.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 19.0 | | | | | | | | |
| |
$31,241 | $3,124 | $4,131 | $7,254 | $18,645 | $5,341 | $23,987 |
|
Hozho Online Academy
|
Public, Virtual, Alternative |
K-12 |
19 Rte 27 |
Chinle |
86503 |
Apache County |
Chinle Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
No |
(928) 674-9654 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Mesa View Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
Highway 191 |
Chinle |
86503 |
Apache County |
Chinle Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 674-9800 |
288 |
24 |
12.0 |
71.2% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
285 (99.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
36 |
503rd of 900 public elementary schools |
44.1% |
|
31.9 |
545th of 909 public elementary schools |
40.0% |
42 |
34.0 | 46.0 | | 35.0 | | | | 37.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | | 33.0 | | | | 35.0 |
100% | 0% |
$20,900 | $9,175 | $2,053 | $11,228 | $8,484 | $1,188 | $9,673 |
|
Tsaile Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
Navajo Rt 12 and Jct. Hwy 64 |
Tsaile |
86503 |
Apache County |
Chinle Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 674-9100 |
313 |
27 |
11.5 |
64.2% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
312 (99.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
72.9 |
217th of 900 public elementary schools |
75.9% |
|
82.9 |
134th of 909 public elementary schools |
85.3% |
83 |
54.0 | 70.0 | 44.0 | | 46.0 | 68.0 | | 52.0 | 57.0 | 62.0 | 56.0 | 41.0 | | 39.0 | | 48.0 |
100% | 0% |
$20,626 | $8,534 | $1,741 | $10,275 | $8,239 | $2,113 | $10,351 |
|
Many Farms Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
US Highway 191 |
Many Farms |
86503 |
Apache County |
Chinle Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 674-9000 |
239 |
22 |
10.8 |
78.7% |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
239 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
73 |
214th of 900 public elementary schools |
76.2% |
|
83.9 |
129th of 909 public elementary schools |
85.8% |
85 |
90.0 | 61.0 | | | 56.0 | | | 54.0 | 85.0 | 50.0 | 43.0 | | | | | 40.0 |
| |
$23,563 | $9,681 | $2,226 | $11,907 | $9,648 | $2,009 | $11,657 |
|
Chinle Junior High School
|
Public |
7-8 |
Hwy 191 & I.R. 7 |
Chinle |
86503 |
Apache County |
Chinle Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 674-9401 |
373 |
25 |
14.9 |
67.0% |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
369 (98.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
36 |
291st of 536 public middle schools |
45.7% |
|
20.9 |
409th of 552 public middle schools |
25.9% |
118 |
| | | | 36.0 | 33.0 | | 34.0 | | | | | 26.0 | 35.0 | | 31.0 |
| |
$16,166 | $5,337 | $1,850 | $7,188 | $8,280 | $699 | $8,979 |
|
Chinle High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
Navajo Route 7 |
Chinle |
86503 |
Apache County |
Chinle Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 674-9500 |
956 |
57 |
16.7 |
67.2% |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
3 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
947 (99.1%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
15.7 |
209th of 256 public high schools |
18.4% |
|
19.6 |
220th of 271 public high schools |
18.8% |
11 |
| | | | | | 18.0 | 18.0 | | | | | | | 18.0 | 18.0 |
| |
$13,700 | $6,913 | $2,024 | $8,937 | $3,565 | $1,197 | $4,762 |
|
Canyon De Chelly Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
Highway 191 |
Chinle |
86503 |
Apache County |
Chinle Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 674-9200 |
252 |
20 |
12.6 |
77.0% |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
250 (99.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42.4 |
449th of 900 public elementary schools |
50.1% |
|
31.4 |
548th of 909 public elementary schools |
39.7% |
99 |
36.0 | | 28.0 | | | | | 30.0 | 42.0 | 60.0 | | | | | | 35.0 |
100% | 0% |
$19,123 | $8,463 | $2,080 | $10,543 | $7,292 | $1,289 | $8,580 |
|
Chinle Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
Highway 191 & Navajo Route 7 |
Chinle |
86503 |
Apache County |
Chinle Unified District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 674-9300 |
489 |
28 |
17.4 |
61.3% |
3 (0.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
482 (98.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
55.8 |
344th of 900 public elementary schools |
61.8% |
|
44.6 |
441st of 909 public elementary schools |
51.5% |
97 |
51.0 | 52.0 | 35.0 | 53.0 | | | | 48.0 | 38.0 | 52.0 | 53.0 | 40.0 | | | | 46.0 |
100% | 0% |
$14,794 | $5,911 | $1,414 | $7,325 | $6,568 | $901 | $7,469 |
|
Alpine Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
County Rd 2311 #101 |
Alpine |
85920 |
Apache County |
Alpine Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 339-4570 |
56 |
6 |
9.3 |
— |
39 (69.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (21.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (8.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 83.0 | | | | | | | | 80.0 |
| |
$28,883 | $6,047 | $811 | $6,858 | $16,320 | $5,705 | $22,025 |
|
NATIVE - Red Valley/Cove High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
North Route 13 MP 22 Red Vall |
Red Valley |
86514 |
Apache County |
Northeast Arizona Technological Institute of Vocat |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 653-4204 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
NATIVE - Sanders Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
I-40 & Us 191 |
Sanders |
86512 |
Apache County |
Northeast Arizona Technological Institute of Vocat |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 656-4121 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
NATIVE - Window Rock High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
Navajo Route 12 |
Fort Defiance |
86504 |
Apache County |
Northeast Arizona Technological Institute of Vocat |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 729-7015 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
NATIVE - Red Mesa High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
Mile Post 448 Highway 160 |
Teec Nos Pos |
86514 |
Apache County |
Northeast Arizona Technological Institute of Vocat |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 656-4127 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
NATIVE - Ganado High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
Ganado High School Hwy. 264 |
Ganado |
86505 |
Apache County |
Northeast Arizona Technological Institute of Vocat |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 755-1400 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
NATIVE - Chinle High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
Hwy. 191 & Navajo Route 7 |
Chinle |
86503 |
Apache County |
Northeast Arizona Technological Institute of Vocat |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 674-9550 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
NAVIT - Northland Pioneer College STJ
|
Public |
9-12 |
65 South 3rd West |
Saint Johns |
85936 |
Apache County |
Northern Arizona Vocational Institute of Technolog |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 536-6100 |
6 |
|
|
— |
4 (66.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (33.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
$5,994 | $00 | | | $368 | $5,626 | $5,994 |
|
NAVIT - Northland Pioneer College SPE
|
Public |
9-12 |
940 E. Maricopa Street |
Springerville |
85937 |
Apache County |
Northern Arizona Vocational Institute of Technolog |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 536-6211 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
NAVIT - St. Johns High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
360 Redskin Drive |
Saint Johns |
85936 |
Apache County |
Northern Arizona Vocational Institute of Technolog |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 536-6232 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
NAVIT - Round Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
550 North Butler St |
Eagar |
85937 |
Apache County |
Northern Arizona Vocational Institute of Technolog |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(928) 536-6100 |
2 |
|
|
— |
2 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Vernon Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
90 Crn 3139 |
Vernon |
85940 |
Apache County |
Vernon Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(928) 537-5463 |
138 |
11 |
12.5 |
52.2% |
109 (79.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (13.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (8.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | 38.0 | | | | | | | | 26.0 |
| |
$20,138 | $2,054 | $2,032 | $4,086 | $12,685 | $3,367 | $16,052 |