|
Rose Bud Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
124 School Road |
Rose Bud |
72137 |
White County |
Rose Bud School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 556-5152 |
399 |
26 |
15.4 |
60.7% |
364 (91.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
17 (4.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
5 (1.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
10 (2.5%) |
60.7 |
195th of 494 public elementary schools |
60.5% |
|
60 |
198th of 495 public elementary schools |
60.0% |
3 |
47.1 | 35.1 | 44.8 | 51.1 | 43.8 | 38.2 | 31.6 | 44.8 | 48.9 | 40.9 | 58.8 | 47.4 | 47.8 | 44.4 | 48.8 | | | | | | | | | | | 52.9 | 36.8 | 49.3 | 60.0 | 48.8 | | | | | |
$12,417 | $1,429 | $10,988 |
|
Quitman Elementary School
|
9.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6275 Heber Springs West |
Quitman |
72131 |
Cleburne County |
Quitman School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 589-2807 |
432 |
28 |
15.5 |
52.5% |
391 (90.5%) |
9 (2.1%) |
24 (5.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.4%) |
78 |
91st of 494 public elementary schools |
81.6% |
|
70.6 |
136th of 495 public elementary schools |
72.5% |
45 |
51.8 | 61.8 | 55.4 | | 56.6 | 58.9 | 54.4 | 55.4 | | 56.1 | 33.3 | 48.5 | 53.0 | | 45.5 | | | | | | | | | | | 64.9 | 60.3 | 56.1 | | 60.2 | | | | | |
$12,988 | $1,452 | $11,536 |
|
Heber Springs Elementary School
|
11.5mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1100 W Pine St |
Heber Springs |
72543 |
Cleburne County |
Heber Springs School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 362-8155 |
743 |
49 |
15.2 |
55.2% |
661 (89.0%) |
5 (0.7%) |
39 (5.2%) |
3 (0.4%) |
4 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
30 (4.0%) |
70 |
141st of 494 public elementary schools |
71.5% |
|
84.7 |
59th of 495 public elementary schools |
88.1% |
82 |
44.4 | 43.1 | 55.7 | | 47.7 | 42.9 | 45.0 | 58.3 | | 48.6 | 44.4 | 46.8 | 60.9 | | 50.6 | | | | | | | | | | | 50.8 | 55.0 | 62.6 | | 56.0 | | | | | |
$11,846 | $1,091 | $10,755 |
|
Mt. Vernon Enola Elementary School
|
12.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
17 Mt. Vernon Rd |
Enola |
72047 |
Faulkner County |
Mount Vernon Enola School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 849-2211 |
293 |
19 |
15.1 |
69.6% |
278 (94.9%) |
2 (0.7%) |
6 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
64.5 |
176th of 494 public elementary schools |
64.4% |
|
50 |
258th of 495 public elementary schools |
47.9% |
82 |
43.2 | 38.2 | 48.7 | 48.8 | 45.0 | 40.5 | 35.3 | 48.7 | 48.8 | 43.7 | 54.1 | 52.9 | 48.7 | 43.9 | 49.7 | | | | | | | | | | | 56.8 | 47.1 | 48.7 | 48.8 | 50.3 | | | | | |
$12,945 | $1,806 | $11,139 |
|
Guy-Perkins Elementary School
|
14.2mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
492 Highway 25 North |
Guy |
72061 |
Faulkner County |
Guy Perkins School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 679-3509 |
247 |
18 |
14.1 |
91.9% |
209 (84.6%) |
12 (4.9%) |
11 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (6.1%) |
43.3 |
293rd of 494 public elementary schools |
40.7% |
|
38.9 |
319th of 495 public elementary schools |
35.6% |
26 |
26.9 | 45.8 | 52.9 | 40.7 | 40.4 | 30.8 | 45.8 | 52.9 | 51.9 | 44.7 | 15.4 | 29.2 | 35.3 | 40.7 | 29.8 | | | | | | | | | | | 19.2 | 50.0 | 29.4 | 29.6 | 31.9 | | | | | |
$19,825 | $3,243 | $16,582 |
|
Pangburn Elementary School
|
14.8mi |
Public |
K-6 |
1100 Short St |
Pangburn |
72121 |
White County |
Pangburn School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 728-4230 |
401 |
28 |
14.4 |
64.8% |
381 (95.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.2%) |
72 |
132nd of 494 public elementary schools |
73.3% |
|
71.6 |
127th of 495 public elementary schools |
74.3% |
5 |
56.9 | 43.4 | 42.9 | 43.9 | 46.8 | 54.9 | 43.4 | 44.6 | 43.9 | 46.8 | 58.8 | 47.2 | 48.2 | 63.4 | 53.7 | | | | | | | | | | | 60.8 | 54.7 | 57.1 | 58.5 | 57.7 | | | | | |
$12,919 | $1,727 | $11,193 |
|
West Side Elementary School
|
17.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
7295 Greers Ferry Road |
Greers Ferry |
72067 |
Cleburne County |
WEST SIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT (Cleburne) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 825-7744 |
284 |
21 |
13.6 |
— |
274 (96.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
6 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
84.2 |
55th of 494 public elementary schools |
88.9% |
|
74.6 |
111th of 495 public elementary schools |
77.6% |
56 |
65.6 | 63.3 | 48.3 | 64.5 | 60.7 | 68.8 | 66.7 | 41.4 | 64.5 | 60.7 | 72.7 | 50.0 | 65.5 | 54.8 | 61.0 | | | | | | | | | | | 72.7 | 46.7 | 55.2 | 54.8 | 57.7 | | | | | |
$18,759 | $1,671 | $17,088 |
|
Westside Elementary School
|
18.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
512 Country Club Rd |
Searcy |
72143 |
White County |
Searcy School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 268-0111 |
398 |
21 |
19.3 |
46.2% |
304 (76.4%) |
22 (5.5%) |
36 (9.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (8.3%) |
71 |
138th of 494 public elementary schools |
72.1% |
|
88.2 |
49th of 495 public elementary schools |
90.1% |
89 |
48.7 | | | | 48.7 | 48.7 | | | | 48.7 | 50.4 | | | | 50.4 | | | | | | | | | | | 59.1 | | | | 59.1 | | | | | |
$12,948 | $934 | $12,014 |
|
Vilonia Elementary School
|
18.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
15 Eagle Street |
Vilonia |
72173 |
Faulkner County |
Vilonia School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 796-2112 |
579 |
31 |
18.6 |
58.7% |
515 (88.9%) |
9 (1.6%) |
35 (6.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (2.9%) |
93.7 |
18th of 494 public elementary schools |
96.4% |
|
95.7 |
13th of 495 public elementary schools |
97.4% |
5 |
64.9 | | | | 64.9 | 64.2 | | | | 64.2 | 70.1 | | | | 70.1 | | | | | | | | | | | 73.1 | | | | 73.1 | | | | | |
$12,144 | $1,386 | $10,758 |
|
South Side Elementary School
|
19.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
334 Southside Road |
Bee Branch |
72013 |
Van Buren County |
SOUTH SIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT (Van Buren) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 654-2200 |
269 |
20 |
13.7 |
— |
242 (90.0%) |
7 (2.6%) |
5 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (5.2%) |
57.6 |
212th of 494 public elementary schools |
57.1% |
|
61 |
188th of 495 public elementary schools |
62.0% |
24 |
40.0 | 43.5 | 32.5 | 47.1 | 40.2 | 37.1 | 39.1 | 35.0 | 52.9 | 40.9 | 47.1 | 47.8 | 47.5 | 61.8 | 51.1 | | | | | | | | | | | 47.1 | 52.2 | 40.0 | 47.1 | 45.8 | | | | | |
$17,098 | $1,350 | $15,748 |