|
Lisa Academy North Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
5410 Landers Rd |
Sherwood |
72117 |
Pulaski County |
Lisa Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 945-2727 |
654 |
31 |
21.1 |
72.3% |
132 (20.2%) |
318 (48.6%) |
144 (22.0%) |
30 (4.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
25 (3.8%) |
43.2 |
294th of 494 public elementary schools |
40.5% |
|
46.2 |
281st of 495 public elementary schools |
43.2% |
13 |
44.6 | 36.9 | 41.2 | 40.8 | 46.5 | 36.9 | 41.2 | 41.5 | 28.7 | 31.1 | 42.2 | 34.0 | | | | | | | | | 36.6 | 35.0 | 32.4 | 34.6 | | | | |
$9,117 | $1,148 | $7,969 |
|
Harris Elementary School
|
1.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4424 Highway 161 North |
North Little Rock |
72117 |
Pulaski County |
Pulaski County Special School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 955-3550 |
187 |
16 |
11.4 |
64.7% |
18 (9.6%) |
135 (72.2%) |
22 (11.8%) |
4 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.3%) |
8.9 |
471st of 494 public elementary schools |
4.7% |
|
8.3 |
479th of 495 public elementary schools |
3.2% |
8 |
27.3 | 21.7 | 4.3 | 19.0 | 21.2 | 17.4 | 8.7 | 16.5 | 9.1 | 30.4 | 8.7 | 15.2 | | | | | | | | | 12.1 | 26.1 | 4.3 | 13.9 | | | | |
$21,526 | $1,055 | $20,471 |
|
Sherwood Elementary School
|
1.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
307 Verona Avenue |
Sherwood |
72120 |
Pulaski County |
Pulaski County Special School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 833-1150 |
424 |
22 |
19.0 |
46.7% |
173 (40.8%) |
181 (42.7%) |
28 (6.6%) |
5 (1.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
33 (7.8%) |
67.7 |
156th of 494 public elementary schools |
68.4% |
|
63.5 |
171st of 495 public elementary schools |
65.5% |
15 |
37.5 | 52.4 | 68.1 | 52.5 | 37.5 | 58.7 | 72.3 | 56.3 | 14.6 | 35.9 | 68.1 | 39.0 | | | | | | | | | 50.0 | 55.6 | 61.7 | 55.7 | | | | |
$15,025 | $1,231 | $13,794 |
|
William Jefferson Clinton Elementary School
|
1.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
142 Hollywood Avenue |
Sherwood |
72120 |
Pulaski County |
Pulaski County Special School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 833-1200 |
586 |
39 |
15.0 |
72.9% |
95 (16.2%) |
365 (62.3%) |
73 (12.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
51 (8.7%) |
20.3 |
418th of 494 public elementary schools |
15.4% |
|
24.5 |
392nd of 495 public elementary schools |
20.8% |
26 |
26.1 | 31.3 | 27.1 | 27.9 | 27.2 | 32.8 | 27.1 | 28.8 | 20.7 | 26.9 | 30.0 | 25.3 | | | | | | | | | 21.7 | 23.9 | 31.4 | 25.3 | | | | |
$15,113 | $1,360 | $13,753 |
|
Crestwood Elementary School
|
1.8mi |
Public |
K-5 |
1901 Crestwood Road |
North Little Rock |
72116 |
Pulaski County |
North Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 771-8190 |
466 |
25 |
18.4 |
— |
261 (56.0%) |
109 (23.4%) |
45 (9.7%) |
14 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (7.9%) |
77.8 |
94th of 494 public elementary schools |
81.0% |
|
88.3 |
47th of 495 public elementary schools |
90.5% |
47 |
47.6 | 55.8 | 50.7 | 51.5 | 48.8 | 55.8 | 52.1 | 52.3 | 67.1 | 47.7 | 58.9 | 57.7 | | | | | | | | | 49.4 | 59.3 | 64.4 | 57.5 | | | | |
$12,249 | $857 | $11,392 |
|
Lakewood Elementary School
|
1.9mi |
Public |
K-5 |
1800 Fairway Avenue |
North Little Rock |
72116 |
Pulaski County |
North Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 771-8270 |
427 |
23 |
18.4 |
— |
177 (41.5%) |
180 (42.2%) |
33 (7.7%) |
5 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (7.5%) |
76.9 |
102nd of 494 public elementary schools |
79.4% |
|
75.7 |
107th of 495 public elementary schools |
78.4% |
5 |
58.5 | 48.7 | 57.6 | 54.5 | 55.4 | 46.2 | 53.0 | 51.2 | 66.2 | 50.0 | 67.7 | 60.6 | | | | | | | | | 52.3 | 42.3 | 61.5 | 51.4 | | | | |
$12,572 | $983 | $11,590 |
|
Indian Hills Elementary School
|
2.0mi |
Public |
K-5 |
6800 Indian Hills Drive |
North Little Rock |
72116 |
Pulaski County |
North Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 835-5622 |
398 |
28 |
14.1 |
— |
145 (36.4%) |
181 (45.5%) |
29 (7.3%) |
5 (1.3%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (8.8%) |
40.6 |
307th of 494 public elementary schools |
37.9% |
|
38.5 |
322nd of 495 public elementary schools |
34.9% |
15 |
36.7 | 37.7 | 35.0 | 36.5 | 36.7 | 34.4 | 36.7 | 35.9 | 33.9 | 42.6 | 50.0 | 42.2 | | | | | | | | | 33.9 | 41.0 | 26.7 | 33.9 | | | | |
$14,129 | $1,119 | $13,010 |
|
Glenview Elementary School
|
2.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4901 East 19th Street |
North Little Rock |
72117 |
Pulaski County |
North Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 955-3630 |
344 |
23 |
15.0 |
— |
15 (4.4%) |
281 (81.7%) |
26 (7.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (6.4%) |
10.7 |
460th of 494 public elementary schools |
6.9% |
|
9.8 |
469th of 495 public elementary schools |
5.3% |
9 |
8.6 | 17.2 | 21.7 | 16.4 | 11.4 | 13.8 | 21.7 | 16.4 | 20.0 | 31.0 | 26.7 | 25.7 | | | | | | | | | 11.4 | 20.7 | 21.7 | 18.2 | | | | |
$21,000 | $3,121 | $17,879 |
|
Meadow Park Elementary School
|
2.2mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
801 East Bethany Rd |
North Little Rock |
72117 |
Pulaski County |
North Little Rock School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 955-3620 |
468 |
29 |
16.0 |
— |
13 (2.8%) |
381 (81.4%) |
34 (7.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (8.3%) |
15.2 |
443rd of 494 public elementary schools |
10.3% |
|
21.1 |
405th of 495 public elementary schools |
18.2% |
38 |
17.1 | 30.2 | 27.8 | 24.6 | 18.4 | 23.8 | 26.4 | 22.7 | 27.6 | 30.2 | 23.6 | 27.0 | | | | | | | | | 20.0 | 20.6 | 16.7 | 19.0 | | | | |
$13,785 | $1,694 | $12,091 |
|
Oakbrooke Elementary School
|
2.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2200 Thornhill |
Sherwood |
72120 |
Pulaski County |
Pulaski County Special School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 833-1190 |
408 |
26 |
15.6 |
57.1% |
148 (36.3%) |
198 (48.5%) |
26 (6.4%) |
7 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (7.1%) |
38.9 |
319th of 494 public elementary schools |
35.4% |
|
42.4 |
300th of 495 public elementary schools |
39.4% |
19 |
22.6 | 35.8 | 44.1 | 33.9 | 22.6 | 37.7 | 49.2 | 36.2 | 23.0 | 34.0 | 35.6 | 30.6 | | | | | | | | | 32.8 | 26.4 | 66.1 | 42.2 | | | | |
$14,204 | $1,255 | $12,949 |