|
Clarksville Middle School
|
Public |
6-7 |
1801 Clark Road |
Clarksville |
72830 |
Johnson County |
Clarksville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 705-3240 |
370 |
25 |
14.6 |
73.8% |
185 (50.0%) |
6 (1.6%) |
129 (34.9%) |
26 (7.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
5 (1.4%) |
18 (4.9%) |
36.8 |
228th of 335 public middle schools |
31.9% |
|
33.3 |
231st of 324 public middle schools |
28.7% |
3 |
| | | 36.2 | 27.6 | | | | | 32.1 | | | | 34.0 | 28.2 | | | | | 31.3 | | | | 35.6 | 39.4 | | | | | 37.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 33.0 | 39.4 | | | | | 36.0 | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,199 | $1,054 | $12,145 |
|
Clarksville High School
|
Public |
10-12 |
2022 Clark Road |
Clarksville |
72830 |
Johnson County |
Clarksville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 705-3212 |
598 |
45 |
13.2 |
71.7% |
273 (45.7%) |
7 (1.2%) |
230 (38.5%) |
53 (8.9%) |
8 (1.3%) |
10 (1.7%) |
17 (2.8%) |
35.2 |
217th of 301 public high schools |
27.9% |
|
46.2 |
156th of 291 public high schools |
46.4% |
61 |
| | | | | | | 29.7 | | 29.7 | | | | | | | | 33.3 | | 33.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 8.5 | | 8.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 29.3 | | 29.1 |
$12,356 | $781 | $11,575 |
|
Clarksville Junior High School
|
Public |
8-9 |
1703 W Clark Road |
Clarksville |
72830 |
Johnson County |
Clarksville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 705-3224 |
403 |
28 |
14.2 |
71.7% |
198 (49.1%) |
3 (0.7%) |
150 (37.2%) |
28 (6.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.0%) |
20 (5.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | 27.2 | 29.0 | | | 28.1 | | | | | | 27.7 | 35.8 | | | 31.8 | | | | | | 26.2 | | | | 26.2 | | | | | | 75.0 | 9.7 | | | 21.6 | | | | | | | 83.3 | | | 83.3 | | | | | | 28.7 | | | | 28.7 | | | | | | | 94.7 | | | 94.7 |
$13,156 | $1,031 | $12,126 |
|
Clarksville Elementary School
|
Public |
2-3 |
1903 Clark Road |
Clarksville |
72830 |
Johnson County |
Clarksville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 705-3256 |
368 |
24 |
15.2 |
79.3% |
179 (48.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
125 (34.0%) |
41 (11.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.4%) |
16 (4.3%) |
31 |
373rd of 494 public elementary schools |
24.5% |
|
37.1 |
330th of 495 public elementary schools |
33.3% |
43 |
32.0 | | | | | | | | | 32.0 | 32.0 | | | | | | | | | 32.0 | 35.3 | | | | | | | | | 35.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 36.8 | | | | | | | | | 36.8 | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,028 | $1,959 | $11,069 |
|
Clarksville Primary School
|
Public |
K-1 |
2023 Clark Road |
Clarksville |
72830 |
Johnson County |
Clarksville School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 979-6000 |
385 |
27 |
14.2 |
79.0% |
173 (44.9%) |
7 (1.8%) |
132 (34.3%) |
51 (13.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
4 (1.0%) |
16 (4.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,041 | $1,969 | $11,072 |
|
Clarksville Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-5 |
1901 Clark Road |
Clarksville |
72830 |
Johnson County |
Clarksville School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(479) 705-3218 |
380 |
17 |
21.7 |
76.8% |
185 (48.7%) |
1 (0.3%) |
124 (32.6%) |
42 (11.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
6 (1.6%) |
20 (5.3%) |
39 |
318th of 494 public elementary schools |
35.6% |
|
40.3 |
310th of 495 public elementary schools |
37.4% |
8 |
| 36.0 | 37.6 | | | | | | | 36.8 | | 36.0 | 38.2 | | | | | | | 37.1 | | 39.6 | 35.9 | | | | | | | 37.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 35.4 | 27.1 | | | | | | | 31.1 | | | | | | | | | | |
$10,709 | $1,805 | $8,904 |
|
Oark Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
370 Hwy 215 |
Oark |
72852 |
Johnson County |
Jasper School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 292-3353 |
107 |
10 |
11.0 |
97.2% |
105 (98.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
38 |
330th of 494 public elementary schools |
33.2% |
|
18 |
422nd of 495 public elementary schools |
14.7% |
92 |
| 36.4 | 45.5 | 33.3 | | | | | | 40.5 | | 27.3 | 54.5 | 33.3 | | | | | | 40.5 | | 9.1 | 27.3 | 41.7 | | | | | | 26.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 27.3 | 27.3 | 41.7 | | | | | | 33.3 | | | | | | | | | | |
$18,429 | $2,313 | $16,116 |
|
Oark High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
370 Hwy 215 |
Oark |
72852 |
Johnson County |
Jasper School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 292-3353 |
77 |
14 |
5.5 |
96.1% |
70 (90.9%) |
1 (1.3%) |
6 (7.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 |
201st of 301 public high schools |
33.2% |
|
21.2 |
249th of 291 public high schools |
14.4% |
48 |
| | | | | 44.4 | | 33.3 | | 35.4 | | | | | | 44.4 | | 33.3 | | 39.6 | | | | | | 15.4 | | | | 36.4 | | | | | | | | | | 27.3 | | | | | | | | | | 9.1 | | | | | | 44.4 | | | | 51.9 | | | | | | | | 27.3 | | 33.3 |
$21,929 | $1,672 | $20,257 |
|
Lamar Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
301 Elberta Street |
Lamar |
72846 |
Johnson County |
Lamar School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 885-3363 |
590 |
33 |
17.6 |
— |
523 (88.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
34 (5.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
25 (4.2%) |
56.5 |
221st of 494 public elementary schools |
55.3% |
|
40.5 |
309th of 495 public elementary schools |
37.6% |
88 |
35.6 | 38.9 | | | | | | | | 37.4 | 42.5 | 40.0 | | | | | | | | 41.1 | 60.3 | 52.2 | | | | | | | | 55.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 60.3 | 35.6 | | | | | | | | 46.6 | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,264 | $1,114 | $10,150 |
|
Lamar High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
301 Elberta Street |
Lamar |
72846 |
Johnson County |
Lamar School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 885-3344 |
370 |
53 |
6.9 |
— |
315 (85.1%) |
8 (2.2%) |
34 (9.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
11 (3.0%) |
72.1 |
50th of 301 public high schools |
83.4% |
|
57.4 |
106th of 291 public high schools |
63.6% |
56 |
| | | | | | 38.9 | 45.5 | | 42.3 | | | | | | | 41.1 | 44.4 | | 42.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 31.5 | | | 31.5 | | | | | | | 81.3 | 24.1 | | 33.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 53.1 | | 53.5 |
$14,291 | $901 | $13,390 |
|
Lamar Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
301 Elberta Street |
Lamar |
72846 |
Johnson County |
Lamar School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 885-6511 |
294 |
21 |
14.0 |
— |
250 (85.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
25 (8.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (4.4%) |
55.5 |
141st of 335 public middle schools |
57.9% |
|
42.9 |
194th of 324 public middle schools |
40.1% |
53 |
| | 24.7 | 33.8 | 34.0 | 44.8 | | | | 34.4 | | | 22.6 | 35.1 | 35.1 | 45.8 | | | | 34.7 | | | 30.1 | 31.2 | 35.1 | 56.4 | | | | 37.7 | | | | | | 100.0 | | | | 100.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | 33.3 | 36.4 | 43.8 | 55.2 | | | | 42.5 | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,223 | $774 | $10,449 |
|
Westside Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
193 School St. |
Hartman |
72840 |
Johnson County |
WESTSIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT (Johnson) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 497-1088 |
279 |
16 |
17.6 |
— |
244 (87.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (4.3%) |
7 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (5.7%) |
47.6 |
269th of 494 public elementary schools |
45.5% |
|
42.9 |
295th of 495 public elementary schools |
40.4% |
26 |
37.1 | 23.8 | 50.0 | | | | | | | 36.5 | 34.3 | 19.0 | 52.6 | | | | | | | 34.8 | 45.7 | 35.7 | 57.9 | | | | | | | 46.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 48.6 | 23.8 | 52.6 | | | | | | | 40.9 | | | | | | | | | | |
$14,087 | $2,020 | $12,067 |
|
Westside High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
400 N. Hwy. 164 |
Hartman |
72840 |
Johnson County |
WESTSIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT (Johnson) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 497-1171 |
306 |
28 |
10.8 |
— |
258 (84.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
17 (5.6%) |
6 (2.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (6.9%) |
31.2 |
230th of 301 public high schools |
23.6% |
|
29 |
226th of 291 public high schools |
22.3% |
4 |
| | | 18.8 | 17.1 | 4.8 | 13.6 | 25.7 | | 15.5 | | | | 18.8 | 19.5 | 14.3 | 18.2 | 28.6 | | 19.6 | | | | 34.4 | 22.0 | 10.7 | | | | 22.8 | | | | | | 14.3 | 21.2 | | | 19.1 | | | | | | | 27.3 | 16.0 | | 19.4 | | | | 9.4 | 19.5 | 9.5 | | | | 13.0 | | | | | | | | 45.5 | | 45.5 |
$13,506 | $1,202 | $12,305 |