|
Arkansas Arts Academy High School
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
506 W Poplar |
Rogers |
72756 |
Benton County |
Arkansas Arts Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 631-2787 |
422 |
60 |
7.0 |
37.4% |
296 (70.1%) |
4 (0.9%) |
83 (19.7%) |
6 (1.4%) |
3 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
29 (6.9%) |
87.3 |
14th of 293 public high schools |
95.2% |
|
98.3 |
1st of 291 public high schools |
99.7% |
13 |
34.6 | 44.6 | 56.2 | 68.3 | 50.2 | 41.1 | 56.7 | 64.0 | 73.4 | 58.2 | 39.8 | 27.1 | 34.9 | 44.0 | 20.0 | 26.4 | 69.5 | 32.2 | | 49.1 | 46.2 | 46.0 | 46.1 | | 72.6 | | 75.8 |
$14,889 | $939 | $13,950 |
|
Lisa Academy Rogers-Bentonville High School
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
590 S. Horsebarn Rd |
Rogers |
72758 |
Benton County |
Lisa Academy |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(479) 717-6464 |
12 |
1 |
13.1 |
41.7% |
5 (41.7%) |
2 (16.7%) |
3 (25.0%) |
1 (8.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (8.3%) |
76.6 |
36th of 293 public high schools |
87.7% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 46.2 | | 36.9 | | | 46.2 | | 42.1 | | | | | 36.4 | 36.4 | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Haas Hall Academy Rogers
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
121 West Poplar Street |
Rogers |
72758 |
Benton County |
Haas Hall Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 966-4930 |
230 |
18 |
12.7 |
1.7% |
145 (63.0%) |
5 (2.2%) |
42 (18.3%) |
14 (6.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (10.0%) |
97.1 |
3rd of 293 public high schools |
99.0% |
|
96.1 |
6th of 291 public high schools |
97.9% |
3 |
66.7 | 82.3 | 68.2 | 82.3 | 74.3 | 72.2 | 82.3 | 68.2 | 88.3 | 77.0 | 94.4 | | 95.6 | 100.0 | | 95.2 | | | | 61.5 | 61.1 | 70.6 | 65.7 | 90.9 | | | 88.9 |
$13,706 | $274 | $13,432 |
|
Haas Hall Bentonville
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
2600 SE J Street |
Bentonville |
72712 |
Benton County |
Haas Hall Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 966-4930 |
433 |
25 |
17.3 |
1.2% |
176 (40.6%) |
28 (6.5%) |
32 (7.4%) |
163 (37.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (7.6%) |
98.5 |
1st of 293 public high schools |
99.7% |
|
97.6 |
3rd of 291 public high schools |
99.0% |
2 |
91.3 | 83.8 | 90.5 | 88.5 | 88.4 | 91.3 | 82.3 | 90.5 | 84.7 | 87.2 | 95.0 | 90.0 | 94.3 | 100.0 | | 97.1 | 92.8 | 85.0 | | 91.8 | 82.6 | 86.8 | 84.5 | 95.4 | 86.3 | | 89.7 |
$7,618 | $141 | $7,477 |
|
Premier High School Of North Little Rock
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
400 Hardin Rd Suite 120 |
Little Rock |
72714 |
Benton County |
Premier High Schools Of Arkansas |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(501) 333-9541 |
76 |
3 |
27.6 |
82.9% |
1 (1.3%) |
70 (92.1%) |
3 (3.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.6%) |
1.5 |
290th of 293 public high schools |
1.0% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 0.0 | | 0.0 | | | 7.1 | | 5.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Founders Classical Academies Of Arkansas High School Rogers
|
Public, Charter |
7-12 |
800 S Dodson Rd |
Rogers |
72758 |
Benton County |
College Preparatory Academies Of Arkansas |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 689-1369 |
207 |
20 |
10.5 |
8.7% |
157 (75.8%) |
7 (3.4%) |
27 (13.0%) |
12 (5.8%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.4%) |
74.8 |
43rd of 293 public high schools |
85.3% |
|
73.1 |
48th of 291 public high schools |
83.5% |
5 |
59.1 | 67.5 | 56.0 | 55.6 | 60.9 | 59.1 | 67.5 | 52.0 | 55.5 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 28.5 | 47.1 | 81.8 | 31.3 | 60.0 | | | | 76.9 | 63.7 | 65.0 | 64.5 | 56.5 | | | 60.0 |
| | |
|
Pea Ridge High School
|
Public |
10-12 |
1925 West Pickens Road |
Pea Ridge |
72751 |
Benton County |
Pea Ridge School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 451-8182 |
597 |
41 |
14.6 |
28.0% |
518 (86.8%) |
10 (1.7%) |
45 (7.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
6 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (2.7%) |
52.4 |
138th of 293 public high schools |
52.9% |
|
64.2 |
74th of 291 public high schools |
74.6% |
64 |
| | | 38.5 | 38.5 | | | | 41.3 | 41.3 | | | | | | | | 11.8 | | 11.7 | | | | | 32.7 | | 33.6 |
$13,869 | $611 | $13,258 |
|
Bentonville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1801 SE J Street |
Bentonville |
72712 |
Benton County |
Bentonville School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 254-5100 |
3,579 |
307 |
11.6 |
14.7% |
2,581 (72.1%) |
71 (2.0%) |
407 (11.4%) |
280 (7.8%) |
45 (1.3%) |
17 (0.5%) |
178 (5.0%) |
94.2 |
7th of 293 public high schools |
97.6% |
|
93.3 |
9th of 291 public high schools |
96.9% |
2 |
| | 65.8 | 59.5 | 62.7 | | | 66.8 | 59.3 | 63.1 | | | | | 47.0 | 46.9 | 87.2 | 34.8 | | 59.3 | | | | 88.5 | 63.7 | 71.4 | 77.0 |
$11,870 | $381 | $11,489 |
|
Bentonville West High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
5303 Bright Road |
Bentonville |
72719 |
Benton County |
Bentonville School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 286-9800 |
2,661 |
281 |
9.4 |
21.2% |
1,693 (63.6%) |
145 (5.4%) |
440 (16.5%) |
192 (7.2%) |
36 (1.4%) |
25 (0.9%) |
130 (4.9%) |
84.2 |
17th of 293 public high schools |
94.2% |
|
87.5 |
16th of 291 public high schools |
94.5% |
1 |
| | 53.7 | 52.6 | 53.2 | | | 54.7 | 53.6 | 54.2 | | | | | 41.8 | 41.6 | 77.8 | 29.7 | | 48.4 | | | | 75.3 | 44.1 | 50.0 | 60.5 |
$10,781 | $291 | $10,490 |
|
Decatur High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1498 Stadium Ave. |
Decatur |
72722 |
Benton County |
Decatur School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 321-5780 |
173 |
28 |
6.1 |
100.0% |
67 (38.7%) |
4 (2.3%) |
71 (41.0%) |
20 (11.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
7 (4.0%) |
3 (1.7%) |
51.9 |
146th of 293 public high schools |
50.2% |
|
37.4 |
192nd of 291 public high schools |
34.0% |
46 |
| | 21.2 | 37.5 | 29.7 | | | 27.3 | 40.0 | 33.8 | | | | | 20.6 | 20.6 | | 30.0 | 28.5 | 29.0 | | | | | 44.1 | | 41.0 |
$15,644 | $906 | $14,738 |
|
Gentry High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1295 Pioneer Lane |
Gentry |
72734 |
Benton County |
Gentry School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(479) 736-2666 |
565 |
80 |
7.0 |
50.1% |
332 (58.8%) |
4 (0.7%) |
122 (21.6%) |
43 (7.6%) |
12 (2.1%) |
3 (0.5%) |
49 (8.7%) |
59.5 |
108th of 293 public high schools |
63.1% |
|
68.2 |
60th of 291 public high schools |
79.4% |
48 |
| | 39.9 | 42.1 | 41.0 | | | 39.8 | 42.8 | 41.3 | | | | | 24.8 | 24.1 | 47.6 | 16.3 | | 21.8 | | | | 91.0 | 37.1 | | 47.1 |
$13,854 | $670 | $13,185 |
|
Gravette High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
325 Lion Dr S |
Gravette |
72736 |
Benton County |
Gravette School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 787-4100 |
649 |
70 |
9.3 |
40.4% |
527 (81.2%) |
5 (0.8%) |
53 (8.2%) |
16 (2.5%) |
13 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (5.4%) |
79.6 |
27th of 293 public high schools |
90.8% |
|
84.6 |
19th of 291 public high schools |
93.5% |
8 |
| | 50.3 | 40.8 | 45.6 | | | 49.7 | 43.9 | 46.8 | | | | | 50.8 | 51.2 | 86.5 | 27.2 | | 40.2 | | | | | 50.3 | | 50.0 |
$12,698 | $498 | $12,200 |
|
Rogers High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
2300 S Dixieland Rd |
Rogers |
72758 |
Benton County |
Rogers School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 636-2202 |
2,492 |
183 |
13.6 |
41.1% |
1,016 (40.8%) |
39 (1.6%) |
1,237 (49.6%) |
40 (1.6%) |
7 (0.3%) |
62 (2.5%) |
91 (3.7%) |
68.1 |
69th of 293 public high schools |
76.5% |
|
76.2 |
40th of 291 public high schools |
86.3% |
29 |
| | 48.1 | 47.8 | 48.0 | | | 46.0 | 44.8 | 45.5 | | | | | 33.2 | 33.4 | 91.5 | 18.9 | 8.3 | 35.1 | | | | 70.6 | 27.1 | 36.4 | 43.3 |
$11,356 | $678 | $10,678 |
|
Rogers Heritage High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1114 S 5th St |
Rogers |
72756 |
Benton County |
Rogers School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 631-3579 |
2,008 |
188 |
10.6 |
50.2% |
770 (38.3%) |
35 (1.7%) |
1,060 (52.8%) |
19 (0.9%) |
8 (0.4%) |
47 (2.3%) |
69 (3.4%) |
55 |
126th of 293 public high schools |
57.0% |
|
59.2 |
92nd of 291 public high schools |
68.4% |
34 |
| | 35.4 | 35.8 | 35.6 | | | 37.0 | 36.6 | 36.8 | | | | | 38.2 | 38.2 | 78.3 | 18.3 | | 26.8 | | | | 83.2 | 27.7 | | 41.2 |
$11,542 | $703 | $10,839 |
|
Rogers Academy Of Leadership And Innovation
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
2922 S 1st St |
Rogers |
72758 |
Benton County |
Rogers School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 631-3621 |
640 |
103 |
6.2 |
43.1% |
242 (37.8%) |
10 (1.6%) |
354 (55.3%) |
12 (1.9%) |
3 (0.5%) |
5 (0.8%) |
14 (2.2%) |
70 |
58th of 293 public high schools |
80.2% |
|
80 |
32nd of 291 public high schools |
89.0% |
26 |
| | 50.6 | 42.8 | 47.1 | | | 53.6 | 37.6 | 46.4 | | | | | 33.9 | 33.9 | 82.4 | 16.5 | | 36.4 | | | | 79.5 | 36.4 | | 55.3 |
$9,476 | $319 | $9,157 |
|
Siloam Springs High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
700 N Progress |
Siloam Springs |
72761 |
Benton County |
Siloam Springs School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(479) 524-5134 |
1,475 |
119 |
12.3 |
52.6% |
697 (47.3%) |
21 (1.4%) |
533 (36.1%) |
53 (3.6%) |
57 (3.9%) |
25 (1.7%) |
89 (6.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,139 | $347 | $12,792 |
|
Northwest Ark Community College Technical Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
1 College Dr |
Bentonville |
72712 |
Benton County |
Northwest Ark Community College Technical Center |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(479) 986-4000 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |