|
Matthews Elementary School
|
Public |
1-6 |
4501 Dollarway Rd |
Pine Bluff |
71602 |
Jefferson County |
Pine Bluff School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(870) 534-0726 |
367 |
24 |
15.2 |
100.0% |
13 (3.5%) |
336 (91.6%) |
7 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.9%) |
7.2 |
477th of 491 public elementary schools |
2.9% |
|
11.7 |
457th of 495 public elementary schools |
7.7% |
20 |
19.3 | 12.2 | 18.5 | 25.5 | | | | | 19.2 | 17.0 | 14.6 | 13.8 | 23.5 | | | | | 17.1 | 11.9 | 17.1 | 12.3 | 21.5 | | | 15.3 | | | | | | | 17.0 | 9.8 | 12.3 | 15.7 | | | 13.9 | | |
$15,830 | $2,840 | $12,990 |
|
Broadmoor Elementary School
|
Public |
1-6 |
1106 Wisconsin Street |
Pine Bluff |
71601 |
Jefferson County |
Pine Bluff School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(870) 543-4368 |
283 |
20 |
13.9 |
100.0% |
11 (3.9%) |
253 (89.4%) |
3 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
15 (5.3%) |
6.6 |
480th of 491 public elementary schools |
2.2% |
|
3.9 |
494th of 495 public elementary schools |
0.2% |
14 |
27.5 | 13.3 | 11.5 | 20.0 | | | | | 17.4 | 25.0 | 13.4 | 11.5 | 23.3 | | | | | 17.4 | 22.5 | 8.9 | 9.6 | 6.5 | | | 11.9 | | | | | | | 20.0 | 13.3 | 3.8 | 12.9 | | | 11.9 | | |
$16,699 | $2,977 | $13,722 |
|
Pine Bluff High School
|
Public |
10-12 |
711 West 11th |
Pine Bluff |
71601 |
Jefferson County |
Pine Bluff School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(870) 543-4300 |
688 |
49 |
14.1 |
100.0% |
7 (1.0%) |
659 (95.8%) |
6 (0.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
13 (1.9%) |
8.5 |
277th of 293 public high schools |
5.5% |
|
7.5 |
281st of 291 public high schools |
3.4% |
4 |
| | | | | | | 11.8 | 11.8 | | | | | | | | 14.4 | 14.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | 3.3 | 3.3 | | | | | | | | 12.9 | 12.8 |
$17,203 | $2,017 | $15,186 |
|
Thirty-Fourth Street Elementary School
|
Public |
1-6 |
801 East 34th Ave |
Pine Bluff |
71601 |
Jefferson County |
Pine Bluff School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(870) 543-4392 |
399 |
23 |
17.5 |
100.0% |
8 (2.0%) |
363 (91.0%) |
7 (1.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (4.5%) |
8.5 |
472nd of 491 public elementary schools |
3.9% |
|
6.3 |
486th of 495 public elementary schools |
1.8% |
14 |
20.0 | 24.5 | 8.5 | 24.4 | | | | | 18.9 | 20.0 | 26.4 | 5.1 | 24.5 | | | | | 18.4 | 17.2 | 18.8 | 1.7 | 20.4 | | | 13.8 | | | | | | | 20.0 | 17.0 | 1.7 | 16.3 | | | 12.7 | | |
$16,198 | $3,313 | $12,886 |
|
Forrest Park Greenville Kinder Academy
|
Public |
PK-K |
1903 West 34th |
Pine Bluff |
71603 |
Jefferson County |
Pine Bluff School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(870) 543-4378 |
204 |
14 |
14.5 |
98.5% |
0 (0.0%) |
189 (92.6%) |
3 (1.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (5.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Southwood Elementary School
|
Public |
1-6 |
4200 S Fir St |
Pine Bluff |
71603 |
Jefferson County |
Pine Bluff School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(870) 543-4390 |
345 |
23 |
15.2 |
100.0% |
15 (4.3%) |
312 (90.4%) |
3 (0.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.5%) |
11.3 |
457th of 491 public elementary schools |
6.9% |
|
15.6 |
438th of 495 public elementary schools |
11.5% |
19 |
24.4 | 7.9 | 12.7 | 28.6 | | | | | 17.9 | 24.4 | 10.5 | 11.0 | 28.6 | | | | | 17.9 | 19.6 | 21.1 | 9.1 | 44.2 | | | 21.4 | | | | | | | 17.3 | 15.8 | 12.7 | 26.5 | | | 17.3 | | |
$15,646 | $2,336 | $13,310 |
|
Pine Bluff Junior High School
|
Public |
7-9 |
2601 Fluker St |
Pine Bluff |
71601 |
Jefferson County |
Pine Bluff School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(870) 534-3878 |
610 |
61 |
9.9 |
100.0% |
18 (3.0%) |
568 (93.1%) |
11 (1.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (1.8%) |
7.3 |
316th of 327 public middle schools |
3.4% |
|
7.3 |
311th of 324 public middle schools |
4.0% |
5 |
| | | | 19.9 | 7.5 | 15.3 | | 14.4 | | | | | 21.4 | 11.8 | 21.7 | | 18.5 | | | | | 18.9 | 9.7 | 14.4 | | 18.5 | 18.5 | | | | | | | | 14.9 | 6.0 | 10.6 | | |
| | |
|
Friendship Aspire Academy Hazel St Pine Bluff
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
Pine Bluff Ar 71603 |
Pine Bluff |
71603 |
Jefferson County |
Friendship Aspire Academies Arkansas |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(870) 395-7401 |
469 |
29 |
16.2 |
80.0% |
6 (1.3%) |
447 (95.3%) |
6 (1.3%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
4 (0.9%) |
31.9 |
357th of 491 public elementary schools |
27.3% |
|
40 |
314th of 495 public elementary schools |
36.6% |
43 |
20.3 | 32.4 | 34.8 | | | | | | 30.0 | 21.6 | 31.5 | 37.0 | | | | | | 30.7 | 16.3 | 45.0 | 32.6 | | | | 33.2 | | | | | | | 24.3 | 44.1 | 34.8 | | | | 35.8 | | |
$17,582 | $4,906 | $12,676 |
|
Friendship Academy Little Rock Elementary
|
Public, Charter |
K-5 |
Little Rock Ar 72204 |
Pine Bluff |
72204 |
Pulaski County |
Friendship Aspire Academies Arkansas |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(501) 500-0558 |
200 |
13 |
15.1 |
76.5% |
0 (0.0%) |
186 (93.0%) |
11 (5.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.5%) |
29.7 |
377th of 491 public elementary schools |
23.2% |
|
15.6 |
439th of 495 public elementary schools |
11.3% |
62 |
32.2 | 28.2 | 17.9 | | | | | | 26.4 | 32.2 | 23.1 | 13.7 | | | | | | 22.9 | 71.4 | 53.8 | 28.5 | | | | 51.5 | | | | | | | 39.3 | 23.0 | 21.5 | | | | 27.4 | | |
| | |
|
Friendship Aspire Academy Little Rock Middle School
|
Public, Charter |
6-8 |
Little Rock Ar 72204 |
Pine Bluff |
72204 |
Pulaski County |
Friendship Aspire Academies Arkansas |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(501) 621-1500 |
62 |
8 |
7.8 |
77.4% |
1 (1.6%) |
49 (79.0%) |
12 (19.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 |
289th of 327 public middle schools |
11.6% |
|
11.8 |
299th of 324 public middle schools |
7.7% |
10 |
| | | 10.0 | 30.3 | 23.1 | | | 19.8 | | | | 10.0 | 33.3 | 38.5 | | | 23.3 | | | | 20.0 | 24.2 | 25.0 | 22.4 | | | | | | | | | | 12.5 | 24.2 | 25.0 | 18.8 | | |
| | |
|
Friendship Aspire Academy Downtown Pine Bluff
|
Public, Charter |
K-3 |
Pine Bluff Ar 71601 |
Pine Bluff |
71601 |
Jefferson County |
Friendship Aspire Academies Arkansas |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(870) 515-4001 |
245 |
16 |
15.7 |
79.2% |
3 (1.2%) |
235 (95.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.0%) |
80.1 |
82nd of 491 public elementary schools |
83.3% |
|
49.6 |
262nd of 495 public elementary schools |
47.1% |
180 |
57.9 | | | | | | | | 57.9 | 57.9 | | | | | | | | 57.9 | 79.0 | | | | | | 79.0 | | | | | | | 44.7 | | | | | | 44.7 | | |
| | |
|
Friendship Aspire Academy Southeast Middle School Pine Bluff
|
Public, Charter |
6-8 |
Pine Bluff Ar 71603 |
Pine Bluff |
71603 |
Jefferson County |
Friendship Aspire Academies Arkansas |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(870) 218-1250 |
236 |
13 |
17.8 |
66.1% |
2 (0.8%) |
230 (97.5%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
31.6 |
239th of 327 public middle schools |
26.9% |
|
24.3 |
258th of 324 public middle schools |
20.4% |
19 |
| | | 34.5 | 30.4 | 30.0 | | | 31.9 | | | | 36.7 | 38.0 | 28.4 | | | 35.0 | | | | 33.4 | 27.9 | 28.3 | 30.2 | | | | | | | | | | 24.4 | 31.6 | 18.4 | 25.3 | | |
| | |
|
Friendship Aspire Academy North Little Rock Elementary
|
Public, Charter |
K-3 |
North Little Rock Ar 72118 |
Pine Bluff |
72118 |
Pulaski County |
Friendship Aspire Academies Arkansas |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(501) 301-4400 |
62 |
6 |
10.2 |
90.3% |
1 (1.6%) |
58 (93.5%) |
1 (1.6%) |
1 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.6%) |
52 |
246th of 491 public elementary schools |
49.9% |
|
11.3 |
459th of 495 public elementary schools |
7.3% |
213 |
30.8 | | | | | | | | 30.8 | 38.5 | | | | | | | | 38.5 | 61.6 | | | | | | 61.6 | | | | | | | 46.2 | | | | | | 46.2 | | |
| | |
|
Southeast Ark College Careet Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
912 West 6th Avenue |
Pine Bluff |
71601 |
Jefferson County |
Jefferson Area Career Center |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(870) 534-6129 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Coleman Elementary School
|
Public |
2-5 |
4600 West 13th |
Pine Bluff |
71603 |
Jefferson County |
Watson Chapel School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(870) 879-3697 |
426 |
31 |
13.8 |
79.8% |
44 (10.3%) |
366 (85.9%) |
4 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.6%) |
11.6 |
454th of 491 public elementary schools |
7.5% |
|
8.7 |
474th of 495 public elementary schools |
4.2% |
20 |
27.6 | 11.0 | 23.4 | | | | | | 19.5 | 27.5 | 11.0 | 27.7 | | | | | | 20.9 | 17.6 | 8.5 | 30.1 | | | | 17.8 | | | | | | | 26.3 | 9.3 | 22.6 | | | | 18.2 | | |
$12,336 | $1,756 | $10,580 |
|
Edgewood Elementary School
|
Public |
K-1 |
4100 West 32nd |
Pine Bluff |
71603 |
Jefferson County |
Watson Chapel School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(870) 879-1252 |
199 |
15 |
13.5 |
78.4% |
24 (12.1%) |
168 (84.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,689 | $1,836 | $11,853 |
|
Watson Chapel High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4000 Camden Road |
Pine Bluff |
71603 |
Jefferson County |
Watson Chapel School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(870) 879-3230 |
593 |
66 |
8.9 |
58.5% |
33 (5.6%) |
531 (89.5%) |
17 (2.9%) |
7 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
13.1 |
271st of 293 public high schools |
7.5% |
|
10.5 |
278th of 291 public high schools |
4.5% |
7 |
| | | | | | 16.8 | 15.4 | 16.1 | | | | | | | 19.2 | 21.4 | 20.2 | | | | | | | | | 4.2 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 4.2 | | | | | | | | 24.6 | 23.9 |
$11,408 | $938 | $10,470 |
|
Watson Chapel Junior High School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3900 Camden Road |
Pine Bluff |
71603 |
Jefferson County |
Watson Chapel School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(870) 879-4420 |
334 |
32 |
10.3 |
67.1% |
23 (6.9%) |
300 (89.8%) |
5 (1.5%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
11.2 |
306th of 327 public middle schools |
6.4% |
|
10.7 |
304th of 324 public middle schools |
6.2% |
2 |
| | | 15.8 | 20.4 | 12.9 | | | 16.3 | | | | 17.6 | 19.5 | 15.5 | | | 17.5 | | | | 15.6 | 26.8 | 9.3 | 17.6 | 30.0 | | 30.0 | | | | | | | 22.1 | 31.5 | 21.5 | 24.9 | | |
$13,152 | $1,410 | $11,742 |