|
Sherrard Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1000 Fairmont Pike |
Wheeling |
26003 |
Ohio County |
Marshall County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(304) 233-3331 |
409 |
34 |
12.1 |
40.7% |
390 (95.4%) |
5 (1.2%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.4%) |
74.9 |
30th of 161 public middle schools |
81.4% |
|
70 |
34th of 168 public middle schools |
79.8% |
4 |
| | | 33.0 | 53.9 | 56.3 | | 48.6 | | | | 56.6 | 54.7 | 46.7 | | 52.2 | | 37.8 | |
$12,284 | $867 | $11,417 |
|
Hilltop Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2 Ram Dr |
Wheeling |
26003 |
Ohio County |
Marshall County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(304) 232-8640 |
401 |
27 |
14.7 |
25.7% |
386 (96.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.2%) |
47.9 |
182nd of 355 public elementary schools |
48.7% |
|
72 |
70th of 355 public elementary schools |
80.3% |
112 |
48.3 | 50.0 | 49.2 | | | | | 49.2 | 48.3 | 58.6 | 44.3 | | | | | 50.3 | 26.2 | | |
$11,891 | $1,090 | $10,801 |
|
Bethlehem Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
22 Chapel Rd |
Wheeling |
26003 |
Ohio County |
Ohio County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(304) 243-0350 |
125 |
8 |
15.9 |
26.5% |
115 (92.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (6.4%) |
65.6 |
94th of 355 public elementary schools |
73.5% |
|
86.1 |
29th of 355 public elementary schools |
91.8% |
65 |
54.6 | 70.8 | 55.0 | | | | | 60.6 | 40.9 | 58.3 | 60.0 | | | | | 53.0 | 40.0 | | |
$11,118 | $727 | $10,391 |
|
Bridge Street Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
19 Junior Ave |
Wheeling |
26003 |
Ohio County |
Ohio County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(304) 243-0381 |
263 |
24 |
11.1 |
42.9% |
240 (91.3%) |
9 (3.4%) |
3 (1.1%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.4%) |
42.6 |
96th of 161 public middle schools |
40.4% |
|
60.8 |
50th of 168 public middle schools |
70.2% |
46 |
| | | 24.3 | 40.2 | 23.5 | | 29.8 | | | | 35.7 | 44.8 | 49.4 | | 43.8 | | 27.1 | |
$13,172 | $1,222 | $11,950 |
|
Elm Grove Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
85 Mil Acres Dr |
Wheeling |
26003 |
Ohio County |
Ohio County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(304) 243-0363 |
299 |
29 |
10.4 |
61.8% |
269 (90.0%) |
13 (4.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
14 (4.7%) |
78.4 |
53rd of 355 public elementary schools |
85.1% |
|
58.9 |
128th of 355 public elementary schools |
63.9% |
75 |
74.4 | 43.1 | 70.0 | | | | | 60.8 | 59.0 | 56.9 | 72.5 | | | | | 62.3 | 52.5 | | |
$15,706 | $2,591 | $13,115 |
|
Madison Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
91 Zane St |
Wheeling |
26003 |
Ohio County |
Ohio County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(304) 243-0366 |
231 |
22 |
10.5 |
78.1% |
148 (64.1%) |
55 (23.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (11.7%) |
74.1 |
65th of 355 public elementary schools |
81.7% |
|
76.9 |
56th of 355 public elementary schools |
84.2% |
9 |
64.3 | 65.7 | 50.0 | | | | | 60.2 | 53.6 | 68.6 | 66.7 | | | | | 63.4 | 36.7 | | |
$17,985 | $2,612 | $15,373 |
|
Middle Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
579 Middle Creek Rd |
Triadelphia |
26059 |
Ohio County |
Ohio County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(304) 243-0369 |
225 |
20 |
11.2 |
43.1% |
203 (90.2%) |
3 (1.3%) |
7 (3.1%) |
3 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (4.0%) |
85.7 |
35th of 355 public elementary schools |
90.1% |
|
79.3 |
52nd of 355 public elementary schools |
85.4% |
17 |
77.8 | 77.1 | 79.0 | | | | | 78.0 | 63.0 | 71.4 | 73.7 | | | | | 70.0 | 31.6 | | |
$14,015 | $2,753 | $11,262 |
|
Ritchie Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3700 Wood St |
Wheeling |
26003 |
Ohio County |
Ohio County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(304) 243-0372 |
289 |
26 |
11.1 |
71.9% |
201 (69.6%) |
38 (13.1%) |
5 (1.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (14.9%) |
41.7 |
216th of 355 public elementary schools |
39.2% |
|
87.4 |
24th of 355 public elementary schools |
93.2% |
192 |
43.2 | 60.9 | 53.7 | | | | | 52.7 | 36.4 | 41.3 | 53.7 | | | | | 43.5 | 17.1 | | |
$15,153 | $2,719 | $12,434 |
|
Steenrod Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
100 Clarks Ln |
Wheeling |
26003 |
Ohio County |
Ohio County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(304) 243-0356 |
256 |
19 |
13.2 |
24.4% |
230 (89.8%) |
8 (3.1%) |
4 (1.6%) |
5 (2.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.1%) |
92.3 |
16th of 355 public elementary schools |
95.5% |
|
89.8 |
17th of 355 public elementary schools |
95.2% |
1 |
77.8 | 85.7 | 59.6 | | | | | 72.9 | 77.8 | 74.3 | 74.5 | | | | | 75.4 | 51.1 | | |
$12,301 | $668 | $11,633 |
|
Triadelphia Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
1636 National Rd |
Wheeling |
26003 |
Ohio County |
Ohio County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(304) 243-0387 |
387 |
34 |
11.3 |
40.5% |
313 (80.9%) |
35 (9.0%) |
4 (1.0%) |
6 (1.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
28 (7.2%) |
85.1 |
14th of 161 public middle schools |
91.3% |
|
86.4 |
11th of 168 public middle schools |
93.5% |
3 |
| | | 46.4 | 50.0 | 50.4 | | 49.0 | | | | 74.1 | 56.0 | 57.1 | | 62.2 | | 37.6 | |
$12,719 | $977 | $11,742 |
|
West Liberty Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
745 Van Meter Way |
West Liberty |
26074 |
Ohio County |
Ohio County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(304) 336-7221 |
124 |
9 |
14.4 |
26.8% |
111 (89.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.4%) |
2 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (6.5%) |
81.4 |
43rd of 355 public elementary schools |
87.9% |
|
79.8 |
48th of 355 public elementary schools |
86.5% |
5 |
58.3 | 90.9 | 61.1 | | | | | 68.3 | 50.0 | 63.6 | 77.8 | | | | | 65.9 | 50.0 | | |
$11,952 | $703 | $11,249 |
|
Wheeling Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
3500 Chapline St |
Wheeling |
26003 |
Ohio County |
Ohio County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(304) 243-0425 |
200 |
22 |
9.0 |
61.8% |
135 (67.5%) |
32 (16.0%) |
5 (2.5%) |
2 (1.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
2 (1.0%) |
23 (11.5%) |
77.1 |
21st of 161 public middle schools |
87.0% |
|
64.3 |
41st of 168 public middle schools |
75.6% |
20 |
| | | 44.2 | 41.5 | 35.2 | | 40.3 | | | | 63.5 | 62.3 | 70.4 | | 65.4 | | 31.5 | |
$15,677 | $2,586 | $13,091 |
|
Wheeling Park High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1976 Park View Rd |
Wheeling |
26003 |
Ohio County |
Ohio County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(304) 243-0400 |
1,427 |
106 |
13.4 |
37.1% |
1,207 (84.6%) |
89 (6.2%) |
29 (2.0%) |
21 (1.5%) |
2 (0.1%) |
2 (0.1%) |
77 (5.4%) |
82 |
16th of 105 public high schools |
84.8% |
|
81.7 |
16th of 111 public high schools |
85.6% |
|
| | | | | | 31.7 | | | | | | | | 53.9 | | | | 29.4 |
$12,432 | $832 | $11,601 |
|
Woodsdale Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1 Bethany Pike |
Wheeling |
26003 |
Ohio County |
Ohio County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(304) 243-0378 |
405 |
32 |
12.6 |
40.0% |
351 (86.7%) |
13 (3.2%) |
3 (0.7%) |
3 (0.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
32 (7.9%) |
83.7 |
38th of 355 public elementary schools |
89.3% |
|
83.2 |
36th of 355 public elementary schools |
89.9% |
2 |
75.4 | 68.3 | 49.2 | | | | | 64.7 | 63.1 | 63.3 | 71.2 | | | | | 65.8 | 52.5 | | |
$12,388 | $1,323 | $11,065 |
|
Warwood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1200 Richland Ave |
Wheeling |
26003 |
Ohio County |
Ohio County Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(304) 243-0375 |
304 |
22 |
13.9 |
|
274 (90.1%) |
10 (3.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (5.9%) |
47.9 |
183rd of 355 public elementary schools |
48.5% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
37.2 | 40.8 | 48.9 | | | | | 42.3 | 35.7 | 53.1 | 64.4 | | | | | 51.5 | 40.0 | | |
$11,265 | $1,296 | $9,969 |
|
Warwood Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
150 Viking Drive |
Wheeling |
26003 |
Ohio County |
Ohio County Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(304) 243-0394 |
183 |
19 |
9.6 |
|
164 (89.6%) |
5 (2.7%) |
2 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (6.6%) |
57.4 |
56th of 161 public middle schools |
65.2% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 30.4 | 41.5 | 33.9 | | 35.8 | | | | 54.4 | 47.7 | 48.4 | | 49.7 | | 27.4 | |
$13,070 | $1,362 | $11,708 |