|
Blair-Taylor Middle/High
|
Public |
6-12 |
N31024 Elland Rd |
Blair |
54616 |
Trempealeau County |
Blair-Taylor School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 989-2525 |
295 |
27 |
10.9 |
43.1% |
258 (87.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
23 (7.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (4.1%) |
24.7 |
355th of 431 public high schools |
17.6% |
|
47.8 |
232nd of 431 public high schools |
46.2% |
123 |
33.3 | 47.6 | 26.2 | | | | 64.3 | 36.6 | 35.3 | | | | 52.4 | 19.5 | 29.4 | | 45.1 | 27.8 | | 35.3 |
$17,793 | $778 | $17,016 |
|
Blair-Taylor Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
N31024 Elland Rd |
Blair |
54616 |
Trempealeau County |
Blair-Taylor School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 989-9835 |
306 |
23 |
13.3 |
49.3% |
271 (88.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (7.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.6%) |
42.4 |
690th of 1044 public elementary schools |
33.9% |
|
51.3 |
613th of 1061 public elementary schools |
42.2% |
77 |
| | | 47.5 | 39.5 | 56.8 | | | | 62.5 | 39.5 | 48.7 | | | | 44.7 | | | 42.1 | |
$18,081 | $1,930 | $16,151 |
|
Arcadia High
|
Public |
9-12 |
756 Raider Dr |
Arcadia |
54612 |
Trempealeau County |
Arcadia School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 323-3315 |
413 |
28 |
14.7 |
64.2% |
132 (32.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
275 (66.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.2%) |
14.3 |
392nd of 431 public high schools |
9.0% |
|
14.7 |
395th of 431 public high schools |
8.4% |
3 |
38.2 | 17.7 | 28.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 29.2 | | |
$14,671 | $378 | $14,293 |
|
Arcadia Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
358 E River St |
Arcadia |
54612 |
Trempealeau County |
Arcadia School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 323-3315 |
531 |
44 |
12.1 |
82.7% |
68 (12.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
457 (86.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.1%) |
14.6 |
911th of 1044 public elementary schools |
12.7% |
|
19.8 |
888th of 1061 public elementary schools |
16.3% |
23 |
| | | 32.9 | 27.0 | | | | | 31.9 | 32.9 | | | | | 32.9 | | | 22.4 | |
$14,310 | $872 | $13,438 |
|
Arcadia Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
725 Fairfield Ave |
Arcadia |
54612 |
Trempealeau County |
Arcadia School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 323-7500 |
359 |
25 |
14.2 |
76.3% |
60 (16.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
297 (82.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
46.9 |
372nd of 628 public middle schools |
40.8% |
|
46.8 |
390th of 641 public middle schools |
39.2% |
18 |
| | | | | 18.3 | 36.7 | 85.0 | 45.5 | | | 34.0 | 34.4 | 69.1 | 42.9 | | 57.1 | | | 42.9 |
$13,459 | $358 | $13,102 |
|
Eleva-Strum High
|
Public |
9-12 |
W23597 US Hwy 10 |
Strum |
54770 |
Trempealeau County |
Eleva-Strum School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 695-2696 |
195 |
17 |
11.3 |
23.1% |
167 (85.6%) |
2 (1.0%) |
23 (11.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.0%) |
44.9 |
255th of 431 public high schools |
40.8% |
|
26.1 |
353rd of 431 public high schools |
18.1% |
98 |
50.9 | 43.9 | 42.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 37.2 | | |
$17,774 | $349 | $17,425 |
|
Eleva-Strum Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
W23597 US Hwy 10 |
Strum |
54770 |
Trempealeau County |
Eleva-Strum School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 695-2916 |
325 |
28 |
11.6 |
34.5% |
291 (89.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (8.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.8%) |
65.1 |
384th of 1044 public elementary schools |
63.2% |
|
59.6 |
493rd of 1061 public elementary schools |
53.5% |
109 |
| | | 65.1 | 60.4 | 50.0 | | | | 74.4 | 64.2 | 47.5 | | | | 71.7 | | | 52.8 | |
$14,584 | $504 | $14,081 |
|
Eleva-Strum Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
W23597 US Hwy 10 |
Strum |
54770 |
Trempealeau County |
Eleva-Strum School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 695-2696 |
144 |
10 |
14.7 |
34.7% |
129 (89.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (8.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (2.1%) |
51.9 |
335th of 628 public middle schools |
46.7% |
|
48.5 |
376th of 641 public middle schools |
41.3% |
41 |
| | | | | | 45.1 | 63.2 | 57.1 | | | | 35.3 | 63.2 | 53.1 | | 65.3 | | | 46.9 |
$11,982 | $421 | $11,561 |
|
Ettrick Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
22750 Washington St |
Ettrick |
54627 |
Trempealeau County |
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 525-4571 |
124 |
10 |
11.8 |
27.4% |
119 (96.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
1 (0.8%) |
2 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
72.3 |
285th of 1044 public elementary schools |
72.7% |
|
61.9 |
458th of 1061 public elementary schools |
56.8% |
173 |
| | | 94.4 | 50.0 | 62.5 | | | | 88.9 | 61.1 | 81.3 | | | | 72.2 | | | 44.4 | |
$17,085 | $898 | $16,187 |
|
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau High
|
Public |
9-12 |
17511 N Main |
Galesville |
54630 |
Trempealeau County |
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 582-2291 |
411 |
32 |
12.9 |
21.2% |
364 (88.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
25 (6.1%) |
6 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (3.6%) |
48.9 |
233rd of 431 public high schools |
45.9% |
|
67.2 |
116th of 431 public high schools |
73.1% |
117 |
44.7 | 43.6 | 43.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 52.5 | | |
$17,618 | $828 | $16,790 |
|
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
19650 Prairie Ridge Ln |
Galesville |
54630 |
Trempealeau County |
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 582-3500 |
286 |
23 |
12.2 |
23.4% |
252 (88.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
16 (5.6%) |
5 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
11 (3.8%) |
72.8 |
144th of 628 public middle schools |
77.1% |
|
70.4 |
171st of 641 public middle schools |
73.3% |
27 |
| | | | | | 64.1 | 50.5 | 69.4 | | | | 63.0 | 65.0 | 67.1 | | 77.7 | | | 71.8 |
$16,220 | $710 | $15,509 |
|
Galesville Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
17151 French Rd |
Galesville |
54630 |
Trempealeau County |
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(608) 582-2241 |
263 |
21 |
12.4 |
30.8% |
228 (86.7%) |
2 (0.8%) |
15 (5.7%) |
8 (3.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
9 (3.4%) |
43.3 |
677th of 1044 public elementary schools |
35.2% |
|
51.9 |
608th of 1061 public elementary schools |
42.7% |
69 |
| | | 55.9 | 40.4 | 45.0 | | | | 58.8 | 34.8 | 52.5 | | | | 63.0 | | | 41.3 | |
$17,109 | $836 | $16,273 |
|
Trempealeau Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
24231 5th St |
Trempealeau |
54661 |
Trempealeau County |
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(608) 534-6394 |
309 |
23 |
13.6 |
19.4% |
278 (90.0%) |
4 (1.3%) |
10 (3.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.5%) |
77.9 |
193rd of 1044 public elementary schools |
81.5% |
|
73.4 |
262nd of 1061 public elementary schools |
75.3% |
69 |
| | | 71.4 | 77.6 | 60.5 | | | | 57.1 | 73.5 | 50.0 | | | | 89.8 | | | 73.5 | |
$14,357 | $868 | $13,489 |
|
Independence Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
23786 Indee Blvd |
Independence |
54747 |
Trempealeau County |
Independence School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 985-3172 |
182 |
18 |
9.9 |
76.9% |
62 (34.1%) |
1 (0.5%) |
111 (61.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.4%) |
28.2 |
820th of 1044 public elementary schools |
21.5% |
|
21.3 |
877th of 1061 public elementary schools |
17.3% |
57 |
| | | 37.5 | 40.7 | 26.9 | | | | 50.0 | 33.3 | 53.9 | | | | 40.7 | | | 29.6 | |
$19,475 | $552 | $18,923 |
|
Independence High
|
Public |
9-12 |
23786 Indee Blvd |
Independence |
54747 |
Trempealeau County |
Independence School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 985-3172 |
142 |
10 |
13.8 |
50.0% |
74 (52.1%) |
1 (0.7%) |
65 (45.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.4%) |
16.6 |
385th of 431 public high schools |
10.7% |
|
26.2 |
350th of 431 public high schools |
18.8% |
35 |
30.0 | | 26.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 35.0 | | |
$18,332 | $555 | $17,776 |
|
Independence Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
23786 Indee Blvd |
Independence |
54747 |
Trempealeau County |
Independence School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 985-3172 |
101 |
8 |
12.6 |
60.4% |
44 (43.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
55 (54.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.0%) |
54 |
321st of 628 public middle schools |
48.9% |
|
54.9 |
306th of 641 public middle schools |
52.3% |
15 |
| | | | | | 54.8 | 42.4 | 62.5 | | | | 38.7 | 52.9 | 57.6 | | 69.7 | | | 54.6 |
$17,609 | $1,158 | $16,451 |
|
Osseo-Fairchild Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
13025 15th St |
Osseo |
54758 |
Trempealeau County |
Osseo-Fairchild School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 597-3196 |
367 |
30 |
12.2 |
46.0% |
331 (90.2%) |
5 (1.4%) |
9 (2.5%) |
6 (1.6%) |
4 (1.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
11 (3.0%) |
48.5 |
610th of 1044 public elementary schools |
41.6% |
|
42.3 |
704th of 1061 public elementary schools |
33.6% |
94 |
| | | 39.6 | 48.7 | 44.2 | | | | 69.8 | 48.7 | 51.9 | | | | 61.5 | | | 46.2 | |
$17,251 | $1,427 | $15,825 |
|
Osseo-Fairchild High
|
Public |
9-12 |
50851 East St |
Osseo |
54758 |
Trempealeau County |
Osseo-Fairchild School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 597-3141 |
219 |
20 |
11.1 |
37.4% |
203 (92.7%) |
2 (0.9%) |
5 (2.3%) |
4 (1.8%) |
3 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
31.2 |
333rd of 431 public high schools |
22.7% |
|
21.5 |
371st of 431 public high schools |
13.9% |
38 |
42.0 | 46.0 | 26.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 37.3 | | |
$21,214 | $1,111 | $20,103 |
|
Osseo-Fairchild Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
50851 East St |
Osseo |
54758 |
Trempealeau County |
Osseo-Fairchild School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 597-3141 |
161 |
15 |
10.8 |
46.0% |
145 (90.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (5.0%) |
2 (1.2%) |
4 (2.5%) |
1 (0.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
39.1 |
436th of 628 public middle schools |
30.6% |
|
54.3 |
312th of 641 public middle schools |
51.3% |
124 |
| | | | | | 51.1 | 49.1 | 39.6 | | | | 57.8 | 49.1 | 35.9 | | 49.1 | | | 39.6 |
$16,587 | $629 | $15,958 |
|
Whitehall Memorial Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
19121 Hobson St |
Whitehall |
54773 |
Trempealeau County |
Whitehall School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(715) 538-4364 |
439 |
34 |
13.0 |
50.6% |
323 (73.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
95 (21.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (3.0%) |
40.7 |
719th of 1044 public elementary schools |
31.1% |
|
47 |
654th of 1061 public elementary schools |
38.4% |
65 |
| | | 33.3 | 50.9 | 46.0 | 34.6 | | | 40.7 | 56.4 | 60.0 | 45.5 | | | 54.6 | | | 45.5 | |
$14,871 | $962 | $13,909 |
|
Whitehall Memorial Junior/Senior High
|
Public |
6-12 |
19121 Hobson St |
Whitehall |
54773 |
Trempealeau County |
Whitehall School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(715) 538-4364 |
321 |
29 |
11.1 |
43.3% |
254 (79.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (16.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.5%) |
43.2 |
266th of 431 public high schools |
38.3% |
|
27.3 |
342nd of 431 public high schools |
20.6% |
76 |
43.8 | 43.8 | 41.7 | | | | | 42.9 | 36.2 | | | | | 69.6 | 70.2 | | 61.7 | 45.5 | | 53.2 |
$18,644 | $488 | $18,157 |