|
St. Albans City Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
29 Bellows Street |
Saint Albans |
05478 |
Franklin County |
Maple Run Unified Union School District #57 |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(802) 527-0565 |
681 |
58 |
11.8 |
65.5% |
559 (82.1%) |
17 (2.5%) |
34 (5.0%) |
10 (1.5%) |
7 (1.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
52 (7.6%) |
19.9 |
122nd of 137 public elementary schools |
10.9% |
|
15.4 |
120th of 133 public elementary schools |
9.8% |
2 |
33.3 | 50.0 | 34.5 | 41.2 | 46.8 | 72.6 | 19.6 | 22.4 | 13.6 | 32.4 | 25.8 | 45.2 | 30.5 | 41.9 |
$22,633 | $2,164 | $20,469 |
|
St. Albans Town Educational Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
169 South Main Street |
Saint Albans |
05478 |
Franklin County |
Maple Run Unified Union School District #57 |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
No |
(802) 527-7191 |
754 |
55 |
13.7 |
47.3% |
681 (90.3%) |
3 (0.4%) |
25 (3.3%) |
5 (0.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
36 (4.8%) |
28.9 |
105th of 137 public elementary schools |
23.4% |
|
19.3 |
115th of 133 public elementary schools |
13.5% |
10 |
36.4 | 60.6 | 50.7 | 48.1 | 56.3 | 70.5 | 18.2 | 30.3 | 8.0 | 41.8 | 41.4 | 40.9 | 17.3 | 28.4 |
$19,775 | $244 | $19,531 |
|
Fairfield Center School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
57 Park Street |
Fairfield |
05455 |
Franklin County |
Maple Run Unified Union School District #57 |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(802) 827-6639 |
249 |
20 |
12.5 |
39.4% |
234 (94.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
46.7 |
74th of 137 public elementary schools |
46.0% |
|
60.4 |
46th of 133 public elementary schools |
65.4% |
28 |
47.4 | 71.4 | 53.9 | 63.0 | 53.6 | 63.6 | 35.0 | 25.0 | 14.8 | 59.3 | 39.3 | 36.4 | 22.2 | 18.2 |
$20,996 | $767 | $20,229 |
|
Swanton School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
24 Fourth Street |
Swanton |
05488 |
Franklin County |
Missisquoi Valley School District #89 |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(802) 868-5346 |
644 |
48 |
13.4 |
62.1% |
527 (81.8%) |
10 (1.6%) |
20 (3.1%) |
5 (0.8%) |
7 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
75 (11.6%) |
30.1 |
102nd of 137 public elementary schools |
25.5% |
|
33.8 |
95th of 133 public elementary schools |
28.6% |
7 |
33.8 | 55.0 | 44.8 | 57.6 | | | 10.8 | 22.5 | 29.1 | 39.4 | | | 36.1 | |
$17,168 | $537 | $16,631 |
|
Franklin Central School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
15 School Street |
Franklin |
05457 |
Franklin County |
Missisquoi Valley School District #89 |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(802) 285-2100 |
143 |
10 |
14.3 |
65.0% |
136 (95.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.8%) |
57.1 |
63rd of 137 public elementary schools |
54.0% |
|
73.1 |
28th of 133 public elementary schools |
78.9% |
35 |
52.6 | 60.0 | 73.3 | 93.8 | | | 15.8 | 20.0 | | | | | 66.7 | |
$24,340 | $114 | $24,226 |
|
Highgate Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
219 Gore Road |
Highgate Center |
05459 |
Franklin County |
Missisquoi Valley School District #89 |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(802) 868-4170 |
282 |
23 |
12.2 |
58.9% |
217 (77.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
11 (3.9%) |
2 (0.7%) |
3 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (17.0%) |
59.8 |
56th of 137 public elementary schools |
59.1% |
|
43 |
73rd of 133 public elementary schools |
45.1% |
17 |
71.1 | 55.2 | 50.0 | 39.3 | | | 47.4 | 41.4 | | | | | 50.0 | |
$24,952 | $224 | $24,729 |
|
Bakersfield School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
82 Academy Drive |
Bakersfield |
05441 |
Franklin County |
Northern Mountain Valley Unified Union School District #85 |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(802) 827-6611 |
143 |
13 |
10.7 |
51.0% |
133 (93.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.2%) |
28.7 |
106th of 137 public elementary schools |
22.6% |
|
24.3 |
108th of 133 public elementary schools |
18.8% |
2 |
| 83.3 | 20.0 | 28.6 | 29.4 | | | 41.7 | 6.7 | 35.7 | 29.4 | | 26.7 | 27.3 |
$21,897 | $1,501 | $20,397 |
|
Berkshire Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
4850 Water Tower Road |
Richford |
05476 |
Franklin County |
Northern Mountain Valley Unified Union School District #85 |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(802) 933-2290 |
185 |
15 |
12.0 |
68.1% |
175 (94.6%) |
1 (0.5%) |
4 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.2%) |
23.3 |
116th of 137 public elementary schools |
15.3% |
|
31.7 |
98th of 133 public elementary schools |
26.3% |
18 |
28.0 | | 20.0 | | 36.4 | 55.6 | 36.0 | | 20.0 | | 45.5 | 16.7 | 13.3 | 0.0 |
$24,065 | $1,000 | $23,066 |
|
Montgomery Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
249 School Drive |
Montgomery Center |
05471 |
Franklin County |
Northern Mountain Valley Unified Union School District #85 |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(802) 326-4618 |
157 |
14 |
10.9 |
47.1% |
144 (91.7%) |
3 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (4.5%) |
97.6 |
2nd of 137 public elementary schools |
98.5% |
|
96.6 |
1st of 133 public elementary schools |
99.2% |
1 |
| | 86.4 | | 82.4 | | | | 81.8 | | 70.6 | | 81.8 | 88.2 |
$18,060 | $1,243 | $16,817 |
|
Sheldon Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
78 Poor Farm Road |
Sheldon |
05483 |
Franklin County |
Northern Mountain Valley Unified Union School District #85 |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(802) 933-4909 |
337 |
27 |
12.3 |
46.3% |
314 (93.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
4 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (3.3%) |
39.8 |
84th of 137 public elementary schools |
38.7% |
|
25.5 |
107th of 133 public elementary schools |
19.5% |
23 |
50.0 | 55.9 | 38.2 | 27.6 | 37.9 | 35.3 | 50.0 | 26.5 | 38.2 | 27.6 | 34.5 | 29.4 | 38.2 | 35.3 |
$16,302 | $998 | $15,304 |
|
Enosburg Falls Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
303 Dickenson Avenue |
Enosburg Falls |
05450 |
Franklin County |
Enosburgh-Richford Unified Union School District #88 |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(802) 933-2171 |
260 |
21 |
12.2 |
63.5% |
234 (90.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
12 (4.6%) |
2 (0.8%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.7%) |
25.9 |
109th of 137 public elementary schools |
20.4% |
|
42.3 |
76th of 133 public elementary schools |
42.9% |
33 |
38.2 | 43.2 | 34.9 | | | | 29.4 | 29.7 | 30.2 | | | | 18.6 | |
$17,130 | $1,607 | $15,523 |
|
Richford Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1 Elementary School Road |
Richford |
05476 |
Franklin County |
Enosburgh-Richford Unified Union School District #88 |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(802) 848-7453 |
187 |
18 |
10.1 |
78.6% |
162 (86.6%) |
4 (2.1%) |
10 (5.3%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (4.8%) |
23.8 |
115th of 137 public elementary schools |
16.1% |
|
13.2 |
122nd of 133 public elementary schools |
8.3% |
7 |
47.6 | 52.6 | 25.8 | | | | 38.1 | 21.1 | 16.1 | | | | 3.2 | |
$23,822 | $1,762 | $22,059 |
|
Bellows Free Academy Elementary (Fairfax)
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
75 Hunt Street |
Fairfax |
05454 |
Franklin County |
Fairfax School District |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
Yes |
(802) 849-6711 |
579 |
44 |
13.2 |
41.1% |
550 (95.0%) |
6 (1.0%) |
9 (1.6%) |
5 (0.9%) |
5 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.7%) |
41.7 |
82nd of 137 public elementary schools |
40.1% |
|
41.4 |
77th of 133 public elementary schools |
42.1% |
5 |
41.5 | | 59.7 | | | | 25.8 | | 15.6 | | | | 49.4 | |
$31,771 | $190 | $31,582 |
|
Georgia Elementary & Middle School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
4416 Ethan Allen Highway |
Saint Albans |
05478 |
Franklin County |
Georgia School District |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
No |
(802) 524-6358 |
584 |
61 |
9.6 |
46.4% |
564 (96.6%) |
7 (1.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
4 (0.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.7%) |
71.4 |
31st of 137 public elementary schools |
77.4% |
|
60.8 |
44th of 133 public elementary schools |
66.9% |
13 |
| 69.8 | | | | | | 50.8 | | | | | 46.7 | 41.9 |
$9,973 | $80 | $9,893 |