|
Ezzell School
|
Public, Alternative |
PK, KG-12 |
20500 Fm 531 |
Hallettsville |
77964 |
Lavaca County |
Ezzell Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(361) 798-4448 |
128 |
13 |
9.8 |
51.6% |
94 (73.4%) |
3 (2.3%) |
19 (14.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (9.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
83.3 | | 80.0 | 80.0 | 100.0 | 61.5 | 60.0 | 61.5 | 40.0 | 87.5 | | 69.2 | 46.7 | 53.9 | 50.0 | 100.0 | | |
$12,149 |
|
Hallettsville Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
308 N Ridge St |
Hallettsville |
77964 |
Lavaca County |
Hallettsville Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(361) 798-2242 |
465 |
32 |
14.4 |
37.4% |
358 (77.0%) |
32 (6.9%) |
45 (9.7%) |
4 (0.9%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (4.9%) |
80.4 |
753rd of 4627 public elementary schools |
83.7% |
|
84 |
610th of 4651 public elementary schools |
86.9% |
143 |
| | | | | 54.3 | 68.7 | | | | | 63.8 | 66.3 | | | | | |
$8,535 |
|
Hallettsville High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
200 N Ridge St |
Hallettsville |
77964 |
Lavaca County |
Hallettsville Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(361) 798-2242 |
406 |
36 |
11.3 |
32.3% |
270 (66.5%) |
36 (8.9%) |
80 (19.7%) |
5 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (3.7%) |
65.5 |
536th of 2009 public high schools |
73.3% |
|
57.8 |
726th of 1974 public high schools |
63.2% |
190 |
39.2 | 82.4 | 66.7 | 68.5 | 78.8 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,010 |
|
Hallettsville J H
|
Public |
5-8 |
410 S Russell St |
Hallettsville |
77964 |
Lavaca County |
Hallettsville Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(361) 798-2242 |
305 |
25 |
12.0 |
34.1% |
214 (70.2%) |
20 (6.6%) |
62 (20.3%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.3%) |
68.1 |
552nd of 2335 public middle schools |
76.4% |
|
74.1 |
446th of 2344 public middle schools |
81.0% |
106 |
100.0 | | | | | | | 69.5 | 61.8 | 58.3 | 63.6 | | | 70.7 | 51.3 | 31.4 | 75.3 | 27.3 |
$10,176 |
|
Moulton Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
500 N Pecan |
Moulton |
77975 |
Lavaca County |
Moulton Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(361) 596-4609 |
170 |
15 |
11.0 |
53.5% |
88 (51.8%) |
1 (0.6%) |
76 (44.7%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.4%) |
44.1 |
2440th of 4627 public elementary schools |
47.3% |
|
56.4 |
1755th of 4651 public elementary schools |
62.3% |
685 |
| | | | | 30.4 | 42.9 | 88.2 | 60.9 | | | 26.1 | 28.6 | 64.7 | 34.8 | | | |
$8,779 |
|
Moulton High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
500 N Pecan |
Moulton |
77975 |
Lavaca County |
Moulton Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(361) 596-4609 |
123 |
15 |
7.9 |
46.3% |
61 (49.6%) |
1 (0.8%) |
55 (44.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (4.1%) |
64.3 |
558th of 2009 public high schools |
72.2% |
|
69.2 |
439th of 1974 public high schools |
77.8% |
119 |
70.0 | 72.7 | 68.8 | 61.1 | 77.3 | | | | | 58.3 | 75.0 | | | | | 18.8 | 84.6 | 58.3 |
$15,761 |
|
Shiner Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
510 Cr 348 |
Shiner |
77984 |
Lavaca County |
Shiner Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(361) 594-3131 |
410 |
28 |
14.6 |
28.5% |
281 (68.5%) |
17 (4.1%) |
94 (22.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.4%) |
84.1 |
610th of 4627 public elementary schools |
86.8% |
|
88.3 |
435th of 4651 public elementary schools |
90.6% |
175 |
| | | | | 57.9 | 68.1 | 63.3 | 74.0 | | | 64.9 | 72.3 | 70.0 | 82.0 | | | |
$5,876 |
|
Shiner High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
510 Cr 348 |
Shiner |
77984 |
Lavaca County |
Shiner Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(361) 594-3131 |
311 |
25 |
12.4 |
24.4% |
222 (71.4%) |
15 (4.8%) |
59 (19.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (4.2%) |
83.5 |
144th of 2009 public high schools |
92.8% |
|
75.4 |
301st of 1974 public high schools |
84.8% |
157 |
88.5 | 92.3 | 79.6 | 74.6 | 89.5 | | | | | 76.4 | 82.5 | | | | | 51.7 | 85.5 | 57.9 |
$10,868 |
|
Sweet Home Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
7508 Fm 531 |
Sweet Home |
77987 |
Lavaca County |
Sweet Home Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(361) 221-3221 |
155 |
12 |
12.4 |
22.6% |
129 (83.2%) |
1 (0.6%) |
21 (13.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.6%) |
31.8 |
3307th of 4627 public elementary schools |
28.5% |
|
62.7 |
1456th of 4651 public elementary schools |
68.7% |
1851 |
100.0 | | | | | 29.4 | 50.0 | 30.8 | 50.0 | 56.3 | 88.2 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 7.7 | 35.7 | 43.8 | 37.5 | 64.7 |
$11,082 |
|
Vysehrad Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
595 County Rd 182 |
Hallettsville |
77964 |
Lavaca County |
Vysehrad Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(361) 798-4118 |
74 |
7 |
10.6 |
44.6% |
54 (73.0%) |
10 (13.5%) |
7 (9.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (4.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$14,694 |
|
Yoakum High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
104 Poth St |
Yoakum |
77995 |
Lavaca County |
Yoakum Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(361) 293-3442 |
477 |
51 |
9.4 |
51.2% |
160 (33.5%) |
22 (4.6%) |
283 (59.3%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (1.9%) |
45.1 |
1097th of 2009 public high schools |
45.4% |
|
48.8 |
940th of 1974 public high schools |
52.4% |
157 |
44.2 | 72.3 | 53.1 | 56.1 | 60.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$11,509 |
|
Yoakum Intermediate
|
Public |
3-5 |
208 Aubrey St |
Yoakum |
77995 |
Lavaca County |
Yoakum Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(361) 293-2741 |
292 |
30 |
9.6 |
68.2% |
47 (16.1%) |
26 (8.9%) |
213 (72.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.7%) |
44.6 |
2412th of 4627 public elementary schools |
47.9% |
|
27.9 |
3556th of 4651 public elementary schools |
23.5% |
1144 |
| | | | | 32.5 | 41.1 | 54.7 | | | | 38.6 | 47.8 | 62.8 | | | | |
$9,421 |
|
Yoakum J H
|
Public |
6-8 |
101 Koether Dr |
Yoakum |
77995 |
Lavaca County |
Yoakum Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(361) 293-3111 |
273 |
27 |
10.2 |
77.7% |
57 (20.9%) |
12 (4.4%) |
198 (72.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.5%) |
45 |
1212th of 2335 public middle schools |
48.1% |
|
43.3 |
1291st of 2344 public middle schools |
44.9% |
79 |
94.7 | | | | | | | | 25.8 | 53.9 | 53.6 | | | | 18.6 | 51.7 | 64.6 | 23.8 |
$8,707 |
|
Yoakum Pri
|
Public |
1-2 |
701 W Grand Ave |
Yoakum |
77995 |
Lavaca County |
Yoakum Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(361) 293-2011 |
231 |
20 |
11.5 |
70.1% |
35 (15.2%) |
11 (4.8%) |
179 (77.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$9,606 |
|
Yoakum Annex
|
Public |
PK-K |
412 Simpson St |
Yoakum |
77995 |
Lavaca County |
Yoakum Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(361) 293-3312 |
185 |
18 |
10.1 |
81.1% |
68 (36.8%) |
20 (10.8%) |
88 (47.6%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$8,002 |