|
Life Middle Waxahachie
|
Public, Charter |
7-8 |
3295 N Us Hwy 77 |
Waxahachie |
75154 |
Ellis County |
Life School |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(972) 937-0715 |
551 |
36 |
15.3 |
60.4% |
63 (11.4%) |
239 (43.4%) |
225 (40.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (3.8%) |
52.4 |
971st of 2335 public middle schools |
58.4% |
|
54.4 |
935th of 2344 public middle schools |
60.1% |
36 |
93.4 | | | | | 57.5 | 72.6 | | | 25.1 | 38.8 | 21.0 |
$8,907 |
|
Mansfield Heritage Middle
|
Public, Charter |
6-8 |
10701 Heritage Pkwy |
Grand Prairie |
76065 |
Ellis County |
International Leadership Of Texas (Iltexas) |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(817) 435-6178 |
138 |
15 |
9.3 |
52.9% |
7 (5.1%) |
61 (44.2%) |
44 (31.9%) |
15 (10.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (8.0%) |
56.4 |
861st of 2335 public middle schools |
63.1% |
|
47.9 |
1144th of 2344 public middle schools |
51.2% |
283 |
66.7 | | 89.5 | | 58.8 | 61.1 | 31.3 | | 32.8 | | 39.3 | 46.3 |
$00 |
|
Curtistene S McCowan Middle
|
Public, Magnet |
6-8 |
1500 Majestic Meadows Dr |
Glenn Heights |
75154 |
Ellis County |
Desoto Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
Yes |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(972) 274-8090 |
643 |
28 |
22.6 |
78.5% |
12 (1.9%) |
399 (62.1%) |
206 (32.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (3.1%) |
20.3 |
2036th of 2335 public middle schools |
12.8% |
|
21.7 |
1981st of 2344 public middle schools |
15.5% |
55 |
64.7 | | | | 32.9 | 41.1 | 46.0 | | 26.3 | 6.3 | 22.4 | 9.0 |
$6,577 |
|
Ennis J H
|
Public |
7-8 |
3101 Ensign Rd |
Ennis |
75119 |
Ellis County |
Ennis Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(972) 872-3850 |
908 |
61 |
14.7 |
59.8% |
227 (25.0%) |
141 (15.5%) |
503 (55.4%) |
3 (0.3%) |
3 (0.3%) |
10 (1.1%) |
21 (2.3%) |
27.1 |
1816th of 2335 public middle schools |
22.2% |
|
33.8 |
1597th of 2344 public middle schools |
31.9% |
219 |
80.4 | | | | | 42.0 | 45.7 | | | 6.2 | 39.9 | 12.0 |
$7,802 |
|
Alamo Middle
|
Public |
6 |
501 N Gaines |
Ennis |
75120 |
Ellis County |
Ennis Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(972) 872-7000 |
457 |
33 |
13.9 |
60.8% |
134 (29.3%) |
69 (15.1%) |
237 (51.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
6 (1.3%) |
7 (1.5%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | 35.9 | | | | 33.2 | | | |
$7,465 |
|
Ferris J H
|
Public |
6-8 |
1002 E 8th St |
Ferris |
75125 |
Ellis County |
Ferris Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(972) 544-3737 |
658 |
50 |
13.0 |
75.5% |
101 (15.3%) |
77 (11.7%) |
466 (70.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.1%) |
35.7 |
1540th of 2335 public middle schools |
34.0% |
|
27.2 |
1829th of 2344 public middle schools |
22.0% |
289 |
80.0 | | | | 37.7 | 37.0 | 54.3 | | 19.8 | 23.4 | 28.3 | 43.8 |
$11,580 |
|
Maypearl Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
1025 W Fourth |
Maypearl |
76064 |
Ellis County |
Maypearl Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(972) 435-1015 |
265 |
19 |
13.9 |
31.7% |
171 (64.5%) |
4 (1.5%) |
77 (29.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (4.5%) |
33.8 |
1600th of 2335 public middle schools |
31.5% |
|
49 |
1103rd of 2344 public middle schools |
52.9% |
497 |
95.2 | | | 52.3 | 55.6 | 44.4 | 52.8 | 41.4 | 32.0 | 14.8 | 24.8 | 13.8 |
$8,470 |
|
Frank Seale Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
700 George Hopper Rd |
Midlothian |
76065 |
Ellis County |
Midlothian Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(469) 856-5600 |
726 |
42 |
17.1 |
53.3% |
258 (35.5%) |
166 (22.9%) |
252 (34.7%) |
6 (0.8%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (5.8%) |
44.1 |
1240th of 2335 public middle schools |
46.9% |
|
52 |
1014th of 2344 public middle schools |
56.7% |
226 |
94.7 | | | | 49.8 | 47.7 | 42.9 | | 47.8 | 20.4 | 43.1 | 27.6 |
$8,409 |
|
Walnut Grove Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
990 N Walnut Grove Rd |
Midlothian |
76065 |
Ellis County |
Midlothian Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(469) 856-5700 |
1,012 |
51 |
19.6 |
16.3% |
622 (61.5%) |
118 (11.7%) |
206 (20.4%) |
5 (0.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
5 (0.5%) |
55 (5.4%) |
80.5 |
314th of 2335 public middle schools |
86.6% |
|
79.4 |
339th of 2344 public middle schools |
85.5% |
25 |
92.1 | | | | 72.7 | 69.1 | 77.3 | | 61.5 | 28.4 | 64.5 | 40.5 |
$6,651 |
|
Earl & Marthalu Dieterich Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2881 Ledgestone Ln |
Midlothian |
76065 |
Ellis County |
Midlothian Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(469) 856-5800 |
989 |
53 |
18.8 |
19.6% |
581 (58.7%) |
132 (13.3%) |
214 (21.6%) |
12 (1.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
47 (4.8%) |
75.5 |
399th of 2335 public middle schools |
82.9% |
|
75.3 |
423rd of 2344 public middle schools |
82.0% |
24 |
96.1 | | | | 63.6 | 60.7 | 68.6 | | 55.7 | 32.0 | 67.1 | 44.1 |
$6,595 |
|
Palmer Middle
|
Public |
5-8 |
118 F M 813 |
Palmer |
75152 |
Ellis County |
Palmer Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(972) 449-3319 |
423 |
28 |
15.0 |
53.9% |
206 (48.7%) |
7 (1.7%) |
196 (46.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.3%) |
68.8 |
533rd of 2335 public middle schools |
77.2% |
|
60.5 |
787th of 2344 public middle schools |
66.4% |
254 |
100.0 | | | 60.0 | 66.7 | 64.3 | 74.3 | 51.1 | 38.6 | 20.7 | 76.3 | 26.6 |
$8,345 |
|
Red Oak Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
152 Louise Ritter Blvd |
Red Oak |
75154 |
Ellis County |
Red Oak Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(972) 617-0066 |
1,488 |
87 |
17.1 |
62.7% |
242 (16.3%) |
586 (39.4%) |
581 (39.0%) |
16 (1.1%) |
4 (0.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
57 (3.8%) |
34.7 |
1575th of 2335 public middle schools |
32.5% |
|
36.3 |
1517th of 2344 public middle schools |
35.3% |
58 |
77.4 | | | | 42.9 | 44.2 | 48.6 | | 33.5 | 3.7 | 31.6 | 33.5 |
$8,422 |
|
Dr Joy Shaw Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
340 Westmoreland Rd |
Ovilla |
75154 |
Ellis County |
Red Oak Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(972) 617-2941 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
100.0 | | | | 53.4 | 43.2 | 57.3 | | 22.0 | 12.2 | 25.7 | 28.3 |
|
|
Finley J H
|
Public |
6-8 |
2401 E Brown St |
Waxahachie |
75165 |
Ellis County |
Waxahachie Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(972) 923-4680 |
839 |
58 |
14.4 |
49.9% |
298 (35.5%) |
145 (17.3%) |
353 (42.1%) |
9 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (4.1%) |
33.8 |
1602nd of 2335 public middle schools |
31.4% |
|
46.1 |
1190th of 2344 public middle schools |
49.2% |
412 |
54.0 | 100.0 | | | 48.3 | 46.9 | 49.0 | | 22.7 | 18.6 | 42.5 | 12.9 |
$7,992 |
|
Howard J H
|
Public |
6-8 |
265 Broadhead Rd |
Waxahachie |
75165 |
Ellis County |
Waxahachie Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(972) 923-4771 |
918 |
55 |
16.6 |
50.2% |
281 (30.6%) |
228 (24.8%) |
355 (38.7%) |
5 (0.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
45 (4.9%) |
45.3 |
1201st of 2335 public middle schools |
48.6% |
|
41.7 |
1338th of 2344 public middle schools |
42.9% |
137 |
96.9 | 90.9 | | | 47.7 | 45.1 | 54.5 | | 37.5 | 21.1 | 55.0 | 24.9 |
$7,794 |
|
Coleman J H
|
Public |
6-8 |
275 Indian Dr |
Waxahachie |
75165 |
Ellis County |
Waxahachie Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(972) 923-4790 |
775 |
56 |
13.7 |
47.4% |
289 (37.3%) |
134 (17.3%) |
305 (39.4%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (5.5%) |
54.8 |
897th of 2335 public middle schools |
61.6% |
|
57.3 |
868th of 2344 public middle schools |
63.0% |
29 |
90.4 | 100.0 | | | 49.6 | 52.7 | 58.3 | | 41.5 | 25.2 | 60.5 | 28.5 |
$8,895 |
|
Ellis County Jjaep
|
Public |
5-10 |
2272 Fm 878 |
Waxahachie |
75165 |
Ellis County |
Waxahachie Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(972) 825-5420 |
6 |
|
|
|
0 (0.0%) |
4 (66.7%) |
1 (16.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (16.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | | | | | | | | | |
|