|
The Texas Girls School
|
Public, Charter |
6-7 |
10321 Boulder Ln |
Austin |
78726 |
Travis County |
The Texas Girls School |
Yes |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(512) 554-1086 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | 76.9 | 100.0 | | | | | 46.7 | 79.0 | | |
|
|
Deerpark Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
8849 Anderson Mill Rd |
Austin |
78729 |
Williamson County |
Round Rock Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 464-6600 |
916 |
62 |
14.7 |
43.1% |
275 (30.0%) |
146 (15.9%) |
384 (41.9%) |
45 (4.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
62 (6.8%) |
41.2 |
1369th of 2359 public middle schools |
42.0% |
|
38.6 |
1437th of 2344 public middle schools |
38.7% |
68 |
| | 69.5 | | | | | | 46.6 | 50.9 | 48.1 | | | | 28.2 | 11.0 | 50.3 | 26.3 |
$9,553 |
|
Canyon Vista Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
8455 Spicewood Springs Rd |
Austin |
78759 |
Travis County |
Round Rock Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(512) 464-8100 |
1,295 |
80 |
16.2 |
9.2% |
436 (33.7%) |
22 (1.7%) |
189 (14.6%) |
576 (44.5%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
70 (5.4%) |
97.2 |
32nd of 2359 public middle schools |
98.6% |
|
96.6 |
43rd of 2344 public middle schools |
98.2% |
11 |
| | 99.3 | 85.7 | | | | | 85.0 | 85.8 | 86.8 | | | | 80.8 | 62.5 | 90.1 | 74.6 |
$7,138 |
|
Cedar Valley Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
8139 Racine Trl |
Austin |
78717 |
Williamson County |
Round Rock Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(512) 428-2300 |
1,306 |
83 |
15.7 |
10.6% |
441 (33.8%) |
36 (2.8%) |
215 (16.5%) |
551 (42.2%) |
6 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (4.4%) |
95.7 |
58th of 2359 public middle schools |
97.5% |
|
95.3 |
61st of 2344 public middle schools |
97.4% |
3 |
| | 95.6 | | | | | | 82.4 | 84.5 | 84.8 | | | | 72.8 | 45.8 | 87.0 | 76.0 |
$7,427 |
|
Noel Grisham Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
10805 School House Ln |
Austin |
78750 |
Travis County |
Round Rock Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(512) 428-2650 |
615 |
46 |
13.3 |
25.5% |
224 (36.4%) |
35 (5.7%) |
220 (35.8%) |
111 (18.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (3.9%) |
83.7 |
252nd of 2359 public middle schools |
89.3% |
|
79.3 |
340th of 2344 public middle schools |
85.5% |
88 |
| | 94.6 | | | | | | 66.3 | 70.1 | 78.4 | | | | 58.4 | 32.5 | 66.4 | 55.1 |
$10,596 |
|
Dessau Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
12900 Dessau Rd |
Austin |
78754 |
Travis County |
Pflugerville Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 594-2600 |
596 |
56 |
10.6 |
80.4% |
44 (7.4%) |
85 (14.3%) |
402 (67.4%) |
48 (8.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (2.5%) |
24.3 |
1940th of 2359 public middle schools |
17.8% |
|
27 |
1836th of 2344 public middle schools |
21.7% |
104 |
| | 60.8 | | | | | | 39.2 | 39.9 | 44.6 | | | | 20.1 | 11.6 | 26.7 | 21.0 |
$11,712 |
|
Westview Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1805 Scofield Ln |
Austin |
78727 |
Travis County |
Pflugerville Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 594-2200 |
770 |
58 |
13.3 |
72.6% |
53 (6.9%) |
95 (12.3%) |
549 (71.3%) |
51 (6.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
19 (2.5%) |
19.2 |
2082nd of 2359 public middle schools |
11.7% |
|
13.8 |
2173rd of 2344 public middle schools |
7.3% |
91 |
| | 82.5 | | | | | | 30.9 | 30.7 | 46.1 | | | | 13.9 | 4.0 | 21.5 | 23.9 |
$11,199 |
|
Decker Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
8104 Decker Ln |
Austin |
78653 |
Travis County |
Manor Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(512) 278-4630 |
606 |
48 |
12.6 |
81.2% |
31 (5.1%) |
117 (19.3%) |
411 (67.8%) |
37 (6.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (1.5%) |
11.8 |
2240th of 2359 public middle schools |
5.0% |
|
8.9 |
2247th of 2344 public middle schools |
4.1% |
7 |
| | | | | | | | 10.3 | 17.9 | 25.3 | | | | 7.2 | 12.0 | 26.4 | 15.1 |
$10,948 |
|
Four Points Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
9700 McNeil Dr |
Austin |
78750 |
Travis County |
Leander Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(512) 570-3700 |
581 |
49 |
11.9 |
27.0% |
253 (43.5%) |
66 (11.4%) |
168 (28.9%) |
38 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
56 (9.6%) |
70.3 |
509th of 2359 public middle schools |
78.4% |
|
78.6 |
351st of 2344 public middle schools |
85.0% |
158 |
| | 92.9 | | | | | | 61.0 | 63.0 | 65.6 | | | | 52.5 | 14.0 | 53.1 | 52.7 |
$9,917 |
|
Canyon Ridge Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
12601 Country Trails Ln |
Austin |
78732 |
Travis County |
Leander Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(512) 570-3500 |
964 |
65 |
14.8 |
4.4% |
560 (58.1%) |
18 (1.9%) |
138 (14.3%) |
163 (16.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
83 (8.6%) |
93.7 |
87th of 2359 public middle schools |
96.3% |
|
95.4 |
60th of 2344 public middle schools |
97.4% |
27 |
| | 95.6 | | | | | | 78.8 | 84.1 | 86.6 | | | | 69.1 | 38.6 | 76.5 | 68.6 |
$7,865 |
|
Bee Cave Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
5400 Vail Divide |
Austin |
78738 |
Travis County |
Lake Travis Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(737) 931-2400 |
861 |
52 |
16.5 |
|
551 (64.0%) |
22 (2.6%) |
138 (16.0%) |
110 (12.8%) |
3 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (4.3%) |
93.8 |
86th of 2359 public middle schools |
96.4% |
|
94.6 |
72nd of 2344 public middle schools |
96.9% |
14 |
| | 96.7 | | | | | | 80.3 | 84.0 | 84.1 | | | | 70.5 | 39.1 | 79.8 | 66.3 |
$8,330 |
|
Hudson Bend Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
15600 Lariat Trl |
Austin |
78738 |
Travis County |
Lake Travis Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 533-6400 |
806 |
57 |
14.2 |
|
425 (52.7%) |
18 (2.2%) |
270 (33.5%) |
44 (5.5%) |
5 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (5.5%) |
81.5 |
301st of 2359 public middle schools |
87.2% |
|
80.5 |
319th of 2344 public middle schools |
86.4% |
18 |
| | 95.2 | | | | | | 70.7 | 69.8 | 69.8 | | | | 53.0 | 36.1 | 65.3 | 54.3 |
$9,581 |
|
West Ridge Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
9201 Scenic Bluff Dr |
Austin |
78733 |
Travis County |
Eanes Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(512) 732-9240 |
886 |
69 |
12.8 |
|
508 (57.3%) |
9 (1.0%) |
122 (13.8%) |
181 (20.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (7.4%) |
97.4 |
28th of 2359 public middle schools |
98.8% |
|
97.3 |
26th of 2344 public middle schools |
98.9% |
2 |
| | 97.0 | | | | | | 86.4 | 82.8 | 93.5 | | | | 81.8 | 59.1 | 88.7 | 78.9 |
$10,211 |
|
Hill Country Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1300 Walsh Tarleton Rd |
Austin |
78746 |
Travis County |
Eanes Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(512) 732-9220 |
946 |
72 |
13.1 |
|
619 (65.4%) |
12 (1.3%) |
128 (13.5%) |
113 (11.9%) |
2 (0.2%) |
4 (0.4%) |
68 (7.2%) |
96.9 |
39th of 2359 public middle schools |
98.3% |
|
97 |
36th of 2344 public middle schools |
98.5% |
3 |
| | 99.1 | | | | | | 87.6 | 86.6 | 90.3 | | | | 75.8 | 51.4 | 89.9 | 70.1 |
$8,646 |
|
Dailey Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
14000 Westall St |
Austin |
78725 |
Travis County |
Del Valle Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 386-3600 |
767 |
54 |
14.2 |
92.3% |
42 (5.5%) |
117 (15.3%) |
580 (75.6%) |
12 (1.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (1.8%) |
11.9 |
2237th of 2359 public middle schools |
5.2% |
|
13.7 |
2175th of 2344 public middle schools |
7.2% |
62 |
| | 51.0 | | | | | | 29.3 | 27.4 | 37.0 | | | | 17.9 | 1.1 | 11.5 | 10.7 |
$10,254 |
|
John P Ojeda Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
4900 McKinney Falls Pkwy |
Austin |
78744 |
Travis County |
Del Valle Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 386-3500 |
759 |
55 |
13.8 |
90.6% |
18 (2.4%) |
47 (6.2%) |
671 (88.4%) |
9 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
12 (1.6%) |
12.4 |
2231st of 2359 public middle schools |
5.4% |
|
14.5 |
2157th of 2344 public middle schools |
8.0% |
74 |
| | 85.7 | | | | | | 30.9 | 25.4 | 34.4 | | | | 10.5 | 1.6 | 22.8 | 12.6 |
$10,111 |
|
Garcia Ymla
|
Public |
6-8 |
7414 Johnny Morris Rd |
Austin |
78724 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 841-9400 |
255 |
26 |
9.6 |
95.7% |
9 (3.5%) |
30 (11.8%) |
208 (81.6%) |
3 (1.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
3 (1.2%) |
21.6 |
2031st of 2359 public middle schools |
13.9% |
|
19.2 |
2045th of 2344 public middle schools |
12.8% |
14 |
| | 81.8 | | | | | | 34.5 | 24.2 | 51.4 | | | | 14.9 | 0.0 | 35.4 | 20.3 |
$18,096 |
|
Sadler Means Ywla
|
Public |
6-8 |
6401 N Hampton Dr |
Austin |
78723 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 414-3234 |
278 |
29 |
9.6 |
80.9% |
18 (6.5%) |
45 (16.2%) |
196 (70.5%) |
13 (4.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.8%) |
28.4 |
1792nd of 2359 public middle schools |
24.0% |
|
12.1 |
2200th of 2344 public middle schools |
6.1% |
408 |
| | 74.4 | | 94.6 | | | | 38.1 | 35.1 | 19.1 | | | | 4.4 | | 46.0 | 22.4 |
$14,508 |
|
General Marshall Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
4401 Tilley St |
Austin |
78723 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(512) 414-4163 |
431 |
28 |
15.4 |
64.0% |
94 (21.8%) |
88 (20.4%) |
228 (52.9%) |
10 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
10 (2.3%) |
27 |
1833rd of 2359 public middle schools |
22.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 75.8 | | | | | | 40.9 | 39.7 | 43.4 | | | | 31.5 | 6.8 | 27.0 | 21.9 |
$26,186 |
|
Gorzycki Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
7412 W Slaughter Ln |
Austin |
78749 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(512) 841-8600 |
1,305 |
75 |
17.4 |
7.6% |
752 (57.6%) |
16 (1.2%) |
329 (25.2%) |
128 (9.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
79 (6.1%) |
92 |
116th of 2359 public middle schools |
95.1% |
|
92.9 |
98th of 2344 public middle schools |
95.8% |
18 |
| | 94.3 | | | | | | 82.7 | 83.8 | 86.2 | | | | 62.1 | 31.3 | 73.8 | 76.1 |
$8,059 |
|
Paredes Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
10100 S Mary Moore Searight Dr |
Austin |
78748 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 841-6800 |
635 |
39 |
16.2 |
78.3% |
40 (6.3%) |
64 (10.1%) |
503 (79.2%) |
9 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
16 (2.5%) |
8.7 |
2286th of 2359 public middle schools |
3.1% |
|
11.5 |
2212th of 2344 public middle schools |
5.6% |
74 |
| | 90.9 | | | | | | 27.9 | 27.3 | 27.1 | | | | 6.3 | 3.0 | 14.5 | 7.2 |
$10,433 |
|
Small Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
4801 Monterey Oaks Blvd |
Austin |
78749 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(512) 841-6700 |
1,253 |
75 |
16.6 |
24.7% |
593 (47.3%) |
36 (2.9%) |
516 (41.2%) |
42 (3.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
65 (5.2%) |
82.2 |
289th of 2359 public middle schools |
87.7% |
|
83.1 |
268th of 2344 public middle schools |
88.6% |
21 |
| | 99.4 | | | | | | 69.3 | 69.3 | 77.4 | | | | 54.0 | 19.3 | 68.2 | 64.2 |
$7,891 |
|
Mendez Middle
|
Public, Charter |
6-8 |
5106 Village Sq Dr |
Austin |
78744 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 414-3284 |
199 |
|
|
89.9% |
3 (1.5%) |
14 (7.0%) |
173 (86.9%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.0%) |
17.1 |
2126th of 2359 public middle schools |
9.9% |
|
23.5 |
1926th of 2344 public middle schools |
17.8% |
200 |
| | | | | | | | 26.0 | 19.2 | 34.0 | | | | 19.8 | 16.8 | 35.9 | 10.6 |
$13,678 |
|
Covington Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
3700 Convict Hill Rd |
Austin |
78749 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(512) 414-3276 |
632 |
46 |
13.6 |
52.4% |
191 (30.2%) |
36 (5.7%) |
354 (56.0%) |
19 (3.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (4.6%) |
53.2 |
945th of 2359 public middle schools |
59.9% |
|
47.3 |
1160th of 2344 public middle schools |
50.5% |
215 |
| | 95.7 | | | | | | 49.2 | 56.6 | 65.1 | | | | 25.3 | 11.0 | 52.9 | 44.0 |
$12,311 |
|
Kealing Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1607 Pennsylvania Ave |
Austin |
78702 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 414-3214 |
1,196 |
70 |
17.2 |
24.7% |
433 (36.2%) |
91 (7.6%) |
345 (28.8%) |
222 (18.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
105 (8.8%) |
92 |
117th of 2359 public middle schools |
95.0% |
|
91.5 |
125th of 2344 public middle schools |
94.7% |
8 |
| | 99.0 | | | | | | 83.9 | 85.8 | 85.2 | | | | 54.4 | 29.6 | 77.3 | 65.5 |
$7,907 |
|
Bailey Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
4020 Lost Oasis Hollow |
Austin |
78739 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(512) 414-4990 |
785 |
49 |
15.9 |
34.1% |
348 (44.3%) |
28 (3.6%) |
348 (44.3%) |
13 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
48 (6.1%) |
59.2 |
785th of 2359 public middle schools |
66.7% |
|
52.8 |
992nd of 2344 public middle schools |
57.7% |
207 |
| | 100.0 | | | | | | 57.6 | 46.7 | 70.0 | | | | 38.7 | 12.0 | 62.3 | 35.7 |
$9,190 |
|
Webb Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
601 E St Johns Ave |
Austin |
78752 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 414-3258 |
502 |
43 |
11.6 |
98.0% |
20 (4.0%) |
35 (7.0%) |
432 (86.1%) |
11 (2.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
6.2 |
2312th of 2359 public middle schools |
2.0% |
|
5.6 |
2291st of 2344 public middle schools |
2.3% |
21 |
| | 32.4 | | | | | | 4.3 | 15.6 | 24.2 | | | | 7.6 | 7.9 | 13.2 | 2.1 |
$11,480 |
|
O Henry Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2610 W 10th St |
Austin |
78703 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(512) 414-3229 |
686 |
43 |
16.0 |
29.7% |
358 (52.2%) |
42 (6.1%) |
261 (38.0%) |
13 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (1.7%) |
67.2 |
577th of 2359 public middle schools |
75.5% |
|
66 |
630th of 2344 public middle schools |
73.1% |
53 |
| | 98.1 | | | | | | 68.8 | 57.7 | 68.0 | | | | 28.2 | 10.3 | 58.7 | 50.0 |
$9,129 |
|
Murchison Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
3700 N Hills Dr |
Austin |
78731 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(512) 414-3254 |
1,209 |
67 |
18.1 |
26.8% |
654 (54.1%) |
54 (4.5%) |
331 (27.4%) |
106 (8.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
62 (5.1%) |
79.9 |
328th of 2359 public middle schools |
86.1% |
|
75.7 |
416th of 2344 public middle schools |
82.3% |
88 |
| | 95.8 | | | | | | 61.5 | 72.2 | 74.2 | | | | 54.5 | 39.9 | 72.4 | 41.0 |
$7,952 |
|
Martin Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1601 Haskell St |
Austin |
78702 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 414-3243 |
247 |
24 |
10.1 |
95.1% |
7 (2.8%) |
36 (14.6%) |
197 (79.8%) |
5 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
4.7 |
2327th of 2359 public middle schools |
1.4% |
|
5 |
2298th of 2344 public middle schools |
2.0% |
29 |
| | 12.5 | | | | | | 15.6 | 19.7 | 23.2 | | | | 5.7 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 1.0 |
$17,059 |
|
Lamar Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
6201 Wynona St |
Austin |
78757 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(512) 414-3217 |
1,109 |
63 |
17.5 |
22.2% |
664 (59.9%) |
30 (2.7%) |
330 (29.8%) |
24 (2.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
57 (5.1%) |
87 |
196th of 2359 public middle schools |
91.7% |
|
88.2 |
185th of 2344 public middle schools |
92.1% |
11 |
| | 94.7 | | | | | | 81.5 | 75.7 | 82.5 | | | | 56.4 | 19.0 | 70.2 | 64.3 |
$8,018 |
|
Lively Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
201 E Mary St |
Austin |
78704 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 414-3207 |
910 |
62 |
14.7 |
65.7% |
170 (18.7%) |
59 (6.5%) |
621 (68.2%) |
32 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
27 (3.0%) |
37.6 |
1483rd of 2359 public middle schools |
37.1% |
|
37.3 |
1479th of 2344 public middle schools |
36.9% |
4 |
| | 86.9 | | | | | | 42.7 | 44.0 | 47.8 | | | | 18.8 | 14.8 | 47.6 | 36.5 |
$10,277 |
|
Dobie Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
1200 E Rundberg Ln |
Austin |
78753 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 414-3270 |
512 |
36 |
14.2 |
93.4% |
28 (5.5%) |
44 (8.6%) |
417 (81.4%) |
21 (4.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
7.9 |
2297th of 2359 public middle schools |
2.6% |
|
5.3 |
2293rd of 2344 public middle schools |
2.2% |
4 |
| | 78.6 | | | | | | 25.9 | 29.2 | 23.9 | | | | 14.2 | 1.8 | 10.5 | 1.5 |
$11,773 |
|
Burnet Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
8401 Hathaway St |
Austin |
78757 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 414-3225 |
821 |
57 |
14.4 |
92.4% |
23 (2.8%) |
45 (5.5%) |
741 (90.3%) |
7 (0.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
10.1 |
2270th of 2359 public middle schools |
3.8% |
|
7 |
2273rd of 2344 public middle schools |
3.0% |
3 |
| | 94.1 | | | | | | 15.6 | 15.8 | 25.2 | | | | 15.8 | 4.5 | 25.2 | 11.0 |
$10,958 |
|
Bedichek Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
6800 Bill Hughes Rd |
Austin |
78745 |
Travis County |
Austin Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 414-3265 |
671 |
48 |
13.9 |
84.2% |
52 (7.7%) |
47 (7.0%) |
548 (81.7%) |
12 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (1.8%) |
15.2 |
2169th of 2359 public middle schools |
8.1% |
|
15.9 |
2129th of 2344 public middle schools |
9.2% |
40 |
| | 77.7 | | | | | | 22.2 | 21.7 | 39.7 | | | | 6.4 | 0.0 | 31.3 | 14.7 |
$12,285 |
|
Basis Austin
|
Public, Charter |
3-7 |
1605 Kramer Ln |
Austin |
78758 |
Travis County |
Basis Texas |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(737) 263-5890 |
155 |
12 |
13.0 |
|
14 (9.0%) |
2 (1.3%) |
16 (10.3%) |
113 (72.9%) |
3 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (4.5%) |
88.7 |
171st of 2359 public middle schools |
92.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 76.2 | | | 78.2 | 74.6 | 88.7 | 75.0 | 73.7 | | 78.2 | 52.5 | 80.7 | 62.5 | | | |
$12,077 |
|
Austin Achieve Middle
|
Public, Charter |
5-8 |
5908 Manor Rd |
Austin |
78723 |
Travis County |
Austin Achieve Public Schools |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 522-4190 |
669 |
31 |
21.3 |
90.0% |
12 (1.8%) |
42 (6.3%) |
608 (90.9%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
20.8 |
2044th of 2359 public middle schools |
13.4% |
|
23.1 |
1938th of 2344 public middle schools |
17.3% |
106 |
| | 38.0 | | | | | 27.5 | 23.9 | 31.1 | 42.1 | | | 27.1 | 7.1 | 29.4 | 0.0 | 17.5 |
$8,002 |
|
KIPP Austin Beacon Prep
|
Public, Charter |
5-8 |
5107 S Ih 35 Frontage Rd |
Austin |
78754 |
Travis County |
KIPP Texas Public Schools |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 651-1918 |
393 |
24 |
16.2 |
92.9% |
8 (2.0%) |
17 (4.3%) |
364 (92.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
20.4 |
2052nd of 2359 public middle schools |
13.0% |
|
17.4 |
2091st of 2344 public middle schools |
10.8% |
39 |
| | 53.8 | | | | | 25.0 | 32.4 | 30.2 | 51.3 | | | 26.4 | 12.7 | 19.8 | | 6.3 |
$9,216 |
|
KIPP Austin Academy Of Arts & Letters
|
Public, Charter |
5-8 |
8509 Fm 969 Bldg A |
Austin |
78724 |
Travis County |
KIPP Texas Public Schools |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 501-3640 |
388 |
20 |
19.5 |
54.4% |
21 (5.4%) |
23 (5.9%) |
338 (87.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
19.1 |
2086th of 2359 public middle schools |
11.6% |
|
27.4 |
1823rd of 2344 public middle schools |
22.2% |
263 |
| | 43.5 | | | | | 35.6 | 18.7 | 19.7 | 44.9 | | | 35.6 | 16.0 | 22.5 | | 18.8 |
$9,862 |
|
KIPP Austin College Prep
|
Public, Charter |
5-8 |
8004 Cameron Rd |
Austin |
78754 |
Travis County |
KIPP Texas Public Schools |
Yes |
No |
(n/a) |
Yes |
(512) 501-4969 |
465 |
21 |
22.0 |
94.2% |
10 (2.2%) |
17 (3.7%) |
427 (91.8%) |
2 (0.4%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.3%) |
46.7 |
1158th of 2359 public middle schools |
50.9% |
|
29.4 |
1755th of 2344 public middle schools |
25.1% |
597 |
20.0 | 0.0 | 65.6 | | | | | 40.0 | 39.7 | 50.5 | 44.1 | | | 33.3 | 31.9 | 48.6 | | 36.2 |
$7,780 |
|
Sycamore Springs Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
14451 Sawyer Ranch Rd |
Austin |
78620 |
Hays County |
Dripping Springs Independent School District (Isd) |
No |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(512) 858-3600 |
1,043 |
70 |
14.8 |
|
721 (69.1%) |
13 (1.2%) |
203 (19.5%) |
39 (3.7%) |
4 (0.4%) |
3 (0.3%) |
60 (5.8%) |
88.4 |
176th of 2359 public middle schools |
92.5% |
|
88.5 |
178th of 2344 public middle schools |
92.4% |
2 |
| | 98.3 | 100.0 | 100.0 | | | | 80.8 | 76.5 | 83.7 | | | | 31.4 | 72.0 | 76.8 | 49.7 |
$8,257 |