|
Cope Area Career Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
6052 Slab Landing Road |
Cope |
29038 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg 80 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(803) 534-7661 |
0 |
11 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Felton Laboratory Charter School
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
115 Lance Street |
Orangeburg |
29116 |
Orangeburg County |
School Public Charter School District |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(803) 536-7034 |
279 |
13 |
20.8 |
— |
2 (0.7%) |
238 (85.3%) |
9 (3.2%) |
15 (5.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.4%) |
31.6 |
447th of 661 public elementary schools |
32.4% |
|
31.3 |
438th of 639 public elementary schools |
31.5% |
9 |
39.3 | 65.5 | 39.5 | 72.4 | 57.2 | 47.2 | 57.1 | 24.1 | 23.7 | | 28.6 | 25.0 | 41.4 | 41.4 | | | | |
94% | |
$15,846 | $1,349 | $1,000 | $2,349 | $9,395 | $4,102 | $13,497 |
|
Willie Jeffries School of Excellence
|
Public, Charter |
K-7 |
3000 Five Chop Road |
Orangeburg |
29115 |
Orangeburg County |
Charter Institute at Erskine |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(803) 937-3400 |
274 |
25 |
11.1 |
— |
15 (5.5%) |
243 (88.7%) |
4 (1.5%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
9 (3.3%) |
2.6 |
659th of 661 public elementary schools |
0.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
25.5 | 29.7 | 29.2 | 21.3 | 35.9 | | 11.8 | 13.5 | 9.8 | 2.1 | 6.3 | | 18.9 | 19.2 | | | | |
≥ 96% | |
$16,184 | $311 | $1,922 | $2,232 | $8,547 | $5,405 | $13,952 |
|
Edisto Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
136 Woodolive Lane |
Orangeburg |
29515 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(803) 531-7646 |
419 |
27 |
15.2 |
78.3% |
162 (38.7%) |
196 (46.8%) |
24 (5.7%) |
6 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (7.4%) |
15.7 |
582nd of 661 public elementary schools |
12.0% |
|
17.8 |
541st of 639 public elementary schools |
15.3% |
41 |
41.6 | 45.3 | 39.1 | | | | 39.6 | 35.7 | 33.4 | | | | 30.2 | | | | | |
≥ 96% | |
$14,646 | $1,799 | $1,255 | $3,054 | $9,921 | $1,671 | $11,592 |
|
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High
|
Public |
6-12 |
7066 Norway Road |
Neeses |
29107 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(803) 263-4832 |
220 |
17 |
12.8 |
82.2% |
33 (15.0%) |
180 (81.8%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.3%) |
5.3 |
239th of 248 public high schools |
3.6% |
|
14.9 |
212th of 240 public high schools |
11.7% |
27 |
| | | 30.4 | 42.3 | 53.2 | | | | 9.1 | 11.5 | 28.1 | | 30.4 | | | 7.1 | 71.4 |
96% | |
$20,171 | $1,117 | $1,940 | $3,057 | $14,779 | $2,336 | $17,115 |
|
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7066 Norway Road |
Neeses |
29107 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(803) 263-4441 |
179 |
12 |
15.2 |
87.8% |
38 (21.2%) |
121 (67.6%) |
7 (3.9%) |
1 (0.6%) |
2 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (5.6%) |
14.4 |
595th of 661 public elementary schools |
10.0% |
|
14.7 |
565th of 639 public elementary schools |
11.6% |
30 |
53.8 | 32.3 | 34.8 | | | | 46.2 | 19.4 | 26.0 | | | | 32.3 | | | | | |
95% | |
$17,528 | $942 | $1,053 | $1,996 | $13,263 | $2,269 | $15,533 |
|
Bethune-Bowman Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4857 Charleston Highway |
Rowesville |
29133 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(803) 533-6371 |
259 |
19 |
14.0 |
83.8% |
2 (0.8%) |
220 (84.9%) |
31 (12.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.3%) |
12.3 |
610th of 661 public elementary schools |
7.7% |
|
9.8 |
601st of 639 public elementary schools |
5.9% |
9 |
45.9 | 41.2 | 32.4 | | | | 37.8 | 14.7 | 29.4 | | | | 35.3 | | | | | |
≥ 96% | |
$17,301 | $1,561 | $915 | $2,476 | $12,711 | $2,114 | $14,825 |
|
Bethune-Bowman Middle/High
|
Public |
6-12 |
4857 Charleston Highway |
Rowesville |
29133 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(803) 516-6011 |
349 |
25 |
14.0 |
79.8% |
18 (5.2%) |
269 (77.1%) |
57 (16.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
2.7 |
243rd of 248 public high schools |
2.0% |
|
16.7 |
205th of 240 public high schools |
14.6% |
38 |
| | | 23.1 | 38.1 | 25.0 | | | | 15.4 | 21.4 | 22.9 | | 11.5 | | 28.9 | 11.8 | 62.3 |
94% | |
$17,439 | $2,063 | $1,680 | $3,744 | $11,712 | $1,983 | $13,695 |
|
Edisto Primary
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
3239 Cordova Road |
Cordova |
29039 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(803) 536-4782 |
635 |
42 |
15.0 |
79.8% |
214 (33.7%) |
328 (51.7%) |
52 (8.2%) |
5 (0.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (5.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
92% | |
$15,704 | $1,520 | $1,207 | $2,726 | $11,202 | $1,776 | $12,977 |
|
Carver Edisto Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
2018 Carver School Road |
Cope |
29038 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(803) 534-3554 |
439 |
34 |
12.7 |
81.9% |
148 (33.7%) |
230 (52.4%) |
36 (8.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (5.2%) |
22.3 |
267th of 341 public middle schools |
21.7% |
|
11.5 |
299th of 321 public middle schools |
6.9% |
32 |
| | | 42.3 | 43.4 | 40.3 | | | | 39.2 | 20.2 | 21.7 | | 38.1 | | | | |
≥ 96% | |
$16,281 | $1,849 | $1,254 | $3,104 | $10,943 | $2,234 | $13,177 |
|
Edisto High
|
Public |
9-12 |
500 R.M. Foster Drive |
Cordova |
29039 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(803) 536-1553 |
614 |
48 |
12.6 |
69.7% |
227 (37.0%) |
320 (52.1%) |
45 (7.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (3.3%) |
19.8 |
214th of 248 public high schools |
13.7% |
|
17.5 |
202nd of 240 public high schools |
15.8% |
12 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | 50.0 | 40.6 | 47.4 | 71.3 |
≥ 96% | |
$21,562 | $1,524 | $4,383 | $5,906 | $13,392 | $2,264 | $15,655 |
|
Marshall Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1441 Marshall Street |
Orangeburg |
29118 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(803) 534-7865 |
625 |
39 |
16.1 |
82.0% |
13 (2.1%) |
557 (89.1%) |
21 (3.4%) |
15 (2.4%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
15 (2.4%) |
14.4 |
593rd of 661 public elementary schools |
10.3% |
|
15.2 |
563rd of 639 public elementary schools |
11.9% |
30 |
41.9 | 49.4 | 37.0 | | | | 38.1 | 28.3 | 26.1 | | | | 37.1 | | | | | |
≥ 96% | |
$13,385 | $1,272 | $1,097 | $2,369 | $9,366 | $1,650 | $11,016 |
|
Brookdale Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
394 Brookdale Drive |
Orangeburg |
29115 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(803) 534-5982 |
215 |
16 |
13.2 |
82.9% |
6 (2.8%) |
185 (86.0%) |
18 (8.4%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.9%) |
24.3 |
507th of 661 public elementary schools |
23.3% |
|
21.6 |
517th of 639 public elementary schools |
19.1% |
10 |
41.9 | 50.0 | 32.1 | | | | 51.7 | 34.4 | 46.4 | | | | 37.6 | | | | | |
92% | |
$19,749 | $2,399 | $1,380 | $3,779 | $13,794 | $2,176 | $15,970 |
|
Sheridan Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1139 Hillsboro Road |
Orangeburg |
29115 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(803) 534-7504 |
450 |
32 |
13.8 |
81.9% |
11 (2.4%) |
380 (84.4%) |
35 (7.8%) |
3 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.9%) |
16 (3.6%) |
14.1 |
596th of 661 public elementary schools |
9.8% |
|
11.2 |
591st of 639 public elementary schools |
7.5% |
5 |
45.3 | 43.8 | 28.3 | | | | 28.0 | 50.0 | 20.8 | | | | 29.1 | | | | | |
96% | |
$15,638 | $1,778 | $1,201 | $2,980 | $10,970 | $1,688 | $12,658 |
|
Whittaker Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
790 Whittaker Parkway |
Orangeburg |
29115 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(803) 534-6559 |
325 |
21 |
15.4 |
86.7% |
7 (2.2%) |
289 (88.9%) |
22 (6.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.8%) |
25.7 |
491st of 661 public elementary schools |
25.7% |
|
21.1 |
522nd of 639 public elementary schools |
18.3% |
31 |
50.0 | 51.1 | 51.1 | | | | 40.0 | 37.8 | 44.5 | | | | 33.4 | | | | | |
96% | |
$16,353 | $1,796 | $1,136 | $2,932 | $11,274 | $2,147 | $13,421 |
|
Orangeburg Wilkinson High
|
Public |
9-12 |
601 Bruin Parkway |
Orangeburg |
29118 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(803) 534-6180 |
992 |
60 |
16.5 |
79.1% |
20 (2.0%) |
903 (91.0%) |
47 (4.7%) |
7 (0.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
13 (1.3%) |
7 |
238th of 248 public high schools |
4.0% |
|
5.3 |
231st of 240 public high schools |
3.8% |
7 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | 23.6 | 25.8 | 21.6 | 72.4 |
≥ 96% | |
$18,306 | $1,303 | $1,817 | $3,119 | $12,797 | $2,390 | $15,186 |
|
Dover Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1411 Bedford Avenue |
North |
29112 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(803) 247-2184 |
237 |
16 |
15.2 |
85.2% |
86 (36.3%) |
124 (52.3%) |
12 (5.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (5.9%) |
29.4 |
467th of 661 public elementary schools |
29.3% |
|
31 |
442nd of 639 public elementary schools |
30.8% |
25 |
55.6 | 42.9 | 48.8 | | | | 57.8 | 28.6 | 39.0 | | | | 35.7 | | | | | |
≥ 96% | |
$18,414 | $1,957 | $1,290 | $3,247 | $12,637 | $2,530 | $15,167 |
|
North Middle/High
|
Public |
6-12 |
692 Cromer Avenue |
North |
29112 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(803) 247-2541 |
227 |
25 |
9.1 |
79.2% |
65 (28.6%) |
147 (64.8%) |
6 (2.6%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.1%) |
44.2 |
142nd of 248 public high schools |
42.7% |
|
54.5 |
90th of 240 public high schools |
62.5% |
52 |
| | | 58.8 | 48.5 | 42.9 | | | | 29.1 | 25.9 | 57.5 | | 35.3 | | 58.8 | 50.0 | 81.8 |
≥ 96% | |
$25,465 | $1,980 | $1,769 | $3,750 | $18,976 | $2,740 | $21,716 |
|
Elloree Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
200 Warrior Drive |
Elloree |
29047 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(803) 897-2233 |
252 |
19 |
12.9 |
81.9% |
31 (12.3%) |
194 (77.0%) |
11 (4.4%) |
3 (1.2%) |
4 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.6%) |
22.3 |
521st of 661 public elementary schools |
21.2% |
|
22.8 |
507th of 639 public elementary schools |
20.7% |
14 |
41.2 | 65.1 | 23.5 | | | | 27.4 | 34.9 | 33.3 | | | | 48.8 | | | | | |
≥ 96% | |
$26,802 | $2,239 | $5,421 | $7,660 | $16,597 | $2,545 | $19,142 |
|
Lockett Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1349 Dorange Road |
Branchville |
29432 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(803) 274-8588 |
239 |
17 |
14.3 |
57.6% |
163 (68.2%) |
63 (26.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
3 (1.3%) |
4 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.1%) |
84.5 |
88th of 661 public elementary schools |
86.7% |
|
80.6 |
111th of 639 public elementary schools |
82.6% |
23 |
61.1 | 81.4 | 75.6 | | | | 80.6 | 88.9 | 75.6 | | | | 88.8 | | | | | |
94% | |
$15,307 | $838 | $853 | $1,691 | $11,804 | $1,812 | $13,617 |
|
Branchville High
|
Public |
6-12 |
1349 Dorange Road |
Branchville |
29432 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(803) 274-8875 |
317 |
22 |
14.2 |
48.5% |
228 (71.9%) |
70 (22.1%) |
2 (0.6%) |
4 (1.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.8%) |
89.5 |
21st of 248 public high schools |
91.5% |
|
69.1 |
51st of 240 public high schools |
78.8% |
30 |
| | | 64.3 | 76.2 | 70.4 | | | | 69.1 | 85.7 | 75.0 | | 30.9 | | 82.7 | 81.4 | 93.9 |
≥ 96% | |
$21,716 | $1,405 | $1,575 | $2,980 | $16,163 | $2,573 | $18,736 |
|
Lake Marion High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
3656 Tee Vee Road |
Santee |
29142 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(803) 854-9213 |
692 |
41 |
17.0 |
78.0% |
55 (7.9%) |
591 (85.4%) |
25 (3.6%) |
6 (0.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (1.9%) |
8.1 |
235th of 248 public high schools |
5.2% |
|
11.4 |
220th of 240 public high schools |
8.3% |
15 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | 13.0 | 35.0 | 30.1 | 69.0 |
93% | |
$19,940 | $1,956 | $1,834 | $3,790 | $13,493 | $2,657 | $16,150 |
|
William J. Clark Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
919 Bennett Avenue |
Orangeburg |
29115 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(803) 531-2200 |
587 |
45 |
13.0 |
78.1% |
19 (3.2%) |
514 (87.6%) |
29 (4.9%) |
10 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
13 (2.2%) |
9 |
325th of 341 public middle schools |
4.7% |
|
10.5 |
304th of 321 public middle schools |
5.3% |
21 |
| | | 27.9 | 37.3 | 41.0 | | | | 8.5 | 14.2 | 16.6 | | 22.7 | | | | |
≥ 96% | |
$15,527 | $1,475 | $1,335 | $2,810 | $10,753 | $1,964 | $12,717 |
|
Mellichamp Elementary
|
Public |
3-5 |
350 Murray Road |
Orangeburg |
29115 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(803) 534-8044 |
144 |
14 |
10.0 |
90.0% |
9 (6.3%) |
123 (85.4%) |
9 (6.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.4%) |
4.6 |
654th of 661 public elementary schools |
1.1% |
|
5.1 |
631st of 639 public elementary schools |
1.3% |
23 |
34.2 | 40.4 | 17.8 | | | | 15.8 | 23.4 | 11.1 | | | | 21.3 | | | | | |
96% | |
$27,469 | $4,834 | $1,826 | $6,660 | $17,550 | $3,259 | $20,809 |
|
Lake Marion Technology Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
3656 Tee Vee Road |
Santee |
29142 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(803) 854-9213 |
0 |
14 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Lake Marion Middle
|
Public |
6-8 |
3656 Tee Vee Road |
Santee |
29412 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(803) 496-5197 |
501 |
35 |
14.1 |
— |
34 (6.8%) |
430 (85.8%) |
18 (3.6%) |
6 (1.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
10 (2.0%) |
14 |
311th of 341 public middle schools |
8.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 32.4 | 37.5 | 48.5 | | | | 15.6 | 11.9 | 28.2 | | 26.2 | | | | |
92% | |
$14,569 | $1,320 | $1,506 | $2,826 | $10,163 | $1,580 | $11,743 |
|
East Lake Elementary
|
Public |
K-5 |
1490 Brant Avenue |
Holly Hill |
29059 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(803) 534-5454 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
13.4 |
601st of 661 public elementary schools |
9.1% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
39.8 | 40.9 | 46.2 | | | | 32.7 | 32.5 | 30.8 | | | | 30.1 | | | | | |
≥ 96% | |
| | | | | | |
|
The Orangeburg Career & Technology Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
3720 Magnolia Street |
Orangeburg |
29118 |
Orangeburg County |
Orangeburg 81 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(803) 536-4473 |
0 |
13 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | | | | | |
|
Orangeburg High School for Health Professions
|
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
130 Howard Hill Drive |
Orangeburg |
29118 |
Orangeburg County |
Limestone Charters Association |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
(n/a) |
(803) 535-1693 |
492 |
26 |
18.9 |
— |
4 (0.8%) |
460 (93.5%) |
4 (0.8%) |
17 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.4%) |
62.3 |
95th of 248 public high schools |
61.7% |
|
53.7 |
96th of 240 public high schools |
60.0% |
1 |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 63.0 | 63.0 | 86.5 |
≥ 96% | |
$12,939 | $249 | $82 | $331 | $8,397 | $4,212 | $12,608 |