|
Moraine Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
K-5 |
350 Main St |
Prospect |
16052 |
Butler County |
Slippery Rock Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(724) 865-2010 |
349 |
28 |
12.4 |
43.3% |
336 (96.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.9%) |
73.9 |
404th of 1511 public elementary schools |
73.3% |
|
81.5 |
256th of 1526 public elementary schools |
83.2% |
148 |
71.7 | 64.4 | 58.7 | | 65.7 | 59.7 | 59.4 | 52.1 | | 57.5 |
$9,460 | $539 | $8,921 |
|
Connoquenessing Elementary School
|
5.6mi |
Public |
K-5 |
102 Connoquenessing School Roa |
Renfrew |
16053 |
Butler County |
Butler Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(724) 287-8721 |
287 |
21 |
13.7 |
29.6% |
282 (98.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
81 |
259th of 1511 public elementary schools |
82.9% |
|
77 |
350th of 1526 public elementary schools |
77.1% |
91 |
75.6 | 64.3 | 61.8 | | 67.1 | 77.5 | 54.7 | 65.5 | | 66.4 |
$16,393 | $1,130 | $15,263 |
|
Northwest Elementary School
|
6.0mi |
Public |
K-5 |
124 Staley Avenue |
Butler |
16001 |
Butler County |
Butler Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(724) 287-8721 |
404 |
29 |
13.7 |
104.0% |
378 (93.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
10 (2.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (3.0%) |
86 |
184th of 1511 public elementary schools |
87.8% |
|
80.6 |
272nd of 1526 public elementary schools |
82.2% |
88 |
75.1 | 80.4 | 56.9 | | 69.5 | 71.9 | 80.4 | 68.1 | | 72.7 |
$16,418 | $1,132 | $15,287 |
|
Center Township Elementary School
|
6.0mi |
Public |
K-5 |
950 Mercer Road |
Butler |
16001 |
Butler County |
Butler Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(724) 287-8721 |
584 |
53 |
11.0 |
42.3% |
556 (95.2%) |
9 (1.5%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.2%) |
77.5 |
328th of 1511 public elementary schools |
78.3% |
|
74.9 |
396th of 1526 public elementary schools |
74.0% |
68 |
70.8 | 61.4 | 53.7 | | 61.8 | 70.8 | 71.9 | 54.8 | | 65.7 |
$16,503 | $1,138 | $15,365 |
|
Broad Street Elementary School
|
7.9mi |
Public |
K-5 |
200 Broad St |
Butler |
16001 |
Butler County |
Butler Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(724) 214-3630 |
228 |
21 |
10.7 |
98.7% |
167 (73.2%) |
21 (9.2%) |
11 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
26 (11.4%) |
35 |
1028th of 1511 public elementary schools |
32.0% |
|
25.6 |
1147th of 1526 public elementary schools |
24.8% |
119 |
51.6 | 29.4 | 23.7 | | 34.0 | 51.6 | 47.0 | 23.7 | | 39.8 |
$16,864 | $1,162 | $15,702 |
|
Emily Brittain Elementary School
|
8.0mi |
Public |
K-5 |
338 North Washington Street |
Butler |
16001 |
Butler County |
Butler Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(724) 287-8721 |
255 |
23 |
10.9 |
95.7% |
206 (80.8%) |
11 (4.3%) |
16 (6.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
19 (7.5%) |
47.2 |
863rd of 1511 public elementary schools |
42.9% |
|
47.3 |
901st of 1526 public elementary schools |
41.0% |
38 |
52.8 | 54.0 | 28.6 | | 44.4 | 50.0 | 51.3 | 35.7 | | 45.2 |
$15,365 | $1,059 | $14,306 |
|
Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School
|
8.8mi |
Public |
K-4 |
300 Pittsburgh St |
Zelienople |
16063 |
Butler County |
Seneca Valley School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(724) 452-8280 |
714 |
51 |
14.1 |
20.2% |
656 (91.9%) |
8 (1.1%) |
13 (1.8%) |
11 (1.5%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (3.5%) |
79.1 |
297th of 1511 public elementary schools |
80.3% |
|
77.5 |
341st of 1526 public elementary schools |
77.7% |
44 |
75.7 | 62.0 | | | 68.9 | 64.4 | 66.5 | | | 65.4 |
$17,124 | $233 | $16,891 |
|
Mcquistion Elementary School
|
9.1mi |
Public |
K-5 |
210 Mechling Drive |
Butler |
16001 |
Butler County |
Butler Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(724) 287-8721 |
498 |
39 |
12.6 |
100.6% |
442 (88.8%) |
16 (3.2%) |
18 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
20 (4.0%) |
68 |
506th of 1511 public elementary schools |
66.5% |
|
67 |
554th of 1526 public elementary schools |
63.7% |
48 |
63.3 | 68.4 | 48.8 | | 59.8 | 55.1 | 58.1 | 51.2 | | 54.7 |
$16,260 | $1,121 | $15,140 |
|
Dassa McKinney Elementary School
|
10.9mi |
Public |
K-6 |
391 Hooker Rd |
West Sunbury |
16061 |
Butler County |
Moniteau School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(724) 637-2321 |
581 |
44 |
13.1 |
99.7% |
562 (96.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (1.9%) |
70.3 |
462nd of 1511 public elementary schools |
69.4% |
|
63.4 |
628th of 1526 public elementary schools |
58.8% |
166 |
72.8 | 70.9 | 57.4 | 45.2 | 61.9 | 66.2 | 41.8 | 59.8 | 47.9 | 53.9 |
$18,341 | $1,397 | $16,945 |
|
Perry Lower Intrmd School
|
11.2mi |
Public |
3-4 |
619 Portersville Rd. |
Ellwood City |
16117 |
Lawrence County |
Ellwood City Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(724) 758-9458 |
225 |
23 |
9.9 |
58.7% |
198 (88.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
9 (4.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (7.6%) |
59.8 |
652nd of 1511 public elementary schools |
56.8% |
|
57.3 |
756th of 1526 public elementary schools |
50.5% |
104 |
53.9 | 51.7 | | | 52.7 | 55.4 | 57.1 | | | 56.2 |
$10,292 | $278 | $10,014 |